X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Troy Duffy
written by

Cast

Willem Dafoe
Paul Smecker
Sean Patrick Flanery
Connor MacManus
Norman Reedus
Murphy MacManus
David Ferry
Detective Dolly
Brian Mahoney
Detective Duffy
Bob Marley
Detective Greenly
William Young
Monsignor
Robert Pemberton
Macklepenny
Bill Craig
McGerkin
Dot-Marie Jones
Rosengurtle Baumgartener
Scott Griffith
Ivan Checkov
James Binkley
Officer Newman
Matthew Chaffee
Officer Chaffey
Robert Eaton
Officer Langley
Kym Kristalie
Beat-up Woman
Peter Windrem
Reporter #1
Jonathan Higgins
Officer Mitchell
Lizz Alexander
Virginal Woman
Derek Murchie
Media Man #1
Robert B. Kennedy
Media Man #2
Carlo Rota
Yakavetta
Ron Jeremy
Vincenzo Lipazzi
Tom Barnett
Irish Gun Dealer
Jimmy Tingle
The Priest
Moris Santia
Drug Dealer
Roberta Angelica
Forensic Woman #1
Markus Parilo
Sick Mob Man
Gary Nicholson
Correctional Officer
Pat Riccio
Mafia Man
Chris Brinker
Mafioso #1
Don Carmody
Mafioso #2
Nick Alachiotis
Billiard Mobster
Nathan Amondson
Man on the Street
Michael Arthur
Prison Guard
Tony Cordeiro
Billiard Mobster
Taylor Duffy
Man in Bar
Troy Duffy
Man in Bar
Tony Montana
The Pants
Ryan Parks
Langley
Aleksandar Petko
Murder Victim
Todd Schroeder
Russian Mobster
Mike Skelton
Man on Street
Michael Yavnielli
Man on Street

Produced By

Ashok Amritraj
executive producer
Don Carmody
co-executive producer
Sarah Casper
associate producer
Jeremy Mayer
behind-the-scenes associate producer
Mark McGarry
co-producer
Elie Samaha
producer
Lloyd Segan
producer
Andrew Stevens
executive producer

Cinematography

Adam Kane
director of photography

Sound

Brian Basham
adr recordist
Ron Bedrosian
adr mixer
Stephen Bores
sound mixer: Boston
Gary Coppola
re-recording mixer
Brian Dixon
sound recordist
Paul Drenning
foley mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
foley mixer / sound mixer
William B. Johnston
technical supervision: sound
Gerry Lentz
re-recording mixer
Kimaree Long
foley recordist
Glenn T. Morgan
dialogue editor / sound effects editor
James Moriana
foley artist
Hugh Murphy
digital sound assistant
Christopher O'Donnell
boom operator: Boston
Robert Scherer
boom operator
B. Tennyson Sebastian III
re-recording mixer
Peter Shewchuk
sound mixer
Unsun Song
sound recordist
Branden Spencer
adr editor / dialogue editor
Jon Title
sound effects editor
Rich Toenes
technical supervision: sound
Jeffrey Weed
foley artist
Richard Weingart
re-recording mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit
foley artist
Scott Wolf
supervising sound editor
James Wright
sound consultant: Dolby
Greg Zimmerman
foley recordist

Casting Director

Production Design

Robert de Vico
Production Designer

Art Direction

Set Design

Joyce Anne Gilstrap
Set Decorator

Costumes

Mary E. McLeod
Costume Designer

Makeup

James D. Brown
hair department head
Mario Cacioppo
key makeup artist
Elizabeth Cecchini
hair stylist: Boston
Angela Green
assistant makeup artist
Carol Hartwick
assistant hair stylist
Mary Ellen James
key makeup artist: Boston
Linda Steeves
assistant makeup artist

Special Effects

Tim Barraball
pyrotechnician: physical effects
Michael Kavanagh
special effects coordinator
John MacGillivray
special effects key
Tom Taylor
special effects technician
Daniel White
special effects technician
Skyler Wilson
pyrotechnician
Derek Liscoumb
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Chris Ervin
digital artist
Todd Hall
optical supervisor: alien sequence
James R. Kerrigan
optical cameraman

Assistant Director

Patrick Arias
third assistant director
Christopher Baillie
trainee assistant director
Wendy Eaman
trainee assistant director
Jeff Heimbach
second assistant director: Boston
Cameron Kuc
third assistant director: additional photography
John Rainey
assistant director
Anthony Tedesco
third assistant director
Rose Tedesco
second assistant director

Production Management

Michael Brownstone
production manager
Mark Hankey
unit production manager: Boston
Maureen Norton
executive in charge of post-production
Daryl Sancton
production supervisor
Alison Semenza King
executive in charge of production
Michael R. Sloan
post-production supervisor

Art Department

John Bannister
key scenic artist
Vito Botticella
on-set carpenter
Brenton Brown
set dresser
Robert Cain
storyboard artist
Juliet Carter
set dresser: Boston
David Orin Charles
on-set decorator
Brian Clancy
carpenter
Anthony Codd
carpenter
Marc Corriveau
property master
Greg DaPrato
assistant property master
Brad Davis
storyboard artist
Vince Donato
head carpenter
Richard Epstein
art department assistant: Boston
Kathryn Freund
on-set dresser
Frank W. Garrison
carpenter: Boston
David Ghiozzi
art department assistant: Boston
Stephen E. Gill
set dresser: Boston
Paul H. Goodwin
art department intern: Boston
John Harajovic
lead set dresser: Boston
Joanna Tracey Heaton
art department coordinator
Michael Italiano
art department assistant: Boston
Gary L. King
carpenter: Boston
Tony Mainelli
carpenter
Robert McKown
carpenter: Boston
Kenji Messenger
set dresser: Boston
Erica Milo
assistant to set dresser
Melissa Morgan
head painter
Peter Nice
assistant head carpenter
Denis Perrier
carpenter
Lester Poser
assistant property master: Boston
Myles Roth
construction coordinator
Jonathan Savan
lead set dresser
Kevin Weaver
property assistant
Brook Yeaton
property master: Boston
Kimberley Bradley
art department coordinator

Editorial

Janet Ogletree
first assistant editor
Joel T. Pashby
assistant editor
Dov Samuel
first assistant editor
Debra Beth Weinfeld
first assistant editor
Chuck Winston
color timer

Other

Phyllis Carlyle
special thanks
Jim Crabbe
special thanks
Cassian Elwes
special thanks
Ramses Ishak
special thanks
Jim Jacks
special thanks
Marc Marsceill
special thanks
Renissa Robinson
special thanks
Mike Skelton
special thanks
LaQual Thornton
special thanks
Michael Yavnielli
special thanks
David Zerr
special thanks

Music Department

Brad Haehnel
music mixer
Andrew Lockington
orchestrator
Russ Miller
musician: drums & percussion
Chas Smith
exotic instruments
Bon Tweedle
music supervisor

Casting Department

Kristy Carlson
casting associate
Kevin Fennessy
location casting: Boston
Tina Gerussi
casting: Toronto
Jane Rogers
extras casting
Roberta Romano
casting assistant: Toronto
Jennifer Ryan
extras casting assistant
Darren Yesser
casting assistant

Costume Department

Michael Blain
wardrobe supervisor: Boston
Brenda Gilles
wardrobe supervisor
Angela Mary-Gardner
wardrobe assistant
Dana Schaefer
wardrobe supervisor: Boston
Jo Jo Taylor
assistant costume designer

Camera Department

Karine Albano
best boy electric: Boston
Martin Albert
key grip: Boston
Carlos Bermudez
gaffer: Boston
Eric Boyle
grip: Boston
Arnold F. Brown
grip: Boston
Jan Burgess
camera loader: Boston
Jayson Clute
"a" first assistant camera
Richard S. Crumrine Jr.
first assistant camera: Boston
Mike DeCristofaro
grip: Boston
Tim Driscoll
dolly grip: Boston
Gordon Eldridge
rigging gaffer
John Eldridge
generator operator
Tony Eldridge
best boy electric
Antony Ellis
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Stefan Forbes
second assistant camera: Boston
Ian Foulds
electrician
Maryse Frigon
camera trainee
Philip A. Giglio
electrician
Stephen Girouard
grip: Boston
Tom Keenan
electrician: Boston
James Kohne
key grip
Andy Langevin
rigging gaffer
Roger Marbury
electrician: Boston
Jack McPhee
electrician: Boston
James R. Mitchell
electrician: Boston
Keith Murphy
steadicam operator
Mark Nener
second assistant camera
Akira Nishihata
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Ohorodnyk
best boy grip
Philip A. Reilly
generator operator: Boston
Geoffrey Rockwell
grip: Boston
Peter Rowan
best boy grip: Boston
Dave Rudolph
grip: Boston
Michael Rudolph
electrician: Boston
Patrick Ruth
electrician: Boston
Krista Teague
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bill Trautvetter
camera operator: Boston
Frans Wetterings III
electrician: Boston
Kit Whitmore
camera operator
Kris Wood
video playback operator
Brian Woodroof
electrician
Guy Holt
electrician

Location Management

Peter Bird
location assistant
Glenn Carbutt
assistant location manager: Boston
Michael Italiano
location assistant: Boston
Randy Kennedy
location scout
Stephen L'Heureux
location scout
Byron A. Martin
location manager
Mark McFadden
assistant location manager
Mark Moore
location manager
Don Weagle
location manager: Boston

Script Department

Daniela Saioni
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo