X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Sean Durkin
written by

Cast

Holt McCallany
Fritz Von Erich
Maura Tierney
Doris Von Erich
Grady Wilson
Young Kevin
Zac Efron
Kevin Von Erich
Harris Dickinson
David Von Erich
Scott Innes
Ring Announcer
Garrett Hammond
Sportatorium Referee #1
Stanley Simons
Mike Von Erich
Michael Harney
Bill Mercer
Ryan Nemeth
Gino Hernandez
Kevin Anton
Harley Race
Jeremy Allen White
Kerry Von Erich
Michael Papajohn
Olympic Coach
Brady Pierce
The Fabulous Freebirds
Silas Mason
The Fabulous Freebirds
Devin Imbraguglio
The Fabulous Freebirds
James Beard
Sportatorium Referee #2
Brian Hite
Sportatorium Referee #3
Leo Franich
Ross Adkisson
Sam Franich
Marshall Adkisson
Brett Beoubay
Fritz's Friend
Mike Dell
1950s Referee
J.T. Fletcher
David Von Erich
Bobby George
Wrestling Fan
Todd Henry
Pizza Inn Crew
Timothy Hinrichs
Photographer
Benjamin Lee Smith
1950s Wrestler
Ronnie Yelverton
Wrestling Fan

Produced By

Len Blavatnik
executive producer
Danny Cohen
executive producer
Sean Durkin
producer
Maxwell Friedman
executive producer
Harrison Huffman
executive producer
Tessa Ross
producer
Eva Yates
executive producer

Cinematography

Sound

Kourtney Alexander
audio co-ordinator
Matthew Chan
re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Jenna Dalla Riva
foley recordist
Oscar Fenton
assistant re-recording mixer
Alan Freedman
adr mixer
Paul Germann
sound designer
Lukas Gonzales
multi-track music recordist
Martin Gwynn Jones
dialogue/adr supervisor
Kevin Jung
foley recordist
Paul Ledford
production sound mixer
Jeff Levy
adr mixer
Charlie Mascagni
sound utility
Brennan Mercer
sound designer
Faustine Pelipel
assistant sound editor
Brent Pickett
dialogue editor
Graham Rogers
re-recording mixer
Kevin Schultz
foley mixer
Donovan Thibodeaux
boom operator

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Cammy Crochet
key hair stylist
Darla Edin
makeup artist
Elle Favorule
makeup department head
Crystal Fudge
hair stylist
Eva Guy-Reed
hair stylist
Ashley Kent
makeup artist
Courtney Lether
key makeup artist
Natalie Shea Rose
hair department head
Miki Sautbine
additional makeup artist
Ally Vickers
hair stylist

Special Effects

Santanna Dean
special effects technician
Jack Hale
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Zack Beshears
visual effects editor
Adam Broad
visual effects artist
Sam Claitor
head of studio: Crafty Apes
Cj Cole
visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Kevin Conlon
lead compositor
Arvid Cristina
visual effects editor
Frank Dzidowski
3d supervisor: Crafty Apes BR
Andrés Gaitán
io coordinator : Track VFX
Jason Gottlieb
visual effects supervisor: FuseFX
Evan Hirschberg
compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes BR
David Hirsh
3d production manager: Crafty Apes VFX
Kolby Kember
visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes BR
Madeline Kornman
data wrangler: Crafty Apes BR / vfx project manager: Crafty Apes BR
Sonia Kung
production coordinator: Track VFX
Reid Lauff
visual effects artist
Ting-Ying Liao
compositor: Crafty Apes BR
Whitman Lindstrom
matte painter
Toby Martisius
head of editorial
Jerson Nunez
compositor: Crafty Apes BR
Travis Reinke
head of operations
Cain Rodriguez
visual effects editor
Jack Runyon
vfx editor
Logan Sayres
cg generalist: Crafty Apes BR
Josh Seward
visual effects producer
Tim Spanjer
cg artist: Crafty Apes
Derek Spriggs
visual effects artist
Kade Stauduhar
visual effects editor
Joshwa Walton
visual effects artist
Jeffrey Warnhoff
visual effects artist
Martin Toby Watson
matchmove supervisor: Crafty Apes

Assistant Director

Ava Amundsen
second second assistant director
Alisa Fredericks
first assistant director
Eric Scott Williamson
second assistant director

Production Management

Brian Hayashi
post production executive: A24
Harrison Huffman
production manager
Rebecca R. Ryan
production supervisor

Art Department

Ashley De La Vina
set decoration coordinator
Russ Doyle
lead greensman
Cody Foret
set dresser
Chad Harris
assistant set decorator
Ryan LeBlanc
set dresser
Stephen P. Noell
property master
Wilson Peery
art department coordinator
Rachel Perez
assistant prop master
Zoë Reyes
props assistant / props
Patrick Roig
on set dresser
Mark A. Terry
assistant art director
Jeffrey Scott Thomas
construction coordinator

Stunts

Ted Barba
stunt driver
Silas Borelly
stunt performer
Tanner Byle
Stunt Double: Mike Von Erich
Charles Boyd Calvert
stunt wrestler / wrestling ring technician
Cazzey Louis Cereghino
wrestling utility stunts
Justin Chavers
stunt double: Aaron Dean Eisenberg
Niko Dalman
stunt performer
Aidan Elias
stunt performer
Tyler Galpin
stunt performer
James Alexander Gazso
Zac Efron's Wrestling Stunt Double
Chavo Guerrero Jr.
Stunt performer / stunt wresting coordinator
Garrett Hammond
stunt performer
Luke Hawx
assistant wrestling trainer
Brian Hite
stunt performer
Hiro Koda
supervising stunt coordinator
Ryan Nemeth
wrestling utility stunts
Brooklyn Proctor
stunt actor
David Samonte
stunt performer
R. Matthew Scheib
Stunt Double: Harris Dickinson
Stephen W. Schriver
stunt double: Kevin Anton
Jordan Scott
Zac Efron's Stunt Double
Luke Sexton
Stunt Double: Harris Dickinson
Benjamin Lee Smith
stunt performer
J. Spade
stunt performer
Marshall Von Erich
additional background wrestler
Ross Von Erich
additional background wrestler

Editorial

Kate Albers
digital intermediate producer
Emily Bailey
assistant colorist: Company 3
Thomas Kuo
dailies film scanner
Stacey Lee
data manager
Jon Mendenhall
dailies workflow specialist
Andrea Norby
additional editor
Cooper Pagano
dailies operator

Other

Jerry Barnum
transportation captain
Joey Holmes
transportation co-captain
K. Emily Levine
transportation dispatcher
Michael Schlumbrecht
picture car coordinator

Music Department

Pietro Amato
composer: additional music
Lucy Bright
music supervisor
Brett Pierce
music editor

Casting Department

Brent Caballero
location casting
Dann Fink
Voice Casting
Daphne Gaines
Voice Casting
Charlotte Gale
extras casting
Randi Glass
casting associate
Rikki Hegwood
Extras Casting Director

Costume Department

Aileen Abercrombie
assistant costume designer
CJ Carver
set costumer
Cathy Grabowski
Truck Costumer
Natalie Justus
costume PA
Gayle Merindino
Head Ager/Dyer
Kat Spears
background costumer

Camera Department

Maxwell Beard
Russian arm operator
Quincy Cichosz
lighting technician
Justin Cooley
first assistant camera: b camera
Edgar Gonzalez
second assistant camera
Darcy Lynne Jamison
Lighting programmer
Franklin Jones II
Key rigging grip
Glenn Kaplan
First assistant photographer "a" camera
Michael D. Kennedy
gimbal operator
Jack Khorram
second assistant camera b camera
Nick Kramer
Best Boy Electric
Richard Landry
electrician
Fernando MacFarlane
drone technician
John S. Moyer
steadicam operator: single shots
Cody Pollock
best boy rigging electric
Brian Roedel
still Photographer
Derek A. Schwebel
Video Assist
Xavier Thompson
steadicam operator
Daniel Waghorne
drone pilot
Joshua Walker
lighting technician

Location Management

Angel Bertacci
assistant location manager
Jami Bolin
key location assistant
Robert Guillotte
assistant location manager
Tyler Hohmann
location manager
Felix Mathieu Jr.
location assistant
Aquiles Montalvo
key assistant location manager

Script Department

Callum Akass
development executive: House Productions
Benjamin Ferrity
assistant script editor
Tamara Hansen
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo