X

Cast & Crew

Produced By

Roy Anderson
line producer
Jessica Ask
co-producer
Jarle Bjørknes
co-producer
Martin Gårdeler
co-producer
Hanna Lundmark
line producer
Marius Schatvet
co-producer
Aksel Studsgarth
co-producer
Roar Uthaug
associate producer
Mikael Windelin
producer: second unit
Audun Lyngholm Wittenberg
executive producer

Cinematography

Daniel Voldheim
director of photography

Sound

Marius Brovold
sound recordist
Johannes Dekko
foley editor / sound effects editor
Bent Holm
foley recordist / sound effects editor
Stig Holte
sound effects editor
Frode Kløvtveit
sound recordist
Daniel Lindvik
sound editor
Tomas Naug
sound recordist
Morten Pilegaard
foley recordist
Espen Rønning
dialogue editor / dialogue re-recording mixer
Christian Schaanning
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Phillip Ta
sound recordist
Erik S. Watland
foley artist

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Nina Elise Johansen
assistant makeup artist
Dorte Pedersen
makeup artist

Special Effects

Mikkel Hesse
special effects assistant
Søren Hvam
special effects supervisor
Haukur Karlsson
special effects foreman
Rick Marr
creature effects
Kåre Nielsen
special effects assistant
Kai Kolstad Rødseth
special effects technician: Norway
Christian Schandorph
special effects technician
Karl Sparre
special effects assistant
Johannes Sverrisson
special effects supervisor
Jim Udenberg
creature effects
Magnus Kjellsen Hjeldnes
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Kai Kiønig Bortne
digital compositor
Jacob Børsting
lead cg artist: Ghost VFX
Jeppe N. Christensen
visual effects supervisor
Tobias Danbo
texture artist
Konstantin Dimitrov
visual effects artist
Stoycho Dimitrov
digital compositor
Tinko Dimov
digital compositor
Rodrigo Fiallega
digital compositor
Raymond Gangstad
vfx conform
Christian Edvard Halberg
runner: second unit
Kjetil Haugen
flame artist
Anders Heilemann
fx artist: Ghost VFX
Mikkel Hesse
sfx assistent
Steven Higton
compositor
Tsvetan Ivanov
visual effects artist
Morten Jacobsen
digital compositor
Anders Jensen
creature development producer
Ivan Kondrup Jensen
visual effects supervisor
Mads Jøns Frausig
runner: second unit
Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen
visual effects producer
Samuel Karlsson
digital compositor
Arne Kaupang
animation supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Goran Kocov
matchmove supervisor
Claus Kogsbøll
creature development supervisor
Lazarin Kouchev
lighting artist
Gergana Margules
digital artist / digital compositor
Martin Marinov
digital compositor
Kire Maslov
matchmove artist
Michael Hall Mauritzen
animator: Ghost VFX
Mikkel Leo Bondo Mikkelsen
sfx crane operator
Elias Mlayeh
lead digital compositor
Morten Moen
digital compositor
Michael Holm Nielsen
digital compositor
Ramon Rezaei
fx artist
Quentin Rossetto
visual effects artist
Liubomir Savov
visual effects artist
Svetoslav Savov
visual effects artist
Stig Saxegaard
matte painter
Christian Schandorph
special effects supervisor: water sequence
Manos Schetto
visual effects supervisor
Martin Sverdrup
visual effects artist
Esben Syberg
set supervisor
Richard Sällqvist
lead digital compositor
Mikael Theander
digital compositor
Torben Sloth Thomasen
diver: visual effects
Dimitrina Torneva
digital compositor
Signe Vinther
visual effects producer assistant
Mikael Widegren
lead matte painter
Ivan Zajkov
lead matchmove artist

Assistant Director

Andrea Eckerbom
assistant director / second unit director
Kristian Mejdell Nissen
first assistant director
Jon Are Uhnger
second assistant director
Roar Uthaug
second unit director

Production Management

Tom Joelsen
post-production manager: ShortCut Oslo
Fridrik H. Mar
production manager

Art Department

Michael Back
carpenter: Sweden
Stein Bjørgo
property master: Norway
Li Garpenfeldt
property master: Sweden
Ranik Halle
assistant property master: Norway
Ida Hoffart
draughtsperson
Samuel Hooper
assistant decorator
Håvard S. Johansen
storyboard artist
Thomas Nes
pre-production prop master
Eivind Stoud Platou
graphic designer
Pernilla Sandström
art department trainee
Petra Valen
assistant property master: Sweden
Lars Rickard Wiren
stand-by art director
Frank Zandhoff
carpenter: Sweden

Stunts

Kai Kolstad Rødseth
stunt coordinator

Animation

Sasha Ciolac
rigging and character fx
Thomas Grønlund
creature animator
Alf Martin Løvvold
animator: opening sequence

Editorial

Jonas Aarø
trailer editor
Julien Alary
colorist / digital colourist
Hugo Hagemann Føsker
post-production coordinator
Christoffer Heie
additional editor
Dylan Richard Hopkin
on-line editor
Eivind Sandodden Kise
assistant editor
Patrick Larsgaard
additional editor
Simen Malmø
additional editor
Jon Endre Mørk
consulting editor
Ove-Kenneth Nilsen
additional editor
Vidar Skauen
mastering
Pål Svennevig
technical manager

Other

Maria Elisabeth Angell
production assistant
Jon Vidar Eriksen
production assistant: Norway
Spike Jonzon
production assistant
Lilli Rutström Kugel
production coordinator
Petter Onstad Løkke
production assistant
Mette Nørtoft
production accountant
Kalle Persson
marine coordinator
Erika Stegenberg
production assistant: Sweden
Helene Svabø
production assistant
Irene Sødal
production coordinator

Music Department

Chris Barrett
score engineer
Aiko Fukushima
orchestrator
Melissa R. Kaplan
score vocalist: vocalist
Johannes Ringen
synthestration

Casting Department

Pär Brundin
extras casting: Sweden

Costume Department

Sofie Cederström
set costumer

Camera Department

Ola Austad
second assistant camera
Kim Bach
digital imaging technician
Kim Bech
key grip: second unit
Casper Bülow
assistant grip: 2nd unit
Peter Degerfeldt
aerial director of photography
Jimmy Dickson
grip assistant: Sweden
Peter Eile
grip assistant: Sweden
Rasmus Eriksson
assistant camera: Sweden
Andreas Grimsø
camera manager
Niclas Holmberg
electrician: Sweden
Marius Jansen
drone pilot
Jon Arne Jørgensen
lighting technician: Norway
Mathis Ståle Mathisen
second assistant camera
Simen Mæhlum
assistant grip: Norway
Björn Ohlström
lighting technician
Jens J. Patterson
first assistant camera
Johan Phillips
camera operator / steadicam operator
Sidney Lexy Plaut
director of photography: second unit
Nico Poulsson
camera operator: "b" camera
Carl Christian Raabe
still photographer
Shero Rauf
lighting technician
Endre Eken Torp
first assistant camera
Jørgen Werner
lighting technician

Location Management

Trond Brede Andersen
location scout: North Norway
Per Isaksson
location scout: Sweden
Stig Lidström
location scout: Sweden
Jim Lindmark
location manager: Sweden
Tommy Malm
location manager: Sweden
Sveinung Svendsen
location manager
Nina Utheim
location scout

Script Department

Gjyljeta Berisha
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo