X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Romain Duris
Louis Échard
Déborah François
Rose Pamphyle
Bérénice Bejo
Marie Taylor
Shaun Benson
Bob Taylor
Mélanie Bernier
Annie Leprince-Ringuet
Nicolas Bedos
Gilbert Japy
Miou-Miou
Madeleine Échard
Eddy Mitchell
Georges Échard
Frédéric Pierrot
Jean Pamphyle
Féodor Atkine
André Japy
Marius Colucci
Lucien Échard
Emeline Bayart
Jacqueline Échard
Dominique Reymond
Madame Shorofsky
Yannik Landrein
Léonard Echard
Nastassja Girard
Evelyne Échard
Jeanne Cohendy
Françoise
Joan Mompart
Le crooner
Serpentine Teyssier
Mme Teyssier, propriétaire de la pension de jeune fille
Sara Haskell
Susan Hunter
Béatrice Guéritaud
Championne R.F.A.
Pauline Morro
Simone Taylor
Hugo De Sousa
Joe Taylor
France Darry
Madame Blaiseau
Louis Merino
Monsieur Blaiseau
Bernard Fructus
Contremaître Bob
Jean-Pierre Pivolot
Contremaître Bob
Martin Loizillon
Le jeune homme aux roses
Manon Kneusé
Candidate agence Echard
Hortense Belhôte
Candidate agence Echard
Jeanne Lepers
Candidate agence Echard
Lena Friedrich
Candidate agence Echard
Pierre Tessier
Journaliste championnat de France
Olivier Descargues
Journaliste championnat de France
David Gabison
Président championnat de France
Pierre Grammont
Président du jury Haute-Normandie
Ken Samuels
Présentateur championnat du monde
Jean-Claude Donda
Commentateur championnat du monde
Ludovic Pinette
Commentateur championnat du monde
Camille Garcia
Fan championnat régional
Fanny Sidney
Fan championnat régional
Philippe Beau
Le magicien
Daniel Presley
Le PDG ICM
Rupert Wynne-James
Assistant ICM
Ian McCamy
Coach ICM
Léa Delorme
Fille du client bazar
Caroline Attal
Cliente bazar qui s'évanouit
Benjamin Bernard
Présentateur radio
Nathalie Ortega
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Marie Mingalon
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Louise Gautelier
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Anabela Dos Santos-Vincente
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Virginie Amar
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Sylvie Auger
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Charlène Bawin
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Corinne Bongrand
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Angélique Boulay
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Gladys Brocard
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Yaëlle Carré-Lescarboura
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Déborah Cavennes
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Sarah Chiboub
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Barbora Cokavcova
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Laurence Defawer
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Marie Dorazilova
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Catherine Fett
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Sylvie Julienne
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Yolande Laffont
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Christine Limayrac
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Kristyna Marakova
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Maddy Martinelli
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Ety Marsan
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Barbora Ondruchova
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Jacqueline Peaudeau
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Catherine Portzert
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Lucie Renard
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Isabelle Delia Riffaud
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Aurélie Roobroeck
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Sarah Scapolla
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Brigitte Soquet
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Lucie Tajzlerova
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Sandra Theunissen
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Petra Vintrlikova
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Veronika Zetochova
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Klara Zubajova
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Michelle Chefneux
Dactylo championnats régionaux
Marianne Beaumont
Dactylo championnat de France
Nathalie Van Tongelen
Dactylo championnat de France
Amandine Rath
Dactylo championnat de France
Marine Beuret
Dactylo championnat de France
Dorothée Loison
Dactylo championnat de France
Catherine Le Masson
Dactylo championnat de France
Karin Cieslarova
Dactylo championnat de France
Karolina Foukalova
Dactylo championnat de France
Simona Frankova
Dactylo championnat de France
Renata Honcova
Dactylo championnat de France
Petra Kinclova
Dactylo championnat de France
Katerina Kunzeova
Dactylo championnat de France
Erika Kvetonova
Dactylo championnat de France

Produced By

Xavier Amblard
executive producer
Alain Attal
producer
Gaëtan David
co-producer
André Logie
co-producer

Cinematography

Sound

Thibault Arnold
sound assistant / sound mastering engineer
Régis Boussin
boom operator
Laurent Cercleux
boom operator
Rémi Chanaud
sound assistant
Matthieu Choux
adr assistant
Patrick Egreteau
foley artist
Steven Ghouti
sound designer/re-recording mixer
Christophe Leroy
foley recordist
Eric Lesachet
dialogue editor
Pierre Mertens
sound mixer
Edouard Murcier
adr supervisor
Julien Perrin
sound technician
Olivier Ranquet
sound editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Sylvie Aid
additional makeup artist
Françoise Andrejka
additional makeup artist
Céline Baju
additional hair stylist
Rachel Beeckmans
makeup artist
Claude Belot
additional hair stylist
Peggy Bernaerts
hair stylist
Véronique Boitout
additional hair stylist
Véronique Boumaza
additional makeup artist
Fabienne Bressan
additional hair stylist
Avril Carpentier
additional makeup artist
Marie-christine Carpentier
additional makeup artist
Mike Carpino
additional hair stylist
Sidonie Constantien
additional hair stylist
Albane Cousinard
additional makeup artist
Lelia Delval
hair stylist
Joëlle Dominique
additional hair stylist
Elise Ducrot
additional makeup artist
Nadine Dumas
additional hair stylist
Aurélie Elich
makeup artist
Nathalie Eudier
additional hair stylist
Françoise Fichet
additional hair stylist
Odile Fourquin
additional makeup artist
Fabienne Gervais
additional makeup artist
Monique Granier
additional makeup artist
Anouk Grédoire-Colombel
additional hair stylist
Mathieu Gueracague
additional hair stylist
Catherine Jabes
additional hair stylist
Christine Leaustic
additional hair stylist
Catherine Leblanc
key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Rachel Levieux
additional hair stylist
Corinne Maillard
additional makeup artist
Lola Maillard
additional makeup artist
Corinne Masselo
additional hair stylist
Sandrine Masson
additional hair stylist
Leila Mauro
hair stylist
Jane Milon
chief hair stylist / hair department head
Margarida Miranda
additional make up artist
Anne Moralis
wig maker
Fanny Morin
additional hair stylist
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen
makeup designer
Youenn Peoc'h
additional hair stylist
Patricia Planche
makeup artist
Aurélie Rameau
additional makeup artist
Alice Robert
additional make up artist
Tony Rocchetti
additional hair stylist
Jean-Christophe Roger
additional makeup artist
Miguel Santos
hairdresser
Linda Schwach
additional hair stylist
Catherine Skourtis
additional hair stylist
Marie-France Thibault
additional hair stylist

Special Effects

Christophe Ballu
special effects assistant
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois
special effects technician
Charlie Cantraine
special effects crew

Visual Effects

Philippe Aubry
lead Flame artist / visual effects supervisor
Nicolas Beaufays
digital compositor
Görtz Boris
digital compositor
Dimitri Breidenbach
digital compositor
Alvaro Cajal
digital compositor
Maximilien Chevalier
digital compositor
Roberto D'Ippolito
visual effects artist
David Danesi
visual effects producer
Cédric de la Forest Divonne
visual effects artist
Michel Denis
visual effects producer
Tom Doumaux
data wrangler
Jeremie Ducrocq
lead compositor
Jacopo Fant
digital compositor
Antoine Goethals
digital compositor
Aurélien Grand
retouch and restoration
Ronald Grauer
visual effects supervisor
Giorgia Graziadio
digital compositor
Morgan Hardy
digital compositor
Sander Jansen
visual effects artist
David Lacaille
visual effects
Maxime Laurent
digital compositor
Benoit Legros
digital compositor
Arnaud Leviez
cg supervisor
Alexandra Meese
visual effects coordinator
Romain Moussel
digital artist
Jeremy Pierre
digital compositor
Bruno Serre
matte painter
Gabriel Sitjas
digital compositor
Pieter Swusten
matte artist
Valerie Taylor
matte painter
Gregory Tournier
visual effects producer: digital district
Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck
digital compositor
Alexis Vieil
visual effects producer

Assistant Director

Marion Affolter
additional junior assistant director
Grégory Bernard
additional junior assistant director
Arnaud Caire
additional junior assistant director
Nicolas Cambois
first assistant director
Alexandra Cherbonnel
location manager: assistant
Gaëlle Courtecuisse
additional junior assistant director
Adrienne D'Anna
third assistant director
Gaspard Danel
location manager: assistant
Xavier Demoulin
additional junior assistant director
Nicolas Fatout
additional junior assistant director
Jérémy Fernandez
additional junior assistant director
Sébastien Floris
additional junior assistant director
Laura Gitton
assistant director
Léa Grosse
additional junior assistant director
Emma Javaux
third assistant director
Steven Jouanne
additional junior assistant director
Johana Katz
second assistant director
Thomas Langin
additional junior assistant director
Arnaud Le Mene
additional junior assistant director
Simon Lec'hvien
junior assistant director
Maxime Lecoq
additional junior assistant director
Sébastien Lombard
junior assistant director
Aurore Mesenge
additional junior assistant director
Antoine Michel
additional junior assistant director
Neil Moriceau
junior assistant director
Alexandre N'Gou
additional junior assistant director
Mathieu Nieto-Juan
additional junior assistant director
Olivier Patey
additional junior assistant director
Olivier Poulard
additional junior assistant director
Kilian Proton
junior assistant director
Jérôme Raffaelli
second assistant director
Pierre Robillard
additional junior assistant director
Edgar Siassia
additional junior assistant director
Georgia Sélignac
additional junior assistant director
Nolwenn Troadec
additional junior assistant director
Claire-Oriane Vauchelle
assistant director
Maëlle Venendy
additional junior assistant director
Laetitia Wolkowitz
assistant director

Production Management

Isabelle d'Olce
assistant accountant
Nathalie Dages
unit production manager
Varujan Gumusel
post-production manager
Maxime Maisin
production manager: Belgium
Neil Moriceau
assistant unit manager
Nicolas Mouchet
post-production supervisor
Roxanne Pinheiro
production manager
Nicolas Ploux
assistant production manager
Laurent Rizzon
location manager

Art Department

Stéphanie Acbard
assistant art director
Suzanne Arhex
junior assistant decorator / painter
Maxime Bechu
assistant ripper
Philippe Boucherot
construction buyer
Edwige Boutet
junior graphic designer
Thomas Castiel
assistant ripper
Armal Cessa
additional flame props
Victor Chamoux
assistant ripper
Olivier D'Amico
assistant ripper
Virginie Defauwes
property assistant: extra
Donat Durin
head carpenter
Pauline Faisant
assistant art director
Estelle Foucault
assistant property master / junior assistant decorator
Marion Garde-Marchadier
junior assistant decorator
Denis Gautelier
first assistant production designer
Sophie Guiette
painter: Belgium
Félix Guittet
trainee decorator
Georges Kafian
graphic designer
Laura Kantke
junior assistant decorator
Prune Lacroix
assistant art director
Benoit Leveillier
junior assistant decorator
Jean-Marc Liben-Steyns
painter: Belgium
Sylvain Magnée
assistant ripper
Bruno Perdrigeat
art department clearances / ripper
Francois Poublan
standby props
Mikael Riou
assistant ripper
Frank Rouches
prop buyer
Alberto Sebastiani
scenic artist
Chantal Talbot
painter: Belgium
Julien Tesseraud
assistant art director
Uriel Zylberman
assistant property master

Stunts

Pascal Guégan
stunt coordinator
Philippe Guégan
stunt coordinator
Emilie Ricard
stunt double: Rose
Patrick Ronchin
stunt coordinator: car stunts

Editorial

Miguel Bejo
telecine dailies colorist
Arnaud Caréo
on-line editor
Karim El Katari
color timer: Eclair
Nassim Gordji Tehrani
additional editing
Ariane Heslot
assistant editor
Julia Huteau-Mouglalis
assistant editor
Brice Leclert
post-production coordinator
Clemence Samson
assistant editor

Other

Benoit Boquet
production accountant
Amélie Dibon
production coordinator
Delphine Duez
production coordinator
Adrien Guillon-Verne
legal assistant
Marie Jardillier
production assistant
Emilie Maggiar
production accountant assistant
Emmanuel Sierra
chief finance officer

Music Department

Gautier Carbonneaux
assistant music mixer
Emmanuel Ferrier
music supervisor
Jack Lahana
score recordist and mixer
Stéphane Reichart
music scoring mixer

Casting Department

Laurent Couraud
extras casting
Stéphanie Doncker
casting assistant
Anne Jacques
extras casting

Costume Department

Elsa Capus
dresser
Sylvia Crine
additional dresser
Camille De Gend
costume assistant
Karelle Durand
costume sketch artist
Yolaine Guais
additional dresser
Marie-Claude Herry
additional dresser
Pui Laï Huam
costume workshop chief
Camille Joste
additional costume
Lydie Lalaux
couturier
Anne-Sophie Lebocey
additional dresser
Joseph Loutfi
assistant wardrobe
Aurora Melloni
additional costume
Nathalie Paillon
costume workshop chief
Rebecca Renault
assistant wardrobe / costume assistant
Valia Sanz
additional costume

Camera Department

Timothée Augendre
making of director
Romain Carcanade
additional assistant camera and loader
David Ciccodicola
first assistant camera
Geoffroy Degouy
making of director
Jérôme Di Cola
additional electrician
Guillaume Genini
focus puller
Hans Krumenacker
electrician
Justine Legros
assistant camera
Loïc Limosin
best boy electric
Guillaume Payen
electrician
Léo Petit
electrician
Xavier Sylvestre-Bru
assistant camera
Didier Versolatto
electrician: Belgian crew

Location Management

Flavio Capetola
assistant location manager
Charlotte Desmaret
location assistant
Sébastien Gaudet
location scout
Catherine Goffin
location scout
Fabienne Guicheneuy
location scout
Julien Hazemann
location scout
Philippe Letode
location scout
Hugo Martin-Lassagne
location scout
Matthieu Ploteau
location scout
Maëlle Venendy
assistant location manager

Script Department

Marie Leconte
script supervisor
Margot Seban
assistant script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo