X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Lloyd Taylor
additional screenplay material by
Brandon Sawyer
additional screenplay material by

Cast

Colin Hanks
Adult Orion
Nat Faxon
Insomnia
Golda Rosheuvel
Unexplained Noises
Carla Gugino
Orion's Mom
Matt Dellapina
Orion's Dad
Shannon Chan-Kent
Adult Hypatia
Angela Bassett
Sweet Dreams
Hira Ambrosino
Woman at the Drive-In
Yoshi Ando
Man at the Drive-In
Larisa Asuaje
Mrs. Spinoza
Sean Charmatz
Irene's Boss / Cucumber Dentist / Plastic Soda Bottle / Insomnia Guy 1
Walt Dohrn
Stray Cat / Insomnia Guy 2
Jack Fisher
Richie Panici
Ren Hanami
Adult Sally
Alyssa Lee
Irene's Daughter / Insomnia Girl
Noah McCown
Scared Child
Aliki Theofilopoulos
Irene's Coworker / Scared Kid's Mom / Juice Box / Insomnia Teacher
Toru Uchikado
Insomnia Man

Produced By

Bonnie Arnold
executive producer
Alex Brennan
cg supervising producer
Kristin Brenner
associate producer
Walt Dohrn
executive producer
Brent Hutchins
hub line producer
Ashley Laidlaw
additional line producer

Sound

Vincent Deng
foley artist
Jessey Drake
Lead Sound Designer
Matthew Festle
sound editor
Jeff Halbert
sound designer
D.J. Lynch
re-recording mixer
Rob McIntyre
supervising sound editor
Jason Oliver
dialogue editor
Marc Schmidt
sound designer
Grace Stensland
sound editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Visual Effects

Yaswanth Kumar Budaraju
Lighting Artist: visual effects
Ivanelis Carrasquillo
Previs Artist: MPC
Kristina Giang
Previs Artist: MPC
Vincent Haumont
character effects animator
Midhun Mathews
Senior Fx Artist
Paul McGhee
Lead Colorist
M. Scott McKee
visual effects supervisor
Nanjundeswaran Logesh
Crowd Supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Manon Rosello
character effect artist
Ryan Schubert
Previs Artist: MPC
Shreya Shetty
Matte Painter
Mitchell Sturkenboom
Previs Artist: MPC
Nadya Sugiarto
Previs Artist: MPC
Ty Thomson
Previs Supervisor: MPC
Yashovid Tiwari
Sr. Technical Artist
Maria Laura Tombazzi
Previs Artist: MPC
Brent Tyler
VFX Supervisor
Kayla Volkomer
Previs Artist: MPC

Production Management

Killian Gray
production manager
Kyle Hancher
additional production manager
Emily Horton
post production coordinator
Céline Le Thérisien
production manager
Haeyong Moon
director of post production
Aubin Schuler
production supervisor

Art Department

Leah Artwick
storyboard artist
Alex Avagimian
storyboard artist
John-Paul Balmet
Visual Development Artist
Joseph Bernados
storyboard artist
Alfonso Blaas
visual development artist
Yung-Lo Chang
additional art modeler
Eric Elrod
storyboard artist
James P. Gibson
storyboard artist
Austen Aevery Huens
storyboard artist
Ravinder Kundi
visual development artist
Leonardo Matsuda
visual development: art department
Lyle Nagy
storyboard artist
Adam Rosette
head of story
Chris Sears
Visual Development Artist
Shreya Shetty
Matte Painter
Miho Tomimasu
Visual Development Artist
Kevin Turcotte
Matte Painter

Animation

Leah Artwick
story artist
Alex Avagimian
story artist
Gaelle Beerens
additional story artist
Joseph Bernados
story artist
Nomish Bhardwaj
Pipeline Supervisor
Avni Bora
animator
Matthew Bordenave
story artist
Tom Caulfield
additional story artist
Dipika Das
animation director
Rubul Das
Animation Supervisor
Hans Dastrup
Head of Character Animation
Eric Elrod
additional story artist
Nathan Gelgud
additional story artist
James P. Gibson
additional story artist
Naresh Gunda
CG Supervisor
Kaan Kalyon
story artist
Zesung Kang
additional story artist
Hanna Kim
additional story artist
Vinu Krishna
Senior Animator
Carla Lutz
Additional Animation Supervisor
Jon Magram
story artist
Midhun Mathews
FX Animation
Johane Matte
additional story artist
Rahul Mishra
Lead Animator
Jean Moreno
animator
Lyle Nagy
story artist
Kent Osborne
story artist
Justin Ridge
additional story artist
Jordan Rosato
story artist
Adam Rosette
head of story
Jessica Stanley
additional story artist
Vishnu Thambi
Senior Animator
Yashovid Tiwari
Animation QC
Young Ki Yoon
additional story artist
Catherine Yuh Rader
additional story artist

Editorial

Keith Bodmer
additional assistant editor
Janie Kahan
editorial production coordinator
John Laus
additional editor
Bryan McMahan
colorist: dolby vision color correction
Matt Netzley
digital distribution supervisor
Michael Pedraza
Associate Editor
Jeannette Zepeda
Account Executive
Yining Zhou
editor: creative content
Nicole Ohara
digital intermediate producer

Other

Kendal Cronkhite
special thanks
Elizabeth Cutbirth
special thanks
Januel Mercado
special thanks
Damon Ross
special thanks
James Ryan
special thanks
Gina Shay
special thanks

Music Department

Jonathan Bartz
Orchestrator
Ari Bose
score mixing assistant
John W. Chapman
score mixed by
Steve C. Chiu
featured musician: violin
William Gerstein
featured musician: guitars
Emer Kinsella
featured musician: viola
Matt Manna
music supervisor
Geoffrey Pope
conductor
Pat Posey
featured musician: sax
Bálint Sapszon
session producer

Casting Department

Matt Molina
casting coordinator
Malia P. Russell
talent relations director
Lynnanne Zager
ADR voice casting
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo