X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Victor Teran
written by
Youssef Delara
written by
Staci Robinson
written by

Cast

Shemar Moore
Matthew Taylor
Nadine Velazquez
Kristin Peralta
Bill Bellamy
Terry Jackson
Nadja Alaya
Aleya Taylor
Megan Stevenson
Sarah Canton
Kali Hawk
Jessica Williams
Jason Kennedy
Jason Kennedy
A.J. Tannen
Jason Kennedy Stage Manager
Lindsay McCormick
Lindsay McCormick
Lana McKissack
Raq C Stage Assistant
Daniel Edward Mora
Sound Engineer
Marisa Baram
Steak Palace Patron #1
Michael Lanahan
Steak Palace Patron #2
Rob Wuesthoff
Radio Host
Michelle Loucadoux
Live Night Audience Member #1
Diamond Simien
Live Night Audience Member #2
Sonia Rockwell
Chicago Now Host
David Bianchi
Hotlanta Host
Rocsi Diaz
Rocsi Diaz
Andrea Pazmino
Various Girls
Nancy Tran
Audience Member
Afton Boggiano
Jessica Robins
J. Denise
Audience Member
Ekaterina Ivanova
Salsa Dancer
Johnny Martini
Live Night Audience Member #3
Javier Rebollar
Salsa Dancer
Ian Eugene Ryan
Hotel Guest

Produced By

Joe Arancio
executive producer
Michael Arrieta
executive producer
Ray Brown
producer
Amir Delara
producer
Shemar Moore
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Chris Becker
foley editor
Daniele Carli
sound designer
Nicholas Do
sound mixer: new york unit
Bradley Elliott
trailer re-recording mixer
Stephen Harrod
boom operator
Yagmur Kaplan
re-recording mixer
Martin Kittappa
sound mixer
Cody Morris
foley editor
Keith Morrow
m&e additional editorial
Denis P. Perez
utility sound
Brandon Pert
boom operator
Aaron White
foley editor
Matthew Whitehurst
sound effects editor

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Brian Steven Banks
hair stylist: Nadine Velazquez
Toryn Rizzo
assistant makeup artist
Alexis Williams
key makeup artist

Visual Effects

Vaughn Bien III
visual effects artist
Matt Lathrom
visual effects artist: Local Hero
James Thayer
creative director - motion graphics
Stevenson Waite
producer: motion graphics

Assistant Director

Rachel Dickson
second assistant director
Stephen Harrison
first assistant director

Production Management

George Adams
production supervisor
Brett Cranford
production manager

Art Department

Brett Andrews
assistant property master
Aaron A. Goffman
property master
Lindsey Jacobs
set dresser
Lesli Lytle
on set dresser
Nicole Noel
property intern

Stunts

Matthew Taylor
stunt coordinator

Other

Justin Louie
transportation co-captain / transportation

Casting Department

Laurie Sarkuni
extras casting

Costume Department

Rae Murphy
costume assistant
Elke Van der Steen
costume assistant

Camera Department

Kevin Aragon
lighting technician
Ric Griffith
camera operator: steadicam operator
Paul Janossy
first assistant "a" camera
Gus Limberis
first assistant camera
Jon McGinty
lighting technician
Kyle Peters
digital imaging technician
Mark Pickens
a camera: dolly grip
Renni Pollock
second assistant camera
Casey Zimmerman
lighting technician
Wesley Nguyen
camera production assistant

Location Management

Kayd Currier
location manager
Joseph Mulcrone
location manager

Script Department

Jeffrey L. Post
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo