X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Clive Dawson
screenplay by
Sydney J. Bounds
short story

Cast

Liev Schreiber
Vincent Campbell
Elias Koteas
Charles Brunel
Romola Garai
Rebecca Lane
Olivia Williams
Kim Aldrich
Johnny Harris
Robert Irwin
Goran Kostic
Marko Petrovic
Tom Cullen
Richard Harrington
Yusra Warsama
Lauren Dalby
Patrick Joseph Byrnes
Flight Commander Ellis
Lewis Macleod
Infected Voices
Mark Clark
B Eanet
Paul Warren
Infected Marko

Produced By

Alexandra Arlango
associate producer
Clive Dawson
associate producer
Mark Hubbard
line producer
Brendan McCarthy
co-producer
John McDonnell
co-producer
Malcolm Ritchie
executive producer
Tim Smith
executive producer
James Swarbrick
executive producer

Music

Max Richter
Composer

Cinematography

Robbie Ryan
director of photography

Sound

Peter Blayney
adr supervisor / dialogue editor
Emma Butt
a.d.r. recordist
Simon Bysshe
additional boom operator
Martin Clarke
sound assistant
Alan Collins
sound facility director: ardmore sound
Steve Fanagan
re-recording mixer
Garret Farrell
re-recording mixer
Andrea King
foley artist
Howard London
adr mixer
Eoghan McDonnell
foley artist
Jean McGrath
foley mixer
Roger Morris
adr mixer
Colm Mullally
assistant sound editor
Andy Shelley
sound recordist
Jon Stevenson
supervising sound editor
Lionel Strutt
adr coordinator

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Steven Lawrence
supervising art director
Chris Wyatt
Art Director

Makeup

Corinne Bossu
makeup artist: dailies
Michael Byrne
prosthetic makeup artist
Steven Byrne
prosthetic makeup artist / prosthetics technician
Satinder Chumber
prosthetic technician
Jack Coakley
prosthetics trainee
Victoria Warrington
contact lens technician
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus
dental effects designer
Emma Faulkes
art finisher
Dan Frye
prosthetics technician
Jo Grover
key prosthetics makeup artist
Roseanna Larner
makeup trainee: dailies
Chris Lyons
special effects teeth
Kristyan Mallett
prosthetic makeup designer
Tara McDonald
hair designer / makeup designer
Brenda Mckernan
special effects contact lens optician
José Mora
prosthetic sculptor
Sophie Roberts
hair designer / makeup designer
Lucy Sibbick
prosthetics technician
Sinead Sweeney
contact lens technician
Simon Taylor
prosthetics technician

Special Effects

David Christopher Brown
specialty costumes
Aidan Byrne
special effects
Brendan Byrne
special effects
James Davis III
special effects crew
David Holt
special effects technician
Mark Holt
special effects supervisor
Peter Kersey
special effects floor supervisor
Paul McGuinness
senior effects technician
Dickon Mitchell
special effects workshop supervisor
Pepe Mora
special effects makeup
Gilles Paillet
foam latex technician
David Woods
senior special effects technician
Aaron Parrott
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

Jaume Arteman
digital compositor: Screen Scene
Louise Brand
head of operations: 4DMax
Keith Brett
lead rotoscope artist: Screen Scene
Ed Bruce
visual effects supervisor: SSVFX
Jonathon Caffrey
rotoscope artist: Screen Scene / rotoscoper
Denny Cahill
rotoscope artist: Screen Scene
Giacomo Cavalletti
cg artist: Screen Scene
Andy Chopping
photographer: 4DMax
Joseph Courtis
digital compositor: Screen Scene
Kenneth Coyne
visual effects coordinator: Screen Scene
Vadim Draempaehl
cg animator: Screen Scene
Rob Dunbar
visual effects
Lars Ellingbø
cg artist: Screen Scene
Grainne Freeman
2d supervisor: Screen Scene
Attila Gall
digital compositor: Screen Scene
Ronan Gantly
rotoscope artist: Screen Scene
Peter Hartless
visual effects coordinator / visual effects data wrangler
Paul Hormis
visual effects artist
Matthew Hotchkiss
visual effects
Charlotte Jacobson
digital compositor: Screen Scene
Amy Elizabeth James
visual effects production manager: Screen Scene
Aled Rhys Jones
digital compositor: Screen Scene
Gerard Keating
head of visual effects pipeline: Screen Scene
Sevendalino Khay
lead digital matte painter: Screen Scene
Andy Kirwan
data wrangler: Screen Scene
Ben Klimmek
cg artist: Screen Scene
Anaïs Lacoste
digital compositor: Screen Scene
Garloff Langenbeck
fx artist: Screen Scene
Duncan Lees
head of 3D services: 4DMax
Jamie Lochhead
compositor
Eoin Mahon
rotoscope artist: Screen Scene
Nick Marshall
digital matte painter/environment artist
Fran Martinez
digital compositor: Screen Scene
Keith Mason
visual effects editor
Dora Maud
photographer: 4DMax
Adam McInnes
visual effects supervisor
Sarah Mooney
visual effects producer: Screen Scene
Nicholas Murphy
visual effects coordinator: Screen Scene
Martin Naydenski
lead fx artist: Screen Scene
John O'Connell
cg technical director: Screen Scene
Ben O'Connor
digital effects artist
Eoin O'Sullivan
rotoscope artist: Screen Scene
Ed Plant
in-house senior compositor
Aidan Rafferty
digital effects artist
Daniel Rath
cg artist: Screen Scene
Garth Reilly
digital compositor: Screen Scene
Wayne Robson
3d supervisor: Screen Scene
Jean-Marc Rulier
3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
James Sellers
matchmover: Screen Scene
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz
digital compositor: Screen Scene
Yanko Slavov
lead matchmover: Screen Scene
Nick Soothill
3d scanning specialist
Glen Southern
cg artist: Screen Scene
Elliot Staker
matchmover: Screen Scene
Greg Tully
head of engineering: SSVFX
Anthony Webb
digital compositor: Screen Scene
Dora Schluttenhofer Lees
3d scanning specialist

Assistant Director

Tom Ackerley
third assistant director
Benjamin Crowe
first assistant director: vfx unit
Zoe Liang
second assistant director
Chakameh Marandi
local third assistant director
Josey McNamara
second assistant director: dailies
Alex Oakley
first assistant director
Amy Stares
runner: assistant director

Production Management

Diala Al Raie
assistant production manager
Valentina Coccia
production manager
Adrian Hubbard
unit manager: Jordan
Fuad Khalil
production manager
Tricia Perrott
post-production supervisor
Rula Saleh
travel & accommodation coordinator

Art Department

Marshall Aver
production buyer
Emad Azmi
art department coordinator
Ravi Bansal
concept artist
Bruce Barnes
carpenter
Rob Bliss
concept artist
Becki Boot
junior prop modeller
Lauren Briggs-Miller
assistant prop buyer
Ian Bunting
modeller
Martin Campbell
prop modeller
Dan Crandon
construction manager
Jonathan Downing
prop manufacturing buyer
Teri Fairhurst
draughtsman
Muhannad Halawani
property master
Mark Haydon
carpenter
Ian Hazlewood
supervising spray painter
Clare Holland
scenic painter
Ibraheemkhorma
greenery assistant
Mark Keene
carpenter
Hannah Kons
art department assistant
Elizabeth Loach
draughtsman
Dan Marsden
carpenter
Adam McCreight
property master
Lara Murray
head scenic painter
Fabian Nyblom
daily dressing props
William Overstall
props modeller
Catherine Palmer
standby art director
Christian Pearce
vehicle concept artist
Joanna Pratt
graphic artist
Paul Rigby
carpenter
Paul Robinson
chargehand stand-by props
Elliot Scott
draughtsman
Elliot Scott
draughtsman
Calle Sjölin
stand by props: Jordan
David Stapleton
scenic painter
David Sutheran
stand-by props
Sophie Tarver
prop maker
Michael Taylor
set dresser
Pierre Tormo
carpenter
Dan Walker
concept artist
Mark Wallis
carpenter
John Weller
Senior Modeller

Stunts

Gary Arthurs
stunt rigger
Andy Bennett
stunt coordinator
Nellie Burroughes
stunt double: Olivia Williams
Robin Earle
stunt wire rigger
Guy List
assistant stunt coordinator
David Newton
stunt double: Johnny Harris
Simon Shrager
stunt double: Elias Koteas
Hakim Tamimi
stunt double: Liev Schreiber: stunt double: Liev Schreiber
Leo Woodruff
stunt double: Liev Schreiber

Editorial

Nick Davis
assistant editor
Warren Dowling
digital intermediate finishing editor
Andrew MacRitchie
additional editor
Keith Mason
first assistant editor
Steve O'Leary
colorist/rushes
Simon Thornton
digital intermediate conform
Mariah Breitel Hembree
post script services

Other

Jonathan Loughran
very special thanks

Music Department

Rupert Coulson
score mixer
Lorenz Dangel
conductor
Falko Duczmal
score recording engineer
Dave Foster
music preparation / orchestrator
Henning Fuchs
composer assistant
Susanne Geisler
music coordinator
Catherine Manners
music coordinator

Casting Department

Aisha Bywaters
casting associate

Costume Department

Sophie Canale
breakdown artist
Kate Collis
costume maker
Sarah H.L. Fuller
costume assistant
Leah Hall
costume trainee
Stephen Kill
costume maker
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
costume maker / costumer assistant
Nadia Merabti
costume trainee
Josie Pledge
costume cutter
Elizabeth Richards
costume trainee
Rebecca Tredget
costume trainee
Kate-Beth Walling
costume trainee
Yanika Waters
costume trainee
Vicky Westgarth
costume prop maker
Joanna Wright
key costumer

Camera Department

Tareq Alrousan
lighting technician
Graham Baker
hod rigger
Rachel Clark
second assistant camera
Joe Coffey
video playback
Brad Larner
first assistant camera
Frankie Leonard
digital imaging technician: vfx unit
Danny McGee
practical electrician
Howard Mills
central loader
Tim Morris
second assistant camera, a camera, main unit
Simon Muir
key grip
Maiya Rose
camera trainee: dailies
Keith Saayman
libra tech
Mais Salman
videoassist: jordan unit
Nick Wall
still photographer
John Watters
first assistant camera

Location Management

Saeb Abul Ragheb
assistant location manager

Script Department

Jane Jackson
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo