X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Cast

Ellen Dorrit Petersen
Ida and Anna's mother - Henriette
Morten Svartveit
Ida and Anna's father
Kadra Yusuf
Aisha's mother
Lisa Tønne
Ben's mother
Marius Kolbenstvedt
Man with stone
Kim Atle Hansen
Man by door
Birgit Nordby
Woman on bridge
Georg Grøttjord-Glenne
Boy whose leg breaks
Kjersti Paulsen
Woman with umbrella
Mina Stavdal
Teen girl
Marcus Rosså
Boyfriend
Heidi McKibbin
Football gang
Samuel Tesfay
Football gang
Simen Buer
Football gang
Sean Kiyan Salter
Football gang
Adrian Ytterland
Football gang
Liam Straith
Football gang
Jonas Brandal
Forest figure
Kenneth Heggdal
Forest figure
Vegard Eliassen
Forest figure
Nor B. Guderud
Balcony child
Adrian Haraldsen
Balcony child
Aparna Ganeswaran
Balcony child
Ziram Abdi
Balcony child
Emir Pllana
Balcony child
Oscar Nicolai Moe
Balcony child
Huda Mohamed Ahmed
Balcony child
Samira Simon
Dog owner
Johanna Gurholt Hartmann
Child at relief center
Mikkel Pedersen
Child at relief center
Crystal Lopez
Anna / Henriette

Produced By

Jessica Balac
line producer: Zentropa
Dave Bishop
executive producer
Céline Dornier
executive producer
Axel Helgeland
executive producer
Misha Jaari
co-producer / producer
Eva Jakobsen
co-producer
Mikkel Jersin
co-producer
Lizette Jonjic
co-producer
Kir Laustsen
line producer: Snowglobe
Mark Lwoff
co-producer / producer
Lillian Løvseth
producer's assistant
Ragna Nordhus Midtgard
associate producer
Lina Pedersen
line producer
Katrin Pors
co-producer
Eric Tavitian
executive producer
Magnus Thomassen
co-producer
Eskil Vogt
co-producer

Sound

Gustaf Berger
sound designer / sound mixer: sound pre-mixer / sound supervisor
Vidar Grande
sound editor
Mari Hove
sound trainee
Pietu Korhonen
foley editor
Heikki Kossi
foley artist
Jesper Miller
production sound mixer / sound designer: sound post - Auditory / sound editor
Eli Nygård
sound trainee
Gjermund Skog
boom operator
Yvonne Stenberg
adr editor / adr-recording / sound editor
Anne Tolkkinen
foley editor
Gisle Tveito
re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound pre-mixer / sound supervisor
Fanny Wadman
boom operator
Lars Wignell
adr-editor / dialogue editor / sound editor

Production Design

Makeup

Anniken Aarvik
makeup artist
Saara Räisänen
special makeup effects artist
Salla Yli-Luopa
makeup designer / special makeup effects designer

Special Effects

Jon-Emil Engen Jacobsen
pyrotechnic effects
Emil Eriksson
special effects
Pål Morten Hverven
pyrotechnic effects
Mathias Sarre Ramstad
pyrotechnic effects
Josef Rarach
special effects
Vlad Taupesh
special effects

Visual Effects

Adam Ahlgren
visual effects artist
Esben Bjerring
visual effects artist
Nick Borkowski
digital compositor
Oliver Buus
digital compositor
Ludvig Friberg
visual effects
Sebastian Kaiser
digital compositor
Oliver Lindboe
compositor
Simon Lytting
consultant
Andreas Nilsson
digital compositor
Melissa Sjöstedt
digital compositor
Esben Syberg
visual effects supervisor / visual effects
Signe Vinther
visual effects producer
Davíð Jón Ögmundsson
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Madeleine Kviljo
second assistant director
Ida Neerbye
assistant director
Iselin Saga
third assistant director
Binne Thoresen
first assistant director
Tove Undheim
second unit director

Production Management

Gard Braskerud
production trainee
Tine Clasen
post-production manager
Kristine Meling Enoksen
production manager
Oda Kongslie Jenssen
production co-ordinator

Art Department

Anita Marie Båum
assistant art department
Maria Naomi Disch
graphic designer
Sune Elskær
storyboard artist
Jørgen Egner Granerud
assistant art department
Anders Schjelderup Hassel
assistant art department
Hallvard Hellem
assistant art department
Ali Jakupovic
assistant art department
Simon Lytting
graphic designer
Frode Markhus
set dresser
Lise Hillkirk Olimb
assistant art department
Stine Raastad
assistant art department
Lars Thronæs Rotli
assistant art department
Espen Rudi
assistant set designer
Tommi Solvang
assistant art department
Claude Wittwen
set dresser

Stunts

Stian Kirsebom Andersen
assistant stunt coordinator
Niklas Brennsund
assistant stunt coordinator
Otto Tangstad
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Line Plougsbæk
post-production coordinator

Other

Storm Hummelvoll Andersen
production assistant
Marcus Lundin Andersson
production assistant
Tyrone Douglas
barrier guards
Andreas Ermesjø
production assistant
Lars Evensen
extras-wrangler
Lars Evensen
barrier guards
George Hamilton
Head of Sales: Protagonist Pictures
Yme Herrdergötter
post production assistant
Tea Jenssen
barrier guards
Gunn Kristiansen
barrier guards
Oda Kruse
Office assistant
Martin Levin
barrier guards
Radim Macha
animal trainer
David Meadeb
head of development: Logical Pictures
Agnes Parkrud
Producer assistant: Zentropa Sweden
Julian Sandal Patey
barrier guards
Kjersti Paulsen
production staff
Alexander Roterud
barrier guards
Milla Sevón
production assistant
Tonje Solheim
production staff
Isabelle Stewart
Head of Acquisitions
Petr Straka
animal trainer
Markus Torgersrud
barrier guards
Hanne Tveter
production assistant
Rayan Zomorodi
production assistant

Music Department

Rolf Gustavson
additional orchestrator
Miikka Huttunen
music mixer
Ville Hyvönen
ambient music design
Kevin MacLeod
composer: additional music
Tuomas Nikkinen
daw arranger

Casting Department

Sacha Slengesol Balgobin
casting assistant
Miriam Jacobsen
casting assistant
Ingvild Bøe Kaspersen
casting assistant
Ingeborg Knøsen
casting assistant
Charlotte Luth
casting assistant
Daniel Muri
casting assistant
Ida Neerbye
additional cast and extras
Ingelin Pedersen
casting assistant
Karen Rogers
casting assistant

Costume Department

Anne Aarrestad
costume assistant
Vibeke Ringsbu
costume assistant
Aina Vogel
costume assistant

Camera Department

Daniell Ashby
drone pilot
Josias Dein
drone operator
Tor Edvin Eliassen
first assistant camera
Stian Fjeldstad
drone pilot
Quintavcy Lamar Harris Sr.
rigging grip: day player
Lukas Haugen
grip assistant
Atle Holtan
steadicam
Pål Morten Hverven
Lowloader driver
Simen Mæhlum
drone pilot
Martin Perez Navarro
lighting assistant
Jørgen Nordby
still photographer
Robin Opgård
drone operator
Stian Raa
digital imaging technician
Espen Saur
camera operator
Runar Sørheim
second assistant camera
Max Thon
key grip
Thomas Westnes
lighting technician

Location Management

Nil Borg
location manager
Nil Borg
location manager
Fredrik Havstein
location manager
Emil Alexander Jensen
location manager
Øystein Klock
location manager

Script Department

Gjyljeta Berisha
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo