X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Eric Garcia
screenplay / novel "The Repossession Mambo"
Garrett Lerner
screenplay

Cast

Tiffany Espensen
Little Alva
RZA
T-Bone
Max Turnbull
Larry the Lung
Rafferty Law
Young Remy
Marty Adams
Obese Man
Daniel Kash
Chipped Tooth
Carlos Diaz
Cab Passenger
Tannis Burnett
Hallway Nurse
Heather Hodgson
Remy's Female Customer
Bruce Gooch
Remy's Male Customer
Laytrel McMullen
Jump Rope Girl
Ellie Ellwand
Jump Rope Girl
Alie Rutty
Jump Rope Girl
Kenny Robinson
Gruff Repo Man
Jim Annan
TSA Guard
Alice Poon
TSA Agent
Wayne Downer
TSA Agent
Neil Whitely
Passenger
Daniel Lévesque
Curious Man
Michal Grajewski
Repo Trainee
Zoe Doyle
Technician
Philip Nessel
Sick Father
Katie Bergin
Woman in Bathroom
Jee-Yun Lee
Newswoman
Tino Monte
Newsman
John Picard
Raggedy Dude
Kevin Rushton
Artiforg Arm
Alicia Turner
Repo Woman
Ciara Jones
Subway Girl
Riley Jones
Young Debtor
Rebecca Applebaum
Dancing Girl #1
Rob Archer
No Neck
Tammy Fitzgerald
Wife of Dying Husband
Gavin Fox
Muscular Boyfriend
Christina Giuseppe
Sexy Cuban Bride
Ashleigh Hubbard
Hot Girlfriend
Emily Lineham
Hooker #5
Will McFadden
Commercial Dad
Kathryn Michelle
Commercial Jogging Woman
Jonathan Neville
Airport Security
Kristina Pesic
Dancing Girl #2
Erin Reese
Hot Commercial Girl
Sherry Shaoling
Sexy Asian Bride
Lina So
Sexy Asian Bride
Devon Tucker
Jack Soda Party Boy
Lea Violette
Super Sexy Tough Guy #1

Produced By

Andrew Z. Davis
executive producer
Valerie Dean
executive producer
Mike Drake
executive producer
Jon Mone
executive producer
Miguel Sapochnik
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Steve Baine
foley artist
Robert Carr
mix technician
Steve Copley
foley mixer
Barbara Delpuech
dialogue editor
Yann Delpuech
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Paul Drenning
adr mixer
Ann Ducommun
first assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Dyal
assistant sound editor / sound production assistant
Mike Filippov
music playback
Stefan Fraticelli
foley artist
Glen Gauthier
sound mixer
Jacob Kemp
boom operator
Darren King
supervising sound editor
E. Niles Klein
assistant sound editor / sound editorial technical consultant
Nick Kray
adr mixer
Greg LaPlante
digital mastering
Ryan Lukasik
foley assistant
Christian P. Minkler
re-recording mixer
Barbara Noren
dialogue editor / first assistant sound editor
Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer
Justin Pearson
assistant sound editor / sound effects editor
Jeena M. Phelps
dialogue editor
Philip Rogers
adr recordist
Joel Shryack
dialogue editor / dialogue/adr supervisor / supervising adr editor
John Sievert
foley artist
Jack Snyder
stage engineer
Unsun Song
re-recording mix technician
Virginia Storey
foley artist
Steve Switzer
boom operator
Jon Taylor
re-recording mixer
Bernard Weiser
sound effects designer
Randy Wilson
foley mixer
Marilee Yorston
foley artist
Miles Neff
audio description narrator

Casting Director

Carlos Rojas
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Marlene Aarons
makeup artist
Andy Clement
special makeup effects designer
Judi Cooper-Sealy
hair designer / head of hair department
Carol Hartwick
assistant hair stylist
Jo-Ann MacNeil
assistant makeup department head
David Monzingo
special makeup effects artist
Donald Mowat
makeup department head
Susie Mendez Pfister
second assistant makeup: second unit
Joseph Regal
second assistant hair: Florida
Lancel Reyes
shop effects supervisor
Cathy Shibley
assistant hair stylist
Gunnar Swanson
key hair stylist: Florida
Chad Washam
special makeup effects technician
Andy Krawiec
makeup effects lab technician

Special Effects

Stephanie Appleby
special effects crew
Warren Appleby
special effects coordinator
Ryan Banfield
mold maker
Tim Barraball
special effects key
Jason Board
special effects rigging key
Fiona MacPherson
special effects shop coordinator
Philippe Maurais
special effects technician
Larry Odien
mechanical effects supervisor: Creative Character
Cameron Patterson
special effects technician
David Reaume
special effects technician
Brodie Spaull
special effects technician
Ray Comiso
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Adnan Ahmed
visual effects coordinator
Neishaw Ali
visual effects producer
Mathieu Archambault
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc
Ioan Balcosi
compositor
Sarah Barber
visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Jennifer C. Bell
visual effects executive: Universal
Barb Benoit
digital compositor
Dennis Berardi
senior visual effects producer: MR. X Inc.
Harshal Bhujbal
digital compositor
Kristy Blackwell
visual effects artist
Jeremy Boissinot
matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Yashwant Bombe
digital compositor: visual effects
Mathew Borrett
matte painter
Jean-Christophe Boue
digital compositor: Mr. X
Branden Bratuhin
visual effects editor
Ayo Burgess
lighting technical director: Mr. X Inc.
Craig Calvert
cg supervisor: Mr. X
Zac Campbell
compositor
Jeff Capogreco
digital artist
Dan Carnegie
tracking supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Kris Carson
digital compositor: Mr. X, Inc.
Andy Chan
visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Erik Charlebois
visual effects artist: Mr. X
Richard Chiu
digital compositor
Ovidiu Cinazan
compositor
Patrick Clancey
digital opticals
Tommaso Corona
digital compositor
Christopher Cram
visual effects executive: Universal
Roberto D'Ippolito
digital compositor
Simon Devault
digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jeremy Dineen
visual effects animator: Mr. X Inc
Laura Dittmann
visual effects production assistant
Anand Dorairaj
digital compositor
Amélie Dubois
digital compositor
Danny Duchesneau
digital compositor
Mike Duffy
flame artist: Mr X Inc.
Mai-Ling Dydo
digital artist
Shaiju Ep
digital compositor
David Fix
senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc
Tommy Gervais
visual effects production assistant
Andrei Gheorghiu
digital compositor
Mohamed Ghouse
digital compositor
Matt Glover
visual effects production assistant
Jason Gougeon
digital artist: Mr. X Inc.
Roopesh Gujar
visual effects production manager: Anibrain
Pravin Hodage
compositor
Anna Joukova
digital compositor: Tantrum Visual Effects and Design
Vikram Kale
digital compositor
Sushil Kalyanshetti
visual effects artist
Dushyant Kashyap
digital effects artist
Mike Kwan
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Raphael Lacoste
digital matte artist
Eric Lacroix
digital artist
Isabelle Langlois
digital effects producer: Mr. X Inc.
Jackson Li
digital artist
Nitin Mahajan
digital compositor
Philippe Majdalani
digital intermediate assistant producer
Elliot Mallon
digital artist
Ken McCuen
concept artist
Claire McLachlan
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Sarah McMurdo
visual effects producer
Bhavik Mehta
digital compositor: anibrain
Jaideep Mohan
digital compositor
Jesh Krishna Murthy
visual effects: Anibrain
Jessica Nolet
digital artist
Pete O'Connell
visual effects artist
Christophe Pacaud
digital compositor
Hojin Park
digital compositor
Rob Phillips
visual effects production assistant
Vincent Poitras
flame compositor: RodeoFX
Sebastien Proulx
digital compositor
Kevin Quatman
compositor
Matt Ralph
digital artist
Mathieu Raynault
digital matte painter/supervisor: RodeoFX
Vishal Rustgi
visual effects artist
Paul Saint-Hilaire
digital compositor nuke
Mohit Salunke
digital compositor
Mag Sarnowska
digital compositor
Vinod Sathe
digital compositor
Jim Schermerhorn
visual effects editor
Matt Schofield
matte painter / matte painting supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Jerry Seguin
digital compositor
Carolyn Shelby
digital compositor
Safia Siad
visual effects production assistant
Ben Simons
senior technical supervisor: MrX Inc.
Gavin Soares
animator / lead pre-viz artist
Laurent Spillemaecker
flame artist: RodeoFX
Frederic St-Arnaud
digital matte artist
Ravindra Tamhankar
matte painter
Bridget M. Taylor
senior compositor: Mr. X
Abu Thahir
digital compositor
David Thompson
digital compositor
Benoit Touchette
operations manager: Rodeo FX
Armando Velazquez
digital compositor
Aaron Weintraub
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Clement Yip
animator
Gwen Zhang
compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Assistant Director

Oscar Aguirre
second second assistant director: Florida unit
Adam Bocknek
third assistant director
Richard Cowan
first assistant director
Stephen P. Del Prete
second assistant director: Florida unit
Jonnie Katz
assistant director: crowd scenes
Travis McConnell
trainee assistant director
Joanna Moore
second assistant director
Patrick Murphy
third assistant director

Production Management

Karyn McCarthy
unit production manager: Florida unit
Steve Wakefield
unit production manager
Sean T. Stratton
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Darleen Abbott
construction accountant
Joseph Bower
assistant head scenic
Lorne Chaitov
art production assistant
Jody Lynn Clement
second assistant art director
J.P. Dame
set dresser
Bill Harman
construction coordinator
Ron Hewitt
property master
Michael Huschka
assistant property master
Michael Anthony Jackson
storyboard artist
Jennifer Jacobsen
set decoration buyer
Walter Klassen
specialty props
William Koon
assistant key scenic
Ray 'Raygun' Lai
concept artist / graphic illustrator
Rob McCallum
concept artist
Vince Peets
storyboard artist
Sorin Popescu
assistant art director
Reet Puhm
key scenic artist
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia
assistant art director
Jaclyn Shoub
set decoration buyer
Mark Steel
set dresser
Shawn Thomas
graphic designer
Michael Vanderteems
key greensman
Meredith Woodley
trainee assistant art director
Taku Dazai
specialty props

Stunts

Nick Alachiotis
stunt performer / stunts
Jeffery Aro
stunt performer / stunts
Ralph Baddour
stunt driver
Guy Bews
stunt performer / stunts
Matt Birman
stunt performer
Hubert Boorder
knife specialist / stunts
Derek Bujalski
stunt performer / stunts
Mike Chute
stunt double / stunts
Christopher Cordell
stunt performer / stunts
Neil Davison
stunt performer / stunts
Joe Eigo
stunts
Tom Farr
key stunt rigger / stunts
Tig Fong
stunt rigger / stunts
Jean Frenette
stunt performer / stunts
Don Gough
stunt performer
Jeff Imada
stunt consultant
Ciara Jones
stunt performer
Dana Jones
stunt double
Riley Jones
stunt performer
Stéphane Julien
stunt performer / stunts
Allen Keng
stunt performer / stunts
Hiro Koda
fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
Henry Korhonen
stunt performer / stunts
Larry Lam
stunts / utility stunts
Dave Macomber
stunt performer / stunts
James Mark
stunt performer / stunts
Brad Dirk Martin
stunt driver
Christopher McGuire
stunts / utility stunts
Duncan McLeod
stunt performer / stunts
Mike Mukatis
stunt double / stunts
Simon Northwood
stunt performer
Moses Nyarko
stunt double / stunts
Billy Oliver
stunt performer / stunts
Louis Paquette
stunt performer / stunts
Alice Poon
stunt performer
Edward A. Queffelec
stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
Ken Quinn
stunt coordinator: Canada / stunt performer
Branko Racki
utility stunts
Robert Racki
stunts / utility stunts
Herb Reischl Jr.
stunt performer / stunts
John Ross
stunt performer / stunts
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton
stunt performer / stunts
Frank Turek
stunt double
Dave Van Zeyl
stunt performer / stunts
Ron Webber
stunt performer / stunts
Paul Wu
stunt performer / stunts

Animation

Editorial

Clare Bambrough
assistant editor
Chris Blacklock
dailies operator
Pete Conlin
post production
Toby Francis-Bruce
assistant editor
Jonathan Hoffman
post production
Yvan Lucas
colorist
Robert Mead
additional editor
John Potter
digital preview colorist
Tom Reiser
colorist assist: Efilm
Mary Beth Smith
negative cutter
Jennifer Spenelli
assistant editor
Dawn M. Stoliar
assistant editor
Michael Struk
assistant editor
Jordan Wood
dailies assistant editor
Chisako Yokoyama
supervising effects editor
Gilbert Carreras
color timer
Bill Ceresia
post-production coordinator

Other

Seth Jaret
acknowledgment
Pietro Scalia
special thanks

Music Department

Pete Anthony
conductor / orchestrator
William Boston
orchestrator
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
Tom Brown
music preparation
Tim Davies
orchestrator
Steve Durkee
music editor
Fil Eisler
composer: additional music
Matt Franko
music preparation
Rossano Galante
orchestrator
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Vicki Hiatt
music editor
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
John Kurlander
music recording engineer / score mixer
Kathy Nelson
music supervisor
Dana Niu
orchestrator
Eric Overholt
musician: french horn
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Bryan Pezzone
musician: piano
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Buck Sanders
composer: additional music
Naomi Sato
music preparation
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Del Spiva
music editor
Ceiri Torjussen
composer: additional music
Marcus Trumpp
composer: additional music
Yelena Yegoryan
musician: violin

Casting Department

Deirdre Bowen
casting: Canada
Zameret Kleiman
extras casting
Terry L. Lamfers
casting executive
Kara Lipson
casting associate
Christopher Richards
casting assistant: Canada

Costume Department

Trysha Bakker
assistant costume designer
Katherine Burchill
costume supervisor
Karen Eppstadt
key wardrobe breakdown artist
Gerri Gillan
set costumer
Ritta Koleva
costume cutter
Richard Krough
costume supervisor
Leonie Reid
costume buyer
Carol Wong
costume buyer

Camera Department

Richard Berube
rigging electrician
Scott Blynder
video assist: Florida unit
Raphael Boettger
daily rigging grip
Rocky Brown
daily lighting technican
Andy Chmura
camera operator
Kevin Craine
base camp generator operator
Bradley Crosbie
first assistant camera
Gyorgy Darvas
digital video assistant: second unit
Tim Davis
video assist supervisor
Carson T. Foster
daily rigging grip
Kerry Hayes
still photographer
Jim Holmes
best boy grip
Bill Hong
camera car operator
Alan G. Kelly
camera trainee
Tim Kneeshaw
second assistant camera
Walter Lipscombe
key rigging grip
Tim Lovell
rigging best boy
Tim Merkel
B camera operator / Steadicam operator
Michael Milella
grip: additional photography
Dean Morin
assistant camera
Malcolm Nefsky
rigging grip
Christopher Raucamp
first assistant camera
Doug Reid
best boy electric
Patrick Krauter
rigging grip
J.P. Locherer
director of photography: second unit

Location Management

Jared Burton
location production assistant
David Ferdig
location manager
Will Hoddinott
location manager
Stanley Lidon
assistant location manager
Mark Moore
key location scout
Jeremy Pinard
location scout
Jennifer Radzikowski
location manager: Islamorada
Philip Spurvey
assistant location manager
Ron Laugher
location guard

Script Department

Kathryn Buck
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo