X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Kathy Bates
Ginny Moon
Eugene Levy
Stevie D
Betsy Sodaro
Vick Cockburn
Audrianna Lico
Tween Mary
Gabe Sklar
Tween Stevie D
Zachary Connor
Tween Tommy
Artemis Davis
Tween Evelyn
Castille Landon
Cheery Counselor
Eugenie Bondurant
Sobbing Camper
Billy Jack Harlow
Get Your Shit Together Guy
Zander Ash
1969 Camper
Jacob Berger
Camp Counselor Ben
Lacey Caroline
1969 Camper
Brendon Carroll
Reunion Camper
Gabrielle Days
Tween Judy
Jim Diana
Hospital Administrator
Tristan Farmer
1969 Camper
Ray Fawley
Reunion Camper
Liza Francini
Camper Friend
Madison Geiger
1969 Camper
Eva Jade Halford
1969 Camper
Danae Hays
Camp Counselor
Darrell Herndon
Reunion Camper
LaFloyd Isiah
Summer Camp Counselor
Mandie Kaii
Camp Counselor
Jay Scott Morris
Reunion Camper
Tom Rascoe
Reunion Camper
Jayme Sawyer
1969 Camper
Bree Sowers
1969 Camper
Barbara Nuss Stiles
Reunion Camper
Jacob Tucker
Camper in 1969
James Stewart Welch Jr.
Reunion Camper / Kayaker

Produced By

Lori Abrams
associate producer
Grant S. Johnson
executive producer
William B. Johnson
executive producer
Thomas K Richards
executive producer
Madeleine K. Rudin
executive producer
Alex Saks
producer
Mariela Villa
co-producer
Stuart Williams
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

David Barber
re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer
Gonzalo Espinoza
sound: Foley Supervisor
David Kitchens
sound: Foley Mixer / sound: Sound Supervisor
Daniel S. McCoy
sound mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Matthew Wilson
personal hair stylist: Kathy Bates
Ashleigh Chavis
additional makeup artist
Davisha Dadone
additional makeup artist
Donna Marie Fischetto
personal hair stylist: Diane Keaton
Tracy Frayne
wigs provider
Renee Goodwin
additional makeup artist
Renia Green
personal hair stylist: Alfre Woodard
Kim Greene
personal makeup artist: Kathy Bates
Heather A. Hawkins
additional hair stylist
Anna Hilton
hair department head
Diamond McCall
key hair stylist
Joanna McCarthy
makeup department head
Louise McCarthy
personal makeup artist: Diane Keaton
Jill Mckay
key makeup artist
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman
additional hair stylist
Carol Raskin
hair stylist
Ana Sorys
personal hair stylist: Eugene Levy / personal makeup artist: Eugene Levy
Tatiana Thorpe
personal makeup artist: Alfre Woodard

Visual Effects

Tim Bowman
compositor
Mindy Dubin
senior vfx artist
Bridget Fullan
visual effects
Sara Logan Hofstein
senior visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes
Andrew Kalicki
visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Christian-James Oshesky
visual effects editor
Nancy St. John
visual effects producer

Assistant Director

Grant S. Johnson
second unit director
Jeramiah Snyder
second second assistant director
Alina Verenich
second assistant director
Stuart Williams
first assistant director

Production Management

Nicholas Erickson
production executive
Melissa West
production supervisor

Art Department

Tor Ferrante
props / set dresser
Connor Niver
Key Greens
Helen Reicks
assistant property master
Kurt Thoresen
property master
Gerald Chase Wilson
art department coordinator
Melissa Wooten
assistant property master

Stunts

Luis Benitez
water safety
Justin Browning
water safety
Ryan Browning
water safety
Jennifer Cobb
Diane Keaton stunt double
Keith Splinter Davis
stunt coordinator
Michelle DeMond
Water Safety
Michelle Fisichella
assistant stunt coordinator
Cheryl Lewis
stunt double: Alfre Woodard
Wakisha Malone
Stunt Double: Alfre Woodard
Tina McKissick
stunt double Kathy Bates
Lacey Robinson
Water Safety
Maxi Schlereth
water safety
Monty L. Simons
stunt performer

Editorial

Dean Georgopoulos
dailies operator
Dave Hussey
digital intemediate colorist

Other

Ashley Abrams
assistant: Castille Landon
Pamela Alessandrelli
assistant to producers
Ricou Browning Jr.
water safety coordinator
Kristen Daugherty
production assistant
Jenny de Jaager
production secretary
Lisa Etherington
1st Assistant Accountant
Dean Georgopoulos
Wireless Connectivity Consultant
Jackie Gonneau
loop group
Blake Hawes
set production assistant
Michael Jabonete
production assistant
Ashley Klein
horse wrangler
Lindsay Lamb
loop group
Tess League
First Team Production Assistant / production assistant
Robert Levi
EPK Director/Documentary DP
Destiny Macon
assistant: Ms. Woodard
Belinda McCormick
Studio Teacher
Edie Mirman
loop group
Gage Mull
key production assistant
Charlotte Newsom
assistant production coordinator
Ashley Padilla
assistant: Ms. Keaton
Paul Pape
loop group
Christopher Poole
assistant: Ms. Keaton
Mac Rea
assistant to producers
Haley Ricker
production executive
Heather Robertson
set production assistant
Kristin Schneiderman
assistant: Ms. Bates
Megan Soliah
product placement coordinator
Adam M. Stone
product placement coordinator
Cat Stone
product placement coordinator
Elexis Sutton
production assistant
Carly Swift
assistant: Ms. Saks
Wolfie Trausch
loop group
Jesse Vilinsky
loop group

Music Department

Matthew Hearon-Smith
music supervisor
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter
music clearance coordinator

Costume Department

Sarah Fleming
Costume Consultant
Gary Graham
ager dyer/set costumer
Karen Keyes
key set costumer
Eva Knox
seamstress
Michelle Liu
costume supervisor
Maria Lorenzana
key costumer

Camera Department

Mark Cervero
Rigging Electrician / Set Lighting Technician
Quantrell D. Colbert
still photographer
Taylor Fenno
first assistant camera: a camera
Dean Georgopoulos
digital imaging technician
James Markham Hall Jr.
b camera operator
Colin Hudson
A camera/Steadicam Operator
Jordan Klein Jr.
aerial director of photography
Travis Middaugh
electrician
Levi Mlinar
Second Assistant Camera: A Camera
Joe Provenzano
b 1st assistant camera / director of photography: 2nd unit
Jake Schneiderman
secondd assistant camera: b camera-second unit
James Selph
key grip
Kent Smith
still photographer
Luke Yonge
Drone Pilot

Script Department

Emily Pendas
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo