X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Adam Mason
Director

Written By

Adam Mason
written by
Simon Boyes
written by

Cast

Bradley Whitford
William Griffin
Peter Stormare
Emmett Harland
Elpidia Carrillo
Grammy / Lita
Lia McHugh
Emma Griffin
Demi Moore
Piper Griffin
Ian Duncan
Anthony
Lauren Sivan
News Anchor
Jesse Gabbard
Hazmat Guard at Gate
Susan Bennett
DOS Computer Voice
Louise Griffiths
Newscaster Voice
Tim True
Additional Voices
Matt Nolan
Additional Voices
Jason Gray
Hazmat Guy #3
Zach Kaltenbach
Roadblock Soldier
Tim Mikulecky
Hazmat Guy #1
Ben Scott
Hazmat Guy #2

Produced By

Michael Bay
producer
Simon Boyes
executive producer
Samuel J. Brown
executive producer
Jason Clark
producer
Adam Fogelson
executive producer
Michael Kase
executive producer
Austin Kilgore
associate producer: Invisible Narratives
Adam Mason
executive producer
Robert Simonds
executive producer
Cameran Surles
co-producer: Invisible Narratives
Max Votolato
co-producer

Music

Lorne Balfe
Composer

Cinematography

Jacques Jouffret
director of photography

Sound

Christopher Alba
assistant sound editor
Brandon Bak
foley editor
Carles Berot
supervisor
Jason Charbonneau
foley artist
Stefan Fraticelli
foley artist
Mike Frederiksz
sound utility
Laird Fryer
adr mixer
Jonathan Gomez
adr technical coordinator
John-Thomas Graves
supervising sound editor
Jon Greasley
re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer
Justin Helle
foley assistant
Jaya Jayaraja
production sound mixer
Gregory King
re-recording mixer
Amanda Knowledge
audio description re recording mixer
Mike McKone
sound effects editor
Ron Mellegers
foley mixer
Rocky Reilly
sound utility: additional photography
Amanda Roy
sound service person
Joel Shryack
dialogue editor
Randy Wilson
foley mixer
Robert Sharman
additional sound mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Costumes

Makeup

Maggie Myer
makeup department head
Jose Zamora
hair department head

Special Effects

Eric Frazier
special effects supervisor: additional photography
Zak Knight
special effects coordinator
Sara Villarreal
special effects

Visual Effects

Alejandra Alducin
compositing artist: Ollin VFX
Blake Anderson
cg artist: VFX Legion
Lena Bahrs
vfx producer: OPSIS
Fernando Ballesteros
compositing artist
Johnathan R. Banta
compositing lead: OPSIS
Paul James Bird
vfx editor: OPSIS
Alejandro Bonafina
digital compositor
Edgar Ortiz Borja
vfx coordinator: Ollin VFX
Billy Brooks
vfx graphic designer: OPSIS
Rommel S. Calderon
cg supervisor: VFX Legion
Carlos Carmona
compositing artist: Ollin VFX
Patrick Conaty
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Ernesto Céspedes
visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX
Ruy Delgado
tracking artist: VFX Legion
Chris Derochie
cg animator: VFX Legion
Maximiliano Dives
visual effects production manager: Ollin VFX
Siena Elliott
vfx coordinator: OPSIS
Salina Farkas
production accountant: OPSIS
Henrik Fett
executive producer: OPSIS
Nick Guth
compositor: VFX Legion
María Fernanda Gómez
visual effects coordinator: Ollin VFX
James David Hattin
visual effects supervisor: VFX Legion
Nick Hiatt
additional visual effects
Michael G. Jackson
vfx supervisor: OPSIS
Zenon Kohler
titles designer
Luis Lara González
compositing artist: Ollin VFX
Angela Levitan
visual effects assistant
Dan Levitan
production visual effects producer / production visual effects supervisor
Matthias Lowry
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Jeronimo Martinez
Matchmove artist: Ollin Vfx
John R. McConnell
compositor: VFX Legion
Matthew Merkovich
matchmove: OPSIS
Daniel Molina
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Alberto Isaac Camacho Mora
lead compositing artist: Ollin VFX
Lauren Morimoto
compositor: VFX Legion
Brad Moylan
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Milton Muller
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Tyler Nathan
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Matthew Noren
vfx coordinator: VFX Legion
Eugen Olsen
compositor: VFX Legion
Edgar Ortiz
visual effects production assistant: Ollin VFX
Nitzin Mariana Lira Pacheco
visual effects editor: Ollin VFX
Rafael Perez
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Pablo Pollaci
digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Daniela Ramirez
visual effects editor: Ollinvfx
Lance Ranzer
visual effects: Rogue One VFX
Ron Rhee
matchmove: OPSIS
Armando Ricalde
visual effects producer: Ollin VFX
Rick Rische
digital matte painter: OPSIS
Cathy Shaw
visual effects artist
Michael Shelton
co-vfx supervisor: OPSIS
Bryan Shepperd
cg artist: VFX Legion
Nate Smalley
visual effects producer: VFX Legion
Alejandro Diego von Dorrer
executive producer: Ollin VFX
Juan Francisco Cevallos
digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Andrey Drogobetski
visual effects supervisor: Static Chair
Miguel A. Granados
ollin vfx: lead modeler - texture and look dev artist

Assistant Director

Phil DeSanti
second assistant director: additional photography
Edmar Flores
additional second assistant director
Steven Hacker
second assistant director
Brian Moon
first assistant director: Miami Unit
James Moran
first assistant director: additional photography
Marc Newland
first assistant director

Art Department

Michael Minardo Cook
assistant property master
Anna Maria Siciliano
graphic artist
Ziyan Tan
illustrator

Stunts

Tiffany Abney
stunt double: Michole White
Shane Daniels
stunt double: K.J. Apa
Thomas Forbes-Johnson
stunt performer
Joey Freitas
stunt driver
Jason Gray
stunts: Fire Safety
Joost Janssen
stunt performer
Tom McComas
stunt double: KJ Apa
Tim Mikulecky
stunt coordinator
Alice Rietveld
stunt double: Sofia Carson
Jimmy N. Roberts
stunt driver
Ben Scott
stunt driver
Kyle Woods
utility stunts

Editorial

Lindsey Arnold
finishing executive: Company 3
J. Cody Baker
additional colorist: Company 3
Nina Byrne
post-production coordinator
Paul Carlin
finishing editor: Company 3
Mike Chiado
technologist: Company 3
Carmen Chung
assistant editor
Laura Geucherian
head of production: Company 3
Tatianna Kroha
finishing associate producer: Company 3
Carl S.G. Moore
finishing producer: Company 3
Nick Nassif
color assist: Company 3
John Quartel
image scientist: Company 3
Ricki Reisner
first assistant editor
Alexis Ross
dailies producer
Jared Simon
associate editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld
colorist: Company 3 / executive producer: Company 3
Matthew Evan Walsh
post-production coordinator
Tim Weyers
svp post production: STX Films
John Wiseman
post production consultant
Edward Albolote
assistant editor
Jon Mendenhall
colorist: dailies

Other

Omar Bermúdez
marketing and creative services
Mandy Blandford
production legal
Rachel Boissevain
audio description coordinator
R. Eric Braun
production assistant
Miles Clark
loop group
Miles Clark
loop group
Matt Corboy
loop group
Spencer Ela
production executive
Brandon Estrella
production secretary
Glenn D. Feig
Production Legal Counsel
Connor Ford
production assistant
Heather Fortin
production assistant: additional photography
Quinn Halleck
assistant: Michael Bay
Jimmy Keyte
set production assistant
Madison Lacerte
assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Ashley Lambert
loop group
Weston Manville
production coordinator
Stephen Martin
assistant: Jason Clark
Stephen Andrew Martin
assistant to producer
Jeffrey Phillips
production assistant
Dylan Reinsma
video playback engineer
Andy Rheaume
1st assistant accountant
Drew Simon
production executive
Shane Sweet
loop group
Jodi Tripi
footage consultant
Sylvia Wildfire
COVID Compliance Officer / Set Medic
Patrick Zapata
set production assistant: additional photography

Music Department

Peter G. Adams
additional arrangement
Max Aruj
additional arrangements
Lorne Balfe
score produced by
Michael Bitton
additional arrangement / score technical assistant
Gabriel Chernick
orchestrator
Steven Davis
additional arrangement
Steve Davis
composer: additional music
Garrett Edson
additional assistant engineer
Michael Gloria
additional assistant engineer
Alfie Godfrey
additional arrangements / score technical assistant
Will Greig
musician: guitar
Luigi Janssen
additional arrangement
Ashleigh Kelly
assistant to the composer
Steven Kofsky
music production services
Queenie Li
music production coordinator
Jacob Moreno
additional assistant engineer
Jason Tregoe Newman
additional music supervisor / music editor
Jon Persitz
music editorial: JTN Music
Jan Pouska
musician
Adam Price
additional arrangement / orchestrator
Julie Sessing
music supervisor
Vicky Shin
musician
Marcelle Simpson
assistant music editor
Soya Soo
additional score mixing engineer
Steffen Thum
additional arrangement
Tom Trafalski
music editor
Jose Varon
musician
Seth Waldmann
score mixed by / score mixing engineer
Finn Wigan
musician

Casting Department

Leo Wolfe
casting associate

Costume Department

James David Leal
set costumer
David Profeta
key costumer

Camera Department

Dana Baker
key grip
Shannon Cook
digital utility: additional photography
Dan Godar
aerial camera operator
Sean Kisch
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Szilárd Makkos
focus puller
Amy Newman
dimmer board operator
Urban Olsson
digital imaging technician
Christopher J. Schuster
drone safety officer
Jimmy Ward
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Location Management

Catherine Kagan
location manager
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo