X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Edward Burns
written by

Produced By

Alysse Bezahler
line producer
Ted Hope
producer
Michael Nozik
executive producer
Robert Redford
executive producer
John Sloss
co-executive producer

Cinematography

Frank Prinzi
director of photography

Sound

Steve Borne
supervising sound editor
Joe Dohner
machine room operator
Tom Fleischman
sound re-recording engineer
Dave Flynch
machine room operator
Jeff Formosa
apprentice sound editor
Mick Gormany
assistant sound editor
Kenton Jakub
adr editor
Bruce Kitzmeyer
foley editor
George A. Lara
foley recordist
Lisa J. Levine
adr editor
Sylvia Menno
dialogue editor
Branka Mrkic
dialogue editor
T.J. O'Mara
sound mixer
Paul P. Soucek
sound effects editor
Reilly Steele
sound re-recording engineer
Brian Vancho
foley artist
Dale Whitman
boom operator
Tom Winslow
assistant: Jim Scott

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Bobby H. Grayson
key hair stylist
Tracy Warbin
key makeup artist

Visual Effects

John Alagna
opticals

Assistant Director

Greg Hale
second assistant director
Linda Perkins
second second assistant director
Julian Wall
first assistant director

Production Management

Alysse Bezahler
production manager
Eddy Collyns
assistant production manager
Jake Myers
assistant unit manager
Jamey Pryde
post-production supervisor

Art Department

James R. Bilz
property master
Stephen Caldwell
charge scenic
D. Kelly Cummins
assistant property master
George Drohan
additional dresser
Betty Eng
art intern
Stephen Finkin
on-set dresser
Alisa Grifo
art intern
Chris Jordan
additional dresser
Ruth Katz
additional dresser
Alan Muzeni
additional dresser
Jamey Pryde
art department coordinator

Stunts

Douglas Crosby
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Glen Basner
post-production assistant
Rand M. Harper
post-production intern
Adina Klein
apprentice editor
Dave Pultz
color timer
Philip Weisman
assistant editor

Other

Howard Brooks
genny driver
Tom Fennimore
driver: car rig
Jimmy Nugent
transportation captain

Music Department

Curt Bisquera
musician: score
Mike Campbell
musician: score
Howie Epstein
musician: score
James Flatto
music editor
Lili Haydn
musician: score
Robert Kraft
executive in charge of music
Ling Ling Li
assistant technical music consultant
Robert Randles
technical music consultant
Jim Scott
music recording supervisor
Michael Severens
musician: score
Gerri Sutyak
musician: score
Chris Trujillo
musician: score
Alan 'Bugs' Weidel
music recording assistant
Frank Wolf
film music recording consultant
Thomas Cavanaugh
music business & legal affairs

Casting Department

Ali Farrell
casting assistant
Susan Fried
extras casting
Christian Kaplan
executive in charge of casting

Costume Department

Frank L. Fleming
assistant costume designer
Jennifer Ingram
wardrobe supervisor
Wendy Van Dyke
wardrobe supervisor

Camera Department

K.C. Bailey
still photographer
Maria Calvaruso
camera trainee
Edward Cohen
additional electrician
Fred Cohen
additional electrician
Frank Deverna
additional grip
John Gabriele
additional grip
Michael Gallart
best boy electric
Haddon Hufford
dolly grip
Bruce Jordan
additional grip
Jenny Kane
additional electrician
Kurt Lennig
electrician
Paul Loret
additional grip
Peter Marzulli
additional electrician
Andy Niceberg
electrician
Myron Odegaard
additional electrician
George Pattison
camera operator
Kurt Rimmel
key grip
Douglas W. Shannon
additional electrician
Jay Silver
camera trainee
Chris Skutch
best boy grip
Sean Strong
second assistant camera
Derrick Tseng
additional electrician
Alan Wolfe
first assistant camera
Jim Galvin
electrician
Abe Schrager
camera operator: second unit

Location Management

Jeremy Kroll
location production assistant
Trudi Manino
location intern
Carla Raij
assistant location manager
Joe Sevey
location production assistant
Diana Strauss
location manager

Script Department

Christine Gee
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo