X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Shane Danielsen
screenplay by
Lee Tamahori
screenplay by
Michael Bennett
based on a screen story by
Hamish Clayton
inspired by the novel 'Wulf' by

Cast

Guy Pearce
Thomas Munro
Jared Turner
Castor Samuels
Kelly Vivian
Epworth Washerwoman / Epworth Dancer
Marris Collins
Maianui Elder
Andrew G Hill
Maianui Warrior
Renee Lyons
Jane Beauchamp
Leonard Mathews
Maianui Elder / Akatarewa Warrior
Tania Nolan
Mrs. Webster
Peata Panoho
Maianui Medicine Woman

Produced By

Tina Archibald
line producer
Clement Dunn
associate producer
Rachel Higgins
post producer
Maria Logan
executive producer
Troy Lum
producer
Anne Sheehan
executive producer
Susannah Wolff
associate post producer

Cinematography

Ginny Loane
Cinematographer

Sound

Glenn Butler
re-recording mixer
Cate Cahill
sound effects editor
Duncan Campbell
foley editor / foley recordist
Jo Fraser
First Assistant Sound
Cooper Garnett
automated dialogue replacement
Daniel Hackett
re-recording engineer
Cyril Jansen
adr-recordist
Simon Koehn
foley recordist
Adrian Medhurst
foley artist / foley editor
Peter Purcell
re-recording mixer
Angus Robertson
supervising sound editor
Jo Walker
ADR Recordist
Mark Williams
production sound mixer
Alex Chalcoff
ADR recordist

Editing

Production Design

Rakei Kingi
associate production designer

Art Direction

Zach Becroft
on set art director
Rakei Kingi
Art Director

Makeup

Niki Adlington
makeup artist
Pilar Alegre
key makeup artist
Franca Gallo
prosthetics artist
Coti Herrera
prosthetics/hair/makeup artist
Gabrielle Jones
Makeup Hair Prosthetic Designer
Carmen Te Moananui
hair and makeup artist
Dan Perry
Prosthetics Co-Designer
Claire Rutledge
key makeup artist
Levonne Scott
makeup artist
Lisa Shearer
crowd makeup supervisor
Chevron Tepu
senior prosthetic artist

Special Effects

Brinsley Compton
special effects supervisor
Barrie Ewens
senior special effects technician
Callum Goubitz
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Caroline Adams
visual effects producer: Future Associate
Lindsay Adams
visual effects supervisor: Future Associate
Ahmed Amari
compositor: Future Associate
Robert Apse
paint/roto artist: Cutting Edge
Josh Azzopardi
Lead Compositor
Joshua Azzopardi
compositing lead: Cutting Edge
Michael John Baker
compositor: Future Associate
Alex Barnes
production coordinator: Future Associate
Marcus Bolton
visual effects executive producer: Cutting Edge
Philip Chhour
it support: Cutting Edge
James Corden
On Set VFX Supervisor
Jomaree Coronel
compositor: Future Associate
Braxton Daley
production coordinator: Future Associate
Callum Elliss
compositor: Future Associate
Timothy Emamooden
compositor: Future Associate
Damien England
Compositing Lead / compositing lead: Cutting Edge
Jonathan Flynn
cg generalist: Future Associate
Jasper Garske
fx: Future Associate
Madelaine Habil
animator: Future Associate
Brandon Hammond
compositor: Future Associate
Nicole Hargreaves
visual effects production assistant: Cutting Edge
Kane Hibble
cg lead: Future Associate
Rachel Higgins
visual effects producer
Blake Johnson
compositor: Future Associate
Josh Kelly
visual effects pipeline technical director: Cutting Edge
Bradley Lau
compositor: Future Associate
Reece Mulley
compositor: Future Associate
Amitav Nakarmi
it support: Cutting Edge
Ha Thao Nguyen
compositor: Future Associate
Kieran Orrell
compositor: Cutting Edge
Adrian Ortega
cg generalist: Future Associate
Cameron Pappas
paint/roto artist: Cutting Edge
Jordan Pring
compositor: Future Associate
Lincoln Raymond-Pearce
FX: Future Associate
Luke Robinson
visual effects editor: Cutting Edge
Remus San Diego
compositor: Cutting Edge
Isaac Savor
3d generalist: Cutting Edge
Reilly Smith
cg artist: Future Associate
Andrew Strouthos
visual effects producer: Cutting Edge
Damien Thaller
visual effects supervisor: Cutting Edge
Linlin Tong
compositor: Future Associate
Lauren Turner
visual effects production coordinator: Cutting Edge
Corey-Jay Walker
visual effects artist
Daniel Ward
compositor: Future Associate
Shwu Jiun Wee
paint/roto artist: Cutting Edge
Florian Wittfoth
compositor: Future Associate

Assistant Director

Jeannie Grace
third assistant director
Gene Keelan
first assistant director

Art Department

Jeremy Archibald
Set Dec Fabrication
Greg Cockerill
graphic designer
Matt Cornelius
props consultant/buyer
Andy Currie
set dresser
Leanne Evans
Greens Coordinator
Josh Forrester
props assistant
Cody Gillies
props standby
Melanie Kassian
set designer
Rakei Kingi
props: maori sculpture designer and carver / weaponry designer and maker
Nick Komornicki
Lead Weapons Fabricator
Jo Larkin
set dresser
Clara Lill
props textiles artist
Nick Simpkin
props master assist
Rabdeep Singh
Scenic Foreman: art department
Natalie Tsuchiya
set dresser

Stunts

Paddy Church
stunt performer
Andrew Cottle
Stunt Double: Guy Pearce
Sateki Finau-Baas
stunt performer
Justin Haiu
stunt performer
Caleb Just
stunt performer
Tori Marsh
stunt performer
Steve McQuillan
stunt coordinator
Esther Lau Young
stunt performer

Editorial

Basia A'Hern
post producer
Catherine Armstrong
head of post production
Vanessa Bray
first assistant editor
Phoenix Chisholm
assistant editor
Sofia Costa
post-production coordinator
James Cowie
on-line editor
James Gardner
Dailies Colourist / Supervising Digital Imaging Technician
Affrica Handley
on-line editor
Brandon Hermitte
digital imaging technician
David Hollingsworth
executive director
Mikayla Jones
post-production assistant
Michael Messih
digital intermediate technical operations manager
Josh Pomeranz
managing director
Kayleigh Symonds
on-line editor
Hayden J. Weal
first assistant editor
Helena Wynne
post-production assistant

Other

Jon Clifford
Technical Director: Mister Smith Entertainment
Cheree Cook
production accountant
Donald Douglas
unit base technician
Marino Evans-Vakatini
EPK Cinematographer
Jaime Holmes Young
Unit Assistant
Wayne McCormack
horse master
Samuel Mckay
production runner
Alex McShane
Accounts Assistant
Tamar Munch
unit publicist

Music Department

Craig Beckett
score engineer
Charlie Howe
assistant score engineer
Daniel Kresco
score mixer
Liam Moses
protools operator
William Philipson
Composer's Assistant to Tane Upjohn-Beatson
Tane Upjohn-Beatson
musical sound design and additional music
Ryan Youens
music copyist / music orchestrator

Casting Department

Kelly Vivian
extras casting assistant

Costume Department

Alexia Barritt
Costume Buyer
Chantelle Bowkett
key costumer
Amy Craven
Milliner
Lucy Holloway
costumer: costumes
Phillippa King
key costumer
Simone Knight
assistant costume designer
Pip Lingard
costume budget consultant
Jonathan Lousich
textile artist
Nicholas Pitt
Costume Props Assistant
James Rogers
key textiles and breakdown
Crystal Taia-Scott
costume assist

Camera Department

Jonathan Bowes-Onions
2nd ac additional
Nat Brunt
first assistant camera
Nick Burridge
QTake operator
Daniela Conforte
first assistant "a" camera
Dylan Dickey
System Tech
Haydn Dudley
onset best boy
Kirsty Griffin
still photographer
Jakke Haag
Board Op
George Hennah
camera operator
Jack Jones
Lighting Trainee
Eugene Loof
lighting technician
Gary Matthews
camera operator
Brendan Shadbolt
Rigging Gaffer/Offset Best Boy
Geoffrey Short
Additional Still Photographer

Location Management

Ryan Freeman
location manager
Jordi Scott Smith
location scout / supervising location manager

Script Department

Becky Button
script coordinator
John Collee
script consultant
Katja Haargaard
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo