X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Laura Dern
Frannie
Willem Dafoe
Peter van Houten
Ana Dela Cruz
Dr. Maria
Randy Kovitz
Dr. Simmons
Toni Saladna
Flight Attendant
Emily Bach
Monica's Mom
Tim Hartman
Minister
Bethany Leo
Speaker #1 (Beth)
Alexis Hodges
Speaker #2 (Angel)
Carly Otte
Young Girl (Alisa)
Lily Kenna
Young Hazel
Viviana Cardenas
Support Group Member (Julie)
Jordan Drexel
Speaker #3 (Sid)
P.J. Rosotto
Speaker #4 (PJ)
Tanner Boatwright
Gus' Leg Double
Cheyenne Hurley
Coffee Shop Worker
Jennifer Kline
Giggling Girl
Carole Weyers
Anne Frank
Lauren Blumenthal
Support Group
Nikki Lipinski
Support Group
Sebastian Dean
Support Group
Alexander Murph
Support Group
Taylor Detorre
Support Group
Josh Potter
Support Group
Steven Edmonds
Support Group
Cindy Zeng
Support Group
C.J. Evans
Support Group
Daniel Booko
Voice Cast
Sitara Attaie
Voice Cast
Jim Pirri
Voice Cast
Jean Gilpin
Voice Cast
Joey Richter
Voice Cast
Nicholas Guest
Voice Cast
Matthew Wolf
Voice Cast
Dina Morrone
Voice Cast
Sophie Guest
Little Girl at Airport
John Green
Little Girl's Father
Frankie Palombi
Ambulance Paramedic
Nicholas Augusta
Flight Attendant
Nicholas Balzer
Emergency Room Nurse
Joiel Bauschatz
Anne Frank House Visitor
Colleen Clark
Mom in Park
Stephen Crypest
Boy in hospital
Donja de Wit
International Traveler
Giordan Dixon
International Traveler
Mark Falvo
Mall Food Court Patron
Dan Farooq
Gas Station Kid
Eric Filo
Isaac's Father
Joe Fishel
Dog Walker
Jim Fitzgerald
Biopsy Surgeon
Richard Guesman
Basketball Coach
James Howard
Radiologist
John-Michael Jalonen
Coffee Shop Patron
Chris Jameson
Pallbearer
Christopher Kaczmarek
Traveler at Airport
William Kania
Airline Passenger
Sharyn Kmieciak
Anne Frank House Visitor
Brian Ligthart
Anne Frank House Visitor
Scott Lockhart
Support Group Parent
Tiffany Sander McKenzie
International Traveler
Amber Myers
Mean Girl on Mall Escalator
Don Nowacki
Card player
James Quinn
Runner in the Park
Bob Raspet
Anne Frank House Tour Guide
Maddox Rathmell
Gus's Nephew
Samantha Reichert
Girl in Park
Kailey Swann
Funeral Extra
Bradley Walkowiak
Nervous Airport Guy
Allard Warnas
Hotel Head Porter
Laura Welsh
Funeral Mourner
Frank Wilson
Support Parent
Bruno Zans
Hotel bellboy

Produced By

Marty Bowen
producer
Michele Imperato
executive producer
Isaac Klausner
executive producer
Bert Nijdam
line producer: Amsterdam
Ryan White
executive producer

Cinematography

Ben Richardson
director of photography

Sound

Paul Apted
sound editor
Brian Bair
re-recording engineer
Jim Brookshire
sound editor
Derek Casari
adr engineer
Ryan Cole
recordist
Jenna Dalla Riva
foley recordist
Dino Distefano
boom operator
Jim Emswiller
sound mixer
Sandra Fox
foley artist
Simone Galavazi
sound mixer: Amsterdam
Simon Goldfinch
re-recording engineer: foreign language versions
Dominic Happé
boom operator: Amsterdam
Jack Heeren
foley recording mixer
Jesse Johnstone
sound recordist
Goro Koyama
foley artist
Sebastien Lacheray
dialogue editor
Tom Lalley
re-recording engineer
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Andy Malcolm
foley artist
Tim Maxwell
sound transfer
Chris Moran
sound utility
Stephen Muir
foley recordist
Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer
Mark Pappas
foley editor
Christine Sirois
adr recordist
John Soukup
sound transfer recordist
Donald Sylvester
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Craig Weintraub
assistant sound editor
Don White
foley recording mixer
Jason Oliver
adr mixer
Peter Schulteisz
second boom operator
Derek Vanderhorst
sound effects editor
Ryan Young
adr recordist

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Edwin Kemper
Art Director

Makeup

Margot Bosman-Das
assistant hair stylist: Amsterdam / assistant makeup artist: Amsterdam
Mark Clement
contact lens technician
Tom Denier Jr.
special makeup effects artist
Doug Fairall
key makeup artist
Nancy Keslar
hair department head
Geri Mataya
key hair stylist
Christopher Patrick
makeup artist
Vincent Schicchi
special makeup effects artist
Marianne Skiba
makeup department head
Leendert Van Nimwegen
key hair stylist: Amsterdam / key makeup artist: Amsterdam
Jeannee Josefczyk
makeup artist
Izear Winfrey
hair stylist

Special Effects

Raymond M. Tasillo
special effects supervisor
Jason Trosky
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Andrea Atwater
visual effects coordinator
John Bair
visual effects supervisor: Phosphene
Greg Björkman
visual effects editor
Tim Bowman
digital artist: Phosphene
Jake Braver
production visual effects supervisor
Vivian Connolly
visual effects executive producer: Phosphene
Luciano DiGeronimo
digital artist: Phosphene
Rebecca Dunn
visual effects producer: Phosphene
Shane Flaherty
compositor: avage Visual Effects
Brice Liesveld
visual effects producer: Savage Visual Effects
James Pastorius
visual effects supervisor: Savage Visual Effects
Aaron Raff
lead digital artist: Phosphene
Andrew D. Roberts
junior artist: Savage Visual Effects
Ariela Rotenberg
visual effects producer: Phosphene
Tonya Smay
digital artist: Phosphene
Tim Turner
2d artist: Savage Visual Effects
Tim Van Horn
digital artist: Phosphene
Scott Winston
compositing supervisor: Phosphene
Andy Witkowski
compositor: Savage Visual Effects
Raoul Bolognini
visual effects producer: Scoundrel VFX
Christina Garberson
visual effects executive
Mikyoung Hahm
title designer
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich
compositing supervisor: Scoundrel
Morgan McDermott
matte painter
Clark Parkhurst
flame artist
Dan Schrecker
visual effects supervisor: LookFX
Patrick Schultz
digital compositor

Assistant Director

H.H. Cooper
first assistant director
Stefanie Hamann
second assistant director: Amsterdam
Kristen Ploucha
second assistant director
Dan Short
second second assistant director
Lodewijk van Lelyveld
third assistant director: Amsterdam
Cora Aarnoutse
crowd assistant director

Production Management

Richard E. Chapla Jr.
production supervisor
Brian W. Cook
production manager
Michele Imperato
unit production manager
Mendy Post
production manager: Amsterdam
Aaron Downing
executive in charge of post-production

Art Department

Jenn Albaugh
art department coordinator
Timothy Barnhill
set dresser
Greg Boggs
carpenter
Lisa Bradley
construction buyer
Sandra Budd
scenic charge
Jonathan Curotola
assistant props
Tim Davis
laborer
Bob Dodd
set dresser
Eugene Doyle
set dresser
Josh Drylie
set dresser
Gina Favano
scenic artist
Howard Gamble
scenic artist
John Garvin
carpenter
William Graves
scenic artist
Jake Hays
carpenter
Bill Huemrich
carpenter
Gregory Jones
key greens
Lauren Jurysta
scenic artist
Brett Kennedy
scenic artist
Luke Kislak
set dresser
Mike Matesic
construction foreman / construction gang boss
Mike 'Bubba' Matestic
construction foreman
Michael Metz
scenic artist
Christina Myal
graphic designer
Lee Nagle
assistant property master
Mark D. Pasquale
set dresser
Buster Pile
construction coordinator
Cody Pile
carpenter
Ray Pivirotto
set dresser
Gregory Puchalski
on-set scenic
Michael G. Richer
construction foreman
Kelley Snyder
property master
Aaron Streiner
on set dresser / set dresser
Corey Sweazen
art department production assistant
Jeremiah Tinsley
assistant props
Scott B. Wood
carpenter
Dana Horeman
set dresser
Eduardo Lima
special graphic prop
MinaLima
special graphic props
Marco Schürmann
prop runner
Sarah Urist Green
art consultant

Stunts

Jason Silvis
stunt coordinator

Animation

Susan Moran
background artist

Editorial

Greg Björkman
first assistant editor
Nancy Fuller
digital intermediate producer
Olivier Girard
colorist: dailies
Sheryl Goodhead
finishing executive: Technicolor
Nicholas Hasson
additional digital intermediate colorist
Jodi Hayes
post-production assistant: Mr. Boone
Skip Kimball
digital intermediate colorist
Ross Laing
dailies operator
Jeffrey Penman
dailies assistant
Ryan Pierce
assistant editor
Brian Reali
dailies project manager
Matthew Rundell
additional editor
Pete Conlin
post production
Gregory Earls
post-production coordinator
Heather Goodwillie
post production
Jonathan Hoffman
post production

Other

Rose Riley
the producers wish to thank
Peter Shaw
the producers wish to thank

Music Department

Clark Baechle
musician: drummer
Tom Brown
music preparation
Andrew Bulbrook
musician: violin
Mike Coykendall
musician: whistler
Ryan Feves
musician: bass
Chris Fogel
score mixer: Hyperion Studios / score recordist: strings, Capitol Studios
Matt Franko
music preparation
Vanessa Freebairn-Smith
musician: cello soloist
Daniel Gold
music preparation
Mark Graham
copyist: strings: JoAnn Kane Music Service / music preparation: strings: JoAnn Kane Music Service
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Riley Hughes
music preparation
Gregory Jamrok
music preparation
Season Kent
music supervisor
Becca Luce
music coordinator
Jackey Mishra
musical director
Mike Mogis
score recordist: ARC and Meridian St Studios
Mike Nowak
conductor: strings
Peter Rotter
score contractor
Naomi Sato
music preparation
Katrina Schiller
music editor: temp and final
Nate Walcott
orchestrator: strings / score recordist: ARC and Meridian St Studios
Jonathan Bartz
music preparation
Thomas Cavanaugh
music business & legal affairs
John W. Chapman
assistant score mixer
Ellen Ginsburg
music clearance
Patrick Houlihan
music executive
Rebecca Morellato
music production executive
Victor Pesavento
music preparation
Areli Quirarte
music manager
Linnea Snyder
music preparation
Joe Zimmerman
music preparation

Casting Department

Donna Belajac
casting: Pittsburgh
Hannah d'Angerio
casting associate: Los Angeles
Leila Elhilal
extras casting assistant
Johnny Gidcomb
adr voice casting
Emma McKillop
casting assistant
Katie Shenot
extras casting
Laura Zech
casting associate: Pittsburgh
Christian Kaplan
executive in charge of casting
Dennis Luyf
extras casting: Europe

Costume Department

Diane Collins
costume supervisor
James Eidel
set costumer
Kelli French
additional costumer
Amanda Jenkins
set costumer
Alette Kraan
costume supervisor: Amsterdam
Gina La Monica
costume production assistant
Valerie Macher
additional costume pa
Marcel Moerel
costumer: Amsterdam
Lilian Wadilie
costumer: Amsterdam
Scott T. Coppock
textile artist
Lauri Mancuso
ager/dyer/costumer

Camera Department

Curtis Abbott
digital imaging technician
Jim Bridges
still photographer
Travis Cadalzo
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jorgen Christensen
lighting technician
Doug Cronin
company grip
Kevin Cubey
digital imaging technician: Amsterdam
Pat Dames
company grip
Erno Das
gaffer: Amsterdam
Julian J. Delacruz
first assistant camera: "b" camera
David A. Dwyer
key rigging grip
Zachary Dwyer
rigging grip
Gregory L. Edwards
dolly grip / dolly grip: second unit, French Riviera
Ramon Engle
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Wade Ferrari
camera production assistant
Sean Flaherty
company grip
Jacques Ghijsels
focus puller: Amsterdam
Larry Gianneschi IV
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Tom Gregg
rigging electrician
Robert Groendijk
best boy electric: Amsterdam
Jip Hilferink
camera assistant: Amsterdam
Raven Pico Hilvering
video assist: Amsterdam
Denair Isaac
electrician
David 'Yoko' Jose
rigging grip
Dave Kann
rigging electrician
Daniel Kendgia
electrician
Mike Laureys
key grip: Amsterdam
Dante Ludovici
camera operator: "b" camera
Ben Mathus
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Joseph McDonald
rigging electrician
Chris Moran
video assist utility / video playback
John S. Moyer
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Chris Muchow
rigging gaffer
Deb Krahulec
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Brennan Reilly
best boy rigging grip
Eric Riedmann
electrician
Brad Robinson
company grip
Luuk Schmitz
focus puller: Amsterdam
Amishjim Schulze
company grip
Zane Shapiro
video playback operator
Terry Shirk
best boy electric
Doug Stanczak
key digital video assist
John Stefancis
rigging best boy electric
Jon Thurner
company grip
John E. Tremba
company grip
Erwan van Buuren
steadicam operator: Amsterdam
Ryan Washlaski
rigging electrician / electrician
Marijn Wendel
camera assistant: Amsterdam
Menno Westendorp
camera operator: Amsterdam
Ted Wiegand
rigging electric
Zoran Zdrnja
rigging electrician
Michael Zinobile
best boy grip
Isaac Denair
electrician
Donald Klinefelter
rigging electrician
Tom Northam
best boy
Peter Tambach
best boy grip: Amsterdam
Adriaan van de Polder
assistant video assist: Amsterdam

Location Management

John Adkins
location manager
Turner Andritz
location assistant
Thijs Bolle
location manager: Amsterdam
Greg Felmley
location scout
Dragan Grgic
assistant location manager
Carson Mains
location production assistant
Drew Nicholas
location production assistant
Kate Chase Pitzarella
assistant location manager
Tjarco van Wijck
location scout: Amsterdam
Paul Weisel
location coordinator
Jennifer Manypenny
assistant location manager
Robert Post
location scout

Script Department

Luca Kouimelis
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo