X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Mark Dindal
Director

Written By

Paul A. Kaplan
screenplay
Mark Torgove
screenplay
David Reynolds
screenplay
Jim Davis
characters created by

Cast

Chris Pratt
Garfield
Cecily Strong
Marge Malone
Snoop Dogg
Maurice
Angus Cloud
Snickers
Jeff Foxworthy
Zapped Bird
Chana Keefer
Rom-Com Woman
Mark Keefer
Rom-Com Man
Edward Montgomery
Fitness Bike Instructor
Mark Dindal
Sleep App Voice
Cameron Bernard Jones
Barry / Lactose Farms Phone Operator
Darren Foreman
Used Catapult Customer
Timothy Quinlan
Find My Pet Voice
Matt Rippy
Spanish Find My Pet Voice / Farmhand
Alicia Grace Turrell
Ethel / Lactose Farms Phone Operator
Eric Loren
Roadkill / Busboy
Melli Bond
Fish Market Worker
Lynsey Murrell
Tour Guide Tracy
Amelia Sciandra
PA Announcer
Jennifer Woodward
PA Announcer
Hannah Felix
Pound Worker

Produced By

Rachel Amanda Alterman
associate producer: Alcon Entertaining
Justin Baldoni
executive producer
Vanessa Choy
co-producer
Daniel Chuba
co-producer
Crosby Clyse
executive producer
John Cohen
producer
Jim Davis
executive producer
Simon Hedges
executive producer
Tom Jacomb
executive producer
Louis Koo
executive producer
Peter Luo
executive producer
Bridget McMeel
executive producer
Scott Parish
executive producer
Chris Pflug
executive producer
David Reynolds
executive producer
Carl Rogers
executive producer
Steve Sarowitz
executive producer
Shelley Smith
Digital Producer
Craig Sost
producer

Music

John Debney
Composer

Sound

James Bishop
ADR Recordist
Chris Burdon
re-recording mixer
Greg Crawford
original dialog recordist
Luke Gentry
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Phil Hadaway
sound mixer
Dan Haney
Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Howard
sound editor
Annabelle Howell
Mix Technician
Baard H. Ingebretsen
Foley Supervising Editor
Romi Martinez
adr recordist
Ben Meechan
Supervising Sound Editor
Tristin Norwell
Bleat: ADR Recording Facility Producer
Boris Parunov
Foley editor
Jeremy Price
Supervising Sound Editor / sound designer
Johnathan Rush
re-recording mixer
Timothy Siddall
supervising dialogue & adr editor
Jacob Stripp
sound effects editor
Alex Symeonides
Dialogue Editor
Erik S. Watland
foley artist

Editing

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Special Effects

Visual Effects

Abburiphanikumar
compositing artist
Dilnawaz Ansari
Assistant Technical Director
Edward Barnes
Pipeline Technical Director
Hugo Barros
Layout TD
Camila Basora-Oliveira
Stereo Production Coordinator
Luiz Benassi
Lighting TD: Dneg Animation
Rabin Bera
Surfacing Artist: DNEG
Ketan Bobade
Creature TD: CFX
Gabrielle Bucaya
animation supervisor for dneg / animation supervisor
Joe Bumpus
CG Supervisor
Anthony Cabula
Lighting Artist
Josh Carstens
Pipeline Assistant Technical Director
Freddy Chaleur
visual effects supervisor
Parv Choudhary
visual effects artist
Mari Cunanan
Pipeline Assistant Technical Director
Francesco Del Fuoco
surfacing artist: DNEG
Paul Deroche
Lighting TD: Dneg Animation
Gonçalo Dias
Digital Matte Painter
Vivek Dixit
Pipeline Technical Director
Andrew Dohan
lead compositor: DNEG
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
production manager
Clara Ducher
Pipeline Technical Director
Kristin Farrensteiner
lead character performance effects artist: Dneg Animation
George Ferris
lead compositor: DNEG
Enya Foley
production supervisor
Francesca Galluzzi
Pipeline Supervisor
Boyan Georgiev
Lighting & Compositing Artist
Benoit Gielly
Character TD
Yadnyesh Gondhalekar
compositor / compositor: credited
Sabrina Guerin
production supervisor: Dneg
Guruprasad
Lead Lighting TD
Eliot Hobdell
Motion Graphics Supervisor
Jack Hoeg
Pipeline Technical Director
Jennifer James
production assistant
Adam Johannesson
visual effects data i/o: DNEG
Aidan Johnston
Pipeline Assistant Technical Director
Aled Rhys Jones
compositing supervisor
Sijo Joseph
Artist Manager
Daneel Khan
Assistant Technical Director
Sagar Khan
Lighting TD: DNEG
Ramisetty Krishna
Lighting & Compositing Artist: DNEG Animation
Vishal Kumar
Creature TD
Jayesh Lahoti
fx artist
Gireesh Lanje
digital compositor
Chelsea Lavertu
surfacing lead artist
Nicolas Lejeune
visual effects artist
Jean-François Leroux
compositing supervisor
Jayesh Makwana
Technical Lighting TD: Dneg Animation
Nikhil Malvankar
Creature FX TD
Tendai Mande
Sweatbox TD
Rayavaram Manikanta
Lead Lighting TD
Marco Manzini
environments modeling supervisor
Giulio Martella
Pipeline Technical Director
Marta Laperal Martin
visual effects artist: Crowd Lead TD
Aj Mulley
production supervisor
Nikhil Rupesh Namdev
Lighting TD: DNEG
Devesh Neema
Assistant supervisor Stereo Compositor: DNEG
Shaharukh Pathan
compositing artist
Leopoldine Perdrix
Surfacing Artist
Rob Pizzey
Supervising digital colourist
Laura Popa
assistant pipeline technical director
Jonty Pressinger
pipeline td: DNEG Animation
Karan Pruthi
Creature TD
Geeran Rajan
Technology
Sherri Rogers
senior surfacing artist
Rupeshpatil
FX TD: DNEG
Matt Sadler
fx supervisor
Ameya Sakpal
Creature TD
Sanjaynagapuri
Lighting Artist
Subhankar Santra
CFX Creature TD
Sushanta Santra
Pipeline Technical Director: DNEG Animation
Mohammad Sarim
FX Technical Director
Siddhesh Prakash Sawant
Lead Creature Td
Samuel Saxon
surfacing td
Lukas Schnorfeil
lead rigging td: DNEG
Shaun Scott
Technical Supervisor: Dneg
Salvatore Sorvillo
Character Surfacer
Shawn Steinberg
stereo production manager
Michael Stickler
Sweatbox TD
Wannes Stroobandt
Pipeline Assistant Technical Director
Vimal Subramaniam
CG Supervisor
Kiran Thota
compositor: DNEG
Leigh van der Byl
Environment surfacing supervisor: Dneg
Chris Waters
lead stereo compositor
Hannah Wong
shading td
Russ Wustenberg
assistant pipeline technical director
Helena Lennholm
Sweatbox TD
Jose Alberto Pino
application support engineer

Production Management

Brad Arensman
post-production supervisor
Kristen Caplan
production manager
Steven Johnson
Executive Vice President, Head of Physical Production
Debbie Kennard
Vice President: Production
Meghan Malone
production manager

Art Department

Rejean Bourdages
storyboard artist
Jonatan Catalan
look development artist
Jeanie Chang
visual development artist
Cindey Chiang
visual development artist
Russ Edmonds
storyboard artist
Scott Fassett
visual development artist
Mike Gabriel
storyboard artist
Andy Gaskill
storyboard artist
Gregory Georges
visual development artist
Ed Gombert
storyboard artist
Kirk Hanson
storyboard artist
Jorgen Klubien
storyboard artist
Jason Lethcoe
storyboard artist
Alex Mann
storyboard artist
Ken Morrissey
storyboard artist
Ray Nadeau
story artist
John Nevarez
visual development artist
Liz Pichon
storyboard artist
Darrell Rooney
storyboard artist
Bob Scott
story artist
Vicki Scott
story artist
Glenn Zimmerman
design consultant: Paws, Inc.

Animation

Stephen J. Anderson
storyboard artist
James Beihold
layout artist
Ed Bell
animator
Sydney Benedet
final layout artist
Jason Boose
animation director
Chris Buck
animator
Sergio Campos
key animator
Randy Cartwright
layout artist
Petar Chardakov
character modeler
Josh Cooley
story artist
Thierry Dezarmenien
Lead animator
Dylan Duffy
technical director
Sunil Dutta
Final Layout Lead
Rafael Feitosa
character modeler
Félix Ferrand
facial rigger supervisor
Jonathan Friedman
lead layout artist
Luis Gadea
character designer
Ed Ghertner
animator
Ed Gombert
animator
Calle Halldin
Senior Animator
Dan Haskett
animator
Ed Herft
animator
Marc Hugues
animator
Jay Jackson
animator
Sarah Jargstorf
layout artist
Skip Jones
animator
Craig Kellman
character designer
Taylor Krahenbuhl
character designer
Bill Kroyer
animator
Pietro Licini
Character Modelling Supervisor
Kevin Lima
animator
Sylvanie Louisy-Daniel
Production coordinator
Marta Macedo
Character Modeler
Alex Mann
animator
Margarita Meza
Layout artist
Alan Millo
animator
John Musker
animator
Ryan Narvaez
environment modeler
Francesca R. Natale
character designer
Alex Olea
animator
Jean Oliveira
Character Modeler
Usman Olomu
animator
Jakub Pazera
Senior Animator
Terry Posthumus
Final Layout Artist
Antoine Poullain
Character Modeling
Karunakar Reddy
animation supervisor
Jennifer Richardson-Jack
production coordinator: DNEG Animation
Steve Segal
animator
Himalaya Sharma
Senior Layout Artist
Manuel Thomasser
layout artist
Talia Tsur
Senior Animator
Leland Wilson
layout artist
Zak Chamberlain
Lead Layout Artist

Editorial

Samantha Mae Avery
assistant editor
Debajit Barman
supervising editor
Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi
first assistant editor
Sara Buxton
digital intermediate additional colourist
Paul Carrera
Associate Editor
Zoe Cousins
digital film bureau
Edward Crompton
animation editor: DNEG Animation
Alistair Davidson
digital intermediate assistant colorist
Rob Farris
digital intermediate head of post production: Goldcrest Post Production
Max Fisher
associate editor
Colin Foulkes
on-line editor
Adam Henry
supervising editor
Aisha Hoffman
Digital Film Bureau
Alfie Levin
Digital Film Bureau
Alfie McDonald
di assistant
Stuart Nelhams
assistant animation editor: DNEG Animation
Gonçalo Oliveira
assistant digital intermediate producer
Rob Pizzey
supervising digital colourist
Max T. Schwartz
assistant animation editor
Clark Stewart
Digital Film Bureau

Other

Megan Amram
special thanks
Paul Mayeda Berges
special thanks
Gurinder Chadha
special thanks
Angus Cloud
in memoriam
Randy Fullmer
in memory of
Tom Jacomb
in memoriam
Michael Palin
special thanks
David S. Smith
special thanks

Music Department

Jonathan Bartz
Music Preparation
Thomas Bowes
violin solos and concertmaster
Jeff Carson
music editor
Celeste Chada
music production consultant
Ian Chen
score technical assistant
Ashley Culp
executive music producer
Neil Dawes
assistant mix engineer
Amy Ewen
orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths
Mark Graham
orchestrator
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Jim Harrison
music editor
Michael Hodges
executive music producer
Diego Incertis
French Horn
Alex Katsaropoulos
Music Licensing Manager
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Lily Marlovits
Score Technical Assistant
Kayla Morrison
executive music producer
Trevor Motycka
orchestrator
Ben Parry
choir contractor
Simon Rhodes
score recorded and mixed by
Saun Santipreecha
score technical coordinator
Heather Schmidt
music editor
Chen Shen
score technical engineer
Jamie Talbot
baritone saxophone
Gerald Trottman
Songwriter: Bring It! / Songwriter: Good Life / Songwriter: Let It Roll / Writer / Writer: Soundtrack
Laurence Ungless
musician: double bass
Allen Walley
Musician: Double Bass
Mike Watts
orchestrator
Phoebe Workman
music editor
Brad Dechter
orchestrator
Tanya Noel Hill
music editor

Casting Department

Ashley Lambert
adr voice casting
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo