X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

George Nolfi
written by

Cast

Emily Mortimer
Fran Madison
Bruce Greenwood
General Orland
Max Martini
Capt. Sessions
Gonzalo Menendez
Captain Marco Cabrera
Louis Ozawa
Sgt. Chen
Jimmy Akingbola
Sgt. Steve McFadden
Ryan Robbins
Sgt. Comstock
Stephen Root
Dr. Mindala
Philip Bulcock
Sgt. Chris Davis
Royce Pierreson
Sgt. Lilo Diaz
Peter Schueller
Sigint Tech
Zoli Teglas
Tank Commander
Geoffrey Thomas
DOD Employee #1
Thomas Kelly
DOD Employee #2
Zalan Sipos
Moldovan Soldier
Tsogbaatar Batzorig
Weapons Engineer
Brian Caspe
Outpost Tech
James D. Dever
Sgt. Robin

Produced By

Udi Nedivi
associate producer
Guy Riedel
executive producer
Thomas Tull
producer

Cinematography

Sound

Erik Aadahl
supervising sound editor: E2
James Ashwill
foley mixer: One Step Up
Jeff Berlin
stage engineer
Phil Castellano Jr.
adr recordist
Matt Cavanaugh
second assistant sound editor
Blake Collins
foley mixer: One Step Up
Jack Cucci
foley mixer: One Step Up
John T. Cucci
foley artist: One Step Up
Chris Diebold
sound effects editor: E2
Richard Duarte
foley mixer: One Step Up
Csaba Erös
audioman: werk sound / boom operator: Splinter unit
Csongor Fazekas
boom operator: second unit
Will Files
re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound
Kostas Gkikas
adr mixer
Darlene Gorzela
additional sound services: WB Sound
Roland Heidrich
second unit boom operator
Márk Hörömpöli
boom operator
Jason W. Jennings
sound designer: E2
Brandon Jones
sound effects editor: E2
Jonathan Klein
supervising foley editor: E2
Ai-Ling Lee
sound designer: E2
Phil Lee
mix tech
John Marquis
sound designer
György Mihályi
first assistant sound
Eric A. Norris
sound designer
Bence Németh
sound trainee
Dan O'Connell
foley artist: One Step Up
Ottó Oláh
sound mixer: second unit
György Rajna
additional sound mixer
Jesse Rosenman
first assistant sound editor: E2
Ervin Stark
utility sound
Greg ten Bosch
sound effects editor: E2
Chris Terhune
sound effects editor: E2
Ethan Van der Ryn
supervising sound editor: E2
Balazs Varga
second assistant sound
Tim Walston
sound designer: E2
Elmo Weber
re-recording mixer

Casting Director

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Casting Director
Amanda Mackey
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

John Collins
supervising art director
Bence Erdelyi
art director: Hungary
Tibor Lázár
art director: Hungary
Tom Pataki
Art Director

Costumes

Makeup

Elizabeth Cortez
key hair stylist: Los Angeles Reshoots
Melinda Daru
makeup artist
Zsuzsanna Dezs
hair stylist
Szilvia Dobrovitz
makeup artist
Annamária Dunai
key hair stylist
Ernella Hortobágyi
special makeup effects artist
Nóra Kapás
makeup department head
Kelly Muldoon
hair department head
Julia Nagy
special makeup effects artist
Orsolya Petrilla
special makeup effects artist
Iván Pohárnok
prosthetic makeup designer
Anna Törjék
daily makeup artist

Special Effects

Gergö Bajczár
special effects assistant
Sofia Bue Pedersen
special effects technician
Kourtney Coats
digital design/sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Conor Coughlan
special effects foreman
Aaron Cox
special effects floor supervisor
Yves De Bono
special effects supervisor
B. David Duke
special effects technician
Andrew Durno
special effects technician
Stephen Edwards
special effects technician
Ben Fairless
weapons manufacture paint, Weta Workshop
Will Furneaux
3d modeller: Weta Workshop
Bence Füredi
special effects technician
Furedi Csaba
special effects technician
Rob Gillies
workshop supervisor: Weta Workshop
Gergely Glovotz
special effects technician
Zsolt Gonda
armourer
Rajmund Gál
special effects trainee
Luke Hawker
mold department supervisor weta workshop
Jonn Herzberger
special effects mechanical engineer
István Szilvássy
special effects foreman
Márton Ivanov
special effects office coordinator
Mark Keetch
3d modeller: Weta Workshop
Tamas Kiss
breakaway technician / special effects foreman: breakaway
Zoltan Kvassay
special effects buyer
Dordi Moen
painter: Weta Workshop
Darcy O'Brien
special effects technician
Tamas Ordodi
special effects sculptor
Mona Peters
model maker: weta workshop
László Pintér
special effects technician
Danielle Prestidge
production manager: Weta Workshop
László Pál
special effects breakaway technician
Carlos Slater
design researcher/archivist
Won-il Song
digital design/sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Pati Ah Sue
special effects technician
Olcun Tan
procedural creature design: Secret Lab
Jack Taylor
special effects technician
Richard Taylor
special effects
Kenneth Van Order
special effects shop foreman
Michael Wilson
special effects technician
Marco Wuest
senior model technician
Tiffany Tingting Zhao
special effects
Tamás Ács
special effects assistant
Hayley Gray
design studio supervisor: Weta Workshop

Visual Effects

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'
senior animation technical director
Charlotte Adams
motion capture tracker
Glen Adlam
modeler: Weta Digital
Gerardo Aguilera
effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Tom Ainge-Roy
lighting production assistant
Stan Alley
senior onset technical director: Weta Digital
Vasilis Antipas
visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Chris Armsden
lookdev r&d pipeline: Weta Digital
Rupert Ashton
visual effects artist
Joyce Au
visual effects coordinator: Vitality Visual Effects
Jarrod Avalos
matchmove lead
Dan Ayling
camera td
Jörg Baier
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Michael Bain
Lead Lookdev Artist: Weta Digital
Sam Baker
animator: Weta Digital
Shamus Baker
modeller: Weta Digital
Sonia Bass
camera technical director
Scott E. Baxter
senior paint artist
Lucy Beeler
rotoscoping: Weta Digital
Gregory Bellis
camera technical director: Weta Digital
Ricardo Benni
assistant motion capture editor: Weta Digital
Alex Berson
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Giorgio Bertolone
rigging supervisor
JT Billings
visual effects coordinator
Aaron Black
concept artist: Weta Digital art dept
Stefanie Blatt
visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Robert Bloom
lighting td
Florin Boieriu
senior compositor: Weta Digital
Primoz Boncina
motion editor: Weta Digital
Jason Bond
senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Nick Booth
digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
Guy Botham
visual effects executive producer
Adam Bradley
rotoscope supervisor: Weta Digital
Lee Bramwell
onset department hod: Weta Digital
Kristie Breslin
senior production manager assets: Weta Digital
Scott Brisbane
senior matte painter: Weta Digital
Ryan Brooks
digital paint artist
Christina Bruce
fx technical director: Weta Digital
Julian Bryant
digital compositor
Trevor Brymer
Lighting TD: WetaFX
Odemaris Burgos
visual effects artist
Andy Burmeister
lead camera technical director: Weta Digital
Sam Buys
digital asset manager: weta digital
Djordje Cakovan
digital modeler: Weta Digital
Kirstin Cambie
animation coordinator: Weta Digital
Andy Campion
production coordinator: Weta Digital
Robin Stuart Cape
digital compositor
Norman Cates
digital compositor
Jake Cenac
vfx on-set data wrangler: Weta Digital
Johnny Chan
paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Leslie Chan
visual effects artist
Raymond Chan
motion capture
Balachandar Chandrasekaran
compositor: hydraulx
Will Chang
digital paint artist: weta digital
Justin Chappell
motion capture stage assistant: Weta Digital
Tim Cheng
visual effects artist: digital painter
Jack Chiu
compositor
Aila S. Choi
vfx production coordinator: Hydraulx
Wonmok Mark Choi
rotoscope artist
Tina Thitinuch Chongko
paint artist: weta digital
Douglas Chubb
digital compositor
Daniel Chung
digital compositor
Jasper Chung
paint artist: Weta Digital
Marty T.C. Chung
paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Craig D. Clarke
senior layout td: weta digital
Tom Collier
digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alice Collins
rotoscope artist: WETA Digital
David Conley
visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
Ryan Cook
on set visual effects supervisor
Sam Cooper
i/o coordinator
Shane Cooper
senior r&d engineer
Brenton Cottman
head of matte painting: Weta Digital
Sarah Cowhey
virtual art dept production assistant
Jim Croasdale
senior paint artist: weta digital
Ryan Cronin
senior animator: Weta FX
Steve Cronin
texture artist: Weta Digital
Matt Cunningham
head of systems
Marcello Da Silva
camera technical director: Weta Digital
Samuel M. Dabbs
digital compositor
Tomas Davidovic
rendering researcher
Chris Dawson
post visualization artist
Steve Dellerson
visual effects producer
Rahul Deshprabhu
effects technical director: Weta Digital
Fefo Desouza
flame artist: Hydraulx
Jesus Diez Perez
digital compositor
Amy Dilworth
fx artist: Weta Digital
Gareth Dinneen
compositor: Weta Digital
Jennifer Docherty
creatures production manager: weta digital
Alana Douglas
visual effects artist
Stéphanie Dubé
senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Georg Duemlein
pipeline/r&d/workflow: Weta Digital
Simeon Duncombe
animation supervisor
Areito Echevarria
head of FX: Weta Digital
Amin Eftekhar
post visualization artist
Samantha Erickstad
layout technical director: Weta Digital
Luca Fascione
head of rendering
Flora Fecske
On set data wrangler
Chantal Feghali
visual effects production producer
Chloe Feodoroff
visual effects coordinator

Assistant Director

Béla Bagota
second assistant director: second unit
Tamás Péter Chipie
third assistant director
Clark Credle
additional first assistant director / second assistant director
Gábor Gajdos
first assistant director: second unit
Vera Janisch
assistant director
László Kádár
first assistant director: second unit
Linda Marian
third assistant director
Rip Murray
first assistant director
Bogi Móricz
second assistant director: Hungary
Kevin O'Neil
second assistant director
J.J. Perry
second unit director
Andrew Stahl
second assistant director: additional photography
Norbert Szekeres
assistant director: set
David Wald
second unit director
Darrell Woodard
second assistant director

Production Management

Gergö Balika
head of production: Mid Atlantic Films
Sean Cooney
head of post production: Legendary Pictures
Daniel Dallos
unit manager
Krisztian Kertai
production manager
Rasto Kuril
production supervisor: Slovakia
Udi Nedivi
unit production manager
Jake Rice
post production executive
Anthony Rossi III
production supervisor
Karolina Slemer
assistant production manager
Marcell Szabó
location production assistant
Dalibor Vasica
production manager
Ty Warren
executive in charge of production: Legendary

Art Department

Antonio Andraus
leadman: additional photography
Lili Bartha
set dec buyer
Zachary Berger
concept artist
Deryck Blake
property master
Marek Blanar
Construction
Dániel Blik
graphic designer
Linda Bándi
art department assistant
Andrea Carter
art coordinator
Tom Castronovo
assistant art director: additional photography
Jason T. Clark
assistant art director
Jeff Clark
set painter: additional photography
Arpad Corseu
set dressing leadman
Gábor Csiki
props builder
Márta Czakó
greens supervisor
Charles Dulin
graphics designer: Wolverine VFX
Bevan Fraser
prop painter: Weta Workshop
Arnold Gerhát
set dresser
Jeremy Hanna
concept artist: Weta Workshop
Darryl Henley
storyboard artist
Juan Hernandez
set painter: additional photography
Viktor Honti
technician
Cindy M. Ichikawa
art department coordinator
Biljana Jovanovic
set designer
Ian Joyner
concept artist
Noelle King
set designer
Kristof Kiss Benedek
assistant graphic designer
József Kiss
construction manager
Zoltán Kohut
on set dresser
Viktoria Koreny
assistant set decorator / model maker
Balázs M. Kovács
stand-by props
Péter Kovács
contruction manager
Máté Kovácsi
set dec storeman
Tani Kunitake
illustrator
Vajk Körmendi
model maker
Nóra Lengyel
digital asset manager
Andrew H. Leung
concept artist
David Vyle Levy
senior concept artist
Kevin Loo
set designer
Csongor Magyar
swing gang
Kevin Mahoney
paint foreman: additional photography
Viktor Marián
property buyer
Mihály Marton
stand-by props
Richard F. Mays
digital set designer
Orsolya Maza
draftsperson
Alex McCarroll
assistant art director
Paul Anthony McGill
concept designer: Vehicles
Máté Megyesi
swing gang
Ron Mendell
set designer: Vehicles
Akos Mihalyi
draftsperson
Alexandra Miklos
lead graphic designer
David Moreau
concept artist
Norbert Nagy
standby propman
Tamas Ordodi
prop sculptor
Annamária Orosz
senior set designer
Sam Page
set designer
Christian Pearce
concept artist
Gergely Piroska
concept artist
Shari Ratliff
assistant art director: additional photography
Gergely Rieger
set designer
Ricky Riggs
charge scenic
Raj Rihal
concept artist
Jerad Riojas
graphics designer: Wolverine VFX
Christopher S. Ross
concept illustrator
Balázs Rozgonyi
24 frame playback supervisor
Péter Rónai
digital asset manager
Shamim Seifzadeh
art department assistant
Rae Signer
scenic foreman
Zalan Sipos
standby art director
Spectral
draftsperson
Levente Sulyok
draftsperson
János Szabados
24 fr playback operator
Andras Pal Szabo
assistant set decorator
Zoltán Szalkai
assistant property master
László Szirmai
senior set designer
Zoltán Sípos
assistant storeman
Róbert Taller
props and model maker
Juhász Tamás
assistant scenic artist
Batizi Timea
art department coordinator
Villõ Turcsány
scenic artist
Dwayne Turner
storyboard artist
Peter Várdai
set designer
Márton Vörös
assistant art director / set designer
Imery Watson
concept artist
Vera Wennesz
scenic painter
Jane Wuu
set designer
Tokaji Zoltán
set dresser
Patrik Zölei
set dresser
Mauricio Ruiz
concept artist

Stunts

Krisztián Botka
stunt driver
Miklós Danka
stunt performer
Jozsef Fodor
stunt performer
Eniko Fulop
stunt performer
Kinga Gavalda
stunt double: Emily Mortimer
Tamas Hagyo
stunt performer
Isaac Hamon
stunt coordinator: motion capture: weta digital
Dániel Holl
stunt rigger
Henry Kingi Jr.
key stunt rigger / stunt coordinator: second unit
Abel Kocsis
stunt double
Géza Kovács
stunt performer
László Kósa
stunt performer
Balazs Lengyel
stunt double
Richard Nagy
stunt performer
Béla Orsányi
stunt performer
Iván Orsányi
stunt performer
Domonkos Pardanyi
stunt coordinator
J.J. Perry
stunt coordinator
Péter Sokorai
stunt performer
Gáspár Szabó
stunt performer
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács
stunt double: James Badge Dale
Zoltan Szántó
stunt performer
Ildikó Szücs
stunt dept. coord.
László Ujvári
stunt performer
David Wald
fight coordinator
Thom Khoury Williams
stunt coordinator: MoCap Unit

Animation

Nino Aniceto
senior animator
Sam Baker
animator: Weta Digital
Ludovic Chailloleau
senior animator
Camilo Duarte Franco
animator: Weta Digital
Joseph Kim
animator
Jerry Kung
animator: Weta Digital
Adrian Lim
animator: Weta Digital
Gary Zeng
animator
Roland Vallet
senior animator: WETA Digital

Editorial

Steve Ansell
first assistant editor
Bori Bartucz
dailies producer
Monty Bass
visual effects assistant editor
Matt Blackshear
digital intermediate editor
Robert Bowman
digital intermediate assist
Daniel Czinkota
dailies operator
Josh Fapp
digital intermediate assist
Cesare Gagliardoni
post-production coordinator: Legendary Pictures
Wyatt Jones
additional editor
Adam Jurkovich
dailies operator
Danny Keefe
digital intermediate assist
Robert Mead
additional editor
Devon Meadows
digital intermediate producer / digital intermediate producer: digital intermediate assist
Zara Park
digital intermediate producer
Harold Parker
first assistant editor
Mark Perzely
vfx assistant editor
Anna Stalter
dailies: colorist
Szabó Máté
colorist assistant
Matt Todaro
assistant editor
Garrett Tripp
post-production assistant
Ian Vertovec
digital intermediate colorist
Márton Vojnits
editorial production assistant
Jenna Vu
post-production assistant
Michael Vu
assistant editor

Other

Tegan Arnold
special thanks

Music Department

Sean Barrett
assistant orchestrator
Michael K. Bauer
music editor: temp score
Jonathan Beard
orchestrator
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Emad Borjian
orchestrator
Ali Christenhusz
composer: additional music
Alex Ferguson
assistant engineer
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Patrick Lemmens
score engineer
Vicky Matthews
musician: cello
Perry Montague-Mason
orchestra leader
Stephen Perone
technical score engineer
Tom Pigott Smith
musician: violin
Gregory Reveret
music arrangements
Del Spiva
music editor
Jill Streater
music preparation: UK
Jamie Thierman
assistant orchestrator
Edward Trybek
orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
orchestrator
Nick Wollage
score engineer
Warren Zielinski
musician: violin
Rachel Bolt
musician: viola
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Allen Walley
musician: double bass
Bruce White
musician: viola

Casting Department

Lizzie Bichard
casting assistant
Kálmán Burai
casting coordinator
Daniel Cabeza
casting associate
Zsolt Csutak
casting: Hungary
Tamás Kertész
extras casting
Balázs Kovács
extras casting
Sorta Lim
casting assistant
Georgia Simon
adr voice casting
Natasha Vincent
casting assistant

Costume Department

Sándor Daróczi
breakdown artist
Joe Dunckley
on set supervisor: Weta Workshop
Virag Erbits
breakdown artist
Flo Foxworthy
costume maker: Weta Workshop / pattern cutter: Weta Workshop
Zsoka Hoka
costume supervisor
Heidi Howell
costume supervisor
Mile Mark
key costumer
Zsolt Milian
key costume supervisor
Bela Nagy-Kazy
key costumer
Gábor Németh
breakdown & aging artist
Dóra Papp
principal costumer
Geo Pavlov
concept artist
Laszlo Ritter
uniform supervisor
Gabor Szabo
costumer
Rajmund Szórád
cast costumer
Hanna Tardos
propmaker
Eliza Thompson-Munn
costume: Weta Workshop
Thomas Traxler
creative pattern cutter
Anikó Varga
dyer breakdown artist
Lilla Vasvári
assistant costume designer
Kate Venables
costume technician

Camera Department

László Angyal
rigging gaffer
Peter Ayriss
drone pilot
Balázs Balogh
video/computer playback supervisor
Péter Bartos
assistant camera: second unit
Dániel Benkõ
second unit: dailies
Wendy Bown
camera operator: Weta Workshop
Jeremy Braben
aerial director of photography
Gábor Bárány
video assist trainee
Attila Csoboth
camera operator
Gábor Czibere
data wrangler
Isti Djuroska
best boy: lighting - second unit
Steve István Djuroska
balloon light technician
Balázs Dobó
rigging electrician
Jason Ellson
a camera operator
Mark Epstein
technocrane technician
Dániel Farkas
digital imaging technician
György Filip
technocrane technician
Ádám Fillenz
camera operator
Gordon Garancsy
camera trainee
István Gottmann
additional first assistant camera
Tibor Gulyás
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Dénes Herceg
camera trainee
Attila Hevesi
electrician
Gábor Hevesi
gaffer: hungary
John Holmes
first assistant camera: "a" camera
János Jack
additional video assist operator
Zsolt Jámbor
dolly grip
Nate Kalushner
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Gábor Kasza
first assistant camera
Giles Keyte
still photographer
Zoltán Kittrich
electrician
Ferenc Krámli
"a" camera dolly grip / crane technician / flight head technician
Zoltán Lakatos
dimmer board operator
Futo Laszlo
best boy
Csaba Mecseki
additional second assistant camera
László Mihály
electrician
Marton Miklauzic
camera operator
Daniel Misota
second assistant camera: daily
Dean Morin
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Krisztián Nagy
assistant video assist operator / qtake operator: main unit
Tibor Novák
best boy electric: second unit: second unit
Márk Oláh
assistant camera
Máté Oláh
data wrangler: second unit
József Tibor Pap
camera and lighting department / lighting and grip equipment
Tibor Pelikán
gaffer: second unit
Attila Pfeffer
camera operator
György Posztos
rigging supervisor
Kristóf Párdányi
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Marek Radolf
balloon lighting supervisor
Akos Zsolt Radvanyi
technocrane technician
Marci Ragályi
camera operator / steadicam operator
Balázs Rozgonyi
key video assist operator / video playback supervisor
Balázs Révész
camera operator
Zoltán Schrammel
alpha head operator / technocrane operator
Bálint Seress
second assistant "c" camera
Jonathan Spencer
chief lighting technician
Chris Summers
first assistant camera: "c" camera
János Szabados
assistant video operator
György Szabó
electrician
Ákos Szathmáry
camera best boy: main unit
Dániel Szekrényi
lighting technician
Gabor Szucs-Kiraly
flight head technician
Attila Szvacsek
second assistant camera
Peter Tardi
grip: Telescopic crane master technician
Bence Tölgyesi
video assist operator: second unit
Steve Unwin
EPK Producer/camera operator
Peter Varnai
daily camera trainee
Dávid Vidács
second assistant camera: second unit
Danny Vincent
best boy electric: Los Angeles unit
András Váradi
first assistant camera
Dávid Vécsey
digital imaging technician: second unit
Stewart Whelan
director of photography: second unit
Adam Skardelli
electrician
Gary Katsuya Ushino
first assistant camera/insert unit

Location Management

János Cserven
location manager
Bálint Forgács
location assistant
Kinga Hárnási
location coordinator
Adam Jaklics
location assistant
Ilt Jones
supervising location manager
Balint Kovacs
location manager
Bence Kovacs
assistant location manager
István Kukla
location assistant
Zsolt Molnar
location manager
Zoltan Palfalvi
assistant location manager
Tamás Pejkó
location scout
Balint Regius
location scout
Laszlo Rorarius
location manager
Csaba Sepsi
location manager
Márton Bornyi
location scout

Script Department

Steve Deering
script coverage
Monica Tatu
script supervisor
Emma Walz
script supervisor: additional photography
Gabriella Winkler
script supervisor
John Gatins
script revisions
Jamie Moss
script revisions
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo