X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Produced By

Kareem Adeshina
associate producer
Farhana Bhula
executive producer
Daniel Emmerson
executive producer
Michael Fassbender
executive producer
Conor McCaughan
executive producer
Jennifer Monks
co-producer
Jim Reeve
executive producer
Eva Yates
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Ben Baird
sound designer: re-recording mixer
Justin Dunlap
sound trainee
Adam Fletcher
production sound mixer
Todd Von Joel
ADR: Voice
Archie Lamont
assistant sound editor
Sven Mattes
Second Assistant Sound
Jamie McPhee
sound effects editor
Alexej Mungersdorff
sound effects editor
Rob Price
foley mixer
Mike Shackleton
first assistant sound
Pam Thompson
Audio Post Producer
Jack Wensley
dialogue supervisor
Roberto Cappannelli
re-recording mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Hannah Backshall
Set Decorator

Makeup

Kieron Lavine
hair stylist
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Nora Robertson
hair and makeup designer

Visual Effects

Clwyd Edwards
visual effects executive producer: Atomic Arts
Indigo Hinton
executive assistant: Atomic Arts
Jake Kennedy
visual effects coordinator: Atomic Arts
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
visual effects executive producer: Atomic Arts
Roshni Maranat
visual effects producer: Atomic Arts
Chandra Mouley Atray
head of production: Atomic Arts
Reyffer Sousa
Generalist TD: Atomic Arts

Assistant Director

Margherita Catalani
Additional third assistant director
Zak Harney
additional first assistant director / third assistant director
Robert May
second assistant director
Joe Starrs
first assistant director

Production Management

Maguy R. Cohen
assistant production manager
Mark Frosdick
Unit Manger / unit manager
Anna Jurek
production manager
Nadiya Luthra
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Sarah Fletcher
Assistant Set Decorator Dailies
Jade Rache
standby props
Ross Symondson-Potter
property master

Editorial

Matteo Fadda
first assistant editor / assembly editor
Tine Lykke Jensen
first assistant editor
Dan Kreeger
Colour Grading Executive Producer
Sarah Morowa
digital intermediate producer
Caite Ni'Ceileachair
post production paperwork

Other

Paul Ashton
special thanks
Connie McCool
special thanks
Ben Wheatley
special thanks
Caroline Wilson
special thanks

Music Department

Phil Canning
music supervisor

Casting Department

Jonny Boutwood
casting associate
Michelle Giovanni
casting associate

Costume Department

Sarah Iqbal Butt
Costume Trainee
Amandine Garcia
key costumer

Camera Department

Ádám Buruncz
electrician
Matt Choules
first assistant camera
Huw Garratt
best boy
Adam Hollin
key grip
Josh Hughes
Digital Imaging Technician
Evangeline Perkins
second assistant camera
Rosie Rayner
second assistant camera
Grant Sandy-Phillips
steadicam operator: dailies
Zoe Williams
electrician
Rick Woollard
steadicam operator dailies

Location Management

Chloe Misson
location manager
Ben O'Farrell
supervising location manager
Buchschacher Ryan
assistant location manager / location scout
Conor Taylor-Brown
assistant unit manager

Script Department

Daniela Brandano
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo