X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Peter Craig
screenplay
Ben Affleck
screenplay
Aaron Stockard
screenplay
Chuck Hogan
novel "Prince of Thieves"

Cast

Ben Affleck
Doug MacRay
Rebecca Hall
Claire Keesey
Jon Hamm
FBI S.A. Adam Frawley
Jeremy Renner
James Coughlin
Blake Lively
Krista Coughlin
George Carroll
Albert 'Gloansy' Magloan
Owen Burke
Desmond Elden
Titus Welliver
Dino Ciampa
Pete Postlethwaite
Fergus 'Fergie' Colm
Chris Cooper
Stephen MacRay
Corena Chase
Agent Quinlan
Kerri Dunbar
Henry's Girl
Tony V.
Vericom Crew Chief
Isaac Bordoy
Alex Colazzo
Michael Yebba
Beacon G.I. Joe Driver
Daniel Woods
BPD Sergeant at Krista's Accident
Jimmy Joe Maher
Inside Man at Fenway
Mark Berglund
Young Security Guard
Ralph Boutwell
Cashcom Guard
Michael Romig
Cashcom Guard
Michael Malvesti
Atlantic Truck Courier
Jack Neary
Arnold Washton
Ed O'Keefe
Morton Previt
Joe Lawler
Task Force Agent Conlan
Ben Hanson
FBI SWAT Team Leader
Brian A. White
FBI SWAT #1
Richard Caines
FBI SWAT #2
Frank Garvin
Police Captain
Danny Ring
Cop Giving Statement
Gary Galone
Internal Affairs Officer at Fenway
David Catanzaro
Fenway Detective
Jeremiah Kissel
Claire's Lawyer
Malik McMullen
Plain Clothed FBI Agent
Charles C. Winchester III
Gate D Police Officer
Adam J. Husband
Gate D Police Officer
Danny DeMiller
Eskimo Story Speaker
Sean Locke
NA Speaker
Peter Looney
NA Speaker
Lennin Pena
Colazzo's Friend
James McKittrick
Cop Who Looks Away
Ted Arcidi
Cedar Junction C.O.
Bryan Connolly
Cedar Junction C.O. Visitors Area
Quan Liang Chen
Monument Laundry Owner
Alex Winston
Police Photographer
Michael F. Murphy
Michael Houlihan
Kimberly Mahoney
Warren Tavern Waitress
Bobby Curcuro
Man in Harvard Square
Ginaya Green
Krista's Friend
Nicole Page
Krista's Friend
Georgia Lyman
Neptune's Waitress
Robert Boyden
Vericom Employee
Jamie Ghazarian
Dancer at Foxy Lady
Chick Bernhard
Marty McGuire
David Boston
Man at Casino Cash in Window Line
Alex Bussell
Pedestrian
Katelyn Cahill
Student / Pedestrian
Nick Cairis
FBI Agent
Jeffrey Corazzini
Boston Police Officer
Tommy Dallace
FBI Special Agent Danny Hawkins
Mary A. DeBriae
Poker Player
Tom Diorio
Boston Police Officer
Steven Fabiano
Cop Who Cuffs Doug at Boston Sand and Gravel
Mark Falvo
Boston P.D.
Mugisha Feruzi
Pedestrian
Keith Fluker
Boston PD
Carlos Foglia
FBI Agent Gary Clark
Jim Ford
FBI SWAT
Rich Foster
Decoy Lot Agent
Victor Garber
Assistant Bank Manager
Katie Iacomini
Neighborhood kid
Ken Kansky
Body Double / Security Guard
J Parker Kent
Aramark Vendor
Jeffrey Malick
Car Driver
Rich Manley
Boston Police
Dan Marshall
Pedestrian Harvard Professor / Graduate Student
Robert Masiello
Train Conductor
Adam Masnyk
Sullys Kid
Jim McDonough
Bank Robber
Thomas McGowan
Crime Scene Investigator
Ken Murray
FBI Task Force Agent
Michael A. Myles
Aramark Employee
Leigh Nicole
Pedestrian
Thomas Olson
CSI Officer

Produced By

Chay Carter
co-producer
David Crockett
executive producer
William Fay
executive producer
Jon Jashni
executive producer
Graham King
producer
Thomas Tull
executive producer

Cinematography

Robert Elswit
director of photography

Sound

Laura Harris Atkinson
dialogue editor
Christopher Barrick
sound mix technician
Johnna Chism
assistant sound editor
Brian Courchine
boom operator
Valerie Davidson
foley editor
David Lee Fein
foley artist
Julie Feiner
dialogue editor
Albert Gasser
sound effects editor
Aaron Glascock
supervising sound editor
Hilda Hodges
foley artist
David Jobe
foley mixer
Tim Song Jones
utility sound technician: additional photography
Gregg Landaker
re-recording mixer
Lenny Manzo
sound utility
Steve Maslow
re-recording mixer
Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer
Joel Reidy
boom operator: second unit
Curt Schulkey
supervising sound editor
Frederick H. Stahly
dialogue editor
John Joseph Thomas
sound effects editor
Aleks von Korff
adr recording assistant
Bryan O. Watkins
sound effects editor
Tom Williams
sound mixer: second unit
Jason Fyrberg
additional boom operator: second unit
David C. Manahan
sound utility
Rick Santizo
commentary mixer

Casting Director

Production Design

Art Direction

Set Design

Makeup

Marleen Alter
makeup artist
Raul Hernandez
hair stylist
John E. Jackson
makeup department head
Cathrine A. Marcotte
key hair stylist
Trish Seeney
key makeup artist
Kelvin R. Trahan
hair department head
Chris Grondin
makeup effects painter
Jamie Hess
prosthetic lab technician: W.M. Creations
Brenda McNally
hairstylist: reshoots
Koji Ohmura
special makeup effects: W.M. Creations
Nichole Pleau
key makeup artist: second unit
Turner Walker
special makeup effects lab technician

Special Effects

Johnny Franco III
special effects shop foreman
Allen Hall
special effects supervisor
Christopher Johnson
special effects
James Johnson
special effects technician
John Ruggieri
special effects lead pyrotechnician
Andy Weder
special effects on-set foreman
Bob Williams
special effects foreman
Gary Pilkinton
special effects technician
James L. Roberts
special effects gang boss
Adam Taylor
special effects technician
Christopher Walsh
special effects technician
Scott Willis
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Casey Allen
visual effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Guy Botham
visual effects executive producer
Richard Hirst
visual effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Anne Putnam Kolbe
visual effects executive
Dave Levine
visual effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Brian Nugent
visual effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Josh Singer
visual effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Jeremiah Sweeney
visual effects: [hy*drau"lx]
Mohummed Yusef
visual effects supervisor
Holli Alvarado
matte painter
Spencer Armajo
flame artist
Trent Claus
flame artist
Brian Conlon
digital compositor
Kevin Del Colle
digital film scanner
Sean Devereaux
plate supervisor
Brian Drewes
on-set visual effects producer
Dick Edwards
visual effects supervisor: Invisible Effects
Miles Friedman
visual effects coordinator
Zack Judson
visual effects artist
Max Leonard
visual effects coordinator
Austin Martin
digital artist
Eric Neill
visual effects artist
Robert Olsson
matte painter
Sean Phillip Rowe
digital film scanner and shot wrangler
Cliff Welsh
flame compositor
Zhou Yan
matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Ryan Zuttermeister
visual effects producer: [hy*drau"lx]

Assistant Director

Peter Dress
second assistant director
Meaghan F. McLaughlin
second second assistant director
Donald Murphy
first assistant director
David Sardi
first assistant director: second unit
Mollie Stallman
additional second assistant director
Andrew Ward
second assistant director: second unit
Alexander Witt
second unit director
Dylan Tichenor
second unit director

Production Management

Molly Allen
production supervisor: second unit
Tina Anderson
post-production supervisor
David Crockett
unit production manager
Kelley Smith-Wait
executive in charge of production
Jeff Valeri
production supervisor
Barbara Russo
post-production executive

Art Department

Joseph Barillaro
scenic charge
David Henry Buck
construction foreman
Grey Cusack
art department assistant
China Fox
assistant property master
Douglas Fox
property master
Riley 'Sean' Jones
assistant property master: additional photography
Dan Joy
stand-by painter
George Lee
set designer
Denis Leining
art department coordinator
Jason Mayoh
storyboard artist
Adam McClain
gang boss: re-shoot
Don Miloyevich
property master: second unit
Isabel Riley
scenic gangboss
Adam Roffman
on set dresser
David Rotondo
construction coordinator
Patrick Russo
assistant property master
Michelle Sherwood
property assistant
Brandon Smith
graphic artist
Tom Sola
construction foreman
Peter Wilcox
location foreman
Jason Allard
stand-by carpenter
Paula Bird
scenic artist
Shane Buckallew
lead plaster foreman
Daniel Cariolo
art production assistant
Jason Case
gang boss
Jessica Case
set dresser
Mimi Coleman
set dresser
Stefan Couture
set dresser
Jack Coyle
propmaker
Debbie Cutler
set decoration buyer
Tom Diorio
picture car fabricator
James Fernandez
on-set dresser: reshoots
Jaima Fogg
set dresser
Matt Harrington
set dresser
Ryan Johnson
set dresser
Wayne Kimball
on-set dresser: second unit
Hannah King
scenic artist
Ellen Lampl
additional graphic designer
Andy McCarthy
set dresser
Brett McKenzie
art department coordinator: reshoots
Jeremy M. Pereira
stand-by painter: second unit
Jeff Plauster
general foreman: re-shoots
John Pungitore
set dresser
Molly Randall
construction production assistant
David Rickson
scenic artist
Peter Rippe
carpenter
Matthew G. Smith
scenic industrial
Amy R. Strong
additional buyer
Terry Synnott
scenic artist
Casey Van Maanen
set dresser
Jeremy Woodward
set designer

Stunts

Greg Cool
stunt driver
Chris Duplessis
precision driver
Gary Hymes
stunt coordinator
Tom McComas
stunts / stunt coordinator: additional photography / stunt double: Ben Affleck
Anthony Molinari
stunts / stunt double: Jeremy Renner
Coleen M. Tracy
precision driving coordinator
Johnny Becker
stunt driver
Will Bowman
precision driver
Brent Fletcher
stunt driver
Jim Ford
stunt actor
Kim Kahana Jr.
stunt double
Chad Knorr
precision driver
Paul Lacovara
stunt double: Jon Hamm
Tony Lazzara
stunt performer
Benjamin Lott
precision driver
Sabrina Lott
precision driver
Kristi Lynn
precision driver
Michael Marchand
stunt double
Paul Marini
stunt performer
Mark Pettograsso
stunt driver
Michael Rich
stunt driver
Gianna Simone
precision driver
Christopher Tranchina
precision driver
Don Whatley
precision driver

Editorial

Spencer Beighley
post-production staff assistant
Salvatore Catanzaro
digital intermediate editor
Brad Comfort
assistant editor
Sam Daley
telecine colorist
Kristyn DiPane
dailies producer
Mark Fitzgerald
additional first assistant editor
Mo Henry
negative cutter
Charles Herzfeld
hd dailies advisor
Kate Hickey
second assistant editor
Nancy Jundi
digital editing systems support
Nick Monton
digital intermediate producer
Stephen Nakamura
digital intermediate colorist
Chris Patterson
first assistant editor
Christopher Rouse
additional editor
Megan Roy
post-production staff assistant
Michael Boggs
scanning producer
Gillian L. Hutshing
additional editor
Jeffrey Leiser
colorist assistant
Richie Roefaro
technician: Avid
Sean Phillip Rowe
digital film scanner and shot wrangler
Tim Weyers
post-production coordinator

Other

Rehan Jalali
special thanks

Music Department

Nico Abondolo
musician: bass
Rob Brophy
musician: viola
David Buckley
performer
Justin Caine Burnett
additional score programmer
Halli Cauthery
orchestrator
Brian Dembow
musician: viola
Matthew Funes
musician: viola
Meri Gavin
assistant music editor
Jennifer Hammond
orchestrator
Lili Haydn
musician: violin solos
Oscar Hidalgo
musician: bass
Piotr Jandula
musician: viola
Scott Johnson
assistant music editor
Dennis Karmazyn
musician: cello
Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Costa Kotselas
score mixer
Anthony Lledo
additional score programmer / musician: guitar
Jamie Luker
score mixer
Malcolm Luker
score mixer
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Ladd McIntosh
orchestrator
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Gretchen O'Neal
score coordinator
Katia Popov
musician: violin
Ryan Robinson
scoring technical support engineer
Andrew Shulman
musician: cello
Jeanne E. Skrocki
musician: violin
Adam Milo Smalley
music editor
Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin
Lisa M. Sutton
musician: violin
Margaret Yen
music consultant
Peter Afterman
music clearance
Carter Armstrong
executive in charge of music
Sally Boldt
temp music editor
Kim Carroll
musician: guitar
Mae Crosby
music preparation
Peter DiStefano
musician: guitar
M.B. Gordy
musician: percussion
Tom Hardisty
score recordist
Frank Macchia
music preparation
Hugh Marsh
musician
Esther McIntosh
orchestration coordinator
Tony Morales
musician: electric guitar
Luke Richards
orchestrator
Peter Rotter
music contractor
Martin Tillman
musician: electric cello solos

Casting Department

Kyle Crand
location casting assistant
Peter Dudgeon
location casting assistant
Arlene Kiyabu
casting associate
Carolyn Pickman
location casting
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan
casting associate
Jennifer Weinstein
casting assistant
Matt Bouldry
casting assistant

Costume Department

Wayne Allen
set costumer: second unit
Charlene Amateau
costume supervisor
Yvonne Bastidos
key costumer: second unit
Sabine Groh
costumer: additional photography
Kate Mallor
costume production assistant
Jim Morse
uniform costumer
Rachael Ohman
key set costumer
Elaine Perlmann
assistant costume designer
Christian Svenson
costume assistant
Robyn Gebhart
cutter/fitter
Mem MacAfee
set costumer
Gina Rhodes
key seamstress
Meghan Stark
costume assistant

Camera Department

Colin Anderson
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Peter Boynton
lighting technician
Erik L. Brown
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Thomas Calandrillo
super technocrane operator / supertechnocrane technician
Joe Chess
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator: additional photography
David Conelli
camera car operator
Nathan Coscia
electrician
Ralph G. Crowley
assistant lighting technician
Andy Day
chief lighting technician
John S. DeSimone
rigging electric: basecamp electric
Thomas Doran
dolly grip: "b" camera
Joseph E. Doyle
24 frame playback operator
Jamie Fitzpatrick
first assistant camera: additional photography
Claire Folger
still photographer
Josh Friz
camera loader / second assistant camera: "c" camera
Peter Geraghty
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Charlie Grubbs
rigging chief lighting technician
Brian Heller
aerial cinematographer: second unit
Lee-Anthony Holloway
rigging electric
Christian J. Hollyer
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Barry Baz Idoine
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeff Kunkel
dolly grip
Roger Marbury
rigging assistant lighting technician
Abraham Martinez
assistant camera: additional photography, Los Angeles
John Morris
best boy grip
Mike Moyer
chief lighting technician: second unit
Billy Patsos
key grip: second unit
Josh Pressey
video assist operator: second unit
David Puopolo
key rigging grip
Patrick Quinn
camera: c
Bradford Ralston
video assist operator
Maricella Ramirez
first assistant camera: "a" camera, Steadicam (additional photography: Los Angeles, Boston, GA)
Shawn S. Ryder
best boy rigging grip
Louis Sabat
dolly grip: second unit
Timothy M. Sweeney
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Alexander Witt
director of photography: second unit
Nathan Beaman
electrician
Rick Beausoleil
video assist assistant: second unit
Woody Bell
dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit
Adam D. Bouchard
rigging electrician
Jason Bowen
electrician
Robert Bullard
first assistant camera: second unit
Frank Buono
camera operator: doggicam
Jan Burgess
second assistant camera: second unit
Donald Burghardt
first assistant camera: second unit
Jason Cortazzo
libra head technician
Joshua Dreyfus
set generator operator
Tim Dunbar
electrician
Dru Dunnaway
rigging electrician
Eric Dvorsky
first assistant camera: aerial unit
Michael Dynice
grip: second unit
Geoff Eads
rigging electrician
Michael S. Endler
first assistant camera: second unit
Ken Fisher
"a" camera operator: second unit / camera operator: second unit
Peter Freeman
best boy electric
Brett F. Gates
key second assistant camera: second unit
Michael Geoghegan
grip: second unit
Ronald Hersey
camera operator: second unit
Guy Holt
electrician
Michael Hunold
electrician
Twig Johnson
electrician
John R. Kaplan
dolly grip
Austin Keller
lighting technician
Mark Killian
camera loader: reshoots
Frank La Frazia
electrician
David LaCarubba
additional loader
JD Leedham
grip: second unit
Damon Lemay
second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
James R. Mitchell
gaffer: second unit
David Moir
still photographer: second unit
Evan Nelson
technocrane operator
Courtney Perkins
film loader: day player
Michael Peterson
electrician
Brian A. Pitts
generator operator
David C. Romano
grip: second unit
Mario Signore
camera operator: second unit
Liz Silver
second assistant camera: second unit
Pierson Silver
libra head technician
Justin Situ
rigging electrician
Randy Stone
second assistant camera: second unit
John Szajner
key first assistant camera: second unit
Travis Trudell
rigging electrician
Aaron Tyburski
set electrician: second unit
Frans Wetterings III
gaffer: additional photography

Location Management

Jeff Dionne
assistant location manager
Neale Fishback
assistant location manager: second unit
Mark Fitzgerald
location manager
Jason Fritz
assistant location manager
Michael Judge
assistant location manager
Patrick Mignano
location manager: second unit
Gregory Chiodo
assistant location manager: reshoots
Ryan B Cook
assistant location manager
Derek Cunningham
assistant location manager
Jeff N. Maclean
location manager: reshoots
David Marx
unit location assistant: second unit

Script Department

Lisa Arnone
script supervisor: second unit
Joyce Heftel
script supervisor: pre-timing
Sheila Waldron
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo