X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Tim Hill
screenplay by / story by
Stephen Hillenburg
based on the television series "SpongeBob SquarePants" created by
Derek Drymon
based on: the television series "SpongeBob SquarePants" developed by
Nicholas R. Jennings
based on: the television series "SpongeBob SquarePants" developed by

Cast

Tim Hill
Documentary Narrator
Clancy Brown
Mr. Krabs
Tom Kenny
SpongeBob / Gary / French Narrator
Reggie Watts
Chancellor
Matt Berry
Poseidon
Antonio Raul Corbo
Young SpongeBob
Veronica Alicino
Zombie / Croupier
Snoop Dogg
The Gambler
Danny Trejo
El Diablo
Tyler Peterson
Poseidon Concierge
Presley Williams
Young Sandy
Jack Gore
Young Patrick
Jason Maybaum
Young Squidward
Tiffany Haddish
Master of Ceremonies
Dee Bradley Baker
Perch Perkins
Aaron Smith De Niro
Security Guard
Steve Alterman
Additional Voices
Steve Apostolina
Additional Voices
Kirk Baily
Additional Voices
Ashley Bell
Additional Voices
Mitch Carter
Additional Voices
David Cowgill
Additional Voices
Wendy Cutler
Additional Voices
Romy Cutler-Lengyel
Additional Voices
Juliet Donenfeld
Additional Voices
Julie Falls
Additional Voices
Peter Falls
Additional Voices
Jeff Fischer
Additional Voices
Jackie Gonneau
Additional Voices
Richard Steven Horvitz
Additional Voices
Camryn Jones
Additional Voices
Joyce Kurtz
Additional Voices
Joanna Leeds
Additional Voices
Hope Levy
Additional Voices
Scott Menville
Additional Voices
Edie Mirman
Additional Voices
Capri Oliver
Additional Voices
Davis Pak
Additional Voices
Paul Pape
Additional Voices
Benjamin Plessala
Additional Voices
Juan Pope
Additional Voices
Michelle Ruff
Additional Voices
Aryan Simhadri
Additional Voices
Michael Sorich
Additional Voices
Warren Sroka
Additional Voices
Kensington Tallman
Additional Voices
Benjamin Valic
Additional Voices
Lynnanne Zager
Additional Voices

Produced By

Marie Balland
line producer
Pierre Escande
additional line producer / additional line producer: Mikros Animation
Ryan Harris
producer
Stephen Hillenburg
executive producer

Cinematography

Peter Lyons Collister
director of photography

Sound

Jordan Bodhaine
sound utility
Ronni Brown
foley artist
Jason Butler
foley mixer
Steve Cantamessa
sound mixer
Tony Crowe
adr recordist
Anthony De Francesco
dialogue editor / assistant supervising sound editor
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
dolby engineer
Shaun Farley
foley supervisor
Malcolm Fife
foley mixer: Skywalker Sound
Jonathan Jost
adr mixer
Jeff King
assistant re-recording mixer
Scott La Rue
boom operator
Bob Lacivita
production sound mixer
Daniel Lepervanche
sound designer: trailer
Brian Magrum
production sound mixer
Derek McGinley
assistant re-recording mixer
Jordan Myers
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Myers
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
David Peifer
digital editorial support
Darren Polish
audio description narrator
Eva Porter
client services
Christopher Scarabosio
additional re-recording mixer
Carlos Sotolongo
original dialogue mixer
Gary Summers
re-recording mixer
Jana Vance
foley artist: Skywalker Sound
James Wright
dolby engineer
Maurizio Argentieri
production sound mixer: Italy
Blake Collins
foley mixer
Devin Donaghy
assistant sound editor: trailer
Tom Johnson
re-recording mixer
Luigi Pini
boom operator: Italy
Geoff Vaughan
foley artist
Peter Ølsted
boom operator

Editing

Casting Director

Barbie Block
Casting Director
Sally Stiner
Casting Director
Donna Grillo
Casting Director
Lorna Johnson
Casting Director
Shannon Reed
Casting Director

Production Design

Rachel Tiep-Daniels
animation production designer
Lynne Naylor
Production Designer

Set Design

Carla Curry
Set Decorator
Miuta Paterni
Set Decorator

Costumes

Shawna Trpcic
Costume Designer
Brendan Heard
Costume Designer

Makeup

Diana Acrey
hair stylist
Steven E. Anderson
makeup/fx artist
Jennifer Aspinall
makeup department head
Cary Ayers
makeup/fx artist
Karen Bartek
hair department head
Barney Burman
makeup/fx artist
Robert Kato DeStefan
makeup/fx artist
Ken Diaz
makeup/fx artist
Lori Fenton
hair stylist
Ed French
makeup/fx artist
Tasha Hayward
hair stylist: Snoop Dogg
Jani Kleinbard
hair stylist
Taschi Lynell
hair stylist
Leonard MacDonald
makeup/fx artist
Ned Neidhardt
special makeup effects artist
Geri Oppenheim
makeup artist: Keanu Reeves
James Rohland
makeup/fx artist
Yvette Shelton
hair stylist: Ms. Haddish
Andrea Steele
key makeup artist / makeup department head
Mel Stetson
hair stylist
Yvette Stone
key hair stylist
Janine Thompson
hair stylist
Cindy Welles
hair stylist
Scott Wheeler
makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Dionne Wynn
makeup artist: Tiffany Haddish
Stephen Kelley
makeup artist: Mr. Reeves
Kerrie Smith
hair stylist: Keanu Reeves

Special Effects

Trevor Allard
special effects technician
Luis Cadavid
hair supervisor: Mikros Animation
Alex Hall
special effects technician
Dave Meslon
special effects foreperson
Anthony Simonaitis
special effects coordinator
Chris Stockton
special effects technician
Vincent Touache
rigging lead: Mikros Animation
Pasquale Catalano
special effects supervisor: Italy
Matthew Hall
special effects

Visual Effects

Hector Abraham
Rigging artist
Romain Abrams
Layout artist: Mr.X
Alexis Adrian
characters modeler: Mikros Animation
David Agudelo
Lead Compositor: Mr. X
Galaad Alais
lighting: Mikros Animation
Simon Alexis
Head of Pipeline: Mikros Animation
Alejandro Alipaz
lighting: Mikros Animation
Manuel Alligne
texturing and surfacing lead: Mikros Animation
Sylvain Amblard
texturing and surfacing artist: Mikros Animation
Daniel Arenas Cortes
key lighting artist
Luis Arizaga Rico
senior modeler
Julie Artigny
compositor: Mikros Animation
Francois Audagiori
Final Layout & Final Setdress Artist: Mikros Animation
AyushSaraogi
visual effects: digital matte painter
Sabri Badri
texturing and surfacing artist: Mikros Animation / lighting: Mikros Animation
Jade Baillargeault
compositor: Mikros Animation
Stephan Ballard
lighting: Mikros Animation
Rajarshi Banerjee
principal artist: mikros animation
Christophe Barnouin
technical animation supervisor
Guillaume Baron
image Finaling & Stereo: Mikros Animation
Kevin Barres
surfacing artist: Mikros Animation
Anais Basso
matte painting: Mikros Animation
Vincent Bayoux
rigging: Mikros Animation
Lucie Bazinet
compositor: Mikros Animation
Justine Beaupre
lighting: Mikros Animation
Felix Beauregard
Final Layout & Final Setdress Artist: Mikros Animation
Marc-Antoine Beineix
texturing and surfacing artist: Mikros Animation / Texturing Artist: MPC
Loïc Bellot
lighting: Mikros Animation
Guillaume Benamout
matte painting lead: Mikros Animation
Johan Berges
compositor: Mikros Animation
Maud Biscay
Sets & Props Modeling Lead: Mikros Animation
Mahee Bissonnette
lighting: Mikros Animation
Pierre Blanchon
matte painting: Mikros Animation
Mathias Bogey
Surfacing & Texturing Production Coordinator: Mikros Animation
Thomas Boileau
lighting: Mikros Animation
Romain Boncens
texturing and surfacting artist: Mikros Animation
Dylan Botnarenko
digital matte painter: Mr.X
Alicia Boucher
lighting: Mikros Animation
Amandine Bouetard
surfacing artist: Mikros Animation
Elise Bougard
Final Layout & Final Setdress Supervisor: Mikros Animation
Thomas Bourdis
lighting lead: Mikros Animation
Solenne Bourgeois
compositing supervisor: Mikros Animation
Bastien Boutte
rigging lead: Mikros Animation
Matthias Bouttier
texturing and surfacting artist: Mikros Animation
Eric Brault
animator: Mikros Animation
Xavier Breuil
visual effects artist: Mikros Animation
Romain Brodelle
lighting: Mikros Animation
Jason Brown
visual effects artist: Mikros Animation
Nicolas Bruchet
lighting marketing: Mikros Animation
Alyssa Brule
final layout artist / stereographer/stereoscopic supervisor
Charlotte Brun
visual effects artist: Mikros Animation / visual effects artist
Chris Cab Bryant
visual effects coordinator
Florence Cabezon
texturing and surfacing lead: Mikros Animation
Margaux Calame
texturing and surfacting artist: Mikros Animation
Marie Calvo
Final Layout & Final Setdress Artist: Mikros Animation
Nicole Campbell
senior depth artist
Marie-Eve Cardinal
lighting: Mikros Animation
Romain Carlier
hair artist: Mikros Animation
Wayne Carnegie
texturing and surfacting artist: Mikros Animation
Cameron Carson
visual effects artist: Screen Novelties
Dimitri Castiglioni
comp & imf: Mikros Animation
Loris Cavalier
lighting: Mikros Animation
Julia Ceschino
texturing and surfacting artist: Mikros Animation
Juan Francisco Cevallos
digital compositor: Mr.X
Xavier Chabin
lighting supervisor: Mikros Animation
Camille Charpigny
digital compositor
Guillaume Charron
matchmove artist
Prafull Chauhan
lighting & compositing artist
Sachin Kumar Chauhan
senior compositor
Yuting Chen
compositor
Jin Yan Cheng
show lead artist
Rappy Cheng
visual effects artist: Mikros Animation / digital effects
Guillaume Chevet
surfacing & light compositor: Mikros Animation
Karl Chiasson
visual effects artist: Mikros Animation
Charles Christoforou
image Finaling & Stereo: Mikros Animation
Julie Chu Yew Yee
characters modeler: Mikros Animation
Franck Clément-Larozière
Final Layout & Final Setdress Artist: Mikros Animation
Geoffrey Collin
lighting: Mikros Animation
Christopher Collis
visual effects editor: Mr. X
Grégory Console
rigging: Mikros Animation
Valerie Constant
compositor: Mikros Animation
Valentin Cottenye
FX artist: Mr.X
Juliette Coutellier
animator: Mikros Animation
Emmanuelle Couture
texturing and surfacting artist: Mikros Animation
Maxime Cozic
rigging supervisor: Mikros Animation
Emmanuel Cutillas
texturing and surfacting artist: Mikros Animation
Pierre D'oncieu
digital compositor: Mikros Animation
Stéphane Daegelen
dmp marketing: Mikros Animation
Maxime Dartois
matte painting: Mikros Animation
Dominic Dauphin
compositing: Mikros Animation
Brune Marie de Miscault
lead lighting: texture artist
Nicolas De Pins
Final Layout & Final Setdress Production Coordinator: Mikros Animation
Louis-Joseph De Tourtier
Final Layout & Final Setdress Artist: Mikros Animation
Cédric Delisle
Final Layout & Final Setdress Artist: Mikros Animation
Clement Deltour
Sets & Props Modeling Supervisor: Mikros Animation
Brune Demiscault
lighting lead: Mikros Animation
Jules Deransart
compositor: Mikros Animation
Rémy Dereux
rigging: Mikros Animation

Assistant Director

Troy Brown
second unit director
Mikaela Mathern
second second assistant director
David Mendoza
first assistant director: second unit
Michele Panelli-Venetis
first assistant director
Nathan L. Adler
production coordinator
Iain Atkinson
second assistant director: New Jersey
Ben Benson
first assistant director: second unit
Lynn K. D'Angona
first assistant director
Clay Hillenburg
assistant to Tim Hill
Luca Padrini
first assistant director: Italy

Production Management

Kirby Adams
executive in charge of production: live action
Marion Bayard
additional production manager: Mikros Animation
Jérôme Bouclet
production manager: Mikros Animation / production manager: Assets
Viola Chen
production manager: Mikros Animation
G. Mark Fitzgerald
production manager
Casey Follen
production manager: Screen Novelties
Alexandre Gasulla
production assistant: Mikros Animation
Gabrielle Miles Hill
production manager
Michele Imperato
unit production manager / unit production manager
J. Elizabeth Ingram
production supervisor
Fabrice Lett
additional production manager: Mikros Animation
Ravi Malhotra
post-production executive
Tyler Peterson
production supervisor: Story/Editorial
Daniel Rentería
production supervisor: Surfacing/Lighting
Gaëlle Santamarta
Senior Production Coordinator
Madison Sellers
production manager: Mikros Animation
William Vagnon
production manager: Mikros Animation
Kristen Caplan
production manager
Viola Chen
production manager
Vito Colazzo
unit production manager: Italy

Art Department

Lauren Airriess
visual development artist
Maude Alphonso
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Francois Audagiori
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Ed Baker
storyboard punch-up
Anais Basso
art department: Mikros Animation
Junior Bastien
art supervisor
David L. Bell
on-set dresser
Alexandre Blain
art department: Mikros Animation / visual development artist
Pierre Blanchon
art department: Mikros Animation
Ed Bowen
construction foreman
Chloe Bristol
visual development artist
Zeus Cervas
story artist
Tina Charad
graphic designer
Julie Chu
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Martin Coustenoble
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Jeanne Dauvergne
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Sidney DeSeve
character designer: Pearl Krabs
Louis Doucerain
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Daniel DuPont
lead person
Paulette H. Emerson
visual development artist
Josh Engel
additional story artist
Sebastien Evrard
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
visual development artist
Eddy Frechou
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Mailys Garcia
art department: Mikros Animation
Greg Gonzalez
property master
Mickael Goyec
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Zoe Guillet
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Jeff Hay
set dresser
Charlotte Jackson
story artist
Alan Jergens
standby painter
Melis Aysegul Karayusuf
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Bill Kaufmann
visual development artist
Kristy Kay
visual development artist
Chuck Klein
story artist
Michael Koellner
set dresser
Sarah Larsen
art department production assistant
Morgan Le Henry
art department: Mikros Animation / visual development artist
Clement Leroux
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Nicolas Mantovan
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Perry Maple
visual development artist
John Mazzola
construction coordinator
Pierre-Antoine Moelo
art department: Mikros Animation / visual development artist
Sebastien Monnier
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Francisco Mora
visual development artist
Brian Morante
additional story artist
Thomas Méchin
final set dress & final layout artist
Mark O'Hare
storyboard supervisor
Fred Osmond
additional story artist
Nicolas Penancier
final set dress artist
Greg Pinsoneault
model maker
Sebastien Piquet
art department: Mikros Animation
Kenny Pittenger
story artist
Antoine Poullain
art department: Mikros Animation
Chris Reccardi
storyboard artist
Jason Reicher
storyboard artist
William Reiss
storyboard punch-up
Ernie Rinard
visual development artist
Mark Roberts
labor foreperson
Melanie Rossignol
sets & props modeler: Mikros Animation
Chuck Ryker
greens foreperson / standby
Charles Sasurto
prop maker foreperson
Mike Schenk
assistant property master
Aaron Springer
head of story
Keven Stapleton
art department: Mikros Animation
Jeremy Stone
stage foreperson
John Trabbic
additional story artist
Kristina Vardazaryan
visual development artist
Lorr Volatier
art department production assistant: Live action side
Steven Russell Wells
lead character designer
Jameson Williams
assistant property
Paige Woodward Scheier
visual development artist
Josh Zinman
additional story artist
Lauren Andrews
additional storyboard artist
Rudi Bloss
storyboard artist
Tony Craig
storyboard artist
Michael Daley
storyboard artist
Mike Dougherty
additional storyboard artist
Will Finn
storyboard artist
James Fujii
additional storyboard artist
Marco Furbatto
standby art director: Italy
Andy Gaskill
visual development artist
Steven E. Gordon
storyboard artist
Kirk Hanson
storyboard artist
Stephen Herczeg
storyboard artist
Steve Hickner
storyboard artist
T.J. House
storyboard artist
Christopher Jenkins
storyboard artist
Carson Kugler
storyboard artist
Shellie Kvilvang
storyboard artist
Marko Larazabi
storyboard artist
Christian Lignan
storyboard artist
Lynne Naylor
additional storyboard artist
Michele Panattoni
props storeman: Italy
Piero Piluso
additional storyboard artist
Zak Plucinski
additional storyboard artist
Lyndon Ruddy
storyboard artist
Jim Shellhorn
additional storyboard artist

Stunts

Bronwyn Akhurst
stunt performer
Cameron Ambridge
stunt rigger
Troy Brown
stunt coordinator
Elissa Cadwell
stunt performer
Robbie Clissold
stunt performer
Aston Crabtree
stunt performer
Timothy Frost
stunt performer
Daniel Graham
stunt performer
Chan Griffin
fight choreographer
Jack Kingsley
stunt performer
Ri-Jie Kwok
stunt performer
Blake Lindsell
stunt performer
Josh Madryga
stunt performer
Kim Mayes
stunt office coordinator
Riccardo Mioni
stunt coordinator: Italy
Stephen Murdoch
stunt performer
Stella Papetti
stunt coordinator
Lachlan Robbie
stunt performer
Nick Turello
stunt actor
Annette Van Moorsel
stunt performer

Animation

Mauro Affronti
animator: Mikros Animation
Raghad Al-Labade
animator: Mikros Animation
Maude Alphonso
animation production coordinator: Mikros Animation
Calista Antonio
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Steven Arango
animator: Mikros Animation
Guillaume Arantes
lead animator / lead animator: Mikros Animation
Claudia Barrera
production coordinator: animation
Claudia Barrera
animation production coordinator: Mikros Animation
Mauricio Bartok
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Alexandre Beaulieu
animator: Mikros Animation
Alexis Bedue
technical animator: Mikros Animation
Marc-André Benoit
lead animator: Mikros Animation
Chloe Bernard
rigging production coordinator: Mikros Animation
Emily Bertrand
technical animator: Mikros Animation
Louis Beucler
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
William Bobant
crowd animation supervisor: Mikros Animation
Samuel Bonnemort
animator: Mikros Animation
Rachel Bossert
animator: Mr. X
Guillermo Dupinet Bours
lead animator: Mikros Animation
Anthony Brewster
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Owen Burgess
animation td
Jenna Byun
animator: Mikros Animation
Olivier Castelli
animator: Mikros Animation
Ariel Chao
animation production coordinator: Mikros Animation
Emmanuel Chapon
props marketing: Mikros Animation
John Clark
head of layout
Céline Conte
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Eduardo Luiz Conter
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Igor Copelli
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Cristian Coppel
animator / crowd animator: Mikros Animation
Séverine Cordier
technical animator: Mikros Animation
Claudia Coviello
animator: Mikros Animation
Jairo Cuadrado
animator: Mikros Animation
Alexandre Côté Tessier
technical animator: Mikros Animation
Jacques Daigle
animation supervisor: Mikros Image Paris
Jodie Daussaint
animator: Mikros Animation
Jose Francisco de Diego
animator: Mikros Animation / animator: Mikros Paris
Floriane Deal
props marketing: Mikros Animation
Mike Defeo
character designer
Nicolas Deruy
animator: Mikros Animation
Sidney DeSeve
character designer: Pearl Krabs
Samuel Devynck
lead animator
Pauline Di Giacomo
crowd animator: Mikros Animation
Anthony Di Siervo
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Antoine Donnelly
animator: Mikros Animation / animator: Mikros Image Paris
Sarah Dor
animator: Mikros Animation
Guillaume Dufief
cg supervisor
Danielle Dumont
animator: Mikros Animation
Naomi Fear
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Julien Ferritto
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Martin Fettuciari
animation td
Vijoy Gaddipati
lead technical director
Anne-Lise Gadonnaud
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Elyse Gervais-O'Neil
animator: Mikros Animation
Natalie Gill
animation production coordinator: Mikros Animation
James Grow
lead animator
Roland Guin
technical animator: Mikros Animation
Lucia Guirado
animator: Mikros Animation
Jason Michael Hall
rough layout artist
Victor Hareng-Pineau
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Yulina Hayek
production assistant: Mikros Animation
Ainsley Herd
animator: Mikros Animation
Denis Herry
lead animator: Mikros Animation
Scott Hewitt
animator: Mikros Animation
Liam Hill
lead animator: Mikros Animation
Daphné Hong
supervisor technical animation: Mikros Animation / technical animation supervisor
Thibault Hormiere
animator: Mikros Animation
Samuel Istace
animator: Mikros Animation
Joseph Jones
layout artist
Rita Kassis
character td
Brandon Kerr
technical animator: Mikros Animation
Eric Lambert
animator: Mikros Animation
Alexandre Lapointe
animator: Mikros Animation
Aline Le Sage
props marketing: Mikros Animation
Gabrielle Lebeau
animator: Mikros Animation
Geoffrey Lerus
animator: Mikros Animation
Yohann Lescieux
technical animator: Mikros Animation
Letia Lewis
senior rough layout artist
Michael Lewis
animator: Mikros Animation
Thibaut Lopes
animator: Mikros Animation
David Marquis
lead animator: Mikros Animation
Nancy Martinez
animator: Mikros Animation
Rodrigo Mendes
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Marie Moet
animator: Mikros Animation
Maxime Mondy
animator: Mikros Animation
Diane Moscet
animation Production Department Manager: Mikros Animation
Melodie Mouton
animator: Mikros Animation
Marcelo Munoz
animator: Mikros Animation
Mickaël Nauzin
animator / animator: Mikros Animation
Leire Olivares
animator: Mikros Animation
Silvia Ortiz
animator: Mikros Animation
Andrew Overtoom
head of character animation
Julia Pace
digital compositor

Editorial

David Croomes
additional assistant editor
Jason Fabbro
digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor
Michael Louis Hill
associate editor
Alex Kaiser
production coordinator: Story/Editorial
Julian McDougald
digital intermediate producer: Technicolor
Daniel Ortiz
additional assistant editor
Bob Schneider
senior finishing editor: Technicolor
Gina Zappala
first assistant editor
Chris Armstrong
supervising dailies engineer: Technicolor
Cecilia Hyoun
first assistant editor
Jess Jansen
assistant editor
Thorsten Knatz
associate editor
Emmanuel Sebban
assistant editor

Other

Marc Dubrois
development: Mikros Animation
Michael Etienne
development golaem: Mikros Animation
Stephane Hoarau
development: Mikros Animation
Samy Khalil
development synchro: Mikros Animation
Loup Kreidl
development: Mikros Animation
Yann Le Paih
development: Mikros Animation
Marion Poittevin
TD support marketing: Mikros Animation
Mickael Villain
TD support film paris: Mikros Animation

Music Department

El Amir Amir John Haddad
additional score consultant
Chris Bleth
musician: Oboe
Chuck Choi
technical score engineer
Stuart Clark
musician: Clarinet and Bass Clarinet
Pedro Eustache
musician: Flute and Ethnic Woodwinds
Bruce Fowler
orchestrator
Walt Fowler
orchestrator
David Giuli
orchestrator
Guthrie Govan
score consultant
Tina Guo
musician: Cello
Taurees Habib
digital instrument preparation
Jennifer Hammond
orchestrator
Dylan S. Hart
musician: French horn
Dan Higgins
musician: Saxophone
Thomas Hooten
musician: Trumpet
Alex Iles
musician: Trombone
Erkut Kaymaz
music director: turkish
Steven Kofsky
music production services
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
vocal contractor
Fabio Marks
technical assistant
Steve Mazzaro
additional music by
Stephanie McNally
music editor
Alan Meyerson
score mixed by
Alejandro Moros
technical assistant
Sunny Park
music supervisor
Anthony Parnther
musician: Bassoon
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor
Eva Reistad
score mix assistant
Molly Rogers
musician: Viola
Hal Rosenfeld
musician: Drums and Perucssion
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Shalini S. Singh
studio manager: Remote Control Productions, Inc.
Lara Somogyi
musician: Harp
Soya Soo
score mix assistant
Michael Valerio
musician: Bass
Raul Vega
digital instrument preparation
Mike Watts
musician: Accordion
Booker White
music preparation
Leah Zeger
musician: Violin
Hans Zimmer
synthesizer programming
Tom Boyd
musician: Oboe
Nicholas J. Cazares
music preparation
Randy Crenshaw
score vocalist
Ali Dee
executive music producer
Wil Fuller
lyricist
Alex Geringas
songwriter
Susie Gillis
musician contractor
Dan Goldwasser
executive soundtrack producer
Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator
Kenneth Karman
music editor
Ladd McIntosh
orchestrator
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Anthony Mirabella
music producer
Jenny O'Grady
choir contractor
Anna Schubert
score vocalist
Jill Streater
music preparation
Furesth Williams
musician: Drums and Cymbals

Casting Department

Carol Grant
extras casting
Chelsea Spirito
casting associate
Lynnanne Zager
adr voice casting
Joyce Kurtz
adr voice casting
Molly Miller
casting assistant

Costume Department

Ronald Alvarez
costumer: Snoop Dogg
Melissa Binder
head ager/dyer
Rhonda Earick
assistant ager/dyer
Noel Leonard
key costumer
Luis Norato
stitcher
Rev Garcia
costumer: Snoop Dogg
Marco Alzari
costume supervisor: Italy
Muto-Little
costume maker
Maurizio Torti
key costumer: Italy

Camera Department

Dane Brehm
digital imaging technician
Rob Carius
electrician
Tyler Condreay
electrician
Jonny Cournoyer
still photographer
Mark Farney
electrician
Cameron FitzMaurice
uas/drone pilot
Michael FitzMaurice
aerial/drone director of photography
Brooks P. Guyer
b camera operator
Kyle Honnig
first company grip
Shane D. Kelly
chief lighting technician
Lorna Leslie
"a" second assistant photographer
Peter Mercurio
"a" camera operator
Rob Monroy
"a" first assistant photographer
Rigel Yaluk Mosquera
lead lighting technician
Patrick Moynahan
uas/drone technician
Kris Ostergaard
"a" dolly grip operator
Aaron Paustian
dimmer board operator
Matthew Pearce
"c" camera operator
Daniel Phelps
electrician
Lou Rubsamen
second company grip
Jason Rupe
"b" dolly grip operator
Sean Tanner
electrician
René Vargas
"c" first assistant photographer
Aaron Wise
stop motion director of photography: Screen Novelties
Theresa Wong
"b" second assistant photographer
Ben Alder
assistant camera: Stop Motion Unit
Ben Anderson
camera operator: Stop Motion Unit
Luca Fortunato Asquini
key rigging grip
Alessandro Bertucci
electrician: Italy
Matteo Carlesimo
b camera operator: Italy / camera operator: second unit, Italy / steadicam operator: second unit, Italy
Chad B. Daring
drone operations
Andrew Dumas
stabilized head technician
Gian Claudio Giacomini
first assistant b camera: Italy
David Giorgio
video playback operator: Italy
Kevin Hall
b camera operator
Irmin Kerck
aerial director of photography: Italy
Guido Leonarduzzi
scorpio arm operator: Italy
Daniel C. Liu
still photographer
Stefano Marino
gaffer: Italy
Daniele Massaccesi
a camera/steadicam operator: Italy
Kevin Perry
gaffer: additional photography
Carson Reaves
c second assistant photographer
Roman Rivero
lighting technician
Elena Sani
qtake operator: Italy
David D. Scott
video engineer
Earl Woody
lighting designer
Massimo Zeri
director of photography: Italy

Location Management

Jill Naumann
location scout
Giulia Odoardi
assistant location manager: Italy
Paola Piattelli
assistant location manager: Italy
Elisabetta Tomasso
location manager: Italy

Script Department

Ana Maria Quintana
script supervisor
Kerry Lyn McKissick
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo