X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Rafa Martínez
written by / storyline by
Andrés M. Koppel
written by / storyline by
Borja Glez. Santaolalla
written by / storyline by
Rowan Athale
written by

Cast

Emilio Gutiérrez Caba
Bank of Spain Chairman
James Giblin
Thom's Father
Frank Feys
Crew Member
Vicente Gil
Cleaning Company Manager
Reg Wilson
Spanish Crown Council
Julius Cotter
The Executive
Craig Stevenson
Executive 2
Eric Goode
Executive 5
Chen Lu
Executive 6
Hunter Tremayne
Executive 7
David Chevers
Art Gallery Manager
Jacobo Dicenta
Checkpoint Guard
Ignacio Duran
Executive
Tomás del Estal
Police Chief
Julio Vélez
Commander
Fernando Moraleda
Antique Dealer
Joaquín Molla
Main Guard (Martínez)
Josan Grau
Cleaner
Mario Mayo
Ducts Guard
Juan Dávila
Aragon Soldier
Simon Cohen
Bank of England Manager
Ferran Terraza
Technician
Pepe Carrasco
Garage Man
Josean Guerrero
Executive 10
Javier Garrido García
Turista Aeropuerto

Produced By

Sandra Hermida
executive producer / line producer
Margarita Huguet
line producer
Mónica Iturriaga
delegate producer
Paloma Molina
executive producer
Jorge Tuca
delegate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Tamara Arévalo
sound mixer: Cibeles unit
Wolfgang Burmann
boom operator: Direct Sound, Cibeles Unit
Sergio Bürmann
sound mixer / direct sound
Juan Dibarboure
boom operator: Direct Sound
Laura Díez Mora
dialogue editor
Coque F. Lahera
sound mixer: Direct Sound, Cibeles Unit
Pedro Pablo Fernández Lahera
boom operator: Cibeles Unit
Lucas Fernández
boom operator: Direct Sound
Jordi Font Figueras
sound effects editor: Coser y Cantar
Marc Gonell
foley artist: Coser y Cantar
Mark Henry
adr recordist
Boi Martínez
sound editor: Coser y Cantar
Marta Monistrol
foley artist: Coser y Cantar
Marc Orts
sound post-production supervisor
Albert Pipió
adr mixer / adr recorder: Coser y Cantar
Yasmina Praderas
re-recording mixer
Juan Rubio Morales
adr recordist
Luis Sánchez Giner
boom operator: inserts unit
Oriol Tarragó
sound post-production supervisor
Laura Tomás
sound designer
Marta Vicente
foley recordist

Production Design

Makeup

Karina Arbulú
makeup artist: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Mariam Arcelus
hair stylist: dailies
Chicha Blanco
makeup artist: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Milu Cabrer
makeup artist: dailies, Cibeles Unit
María Manuela Cruz
makeup artist: dailies, Cibeles Unit
David Díaz
hair stylist: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Soledad Díaz
hair stylist: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Esther Gázquez
assistant makeup artist
Jorge Hernández Lobo
hair stylist: dailies
Rut Lamana
hair stylist
Esther Liébana
crowd hair stylist: dailies
Ana López-Puigcerver
makeup department head / makeup designer
Belén López-Puigcerver
hair department head
Carolina Madera
makeup artist: dailies
María José Martín Perucha
makeup artist: dailies
Francisco Martínez Martínez
hair stylist: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Yolanda Parrilla
hair stylist: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Gema Peña Garro
makeup artist: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Laura Pérez
makeup artist: dailies
Julián Rueda
makeup artist: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Vanesa Somolinos
hair stylist: dailies
Yolanda Sánchez
hair stylist: dailies
Maribel Tapia Clemente
makeup artist: dailies
Ana Urosa
assistant makeup artist
Raquel Vadillo
makeup trainee
María Zamorano
makeup artist: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Magdalena Álvarez
hair stylist: dailies, Cibeles Unit

Special Effects

Mariano Alvarado
special effects technician
David Aparizio Ruiz
special effects technician
Rayco Benítez
special effects technician
Eloy Cervera
Special effects senior technician
Pau Costa
special effects
Carlos Laguna
special effects technician
Javier Moneo
special effects technician
David Prado
special effects technician
Esteban Roma
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Miguel Agenjo
cg artist: El Ranchito
Sara Lucia Alvarez
visual effects coordinator: El Ranchito
Francisco Andreu
it: El Ranchito
Xavi Anyó
flame artist: Deluxe Spain
Yolanda Apolinar
human resources: El Ranchito
Juan Arribas
flame artist: Elamedia
Manuel Artola
visual effects post-production: Deluxe Spain
Juan Carlos Atarés
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
Gontzal Aurrekoetxea
visual effects production: Elamedia
Sofía Balestrini
visual effects coordinator: El Ranchito
David Beltrán Gallego
visual effects artist: El Ranchito
Félix Bergés
visual effects supervisor: El Ranchito
Raúl Bernabé
administrator: Elamedia
Ignacio Bilbao
flame artist: Deluxe Spain
Damían Binder
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
David Blanco Castillero
visual effects artist: El Ranchito
Alfredo Blasco
flame artist: Deluxe Spain
Adrián Blázquez
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
David Bonfils
flame artist: Deluxe Spain
Francisco José Borreguero Valverde
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Tei Brito
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
Daniel Buhigas
cg supervisor: El Ranchito
Roberto Butrageño
visual effects producer: Elamedia
Damián Caballero
lead animator: El Ranchito
Gara Caballero
visual effects editor: El Ranchito
Marta Caballero
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
Alberto Cadenas Esteban
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
Carlos Campillo
visual effects lead compositor: Elamedia
Jordi Camps
cg artist: El Ranchito
Victor Candela Marin
rigging: El Ranchito
Pablo Cano Al Meshhedani
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
Álvaro Carbajosa
cg artist: Elamedia
Meritxell Cardona
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Gonzalo Carrión
managing director: El Ranchito
Lucía Castañeda
visual effects coordinator: El Ranchito
Myriam S. Castillo
cg artist: El Ranchito
Laura Cavia Peñalva
visual effects compositor: User T38
Bahar Cetin
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Ana Charte Isa
visual effects editor
Berta Coderch
visual effects producer
Gorka Colchón
cg artist: Elamedia
Isaac de la Pompa
cg artist: El Ranchito
Aníbal del Busto
visual effects editor: El Ranchito
Dani Del Rey
visual effects production: Deluxe Spain
Yago Diaz
digital compositor: El Ranchito VFX / visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
Rafael Díaz Salido
it: El Ranchito
Carlos Simón Díaz
digital matte painting: El Ranchito
Álvaro Díez Fernández
visual effects lead compositor: Elamedia
Yusef El Khadir
matchmove supervisor: El Ranchito
Patricia Escribano Bourgoin
digital matte painting: El Ranchito
Manuel Eslava Fajardo
credits designer
Ana Laura Esperón
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
JoseLuis Estefania
cg artist: El Ranchito
Ainhoa Fernández Milicua
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Edgiannid Figueroa
visual effects coordinator: El Ranchito VFX
David Gacituaga
visual effects artist: El Ranchito
Francisco Javier García
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
María José Garzón Segura
administration: El Ranchito
Eloy Gazol
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Iñaki Gil
visual effects supervisor: Elamedia
Marcos Gonzalez
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
Elena González
visual effects coordinator: El Ranchito
Juan Luis Gorjón
cg artist: El Ranchito
Marc Guerrero Hernández
cg artist: El Ranchito
Antonio Gutiérrez Pareja
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Joaquín Gutiérrez
visual effects compositor: User T38
Bea Górriz
visual effects conform editor: Deluxe Barcelona
David Heras
visual effects supervisor: Elamedia
Mikel Hernando
cg artist: Elamedia
Albert Herrero
flame artist: Deluxe Spain
Loreto Itarte
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
Pau Itarte
visual effects editor
Antonio J. Jiménez
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Jérôme Juan
visual effects editor: El Ranchito
Alberto Juárez
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Gustavo Labrador García
cg artist: El Ranchito
Fran Lara
cg artist: El Ranchito
Alex Laviada
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Ricardo Leoz
cg artist: El Ranchito
Alberto Lozano Rivaya
cg artist: Elamedia
Rafael Lozano Vida
r&d artist: El Ranchito
Blanca López González
visual effects coordinator: El Ranchito
Arturo López Iriarte
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Bárbara López Sáenz
visual effects coordinator: El Ranchito
Javier Mansilla
creature supervisor: El Ranchito
Felipe Manzur
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Lorenzo Marin
cg artist: El Ranchito
Rafa Marmodoro
visual effects conform editor: Deluxe Barcelona
Oscar Marquez Chicharro
crowd supervisor: El Ranchito
Joan Marqués
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
Cristian Martin
digital compositor
Fran Martinez
visual effects compositor: El Ranchito
Miguel Martinez
cg artist: El Ranchito
Lucía Martos Garrido
visual effects compositor: Elamedia
Santi Martos
compositor supervisor: El Ranchito
Enrique Martí
r&d artist: El Ranchito
Luis Martín
rigging: El Ranchito / rigging: el ranchito VFX
Daniel Mateo
designer: Elamedia
Nuria Mateos
credits sequence: producer, User T38

Assistant Director

David Altamirano
second assistant director: Cibeles Unit
Paco Bermudez
direction: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Félix Bérges
director: Cibeles Unit
Isidro Carbajal
direction: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Javier Larry Colsa
second assistant director: Cibeles Unit
Mer Crespo
third assistant director
Zara Cruz
direction: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Uxue Ezkiaga
direction: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Marta Font Pascual
third assistant director
Daniela Forn
first assistant director: Cibeles Unit
María Gacho
direction: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Miguel Gago
second assistant director
Eduardo Huete
second assistant director: Cibeles Unit
Elvira Morales
direction: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Angie Paúl
second assistant director
Paco Plaza
director: Cibeles Unit
María Posada
direction: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Olga Pujalte
first assistant director: Cibeles Unit
Víctor Quintero
direction: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Anna Rua
second assistant director: Cibeles Unit
Rafael Sastre
direction: dailies, Cibeles Unit
F. Javier Soto
first assistant director: Cibeles Unit
Alejandro Álvarez
third assistant director
Paco Úbeda
direction: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Manel Martínez
first assistant director

Production Management

Inés Font
post-production advisor: Postflow
Raul Guibert
production manager: Cibeles Unit
Goyo Gámez
unit production manager
Soledad Martínez
production supervisor
Javier Ortiz
head of development
Sandra Picher
post-production supervisor / post-production supervisor: Postflow
Marie-Carmen Rami
marketing manager: TF1 Studio
Patricia Serrat
production trainee
Margarita Huguet
unit production manager
Eneko Lizarraga
head of development

Art Department

Urko Aguirre
swing gang
Pau Albin
swing gang
Curro Chacón
swing gang
Lucia Cherubini
second assistant painter: dailies
Silvia Crivillers
property master
Miguel De Cruz
art department: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Joseph Diaz
concept artist
Luis Doce
swing gang
Pedro Díaz
swing gang
Manuel Eslava Fajardo
graphic designer
Fabián Falco Forte
painter: dailies
Monica Feito
assistant construction manager
Natalia Fernández Rodríguez
art department: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Carmela García
assistant set dresser
Germán García
painter: dailies
Joel Herrera
technical draftsman
Andrew Hollis
swing gang
Zaida Jiménez de Pedro
assistant art director
Álvaro Lahoz
art department: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Ramón Llamas Montaña
painter: dailies
Sabela Lores Vilar
art department: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Beatriz Lozano
assistant props buyer
Elena Machado Hernández
assistant props buyer
Judith Martín de Hevia
art department: dailies
Jun Matsuura
storyboard artist
Laura Millán
graphic designer
Raúl Monge
concept artist / graphic designer: User T38
Natalia Montes
graphic designer: User T38
J.S. Muncharaz
art department: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Nuria Obispo
painter: dailies
Milagros Paredes
assistant props buyer
Laura Prieto
props buyer
Sandra Ramiro
assistant graphic designer
Noa Rodríguez
graphic designer: User T38
David Romero Utrero
art department: dailies
Ramón Rubira
on-set props
Eider Ruiz
Set Decorator Assistant
Gonzalo Rute
graphic designer: User T38
Claudia Segura Soldevilla
art department: dailies, Cibeles Unit
David Suarez
assistant painter: dailies
Pipi Sánchez
props buyer
Marta Viñas
assistant graphic designer
Tania Whalbeck
scenic painter
Miguel Herranz
storyboard artist
Paco Santamaría
special props

Stunts

Miguel Arregui
stunt driver
Pedro Cristobal Cabanillas
diving instructor: Casco Antiguo, inserts unit
Eduardo Fedriani
stunt double: Freddie Highmore
Ignacio Herráez
stunt rigger
Carlos Junquera
stunt diving instructor
Miguel Juzgado
stunt rigger
Alejandro López Estacio
head stunt rigger
Fernando Martín Maestro
stunt double: Fernando Martin - Craig
William Monrabal Cook
stunt coordinator
Alicia Moreno
stunt double: Lorraine
Tomás Ordóñez
stunt rigger
Alejandro Pantany
stunt double: James
Arancha Postigo
stunt rigger
Roberto Rincón Sánchez
marine coordinator / stunt rigger
Ricardo Rocca
stunt double: Luis Tosar
Cuco Usín
action supervisor / stunt coordinator
Diego Álvarez
stunt rigger

Animation

Jorge Femenía
animator: El Ranchito
David Llopis
animator: El Ranchito

Editorial

Arnau Alberch
assistant editor
Dani Arregui
additional editor
Roger Camps
post-production trainee: Postflow
Marc Carreres
post-production coordinator: Postflow
Lucía Casal
digital intermediate conform editor: Luciérnaga Color Grading
Stephane Cattan
color management: Deluxe Barcelona
David Cárceles
operations manager: Deluxe Barcelona
Bernat De Ferrer
assistant editor
Noémie Dulau
digital intermediate colorist: Luciérnaga Color Grading
Paulino Fernández Ibáñez
digital intermediate supervisor
Queralt González
first assistant editor
Bea Górriz
post-production coordinator: Deluxe Barcelona
Oriol Milán
assistant editor
Giacomo Prestinari
editor: Motivation Clip, Cibeles Unit
Sergio Rozas
editor: User T38
Laura Sánchez
post-production coordinator: Deluxe Barcelona

Other

José Carlos Díaz
camera truck driver
Juan Luis Grande
driver: rolling camera car, Cibeles Unit
Fernando Navarro
wardrobe truck driver
Pepe Petrisor
camera truck driver
Enrique Pintado
second lighting truck driver
Domingo Regidor
lighting truck driver
Miguel Santiago
camera truck driver
Carlos 'Negro' Sánchez
driver: camera car, Cibeles Unit
Pedro Taravillo
second lighting truck driver
Jose L. Torres
truck driver: wardrobe

Music Department

Arnau Bataller
musician: synthesizers and MIDI programming / orchestrator
Jules Bikoko
musician: double bass
Marc Blanes
score mixer / score recordist
Daniel Bonnin Capsanes
musician: percussion
Anna Casadenunt
musician: viola
Ravid Goldschmidt
musician: hang drum
Lourdes Hernández
sound legal adviser: Plusmusic
Ana Linares
midi and score preparator
Ernesto Maestro
score recordist
Joan Martorell
conductor: OSPA
Pedro Osuna
orchestrator
Òscar Senén
orchestrator
Daniel Spinet
musician: guitars
Vladimir Tubic
midi and score preparator

Casting Department

Iván Armesto
extras casting: background, inserts unit
Natalia Bou
extras casting: background, inserts unit
Marta Casielles
extras coordinator: inserts unit
Marcelo Cortazzo
extras coordinator / extras coordinator: inserts unit
Nina Haun
casting advisor: Germany
Paula Pielfort
casting assistant
Alexandra Servat
extras casting: background, inserts unit
Lauren Jerome
casting assistant
Maia von Hurter
casting associate

Costume Department

Javier Albadalejo
wardrobe: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Marta Arruz
wardrobe: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Aines Belloso
wardrobe trainee
Natalia Capilla Urbano
wardrobe set assistant
Ana Corru
wardrobe: dailies
Alba Cuesta
wardrobe: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Estefanía Gálvez Díaz
wardrobe: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Dayana Gálvez
wardrobe: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Ester Lucas Jaqueti
wardrobe: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Ana Martínez Fesser
wardrobe assistant
Patricia Moreira
wardrobe: dailies
Deva Moreiro
wardrobe: dailies
Ignacio Povedano
wardrobe: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Rebeca Recacha Peña
wardrobe: dailies
Ariadna de Armas Tosco
wardrobe assistant
Pan Álvaro
seamstress

Camera Department

David Acereto
camera operator: Cibeles Unit
Raül Aguilera
drone camera operator: Ocatacamvision
Francisco Adolfo Aguirre Marcano
sparks: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Celia Aparicio
sparks: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Arantxa Asensio
digital imaging technician: inserts unit
Javier Ayanz Rozies
sparks: dailies
Mario Ballesteros
sparks: dailies
Eneko Baroja
second assistant camera: Cibeles Unit
José Manuel Barrio
first assistant camera: dailies
Víctor Benavides
first assistant camera: Cibeles Unit
David Benitez
grip: dailies
Elena Bernárdez
data wrangler
Chisko Blanco
sparks: dailies
Antonio Bravo
genny operator
Ramón Briñas
sparks: dailies
Jara Bustos
second assistant camera: Cibeles Unit
Pablo Bürmann
director of photography: second unit
Carlos Caba
digital imaging technician
Luis Eduardo Cancho
grip: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Miguel Cano
sparks: dailies
Carlos de la Cueva
technocrane operator: Cibeles Unit
Guillermo de la Dehesa
sparks: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Oscar Díaz Morales
second assistant camera: dailies
Gaizko Fanarraga
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Adrián Fernández
grip: dailies, Cibeles Unit
José Antonio Fernández
grip / grip: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Carlos Fernández-García Gómez
second assistant camera: dailies
David Ferré
drone pilot
Jorge Fuembuena
still photographer
Víctor Manuel Galán
sparks: dailies
Álvaro García
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Enrique Rodríguez Gil
sparks: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Roberto Gomez Junco
grip: dailies, Cibeles Unit
David Gomez Ojeda
digital imaging technician: Cibeles Unit
Adrian Gomez
grip: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Lucas González de Mendoza
digital imaging technician
Javier González Megías
aerial camera operator
Shantall González
video assist: Cibeles
Anastasio Gordo de Julián
technocrane operator: Cibeles Unit
Peke Griffin
camera operator
Jose Luis Gómez
technocrane operator: Cibeles Unit
José Haro
still photographer
Jose Manuel Herrera Ahedo
video assist: Cibeles Unit
José Manuel Herrero
camera operator: underwater, inserts unit / underwater camera operator
Guillem Huertas Aiguaviva
first assistant camera: dailies
Guillem Huertas
camera operator: Cibeles Unit
Leandro Irurzun
grip: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Miguel Klett
camera trainee: daily
Arkaitz Latorre
second assistant camera: dailies
Juan Leiva
first assistant camera: Cibeles Unit
Raúl Lobo
best boy grip
Francisco Luque Quero
sparks: dailies
Diego López Calvin
still photographer
Omar López Ramírez
sparks: dailies
Federico Pérez Maro
assistant technician: drone, Octocamvision
Kerman Martínez
sparks: dailies
Nacho Martinez
sparks: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Ignacio Millet
digital imaging technician: Cibeles Unit
Adrián Morales
camera trainee
Paco Morales
genny operator
José Luis Moreno
genny operator
Oriol Murcia
first assistant camera: dailies
Jorge Muñoz
technocrane operator: Cibeles Unit
Isaac Obregón
sparks: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Juan Luis Pacios
technocrane operator: Cibeles Unit
Amadeo Palomero Felip
assistant camera: underwater
David Álvaro Panizo
second assistant camera: Cibeles Unit
Sebastián Pereyra
electrician / sparks: dailies
Álvaro Pineda De Galdo
video assist: Cibeles Unit
Alex Romero
sparks: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Ana Ros
go-pro unit
Eduardo Rovira
first assistant camera: second unit
Jon Peter Rowing
first assistant camera: inserts unit
Andreu Adam Rubiralta
director of photography: inserts unit
Ramiro Sabell
first assistant camera: Cibeles Unit
Itxiar Salmeron
dailies operator
Jaime Serrat
second assistant camera: "a" camera
José María Souto
sparks: dailies
Ana Sánchez Tejera
second assistant camera: Cibeles
Ramon Sanchez
camera operator: Cibeles Unit
Irene Tomé Magán
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Xabier Urretavizcaya
sparks: dailies
David Viladés
drone pilot: Octocamvision
Vicente Vázquez
sparks: dailies, Cibeles Unit
Fede Pérez
drone technician

Location Management

Carolina Cosmen
location assistant
Alberto Fernández
location assistant
Eduardo García Alonso
assistant location manager
Rubén Gómez Sánchez
set manager: Cibeles Unit
Rubén Gómez
location scout
Lara Hernando
location assistant
Lluna Juvé
location manager
Mario Santa Cruz
location manager: Cibeles Unit

Script Department

Glòria Blanes
script supervisor
Ariadna Canals
script supervisor: inserts unit
Tony Gray
script translator
Sofía Ruiz
script supervisor apprentice
Anna Vilà
second unit script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo