X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Phil Lord
screenplay by / story by
Rodney Rothman
screenplay by

Cast

Shameik Moore
Miles Morales
Jake Johnson
Peter B. Parker
Mahershala Ali
Uncle Aaron
Brian Tyree Henry
Jefferson Davis
Lily Tomlin
Aunt May
Zoë Kravitz
Mary Jane
John Mulaney
Spider-Ham
Kimiko Glenn
Peni Parker
Nicolas Cage
Spider-Man Noir
Liev Schreiber
Wilson Fisk
Chris Pine
Peter Parker
Natalie Morales
Miss Calleros
Edwin R. Habacon
Brooklyn Visions Security Guard
Oscar Isaac
Interesting Person #1
Greta Lee
Interesting Person #2
Jorma Taccone
Green Goblin / Last Dude
Kim Yarbrough
Scientist In Cafeteria
Lake Bell
Vanessa Fisk
Jessica Mikayla
Brooklyn Friend
Sarah D. Cole
Brooklyn Friend
Kelby Joseph
Brooklyn Friend
Mimi Davila
Brooklyn Visions Student
Claudia Choi
Brooklyn Visions Teacher
Melanie Haynes
Brooklyn Visions Teacher
Joseph Izzo
Brooklyn Visions Teacher
Nick Jaine
Brooklyn Visions Teacher
Muneeb Rehman
Brooklyn Visions Teacher
Carlos Zaragoza
Brooklyn Visions Teacher
Post Malone
Brooklyn Bystander
David Applebee
Additional Voices
Juan Carlos Arvelo
Additional Voices
Adam Brown
Additional Voices
Jon Bruno
Additional Voices
Darcy Rose Byrnes
Additional Voices
Oscar Camacho
Additional Voices
June Christopher
Additional Voices
Alycia Cooper
Additional Voices
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez
Additional Voices
Terrence Hardy
Additional Voices
Bridget Hoffman
Additional Voices
Rif Hutton
Additional Voices
Miguel Jiron
Additional Voices
Harrison Knight
Additional Voices
Lex Lang
Additional Voices
Donna Lynn Leavy
Additional Voices
Andrew Leviton
Additional Voices
Caitlin McKenna
Additional Voices
Scott Menville
Additional Voices
Christopher Miller
Additional Voices
Arthur Ortiz
Additional Voices
Juan Pacheco
Additional Voices
Devika Parikh
Additional Voices
Shakira Ja'nai Paye
Additional Voices
Courtney Peldon
Additional Voices
Chrystee Pharris
Additional Voices
Jacqueline Pinol
Additional Voices
Juan Pope
Additional Voices
Al Rodrigo
Additional Voices
Joseph Sanfelippo
Additional Voices
Justin Shenkarow
Additional Voices
Dennis Singletary
Additional Voices
Warren Sroka
Additional Voices
Melissa Sturm
Additional Voices
Holly Walker
Additional Voices
Jason Linere-White
Additional Voices
Ruby Zalduondo
Additional Voices
Ruth Zalduondo
Additional Voices

Produced By

Will Allegra
executive producer
Avi Arad
producer
Brian Michael Bendis
executive producer
Theresa Bentz
co-producer
Christian Hejnal
co-producer
Stan Lee
executive producer
Phil Lord
producer
Amy Pascal
producer
Craig Sost
co-producer
Mandy Tankenson
executive animation producer: Sony Imageworks

Music

Sound

Christopher S. Aud
sound effects editor
Michael Broomberg
foley artist
Tom Burns
re-recording mix technician
Benjamin L. Cook
sound effects editor
Donald Flick
sound effects editor
Aaron Hasson
original dialogue mixer
Gary A. Hecker
supervising foley artist
Adam Howell
sound mixer: Bonus Material DVD
Ando Johnson
sound effects editor
Mark Kenna
dolby atmos consultant
Johnny Kubelka
epk sound mixer
Tony Lamberti
re-recording mixer
James Morioka
dialogue editor
Rick Owens
foley artist
John Pospisil
sound designer
Michael A. Reagan
sound effects editor
Alec Rubay
foley supervisor
Geoffrey G. Rubay
supervising sound editor
Curt Schulkey
supervising sound editor
Michael Semanick
re-recording mixer
Randy Singer
foley mixer
Andy Sisul
sound effects editor
Kip Smedley
sound effects editor
Brian Smith
original dialogue mixer
Matthew E. Taylor
dialogue editor
David Werntz
sound effects editor
Oleg Belogorsky
original dialogue mixer
Greg Crawford
adr mixer: Atlanta / original dialogue mixer
Tony Crowe
adr recordist
Justin Herman
mix stage engineer
Bill Higley
adr mixer
Tim Kuzniar II
post production sound
Howard London
adr mixer
Kurt Martinez
technical support engineer
Adrià Mateu
dubbing recordist: Spanish
Connor Nagy
adr recordist
Mark Wilkening
dialogue recordist
Dave Wilson
original dialogue mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Shuayb Naimo
makeup artist

Special Effects

Colin Nicholson
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Shabnam Abbarin
pipeline td
Borja Hernandez Abellan
digital compositor
Charles Abou Aad
cg supervisor
Olivia Adams
lighting & compositing artist
Arturo Aguilar
character effects artist
Benjamin Aguillon
cg supervisor
Laide Agunbiade
lighting & compositing artist
Sagar Alodiya
senior lighting & compositing artist
Barry Andres
lighting & compositing artist
Jesse Andrewartha
software engineer
Tovonaina Andriamampionona
digital compositor
Esra Aral
production services technician
Guillermo Arambulo
lighting & compositing artist
Saqib Ashraf
digital effects artist
Davoud Ashrafi
character setup td
Neil Atkins
character effects artist
Kilian Aulenbacher
matte painter: Texture Artist
Lin Ayetut
senior lighting td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Leonardo Baez
lighting & compositing artist
Nick Bali
systems engineer
Carlo Barbera
digital compositor
Alfredo R. Barcia
stereo layout artist
Jimena Barrera
effects animator
Geeta Basantani
lead lighting & compositing artist
Baljinder Singh Bassi
lighting & compositing artist
Lisa Bechard
digital producer
Robb Beggs
systems engineer
Paula Bell
texture painter
Ashley Bellm
lighting apm
Chad Belteau
character setup supervisor
Paige Berezay
marketing associate production manager: Sony Picture Imageworks
Alfred Berger
lighting & compositing artist
Romain Besnard
fx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Victor Besse
lighting & compositing artist
Hitesh Bharadia
lighting & compositing artist
Steven Blakey
effects animator
Brian Blasiak
senior lighting and compositing technical director
Alice J. Bolwell
lighting and compositing artist
Caleb Bomysoad
compositor
Jonathan Bot
lighting & compositing artist
Ouirich Bounthavy
lighting & compositing artist
Shane Bouthillier
final layout artist
Lucy Bowden
stereo layout coordinator
Danny Breeze
character effects artist
Jared Brient
lighting & compositing artist
Tasha Brotherton
stereo layout artist
Robin T. Brown
lighting & compositing artist
Rochelle Brown
stereo layout artist
Grady Campbell
lighting & compositing artist
Warwick Campbell
digital compositor / lighting & compositing artist
Zac Campbell
lead lighting & compositing artist
Enrique Campos
character effects artist
Osmel Carrizo
character effects artist
James Carson
lead lighting & compositing artist
Brian Casper
character effects supervisor: hair
Vincent Chedru
character effects artist
Alan Chen
lead lighting & compositing artist
Je-Ren Chen
software engineer: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Peter Chen
modeler
Xinling Chen
software engineer
Andy Kong Mei Cheung
production services technician
Ricky Cheung
lighting & compositing artist
Kathy Sin-Yu Chi
lighting & compositing artist
Sarah Cho
software engineer
Jangwhoan Choi
effects animator
Kelly Roslyn Christophers
lighting & compositing artist
Chi-Chang Chu
lighting & compositing artist
Gina Chuang
software engineer
Joy Chung
cg modeler
Lester Chung
senior lighting td
David Cohan
visual effects coordinator
Benjamin Conner
stereo layout artist
Zachary Connolly
psr software engineer: SPI
Traian Constantinescu
lighting & compositing artist
Cruz Contreras
cfx artist
Stefaan Contreras
pipeline supervisor
Alejandro Conty
software engineer
Simon Corbaux
cfx supervisor
Bertrand Cordier
senior lighting and compositing td: SPI
Alex Corll
lighting & compositing artist
Thomas Cosolito
lighting & compositing artist / lighting and compositing: SPI
Ultan Courtney
motion graphics artist
Daniel James Cox
visual effects art director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Nicholas Cross
lighting & compositing artist / senior lighting & compositing artist
Andrew Cunningham
senior matte painter: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Pierric Danjou
character effects artist
Roohi Dash
lighting & compositing artist
Marc-Andre Davignon
software lead
Amy Davis
digital compositor
Jonathan Davis
lighting & compositing artist
Colin de Andrade
character setup apm
Bruno de Araujo Magalhaes
lighting & compositing artist
Bruno Martins de Azevedo
digital compositor
Alfonso de la Cruz
lighting & compositing artist
Brian P. Dean
lighting & compositing artist
Megan Deane
lighting & compositing artist
Thomas DesJardins
lighting & compositing artist
Praveen Ushus Dev
lighting & compositing artist
Thomas Devorsine
lighting & compositing artist
Mike Diltz
digital compositor

Production Management

Ashley Bellm
associate production manager
Colin de Andrade
associate production manager
Joseph Izzo
production manager
Tanner Joyce
production manager
Monica Kelly
post-production supervisor
Stephanie C. Lee
associate production manager
Patrick Lermitte
associate production manager
Angela Macias
associate production manager
Sam Marks
associate production manager: animation
Jessica E. Smialek
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Mark Ackland
storyboard artist
Paula Assadourian
storyboard artist
Florent Auguy
character design
Andy Bialk
visual development
Andrea Blasich
character design
David Bleich
visual development
Denis Bodart
character design
Sharon Bridgeman
storyboard artist
Eva Bruschi
storyboard artist
John Butiu
3d visual development artist
Cody Cameron
storyboard artist
Yuchung Peter Chan
visual development
Kathryn Couture
art department apm
Wendell Dalit
visual development
Louie del Carmen
storyboard artist
Yuhki Demers
visual development
Heiko Von Drengenberg
storyboard artist
Riccardo Durante
storyboard artist
Joseph Feinsilver
visual development
Stephan Franck
storyboard artist
Ryan Gaffney
custom animation story artist
Michel Gagné
visual development
Bastien Grivet
visual development
Dan Gutierrez
3d visual development artist
Drew Hartel
visual development
Seonna Hong
visual development
Gabe Hordos
visual development
Tony Ianiro
visual development
Jesús Alonso Iglesias
character design
Miguel Jiron
storyboard artist
Joshua Kalinowski
visual development
Yashar Kassai
visual development
Craig Kellman
character design
Chin Ko
visual development
Denise Koyama
storyboard artist
Michael Kurinsky
visual development
Paul Lasaine
visual development
Jason Latour
comic book artist
Warren Leonhardt
storyboard artist
Vaughan Ling
visual development
Yun Ling
visual development
Jerry Loveland
visual development
Ian McQue
concept artist
Alberto Mielgo
visual consultant
Yoriaki Mochizuki
storyboard artist
Craig Mullins
visual development
Brittany Myers
character design
John Nevarez
storyboard artist
Vi-Dieu Nguyen
storyboard artist
Jihyun Park
Story Artist
Sara Pichelli
comic book artist
Todd Pilger
3d visual development
John Puglisi
storyboard artist
Kyle Rapone
art department apm
Rico Renzi
comic book artist
Zac Retz
visual development
Josh Riley
3d visual development
Ernie Rinard
visual development
Seï Ingrid Riondet
character design
Robbi Rodriguez
comic book artist
Neil Ross
visual development
Jessica Rossier
visual development
Robh Ruppel
visual development
Nobuteru Sasagawa
3d visual development artist / visual development
Ryan Savas
storyboard artist
Michael V. Schroeder
motion graphics artist
Naveen Selvanathan
visual development
Brittany Shively
visual development
Tony Siruno
character design
Omar Smith
character design
Jeffrey Thompson
visual development
Demetrios Tzamaras
art department coordinator
Raffaello Vecchione
visual development
Marcelo Vignali
comic book artist
Paul Watling
head of story
Mike Winkelmann
visual development
Jane Wu
storyboard artist
Keith Baxter
storyboard artist
Alex Hirsch
story contributor
Patrick O'Keefe
visual development artist
Guillermo Ramírez
character designer

Animation

Federico Abib
animator / senior animator
Mark Ackland
story artist
Josh Adler
animator
Arturo Aguilar
character effects artist
Scott Armstrong
rough layout artist
Paula Assadourian
story artist
Nir Avital
animator
John Bermudes
rough layout artist
Julie Bernier Gosselin
supervising animator
Greg Berridge
training manager
Joshua Beveridge
head of character animation
Simon Black
animator
Dave Blais
supervising animator
Sharon Bridgeman
story artist
Eva Bruschi
story artist
John Butiu
rough layout artist
Cody Cameron
story artist
Donald Chan
animator
Wendy W.K. Chan
animation coordinator
Eddie Chew
animator
Eric Chou
animator
Jocelyn Cofer
senior animator
Juan Couto
animator
Stéphane Couture
rough layout artist
Joe Darko
character animator
Tom Davis
animator
Louie del Carmen
story artist
Emily Delion
animation coordinator
Lou Dellarosa
head of layout
Ryan Doell
animation coordinator
Riccardo Durante
story artist
Derek Esparza
supervising animator
Eid Fakhouri
rough layout artist
Kitty Fung
animator
Joe Gearing
animator
Bianca Gee
animator
Robin George
supervising animator
Jessica Giang
rough layout artist
David Han
animator
Rhys Hanan
animator
Alfredo Hisa
senior layout artist
Min Hong
supervising animator
Seung Hoo Ihm
senior character animator
Yuko Ikdeda
animator
Jason Irish
senior modeler
David Jaraiz
matte painter
Soh-i Jeong
animator
Miguel Jiron
story artist
Arem Kim
rough layout artist
Hyesook Kim
animator

Editorial

Bret Allen
assistant editor
Patrick M. Allen
digital intermediate producer
Patrick Ballin
assistant editor
Adam Brown
editorial apm
Paul Carrera
associate editor
Hunter Clancey
feature mastering producer
Patrick Clancey
post finishing editor
Sarah D. Cole
first assistant editor
Matt Davis
editorial & post production
Jennifer Dolce
associate editor
Emma Escamilla
post-production assistant
Daniel Evans
editorial coordinator
Joseph Grosso
marketing editor
Ryan Hayward
marketing editor
James Hurwitz
digital technician
Dale Jones
editorial support
Natasha Leonnet
digital intermediate colorist
Andrew Leviton
associate editor
Loan Phan
digital intermediate producer
Tom Scott
assistant editor: TV Spots
Vivek 'Vic' Sharma
associate editor
Sam Slater
digital editor
Jamey Wieser
editorial support
Scott A. Williams
editorial support
Monica Escalante
digital intermediate color assist: EFILM

Other

Tom Cohen
special thanks
Steve Ditko
thank you: for telling us we aren't the only ones.
Eric Fineman
special thanks
Stan Lee
thank you: for telling us we aren't the only ones.
Ben Lusthaus
special thanks
Andrew Swett
special thanks

Music Department

Leo Abrahams
musician: guitar
Darrell Alexander
music production services
Laurence Anslow
digital recordist
Barnaby Archer
Musician: Timpani
Spring Aspers
executive music producer
James Cartwright
music coordinator
Paul Clarvis
musician: percussion
Katie Colley
soundtrack
Amir Dehghani
Amir Dehghani
Rob Farrer
musician: percussion
Alex Ferguson
assistant engineer
Ben Foskett
orchestrations
Katie Greathouse
music editor
Gareth Griffiths
music contractor
Alex Gruz
composer's assistant
Kate Hainsworth
French horn / musician: french horn
Henry Jackman
music producer
Gerrit Kinkel
trailer music composer
Nathan W Klein
orchestrations
Kier Lehman
music supervisor
James Marangone
assistant orchestra contractor
Jack Mills
assistant engineer
Sam Okell
scoring mixer
Paul Pritchard
pro tools operator
Rob Roots
musician
Andrew Skeet
conducted by / orchestrations
Jill Streater
music preparation
Jamie Talbot
tenor saxophone
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Tom Walley
Musician: Double Bass
Benjamin Woodgates
orchestrations
Dan Boardman
music preparation
Catherine Wilson
music editor

Casting Department

Libby Thomas Dickey
casting associate
Caitlin McKenna
adr voice casting

Costume Department

Camera Department

Brian Schreiner
rigging grip
Matt Caracappa
additional still photographer: melted Spider-Man popsicle

Script Department

Rebecca Davis
script supervisor
Kyle Fukuto
script coordinator
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo