X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Cast

François Cluzet
Alexandre Beck
André Dussollier
Jacques Laurentin
Kristin Scott Thomas
Hélène Perkins
François Berléand
Eric Levkowitch
Nathalie Baye
Maître Elysabeth Feldman
Jean Rochefort
Gilbert Neuville
Marina Hands
Anne Beck
Philippe Lefebvre
Lieutenant Philippe Meynard
Florence Thomassin
Charlotte Bertaud
Olivier Marchal
Bernard Valenti
Guillaume Canet
Philippe Neuville
Brigitte Catillon
Capitaine Barthas
Samir Guesmi
Lieutenant Saraoui
Jean-Pierre Lorit
Adjudant-chef Lavelle
Jalil Lespert
Yaël Gonzales
Eric Savin
Le procureur
Éric Naggar
Maître Pierre Ferrault
Philippe Canet
François Beck
Danièle Ajoret
Madame Beck
Daniel Znyk
Le médecin-légiste
Jean-Christophe Pagnac
Informaticien Valenti
Dorothée Brière
L'hôtesse de l'air
Jean-Noël Brouté
Docteur Dubois
Joël Dupuch
Homme massif
Martine Chevallier
Martine Laurentin
Thierry Neuvic
Marc Bertaud
Christof Veillon
Le douanier
Anne Marivin
Secrétaire d'Alex
Maxim Nucci
Assistant de Charlotte Bertaud
Hugo Sélignac
Mannequin studio photo
Ludovic Bergery
Jeune policier
Robin Marmisse
Alex enfant
Marie Martin
Margot enfant
Brooklyn Beral
L'enfant daltonien
Christelle Beral
Mme Abdibal, la mère de l'enfant daltonien
Sara Martins
L'amie de Bruno
Alexandra Mercouroff
La mère de Lucille
Christian Carion
Le père de Lucille
Brian Lucas
Le tireur de la cité
Mamadou Gary
Joueur PlayStation
Nicolas Mouchet
Infirmier 2
Karim Adda
Patient impatient
Christophe Rossignon
Policier scientifique
Saïd Bjaoui
Homme de main Valenti
Jean-Marc Valenti
Serveur café Internet
Pascal Rigot
Livreur de fleurs
Marie-Antoinette Canet
Secrétaire Maître Ferrault
Françoise Bertin
Antoinette Levkowitch
Jean Maurice Bonneau
Animateur concours hippique
Jérémie Covillault
Junkie du parking
Arnaud Henriet
Technicien SRPJ
Eva Saint-Paul
Madame Neuville
Raphaël de Crozals
L'enfant de l'aéroport
Anthony Apel
Man in the Crowd
NiNa
La chienne
Alain Attal
Un passager à l'aéroport
Harlan Coben
Un inconnu à la gare

Produced By

Alain Attal
producer
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam
executive producer
Mehdi Sayah
assistant producer

Sound

Vincent Breau
first assistant sound
Bernard Chaumeil
boom operator
Pascal Chauvin
foley artist
Rémi Daru
trainee sound assistant
Jean Goudier
sound editor
Gérard Lamps
re-recording mixer
Maëlle Le Coadic
assistant sound editor
Armelle Mahé
assistant sound mixer / dialogue recordist / foley recording engineer
Vincent Montrobert
dialogue editor
Franck Tassel
assistant foley artist
Jacques Tassel
foley artist
Xavier Thieulin
sound mixer trainee

Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Eric Chavanon
hair stylist
Chantal Durpoix
hair stylist
Catherine Jabes
hair stylist / hair stylist
Alexis Kinebanyan
special makeup effects artist
Benoît Lestang
special makeup effects artist
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen
key makeup artist
Valérie Ondarra
hair stylist
Gérald Portenart
key hair stylist
Lydia Pujols
makeup artist
Olivier Seyfrid
hair stylist

Special Effects

Jean-Baptiste Bonetto
special effects
Noel Chainbaux
special effects assistant
Yves Domenjoud
special effects supervisor
Daniel Lenoir
rain/snow effects
Romain Rosier
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Benjamin Ageorges
digital artist
Béatrice Bauwens
visual effects coordinator
Stephane Bidault
visual effects supervisor
Loïc Caer
digital compositor
Rodolphe Chabrier
visual effects supervisor
Christophe Chanvin
visual effects supervisor
Nicolas Delbecq
digital effects artist
Cédric Fayolle
digital compositor
Jean-Antoine Lacolle
digital artist / digital compositor
Simon Lehembre
I/O technician
Hugues Namur
visual effects supervisor
Johann Quéré
digital effects artist
Isabelle Roussel
digital compositor
Adrien Servadio
digital artist
Vincent Venchiarutti
digital compositor
Matthias Weber
visual effects producer

Assistant Director

Timothée Augendre
trainee assistant director
Ludovic Bernard
first assistant director
Christel Bordon
third assistant director
Sylvain Bressollette
trainee assistant director
Stéphanie Champault
second assistant director
Laura Decourchelle
third assistant director
Victor Holl
additional assistant director
Benoît Magne
trainee assistant director
Stéphanie Possot
additional assistant director

Production Management

Adrien Adriaco
unit manager
Xavier Amblard
production manager
Martin Berléand
second assistant unit manager
Pierre-Olivier Daudens
assistant unit manager
Thomine de Pins
unit manager trainee: extra
Dominique Loiseau
assistant unit manager
Nicolas Mouchet
post-production manager
Jean-Patrick Nourricier
extra assistant unit manager
Vincent Piant
unit manager
François Pulliat
unit manager
William Trillaud
assistant unit manager
Roxanne Vallet
assistant unit manager

Art Department

Marc Cataldo
storyboard artist
Pascal Chevé
plasterer
François Criqui
assistant art director
Lionel Guy
painter
Gaël Langlais
swing gang
Lionel Mathis
carpenter
Marc Obin
assistant art director / assistant production designer
Marie-Line Pellicioli
photo consultant

Animation

Francois Belliart
painter: francois belliart

Editorial

Lorraine Houpert
avid technician
Jean-Baptiste Le Guen
digital film supervisor
Margot Meynier
assistant editor
Carlos Pinto
additional assistant editor

Other

Luc Besson
very special thanks
Harlan Coben
special thanks
Diane Kruger
special thanks

Music Department

Jérôme Lateur
music supervisor
Vincent Lebegue
music legal coordinator
Elise Luguern
music production supervisor
Alexandre Mahout
music assistant
Mehdi Sayah
assistant music supervisor

Casting Department

Laurent Couraud
extras casting
Sandra Marthon
casting assistant

Costume Department

Jérôme Brousseau
additional costumer
Caroline Condat
assistant costumer
Thierry Delettre
chief costumer
Janet Latimer
additional costumer
Marianne Le Calvez
additional costumer
Stéphane Linet
additional costumer
Michel Louzon
assistant costumer

Camera Department

Jean-Christophe Allain
additional assistant camera
Nouredyne Amroun
second assistant camera
Loïc Andrieu
additional steadicam operator
Fabrice Bismuth
second assistant camera
Marie Deshayes
second assistant camera
Isabelle Dumas
first assistant camera: second unit
Julie Gaujour
additional assistant camera
Guillaume Genini
second assistant camera
Lucas Leconte
assistant camera
Stella Libert
additional assistant camera
Jean-Claude Lother
still photographer
Stephen Mack
second assistant camera
Stephan Massis
first assistant camera
Jean-Baptiste Poeuf
video assist operator
Charlet Recors
helicopter camera operator
Benoît Rizzotti
second assistant camera
Olivia Roudon
additional assistant camera
Magali Silvestre de Sacy
second assistant camera
Laurent Tangy
additional assistant camera
Thomas Valaeys
additional assistant camera
Eric Vallée
first assistant camera
Antoine Vidal
additional assistant camera
Pierre Witzand
additional assistant camera

Location Management

Christophe Bernard
location scout
Patrick Boshart
location scout
Béatrice Humbert
location scout

Script Department

Emilie Pascaud
trainee script supervisor
Isabelle Querrioux
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo