X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Dan Krauss
written by

Cast

Nat Wolff
Andrew Briggman
Alexander Skarsgård
Sergeant Deeks
Adam Long
Rayburn
Brian Marc
Marquez
Osy Ikhile
Weppler
Rob Morrow
William Briggman
Anna Francolini
Laura Briggman
Tunji Kasim
Sergeant Wallace
Zackary Momoh
Sergeant Bruer
Taz Yassin
Sergeant Dawes
Steven Jeram
Company Clerk
Ian Attard
Captain Weaver
Julio Perillán
Defense Attorney
Edward J. Bentley
Harried Soldier
Luka Schardan
Deeks' Son
Shoaib Sharifi
Angry Afghan Man
Abdelatif Hwidar
Afghan Prisoner
Kaabil Sekali
Afghan Husband
Amani Zardoe
Afghan Wife
Son Khoury
Afghan Son
Andreas Karras
Grieving Father
Jon Bayangar
Elderly Afghan
Wali Zalmai
Village Mullah
Taz Skylar
Sergeant Dawes
Edd Campbell Bird
Aaron Briggman
John De Luca
Medic Anderson

Produced By

Marty Bowen
producer
Miguel Angel Faura
executive producer
Mark Gooder
executive producer
Dan Krauss
executive producer
Toni Novella
line producer
Ben Smith
co-producer
Alison Thompson
executive producer
Núria Valls
executive producer
Nat Wolff
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Jorge Adrados
production sound mixer
Irma Areta
sound post production
Ignacio Arrojo
adr recordist
Mayte Cabrera
sound effects editor
Arman Ciudad
boom operator
Alfredo Díaz
sound effects editor
Gabriel Gutiérrez
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Kevin Hortigüela
sound effects editor
Jaime Llanos
boom operator
Yasmina Praderas
sound re-recording assistant
Jason Sharrow
sound recordist
Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira
dialogue editor
Andy Welker
adr supervisor
Juan Álvarez Fernández
assistant sound editor

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

Caitlin Acheson
key makeup artist
Cristina Asenjo
special makeup effects artist
María Digna Balsa
assistant makeup artist
Erika García
makeup and hair
Danae Gatell
key makeup artist
Antonio Naranjo
special makeup effects artist
Noelia Peso
hair and make-up: assistant makeup artist
Lucho Soriano
hair department head

Special Effects

Eloy Cervera
special effects senior technician
Pau Costa
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

José Ramón Alonso
visual effects supervisor
Joan Azpeitia
data wrangler / digital compositor / pipeline td
Marc Domènech Sanmiquel
digital compositor
Juan León
lighting & lookdev td
Daniel N. Mola
digital artist
Eduard Puertas
digital compositor
Àlex Villagrasa
visual effects supervisor

Assistant Director

Jesus Espin
second second assistant director
Eva Ferradas
key second assistant director
Fran Moreta
third assistant director dailies
Jairo Murray
first assistant director
Elena Sánchez Fernández
third assistant director

Production Management

Mirella Cuesta
assistant production manager
Micaela Gagliano
post-production manager
Bárbara Guerrero
assistant production manager
Víctor Martí
post-production supervisor
Alberto Poveda
production manager

Art Department

José Altit
contruction buyer
Rodrigo Busto
on-set prop master
Joseph Diaz
concept artist
Diego Farias
graphic designer
Monica Feito
construction coordinator
Boris Fernández
standby props
José Gonzalo Álvarez
set decoration buyer
Penélope Gómez
set dresser
Joan Martí
assistant art director
Mirko von Berner
stand by props

Editorial

Quique Cañadas
d.i. colorist
Beth Cohon
assistant editor
Jeff Cummings
first assistant editor
Luke Doolan
editorial consultant
Rafa Marmodoro
conform editor
Alberto Merino
post-production coordinator
Samantha A. Morrison
post-production coordinator: Marc Graue Recording Studios
Gabriela Pérez
post-production coordinator assistant
Paco Ruiz
assistant editor
Laura Sánchez
post-production coordinator: Deluxe Barcelona
Pablo Polo
mastering and deliverables

Other

Marina Hernando
transport manager

Music Department

Kristen Azevedo
music business & legal executive
Marc Blanes
score mixer
Darren Blumenthal
executive music producer
Monique Kairouz
music business and legal executive
Laura Katz
music supervisor
Alfred Tapscott
music producer
Lauren Weiss
music clearance & licensing

Casting Department

Iván Armesto
extras casting director
Diego Betancor
casting director: Spain
Marina Entero
extras casting assistant
Jade Rambaut
casting assistant
Andrea Sotelo
casting assistant: spain
Marcelo Cortazzo
extras coordinator

Costume Department

Eva Fervenza
assistant costume designer
Fernando García Brea
set costumer: principals
Leticia Palomares
key costume breakdown artist
Julio Prieto
additional tailor/cutter
Koke Riera
set costumer/Personal Costumer Mr.Skarsgard
Tania Sanz
costume assistant
Adriana Sardá
second assistant costume designer

Camera Department

David Acereto
"b" camera operator/second unit dop
Diego Campos
gennie operator
Jordi Florensa
a camera: first assistant camera
Álvaro García
first assistant camera
Ígor Iglesias
video assist operator
Esther Mestres
second assistant camera
Campos Miguel
gennie operator
Montse
Second DIT
Montserrat Motril
digital imaging technician: b unit
Manolo Pavón
still photographer
Pablo Rubio Fanjul
lighting technician
Pablo Rubio
lighting technician
Jaime Serrat
second assistan camera: "b" camera
Begoña Fernández Velasco
video assist assistant

Location Management

Alberto Barrios Barcia
pa locations department
César Pardiñas
location manager
Jaime Polo
location manager

Script Department

Maralyn Causley
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo