X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Lisa Joy
written by

Cast

Hugh Jackman
Nick Bannister
Thandiwe Newton
Emily 'Watts' Sanders
Cliff Curtis
Cyrus Boothe
Marina de Tavira
Tamara Sylvan
Daniel Wu
Saint Joe
Mojean Aria
Sebastian Sylvan
Brett Cullen
Walter Sylvan
Natalie Martinez
Avery Castillo
Angela Sarafyan
Elsa Carine
Woon Young Park
Burly Bouncer
Han Soto
Wesley Humphrey
Ivan Mbakop
Sunburnt Man
Jeff Brockton
Sylvan Guard
Michael Papajohn
Sylvan Guard
Claire Lanay
Protestor
René Mena
Man on Porch
Enrique Abada
Man on Porch
Shawn Carter Peterson
Coconut Club Pianist
Jean Claude Leuyer
Massive Prisoner
Autumn Dial
Receptionist
Renes Rivera
Coconut Club Bouncer
Sidnei Barboza
Riot Unit 1
Santos Caraballo
Fisherman Selling Boat
Demi Castro
Old Man in Tank
Sheenan Cole
High Roller
Ellen Marguerite Cullivan
Miami Commuter / Protester
Gordon Dexheimer
Resident of Sunken World
Patrick H. Fox
Upscale MetroMover Traveler
Scott Green
Court House Attorney
Rose Bianca Grue
Sunken World Resident
Louis Hill Jr.
Sunken World Resident
Dawn Lyn
Protestor / Riot
Gina Montana
Swat Team Security
Heathyre Perara
Sunken World Pedestrian
Andres Perez-Molina
Metro Mover Passenger
Jeff Sapp
Dock Worker
Yver Sorród
Bar Attendee
Sue-Lynn
Waitress
Kasia Trepagnier
St. Joe Girl

Produced By

Sam Gilberg
associate producer
Elishia Holmes
executive producer
Lisa Joy
producer
D. Scott Lumpkin
executive producer
Aaron Ryder
producer
Athena Wickham
executive producer

Cinematography

Paul Cameron
director of photography

Sound

Cris Aragón
adr mixer
Michael Babcock
re-recording mixer
Jedediah Barton
audio description narrator
Bradford Bell
mix technician
Sarah Bourgeois
assistant sound editor
Chris Diebold
sound effects editor
Aidan Dykes
adr recordist
David Jobe
foley mixer
Thomas Jones
supervising sound editor
Vic Kaspar
adr mixer
Dan Kenyon
sound effects editor
Daniel R. Kerr
sound effects librarian
Vedat Kiyici
adr mixer NZ
Brad Lokey
boom operator
Dawn Lunsford
foley artist
Ryan McCabe
Marketing re recording mixer
Lillian McKinney
utility sound/2nd boom operator
Brett Murray
sound mixer
Ralph Osborn
dialogue editor
Mitch Osias
sound effects editor
Jessie Pariseau
foley supervisor
Jeremy Peirson
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Alicia Stevenson
foley artist
Dave Wilson
adr mixer: Atlanta
Jonathan Berguno
sound utility

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Paul J. Hendricks
art director: Florida Unit
Scott Plauche
supervising art director

Makeup

Anji Bemben
hair department head
Courtney Callais
makeup artist
Chantelle Calmes
hair stylist
Keshawn Dixon
hair stylist
Mia Goff
special makeup effects artist
Kaylee Guidroz
makeup artist
Courtney Jarrell
special makeup effects artist
Don Kozma
makeup department head
Darryl Lucas
makeup artist: background
Bernadette Mazur
key makeup artist
Yolanda Mercadel
key hair stylist
Teresa Morgan
key hair stylist: Miami
Terez Ordon
hair stylist
Stacey Perry
makeup artist
Greg Pikulski
prosthetic makeup designer: "Boothe"
Jerry Popolis
hair stylist: Bannister
Claire Rav
additional makeup artist
Brett Schmidt
prosthetic makeup designer: "Boothe"
Tony Ward
key hair stylist: second unit
Pamela S. Westmore
makeup artist: Hugh Jackman

Special Effects

Joseph J. Babic
special effects technician
Paul Calder
special effects technician
Peter Chesney Jr.
special effects coordinator
Peter Chesney
special effects supervisor
Vlad Espienko
special effects technician
Justin Essad
Special Effects Assistant / special effects assistant
Spencer Lightfoot
special effects technician
David K. Nami
special effects technician
Jordan Nami
special effects technician
Jesus Ornelas
special effects technician
Scott Scotrod Pennington
special effects technician
Katie Riggs
special effects technician
Sam Ruchti
special effects technician
Sandra Stewart
special effects technician
Russell Tamillo
special effects technician

Visual Effects

James Adkins
compositor: Scanline VFX
Ankita Agrawal
i/o coordinator: Scanline VFX
Lee Alexander
matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Nigel Allan
pipeline td: Day For Nite
Nahuel Alvarez Levalle
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lukas Auer
build/layout artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kader Bagli
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adam Balentine
visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Philip Ballinger
fx lead: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Anne Barger
visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Phil Barker
lidar scanning
Marcel Bejenke
fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kris Bieringa
systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Antonia Bley
office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Blöcher
build/layout artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alonso Bocanegra
generalist: Scanline VFX
Julia Boldt
office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jason Bradbury
roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Andre Brumme
lighting artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthew Bullock
Modeling Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Benjamin Burr
lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tiago Cabrita
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Terran Camaclang
roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Stefania Cancemi
texturing/shading artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Conrad Carriere
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Cristiano Cesolari
lighting artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Karla Vazquez Ch
compositor: Scanline VFX
Chaeyeon.park
matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Gabriel Chifor
colourist/lead pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Hye Ryung Cho
compositor: Scanline VFX
Donny Choi
roto/paint supervisor: Scanline VFX
David Cole
look development with DP
Shane Cook
compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Nick Crew
additional visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jimmy Cruz
roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Riccardo Dacquino
pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stephen Davis
roto/paint supervisor: Scanline VFX
Marco de Goeij
matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carlos Patrick De Leon
layout department supervisor: Scanline VFX
Gabriel Dedic
digital colorist: Scanline VFX
Ulisse Dickmann
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marian Dobrunz
head of hr: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Manuel Dongowski
lighting artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Loa Mayra Dumong
fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Peggy Eghbalian
visual effects editor
Laura El Alam
visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Elsner
head of development: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Johannes Engelhardt
build/layout artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gabriel Escobar
roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Bernhard Esperester
lighting artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Heike Fekonja
hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alyssa Foster
visualization artist: Day For Nite
Katrin Frantz
compositor: Scanline VFX
Evan Fraser
matchmove supervisor: Scanline VFX
Vincent Frei
production consultant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tonio Freitag
lighting artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Katarina Gacevska
compositor: Scanline VFX
Sebastian Gaspar
fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Florian Gellinger
Visual Effects Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jessica Gens
animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tobias Gerdts
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Giesen
fx supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Akin Goecmenli
fx lead: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Brian Goodwin
fx lead: Scanline VFX
Katharina Goslowsky
texturing/shading artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Anton Graeven
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
John Grower
digital compositor
Jan Grundmann
pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ebru Gönül
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Hall
animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Hartlehnert
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christoph Hasche
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jake Heggen
visual effects coordinator
Jonas Heinig
systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nadine Heinz
hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Claas Henke
art director: Scanline VFX
Belén Heydt
visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Roy Hoes
lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Claire Louise Hoey
roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Dastin Hoffmann
animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Falk Hofmann
head of 2D: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Hohn
compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jan Honsbrok
pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Neha Hooda
vfx executive producer: Pixstone Images
Jason Howey
cg supervisor
Kolja Huebschmann
pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Melissa Huerta
roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Wendy Hulbert
i/o coordinator: Scanline VFX
Christopher Hönninger
fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Constandina Iliopoulos
recruiter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tristan Jaegly
build/layout artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carolina Jimenez Garcia
Layout artist: Scanline VFX
Woohee Jin
roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Bruce Jones
production visual effects supervisor
Jessica Jung
generalist: Scanline VFX
Stefan Jähner
pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dziga Kaiser
mattepainting artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Katerina Kalinska
visual effects coordinator
Matthias Kaumanns
recruiter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cindy Khoo
head of digital production: Scanline VFX

Assistant Director

Stephen P. Del Prete
first assistant director: Miami / first assistant director: second unit
Zack Earl Edwards
second assistant director: second unit
Samuel Foster
second unit second second assistant director
Kenny Hanson
second assistant director: Miami
Brandon Lambdin
first assistant director
Kevin Lum
key second assistant director
Brian Machleit
second unit director
Ryan McInerney
second second assistant director: Miami
Taylor Newman
additional second assistant director
Zack Smith
second second assistant director

Production Management

Alex Capaldi
production supervisor
Elayne Keratsis
production supervisor: florida unit
Darin Read
post-production supervisor
Kelley Smith-Wait
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Dan Caplan
storyboard artist
Orlando A. Castro
onset dresser
Ashley Clements
assistant property master
Randall S. Coe
construction coordinator
Beau Coulon
set dresser
Spencer Davison
assistant art director
Russ Doyle
key greensman
Mark Druhet
scenic artist
Susan Favrot
production assistant
Laurie Fewell
scenic artist/set painter
Allison Hilder
assistant property master
Cameron Holmes
scenic painter
Willo Jean-Baptiste
scenic foreman
Camile Kelsey
lead scenic
Kate Kibby
prop maker
Chris Kibler
construction purchaser
Adam Knych
set dresser
Fabian Lacey
concept designer
Gerald J. Lajaunie
general foreman
Logan Ledford
graphic designer
Landon Lott
illustrator
Cierra Madison
set designer
Stephanie Parker
set designer
Jonathan Perkins
on-set dresser
Brad Quintana
Construction Gangboss / construction gangboss
Aliena Remborn
construction production assistant
George Sanchez
Plaster Foreman
Noah Schloss
motion designer
Walter Schneider
lead set designer
Susan Smits
art department coordinator
Christopher Stewart
construction gangboss
Smith Stickney
property assistant
David Warburton
property master
Greg White
set painter

Stunts

Tessa Anderson
stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson / stunts / underwater stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson
Tim Bell
stunts
Chick Bernhard
Stunt Water Safety
Rosie Bernhard
Stunt Water Safety
Jeff Brockton
stunt performer
Courtney Chen
stunt performer / stunts
Torleif Gundersen
stunt rigger
Luke Hawx
stunt performer / stunts
Adam Horwitz
stunts / utility stunts
Brett A. Jones
utility stunts
Juliene Joyner
stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson / stunts
Jean Claude Leuyer
stunt performer
Jorge Longoria
stunt performer
Brian Machleit
stunt coordinator
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
stunt double: Cliff curtis / stunts
David Paul Olsen
stunts / utility stunts
Buster Reeves
stunt coordinator
Stephon Rodgers
stunt performer / stunts
Met Salih
Thandie Newton / stunts
Angel Lia Spitale
stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson / stunts
Daniel Stevens
stunt double Hugh Jackman / stunts
Bobby Talbert
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator / stunt driver / stunt rigger / utility stunts
Taryn Terrell
stunt performer
Frank Torres
stunt coordinator
Tony Vo
stunts

Editorial

Ashley Elizabeth Brown
operator: nextLAB
Steven I. Celniker
digital intermediate producer: FotoKem Creative Services
Justin DeLong
colorist: dailies
Derek Eby
digital intermediate producer: Picture Shop
Shane Harris
digital intermediate colorist: Picture Shop
Claire Iannelli
digital intermediate editor
Kimaree Long
assistant editor
Michael Masson
dailies producer
Sebastian Meza
assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Adam Michna
bts editor
Daniel Paress
director of post production
Nicole Price
assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Fulvio Valsangiacomo
first assistant editor
Andrew Jon Wallace
second assistant editor

Other

K.C. Colebrooke
cast driver
Chantal Coote
transportation dispatcher: Miami
Steven Crocker
dot compliance manager
Richard Draper
picture car wrangler
Chris Dunn
honeywagon driver
Aaron Pigg
transportation coordinator
Francis Robinson
driver / unit driver
Kimme Serigne
Boat captain
Dexter P. Smith
transportation
David Urich
picture car coordinator

Music Department

Eun-Mee Ahn
musician: violin
Jacob Braun
musician: cello
Sandy Cameron
musician: violin
Minyoung Chang
musician: violin
Stephen Coleman
lead orchestrator
Meredith Crawford
musician: viola
Steve Dress
musician
Ross Gasworth
musician: cello
Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist / pro tools operator
Maxwell Karmazyn
musician: violin
Dennis Kim
musician: violin
Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello
Heather Powell Ludmir
musician: violin
William Marriott
composer: additional music
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Lucia Micarelli
musician: violin
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor
Garret Reynolds
technical score engineer
Peter Rotter
score coordinator
Michael Sobie
conductor
Tereza Stanislav
concertmaster
Akiko Tarumoto
musician: violin
Phillip Triggs
musician: viola
Dave Way
score mixer / score recordist
Eric Wegener
music editor: temp score
Booker White
music preparation
Mike Whitson
musician: viola

Casting Department

Chana Klein
extras casting assistant
Melanie Moreno
extras casting
Reed Tsuda
casting assistant
Kim Winther
casting associate
Kimberly Wistedt
local casting associate

Costume Department

Cate Adams
shopper: Los Angeles
Heidi Bannon
set costumer
Kayla Berry
costumer: Swing
Chelsea Caldwell
costume coordinator
Gnatalie Crawford
set costumer
Esther Lee
Shopper
Elizabeth Macey
assistant costume designer
David Moyer
key costumer
Reno Reeves
set costumer: florida unit
Leslie Sungail
costume supervisor
Emily Vega
truck costumer

Camera Department

Kayla Jane Adams
lighting technician
Demi Anais
digital utility
Andres Ballesteros
second assistant camera: c camera
Anson Beck
underwater gaffer
Robert 'Soup' Campbell
b camera operator
Tony Capote
Drone Tech
Chip Carey
gaffer: New Orleans
Luke Cauthern
"a" dolly grip
Michael Charbonnet
c camera 1st Assistant Camera
Joseph V. Cicio
a camera operator / c camera operator: second unit, Miami / director of photography: second unit
Marc Clancy
dit: projection unit
Josh Coffin
underwater camera technician
Josh Courtney
lighting console programmer
Richard Dabbs
"a" second assistant camera: Miami
Daniel Demirgian
rigging gaffer: Miami
Christopher Ferguson
lighting console programmer
Chandler Ferriss
set lighting technician
Bradley Floyd
generator operator
Greg Frank
drone camera assistant
Josh Friz
first assistant camera: "a" camera & steadicam, Miami
Sean P. Gilbert
First Assistant Camera Underwater
Gonzalo Gonzalez
underwater lighting technician
Ronald Gorleski
Underwater Grip / grip
Chris Haarhoff
A camera/Steadicam
Ian Hernand
2nd ac: miami unit
Richard T. Hoover
technocrane operator / underwater grip
Nathan Hughes
2nd unit key grip / grip
Ryosuke Kawanaka
first assistant camera "b" camera
Michael D. Kennedy
gimbal operator
Chris Kieffer
video graphics supervisor
Michael E. Kuhn
camera supporter
Adam Lighterman
digital utility: second unit, Miami
Joshua Lilly
dmx technician
Bruce Vincent Logan
assistant camera: aerial unit
Dori Lumpkin
camera utility
Robert Mallin
media server programmer
Ben Maner
additional second assistant camera
Joe Angel Martinez
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Justin Marx
drone cinematographer
Patrick McGinley
c camera operator
Mason McGuire
best boy electric second unit
T. Michael McLean
underwater unit: focus puller
Trenton McRae
lamp operator
Andre Messina
Drone Tech
Paco Moises
electrician: Miami
Greg Morris
camera operator "c" camera
Joseph Paolucci Jr.
fixtures foreman
Max Patrucco
key rigging grip
Jim Pescrille
gaffer: Miami
Caleb Phillips
aerial camera operator
Nick Ramey
aerial camera operator
Jonathan E. Robinson
second assistant camera
Michael Romano
Digital Imaging Technician: main unit
Rob Church Rosales
lighting technician
Jimi Ryan
key grip
Roberto Schaefer
director of photography: second unit, Miami
Jeff Scholl
drone pilot
Casey A. Shaw
remote head technician
Osvaldo Silvera Jr.
b steadicam operator: Miami Unit
Rob Skuse
rigging grip
Tom Slattery
video graphics
Joe Sökmen
dolly grip: "b" camera
Jason Vowell
video assist operator
Alex Vucic
lighting technician
Daniel Waghorne
drone pilot
Jared Wilcox
best boy electric
Bradley Everett Wilson
camera supporter
Dan Wyssmann
best boy grip
Peter Zuccarini
underwater director of photography: second unit
Ben Klopfenstein
movi technician: Miami

Location Management

Patrick Brazile
assistant location manager
Brandon Goertz
location manager
Jesse Hernandez
assistant location manager
Jesse M. Hernandez
assistant location manager
Mickey Lambert
assistant location manager
Stephen LeBlanc
supervising location manager
Diego Alejandro Morales
location manager
Susanne Ragnarsson
location manager: Miami
Heather Sandel
assistant location manager
Ruth Caffery
location scout
Batou Chandler
location scout
David Fields
location assistant
Norris Ortolano
location assistant
Jose Ricardo Paez
assistant location manager
Marcel Pinkowski
key assistant location manager: Miami
Elise Poche
location assistant

Script Department

Jessica Lichtner
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo