X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Kenneth Vanbaeden
Kleine Gunther
Sofie Palmers
Vriendin Gunther
Guy Dermul
Directeur school
Robbie Cleiren
Deurwaarder
Sara De Bosschere
Nele Fockedey
Wout Kelchtermans
Kleine Franky
Katrien Deklerq
Moeder Gunther
Sten Van Gestel
Zoontje Gunther
Marie Koop
Vroedvrouw
Koen Bliki
Man van tante Rosie
Hendrik Van Doorn
Leraar Wiskunde
Wim Verstraeten
Leraar Latijn
Theo De Leeuw
Omer van de Liars Pub
Steven De Leeneer
Presentator WK Drinken
Leon Boel
Verkoper Markt
Rick Wiessenhaan
Frietzak #2
Charel Fabry
Frietzak #3
Jan Tillen
Frietzak #4
Lobke Leirens
Sletje #1
Tatiana Huype
Sletje #3
Maike D'Haene
Sletje #6
Adam Gydé
Baby #2
Alfons De Loerde
Naaktfietser
Sam Dewilde
Naaktfietser
Thomas Dhanens
Naaktfietser
Antoine Janssens
Naaktfietser
Werner Oklis
Naaktfietser
Sean Lybeer
Naaktfietser
Tom Audenaert
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Glenn Bollen
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Philippe Cornelis
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Thomas de Boever
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Davy De Meyer
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Ignace De Vulder
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Christophe Dirickx
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Ivan Haelvoet
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Stefan Haelvoet
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Nico Leunen
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Carine Stevens
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Marnie Van den Branden
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Peter Van de Velde
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Roland van Paepegem
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Rudi Vermessen
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk
Kim Woolky
Deelnemer Wereldkampioenschap Drinken & ronde Van Frankrijk

Produced By

Jeroen Beker
co-producer
Alberte Gautot
associate producer
Dirk Impens
producer
An Rydant
executive producer
Frans van Gestel
co-producer
Rudy Verzyck
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Jan Deca
production sound mixer
Karel Dewaele
sound assistant
Paul Gies
dialogue editor / sound editor
Nico Leunen
re-recording mixer
Marc Lizier
sound editor
Vladimir Rakic
sound effects editor
Yves Renard
foley mixer
Michel Schöpping
re-recording mixer / sound designer
Dirk Sykora
recording engineer: Music Score
Olivier Thys
foley artist
Ken Van Hoorick
recording engineer: Music Score
Joeri Verspecht
boom operator
Stephane Werner
french dubbing recorder and mixer

Casting Director

Art Direction

Makeup

Diana Dreesen
key makeup artist
Léony Kramer
assistant makeup artist
Dian Vandecruys
assistant makeup artist / wigs
Linda Vlaminck
assistant hair stylist

Visual Effects

Laurens Bekaert
digital compositor
Dimitri Breidenbach
digital compositor

Assistant Director

Nele Carlier
trainee assistant director
Wannes Destoop
additional third assistant director
Sofie Tusschans
first assistant director

Production Management

Griet Meukens
post-production supervisor
Katelijne Pieters
assistant production manager
Laurette Schillings
production supervisor: NL
Johan van den Driessche
production manager

Art Department

Lies Decoster
set dresser
Chris Lievens
property master
Yves Verstraete
construction coordinator

Stunts

Rick Wiessenhaan
stunt coordinator

Editorial

Nathalie Cools
assistant editor
Mathieu Depuydt
post-production assistant
Romain Gonzalo T.
assistant editor

Casting Department

Eva Cools
extras casting assistant
Caroline De Maeyer
casting assistant
Lenny Van Wesemael
extras casting

Costume Department

Aline Jeuris
set costumer

Camera Department

Gaetan De Poorter
second assistant camera
Rinus De Wilde
trainee camera
Thomas Dhanens
set photographer
Sylvain Fradier
first assistant camera
Niels Ketels
trainee electrician
Jan Rubens
steadicam operator
Ton Vorselaars
electrician
Jonathan Wannyn
best boy electrician

Location Management

Valerie Desmet
location hunter
Jan Tillon
location hunter
Ab van Overbeeke
location manager

Script Department

Karen Clemens
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo