X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Paul Fraser
written by
Shane Meadows
written by

Produced By

Claire Hunt
line producer
Hanno Huth
executive producer
Louise Knight
co-producer
Paul Trijbits
executive producer
Paul Webster
executive producer
James Wilson
co-producer

Cinematography

Brian Tufano
director of photography

Sound

Bob Baker
foley mixer
Michael Carter
adr recordist
Tony Cook
boom operator
Paul Crichton
adr recordist
Paul Hamblin
re-recording mixer
Steve Haynes
adr recordist
Stuart Hilliker
assistant re-recording mixer
Catherine Hodgson
supervising sound editor
Dave Humphries
adr recordist
Gayle Learmonth
sound assistant
Colin Nicolson
sound recordist
Jason Swanscott
foley artist
Rowena Wilkinson
foley artist
Hilary Wyatt
dialogue editor
James Seddon
dolby consultant

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Costumes

Robin Fraser-Paye
Costume Designer

Makeup

Sharon Martin
hair stylist / makeup artist
Pebbles
chief hair stylist / chief makeup artist

Assistant Director

Ed Evennett
third assistant director
Cherry Gould
first assistant director
Toni Staples
second assistant director
Olivia Lloyd
second assistant director: additional photography

Production Management

Peter McAleese
executive in charge of production: FilmFour

Art Department

James Conway
carpenter
Paul Duff
stand-by carpenter
Michael J. Eley
construction manager
Andy Harris
property master
Shula Harris
art department assistant
Malcolm Keen
stand-by painter
Brian Lofthouse
stand-by props
Mark McNeil
dressing props
Neil McVey
dressing props
Jeff Nolan
carpenter
Tony Rycyk
dressing props
Lucinda Sturgis
production buyer
Steve Westley
dressing props
Rhona Wilson
assistant production buyer
Nik Hull
props / stunt props

Stunts

Ruth Jenkins
stunt double: Marlene
Vincent Keane
stunt coordinator
Derek Lea
stunt double: Dek
Tony Lucken
stunt double: Dek
Wayne Ridal
driving double
Nik Hull
stunt rigger

Editorial

Stephen Barker
post-production consultant
Martin Corbett
first assistant editor
Matthew Derry
video to film editorial: Computer Film Company
Julie Foster
first assistant editor
John Heath
color grader
Samantha Hollingdale
telecine colorist
Tamsin Jeffrey
conforming assistant editor
Katya Jezzard
conforming assistant editor
Julian May
second assistant editor
Gina Tornatore
third assistant editor

Other

Allen Foster
special thanks: Gedling Garage
Rachel Iyer
special thanks
Susie Liggat
special thanks
Freda Nightingale
special thanks: Gedling Garage
Luke Randolph
special thanks
Duncan Reid
special thanks
Winifred Shore
special thanks: Gedling Garage
Ian Smith
special thanks: Carlton Junior Television Workshop
Steve Taylor
special thanks: Gedling Garage
Giuliano Volpe
special thanks: Gedling Garage

Music Department

John Barclay
musician: trumpet, London Metropolitan Orchestra
Mark Feltham
musician: harmonica, London Metropolitan Orchestra
Liz Gallacher
music supervisor
Paul Golding
music mixer
Gary Kettel
musician: percussion, London Metropolitan Orchestra
John Lunn
conductor: London Metropolitan Orchestra and London Chamber Choir
Frank Ricotti
musician: percussion, London Metropolitan Orchestra
Ian Thomas
musician: percussion, London Metropolitan Orchestra
Jim Williams
musician: guitars, London Metropolitan Orchestra
Allen Walley
musician: double bass

Casting Department

Craig Stokes
casting assistant

Costume Department

Sophie Doncaster
wardrobe supervisor
Ruth Kirton
wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

Stuart Barell
second focus puller
John Crawley
studio lighting supervisor
Adrian Daley
studio camera operator
Les Falla
studio vision engineer
Françoise Higson
clapper loader
Jo Irvine
assistant camera
Adrian McCarthy
camera grip
Brian Mcgivern
generator operator
Jem Morton
additional grip
Gary Nolan
electrician
Jennie Paddon
clapper loader: second camera
Clive Pittman
focus puller
Niki Roberton
camera trainee
Dean Rogers
still photographer
Bob Shipsey
additional photographer / second camera operator
Ray Smithson
studio electrician
Steve Symes
studio camera operator
Martyn Welland
electrician
David Weller
stand-by rigger

Location Management

Rob Jones
location manager
Richard Knight
assistant location manager
Mick O'Reilly
location assistant
John Ross
location assistant

Script Department

Angela Wharton
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo