X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Duane Adler
screenplay / story

Cast

Channing Tatum
Tyler Gage
Jenna Dewan
Nora Clark
De'Shawn Washington
Skinny Carter
Mario
Miles Darby
Drew Sidora
Lucy Avila
Rachel Griffiths
Director Gordon
Josh Henderson
Brett Dolan
Alyson Stoner
Camille Gage
Deirdre Lovejoy
Nora's Mom / Katherine Clark
Jane Beard
Lena Freeman
Richard Pelzman
Bill Freeman
Carlyncia S. Peck
Mac's Mother
Ryan Sands
History Teacher
Dominique Boyd
Omar Party Girl Yvette
Reina Poindexter
Omar Party Girl #2
Angelica Huesca
Omar Party Pretty Girl
Frank Ferrara
Security Guard
Frank Herzog
Judge Milton
Anne Fletcher
Ms. Stephanie
Natalie Steinberg
Little Girl Ballerina
Jiehae Park
Stagehand
Karim Fawzy
Omar Partier
Tom Quinn
Music Teacher
Shiloh Monaco
Piano Player
Jeanne
Girl Singer #1 / Lucy Back Up Singer #1
Robyn Norris
Girl Singer #2 / Lucy Back Up Singer #2
Jeannie Ortega
Girl Singer #3
Damien Escobar
Violinist #1
Tourie Escobar
Violinist #2
Jeremiah Griffin
Lucy Backup Singer #3
Kevin Eugene Green
Basketball Player #1
Javes Wiggins
Basketball Player #2
Steve E. Carter
Basketball Player #3
Donald Rheubottom
Court Room Sheriff
Donald Waugh
Fruit Vendor
Spencer Longmore
Omar's Chop Shop Guy
Leigh Bender
Finale Orchestra
Rachel Dickey
Finale Orchestra
Brett Frankel
Finale Orchestra
Mehran Haq
Finale Orchestra
Rachel Halden
Finale Orchestra
Erik Heckert
Finale Orchestra
Caleb Jones
Finale Orchestra
Veronica Keszthelyi
Finale Orchestra
Chris Liu
Finale Orchestra
Sean Mik'ael Butler
Finale Orchestra
Wes Wise
Finale Orchestra
Eli Worth
Finale Orchestra
Oscar Campisi
Ballet Dancer
Adrienne Canterna
Ballet Dancer
Tara Ghassemieh
Ballet Dancer
Nikkia Parish
Ballet Dancer
Ryan Rankine
Ballet Dancer
Casey Lee Ross
Ballet Dancer
Emily Bicks
Dance Class Dancer
Whitney Brown
Dance Class Dancer
Ashley Canterna
Dance Class Dancer
Sara Cato
Dance Class Dancer
Caitlin Gold
Dance Class Dancer
Shalyce Hemby
Dance Class Dancer
Stephanie Jingle
Dance Class Dancer
Rebecca Mejia
Dance Class Dancer
Joshua Schulteis
Dance Class Dancer
Michael Uriarte
Dance Class Dancer
Anthony Carr
Nora's 'Finale' Dancer
Laura Edwards
Nora's 'Finale' Dancer
Samantha Frampton
Nora's 'Finale' Dancer
Adam Gericke
Nora's 'Finale' Dancer
Antonio Hudnell
Nora's 'Finale' Dancer
Julie Nelson
Nora's 'Finale' Dancer
Samantha Zweben
Nora's 'Finale' Dancer
Mitch Cohn
Colin / Lucy's Band
Jonathan Finlayfon
Colin / Lucy's Band
Daniel Jones
Colin / Lucy's Band
Corey King
Colin / Lucy's Band
Jermaine Parrish
Colin / Lucy's Band
Steve Rodriguez
Colin / Lucy's Band
William Dontay Spence
Colin / Lucy's Band
Clarence Ward
Colin / Lucy's Band
Derek Brown
Nightclub Dancer
Shawn Michelle Cosby
Nightclub Dancer
Melissa Emrico
Nightclub Dancer
Sabrina Furr
Nightclub Dancer
Charles Hawkins
Nightclub Dancer
George Hubela
Nightclub Dancer
Joseph Nontanovan
Nightclub Dancer
Jameson Perry
Nightclub Dancer
Ashley Phipps
Nightclub Dancer
Denise Piane
Nightclub Dancer

Produced By

Erik Feig
producer
David Garrett
executive producer
Andrew Golov
executive in charge of production
Bob Hayward
executive producer
Andrew Matosich
associate producer
Meredith Milton
co-producer
John H. Starke
executive producer
Mimi Tseng
associate producer

Music

Cinematography

Michael Seresin
director of photography

Sound

Julie Altus
adr recordist
Christopher Assells
sound effects editor
Karen Baker Landers
supervising sound editor
Steve Bartkowicz
re-recording engineer
Roberto Cappannelli
re-recording mixer
Patrick J. Foley
dialog editor
Nerses Gezalyan
sound mixer
Dan Hegeman
sound effects editor
Xavier Horan
sound editor
Chris Jargo
adr supervisor
Doc Kane
adr mixer
Kimaree Long
dialogue editor
John McCormick
sound mixer
Christian P. Minkler
re-recording mixer
Philip D. Morrill
assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete
assistant sound editor
Onofre Ortega
dubbing mixer
Anand Pawar
dialogue editor
Unsun Song
sound re-recordist
Dean St. John
adr mixer
Frederick H. Stahly
dialogue editor
Peter Staubli
sound effects editor
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Jon Taylor
re-recording mixer
Tami Treadwell
adr recordist
Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist
Lars Bjerre
dialogue denoising
Jason Chiodo
re-recording mixer: marketing

Casting Director

Joanna Colbert
Casting Director
Rich Mento
Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Costumes

Makeup

Gina W. Bateman
key makeup artist
Joseph A. Campayno
second makeup artist
Ardis Cohen
key hair stylist
Charmaine Henninger
third hair stylist
Cheryl 'Pickles' Kinion
additional makeup artist
Barbara Lacy
makeup artist
Janice Tunnell
makeup artist
Leah Watson
second hair stylist
Sherri Zebeck
additional makeup artist
Sherri Bramlett
additional hair stylist
Annabelle MacNeal
makeup artist

Special Effects

Michael H. Clark
special effects technician
Joe Digaetano
special effects coordinator
Eric A. Martin
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Danny Albano
digital compositor
Anthony Davis
digital compositor
David Scheper
prop maker
Jason Michael Zimmerman
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Timothy Blockburger
second assistant director: additional photography
Bill Hardy
second second assistant director
Blake Perkinson
additional second assistant director
Ellen H. Schwartz
first assistant director
Jack Steinberg
first assistant director: additional photography / second assistant director

Production Management

Brett Botula
assistant unit production manager
Nancy Kirhoffer
post-production supervisor

Art Department

I. Javier Ameijeiras
production illustrator
Bryan Badman
construction gang boss
Jamie Bishop
on-set dresser
Joseph Crockett
pre-visualization artist
F. Dale Davis
propmaker
Jen Day
set production assistant: reshoots
Dandro Fralinger
construction gang boss
April Freeman
scenic artist
Kim Garman
art department coordinator
Susanna Glattly
scenic charge
Ruth Grizzard
painter / scenic artist
Trent Hevener
propmaker
Edward Hohman
carpenter
Erica Huffman
art department coordinator: reshoot
Brinton Jaecks
pre-visualization artist
Kristine Kennedy
scenic artist
Calla Klessig
art department production assistant
Ted Lubonovich II
construction coordinator
Nikie Monteleone
art department production assistant
Scott T. Pina
general foreman
Kayle Simon
graphic designer
Lorrie Walker
property master
Steve Walker
property master
Timothy Wicks
carpenter
Manon Wilkes
carpenter
Chad E. Williams
set dresser

Stunts

John Cenatiempo
stunt coordinator
Anthony Vincent
stunt double: Channing Tatum

Animation

Johnny Wong
animator

Editorial

Adam Brailsford
assistant editor
Tritia Espinoza
international editor
Jason Fabbro
digital intermediate colorist: inserts
Mike Mertens
color timer
Pablo Prietto
assistant editor

Other

Noor Ahmed
production legal
Jimmy Badstibner
assistant: Mr. Shankman
Richard Baker
production assistant
Karen Barna
business affairs/legal
Jackie Bazan
publicist
Gillian Bohrer
assistant: Mr. Feig
Sue Bokobza
production accountant
Manny Chavez
production safety supervisor
Jeffrey Coleman
stand-in: Channing Tatum
Sandra L. Dixon
second assistant accountant
Chizoba Ezeh
assistant: Mr. Hayward
Carter Fisk
assistant: Ms. Gibgot
Anne Fletcher
choreographer
Karen Gehres
epk producer
Julie Hansen
post-production accountant
Michael J. Harker
completion bond representative
Susan Hegarty
dialect coach: Rachel Griffiths, post-production
Erica Huffman
assistant production office coordinator: reshoot
Tricia McCauley
stand-in: Jenna Dewan
Jackie McCormack
studio teacher
Rosero McCoy
choreographer
Clem McIntosh
production assistant
Gil McKinney
production assistant
Kerry Meushaw
stand-in: Frank Ferrara
Megan Taylor Miller
production assistant
Kory O'Donnell
assistant production coordinator
Kathy Orloff
publicist
Deborah Ortega
assistant: Mr. Wachsberger
Denise Piane
assistant: Ms Fletcher
Stephanie Puckett
production assistant
Benjamin R. Reder
production counsel
Ilka Rivard
production coordinator
Ryan Robertson
main title producer
Tara A. Senior
production counsel
Martha Shane
assistant to producers
Frederick Shear
second assistant accountant
Mike Sime
video playback engineer
Jamal Sims
choreographer
Molly Smith
assistant: Mr. Starke
Michael Snow
production assistant
Eric J. Spiegelman
production counsel
John Thiero
stand-in: Damaine Radcliff
David Vogel
production assistant
Olivia Wachsberger
youth consultant
Joe Wehmeyer
set production assistant
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr.
additional key set production assistant
Erin Toole Williams
accounting clerk
Johnny Wong
title designer: main titles
Zachary Woodlee
assistant choreographer
Garson Yu
title designer
Kim Barnhart Posly
production secretary
Leonard Butler
production assistant
Philip Byron
production assistant
Halston Ericson-Bohager
production assistant
Peter Pamela Rose
adr loop group
Christopher Scott
additional set production assistant

Music Department

Christine Bergren
music legal and clearance
Buck Damon
music supervisor
Josh Evans
assistant score engineer
John Finklea
music editor
Kaylin Frank
music executive
Kory Kruckenberg
scoring assistant engineer
Mateo Laboriel
orchestrator: additional music / programmer
Ernest Lee
music recording engineer
Mitchell Leib
executive in charge of music
Joseph Magee
production music mixer
Jonathan McHugh
soundtrack producer
Michael Stern
music scoring mixer
Carrie Tretteen
assistant: music clearance
Jesse Voccia
composer: electronic music
Don Welty
music business and legal affairs
John Winters
scoring crew

Casting Department

Cary Anderson
casting assistant
Lilian Tan Burch
casting associate
Kim Burns
extras casting assistant
Carlyn Davis
casting: Baltimore
Suzanne Kang
casting assistant
Candace Leake
casting assistant
Betsy Royall
background casting
Jocelyn E. Thomas
casting assistant
Elizabeth Moore
casting assistant

Costume Department

Linda M. Boyland
key set costumer
Deb Dalton
set costumer
Bebe Ferro
costumer
Jill Kliber
assistant costume designer
Joan M. Lynch
set costumer
Roseann Milano
wardrobe supervisor
Carlous Palmer
wardrobe assistant

Camera Department

Kevin Boyd
digital video assist operator
Alfred J. Caragay
video assist
Phillip V. Caruso
still photographer
Doug Cordonier
electrician
Austin Cross
best boy electric
Andrew Degnan
second assistant camera
Alan R. Disler
first assistant camera: "a" camera
James Dombey
electrician
David Shane Guild
rigging electrician
John Hamilton
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Tim Hennessy
camera loader
Chris Henry
electrician
Edward Hohman
rigging grip
Nicholas Huynh
camera production assistant
Jay Kemp
rigging gaffer
Wayne Kosky
first unit best boy grip
Tim Kossa
electrician
Thomas Loizeaux
camera operator
Eric A. Martin
electrician
Peter McCaffrey
camera operator
Peter Monella
Ballon tech
Les Percy
key grip
Jason Petty
rigging electrician
Xavier Ramirez
camera operator
James A. Ray
rigging electrician
Todd SanSone
video utility
Christopher A. Schenck
first assistant camera
Benny Smyth
electrician
Robert Spencer
rigging best boy electric
Hektor Stockton
electrician
Mark Walpole
first assistant camera: second unit
Tom Weston
camera operator
Mike Wilson
electrician
Franz Wise
electrician
Jeff Zook
key dimmer board operator
Ian Axilrod
assistant camera

Location Management

Shawn Boyachek
location manager
Patrick Burn
assistant location manager
Octavius Lee Johnson
location scout
Richard Lilly
location assistant
Sherrill Smith
assistant location manager
Ryan Williams
location assistant: re-shoots

Script Department

Cristina Weigmann
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo