X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Produced By

I. Marlene King
associate producer
Eric McLeod
co-producer
Demi Moore
producer
Jennifer Todd
executive producer

Music

Cinematography

Ueli Steiger
director of photography

Sound

Craig Berkey
supervising sound editor
Elliot Blake
digital sound transfer engineer
Mark Cookson
sound effects editor
Louis Creveling
dialogue editor
Frank Gaeta
sound effects editor
Sean Garnhart
re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Danielle Ghent
foley editor
Patrick Giraudi
re-recording mixer
David Grant
dialogue editor
Catherine Harper
foley artist
Daniel S. Irwin
dialogue editor
Steve Jaszkowiak
foley mixer
Ossama Khuluki
foley artist
Derek Marcil
adr mixer
David Melhase
sound effects editor
Robert Perry
boom operator
Rene R. Ranson
cable person
John Ross
re-recording mixer
Daniel S. Russ
digital sound transfer engineer
James Thornton
production sound mixer
Marc Vanocur
sound effects editor
James A. Williams
assistant sound editor

Editing

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Leslie Ann Anderson
key hair stylist
Kylie Bell
additional makeup artist
Alan D'Angerio
hair designer: Ms. Moore
Shelly Hutchins
assistant hair stylist
Kelly Jefferson
assistant makeup artist
Deborah K. Larsen
key makeup artist
Ronnie Specter
makeup artist: Mr. Moore & Ms. Griffith
Wendy Bell
additional makeup artist
Stacey K. Black
additional hair stylist
Francesca Paris
hair stylist

Special Effects

Tony Bradley
special effects technician
Andre G. Ellingson
special effects co-coordinator
Morgan Guynes
special effects coordinator
Chris Brenczewski
special effects technician

Assistant Director

Jennifer Anderson
second second assistant director
Sam Hoffman
second assistant director
Drew Ann Rosenberg
first assistant director

Production Management

Joe Fineman
executive in charge of post-production
Sara King
post-production supervisor
Eric McLeod
unit production manager
Ted Zachary
executive in charge of production
Tracey Cuesta
production supervisor

Art Department

Stephan Boyce
carpenter
Keith David Bragg
assistant greensman
Clifton T. Cooper
assistant to props
Daniel J. Gillooly
head greensman
Jody T. Hall
gang boss property master
Thomas Hicks Jr.
set dresser
James Hill
carpenter
Darin Jones
art department coordinator
Michael Kolb
lead scenic artist
Janet Kusnick
storyboard artist
Scott A. Lawson
set dresser
Robert Loring Jr.
stand-by greensman
Roy Martinez
assistant greensman
Timothy Perkins
labor foreman
Scott Plauche
draftsman
Richard Dean Rankin
construction coordinator
David Saltzman
assistant property master
Manny Silvia
construction foreman
Suzanne Sims
set dresser
Blanche Sindelar
property master
Martin Smith
assistant greensman
Ann Stacy
scenic artist
Michael Thurber
set estimator
P.D. Tyson
property master
Taylor Bennett
scenic foreman
Daren Janes
set designer
Scott Mobley
carpenter
Lance Totten
set dresser

Stunts

Nancy Ellen Anzalone
stunt double: Christina Ricci
Dean Mumford
stunt coordinator
Tracey Powlas
stunt double: Cristina Ricci

Editorial

Liza D. Espinas
second assistant editor
Angela Jackson
first assistant editor
Mato
color timer
Trina Pinkney
apprentice editor
Michael T. Trant
apprentice editor
Yon Van Kline
apprentice editor

Other

Ali MacGraw
special thanks
Ryan O'Neal
special thanks

Music Department

Bill Abbott
music editor
Michelle Belcher
soundtrack coordinator
Charlie Bouis
assistant music recording engineer
Cliff Eidelman
conductor / orchestrator
Toby Emmerich
executive in charge of music
David Gallo
music recording crew
Eric Johnston
music recording crew
Yvonne Z. Masteer
music recording crew
Jill Meyers
music clearance
Gregg Nestor
music preparation
David Sabee
orchestra contractor
Dawn Solér
music supervisor
Armin Steiner
music mixer / music recordist
John Carrington
musician: harp

Casting Department

Chad Darnell
casting assistant
Valerie McCaffrey
casting consultant
Cynthia Stillwell
extras casting / local casting

Costume Department

Nancy Cone
costumer: Ms. Moore
Tangi Crawford
costume supervisor
Michelle L. Edmonds
assistant costumer
Evan Wischnik
production assistant: costume department
Layne Brightwell
extras wardrobe supervisor

Camera Department

Carlos Bermudez
electrician
Lisa Bonaccorso
camera loader
Lon Caracappa
best boy electric
Andy Clapp
electrician
Fred Cooper
dolly grip
Nathaniel Goodman
first assistant camera
Tom Keenan
electrician
Robena Malicoat
best boy grip
Miranda Mar
second assistant camera
Butch Pierson
additional first assistant camera
Paul Taylor
steadicam operator
Kimberly Wright
still photographer
Dan Cornwall
electrician
Charles Laughon
video assist operator
David Norris
camera operator: Wescam camera
Ken Palladino
electrician

Location Management

Laura Bryant
assistant location manager
Barry Gremillion
location manager

Script Department

Kate Lewis
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo