X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Rick Thiele
Director

Written By

Tom Bidwell
screenplay by
Margery Williams
based on the book written by

Produced By

Tom Bidwell
co-executive producer
David Collins
co-producer
Howard Gibbins
line producer: live action
Jane Hawley
co-producer
Kaya Kuhn
consulting animation producer
Pedro Lino
Animation Production Supervisor
Martin Pope
producer
Simon Quinn
animation producer
Bianca Rodway
associate producer
Michael Rose
executive producer
Janet Smith
line producer: animation

Music

Anne Dudley
Composer

Cinematography

James Mather
director of photography

Sound

Guillaume Beauron
first assistant sound
Peter Gates
dialogue editor
Vasyl Gudz
trainee sound
Annabelle Howell
Mix Technician
Maxwell MacRae
Foley Mixer
Oscar Pescott
Sound Maintenance
Adrian Rhodes
supervising sound editor and mixer
Alastair Sirkett
sound effects editor
Franziska Treutler
foley artist / foley editor: Franzi Treutler
Simon J. Willis
sound mixer

Editing

Production Design

Art Direction

Til Frohlich
supervising art director

Set Design

Costumes

Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh
Costume Designer

Makeup

Zoë Gibney
key makeup assistant
Lynn Johnston
makeup designer
Sandra Kelly
hair designer
Nicola McGealy
hair assistant daily
Denise Moran
key hair artist
Cliona Campbell
junior crowd makeup artist

Special Effects

William Carstairs
special effects assistant
Craig Daly
snow supervisor
Delroy Reid
snow effects technician

Visual Effects

Leanndro Amorim
digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects
Lais Becker
digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects
Alê Borges
compositor
Magno Borgo
compositing supervisor: Boundary Visual Effects
Vinicius Brandão
digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects
Cláudio Bueno
rotoscope artist: Boundary Visual Effects
Kassia Damaceno
digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects
Júlio Cesar de Modesti
digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects
Thailiny Duarte
digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects
David Hackenburg
digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects
Ivan Jovcevski
rotoscope artist: Boundary Visual Effects
Thiago Kiocia
rotoscope artist: Boundary Visual Effects
Vanessa Perotoni
digital compositor: Boundary Visual Effects

Assistant Director

Richard Cosgrove
second assistant director
Calum Gaffney
crowd 2nd assistant director
Ella Doorley
trainee assistant director
David Ivory
third assistant director
Noel McInerney
trainee assistant director
Sean Meates
trainee assistant director
Jonathan Quinlan
first assistant director

Production Management

Ocean Barrington-Cook
production manager
Louise Seymour
post-production supervisor
Dianna Lau
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Dermot Blighe
property master
Tony Boston
standby props
Patrick Brien
trainee props
Alix Cafferky
assistant buyer
Victoria Alexandra Carney
assistant art director
Mike Collins
live action storyboard artist
Luke Cullen
Standby Props
Patricia Douglas
graphic designer
Billy Edwards
prop buyer: uk
Natalie Ellner
Model Maker
James Firnhaber
2d illustrator
Jade Gerrard
Model Maker
Daragh Lewis
dressing props
Shauna Mahon Smyth
Art Department Trainee
Ciara McClean
toy prop wrangler
Scott McDowall
Props Store Person
Finola McLennan
Model Maker
Jeannie O'Brien
assistant buyer
Marion Picard
prop buyer
Rose Popham
Model Maker
Kat Probert
Model Maker
John Quilty
dressing props
Agatha Roudaut
Model Maker
Martin Shepherd
trainee props
Declan Sheridan
Standby Art Director
Marcus Walshe
standby props

Stunts

Gary Greenberg
precision driver

Animation

Alê Borges
compositing
Jeremy Cisse
compositing
Ellie Dupont
texture artist
Roly Edwards
animation supervisor
Brendan Houghton
Storyboard Artist
Gaia Lamiot
storyboard artist
Francesco Lupo
groom artist
Lisa Mandelli
compositing
Jason Nuttall
cg supervisor
Neal Petty
3d scene design
Guillaume Ruegg
vfx on set supervisor
Binu Sabu
animator
Jay Stewart
animation supervisor
Clarisse Valeix
compositing
Leo Viti
character modeller
Ivan Xavier
animator

Editorial

Tom Corbett
head of extraction & delivery
Gaz Evans
first assistant editor
Rob Farris
head of post production
Harry Field
digital online editor
Colin Foulkes
digital online editor
Jemma Fox
digital online editor
Lawrence Hook
digital intermediate technical supervisor
Gonçalo Oliveira
digital intermediate producer
Vanessa Taylor
digital colourist
Fernando Viquez
Post Producer: Apple TV+ Marketing
Giulia Cavina
colourist assistant

Other

Debbie Banbury-Morley
negative checks
Fiona Bonnie
contracts coordinator
Jen Burke
assistant production coordinator
Paula Byrden
art department clearances
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly
production secretary: uk
Ronan Cassidy
covid supervisor
Eddie Cullen
facilities manager
Alexandra de Valera
sustainability manager
Tom Dowling
health & safety officer
Tina Ellis
assistant accountant: uk
Rachael Fullerton
child licence coordinator
Tarn Harper
production accountant: uk
Peter Horan
training manager
Ashifa Lalani
production accountant
Kate Smyth
Contracts Coordinator
Emmanuelle Stannard
production coordinator: uk
Lily Sweeney
assistant to the line producer
Jean Wainwright
assistant accountant
Bernard Walsh
stills photographer

Music Department

Mat Bartram
score recordist & mixer
Neil Dawes
score recordist
Roger Dudley
music producer
Annie Gasiorowski
score assistant engineer
Catherine Grimes
music clearances

Costume Department

Laura Fallon
senior cutter
Olya Foster
costume dailies
Lisa Marie Giblin
costume trainee
Jessica Jones
costume dailies
Julija Luneva
senior maker
Bobbie McDonnell
costume dailies
Deirdre Mcdonnell
costume dailies
Debbie Millington
costume supervisor
Grainne Neary
costume assistant
Katie O'Brien
assistant costume designer
Una O'Brien
junior maker
Zuzana Zilkova
costume cutter: womens

Camera Department

Fionn Conroy
camera trainee
Stephen Dolan
assistant dit
Brian Dungan
first assistant camera 'b' camera
Shaun Gannon
genny operator
Mark Hannon
first assistant camera 'a' camera daily
Caoimhe Hernon
second assistant camera: b cam
Colin John Kelly
electrician
Greg McGuinness
steadicam/a cam operator
James McGuire
gaffer: ICLS
Mick O'Brien
b cam grip
Cormac O'Maille
first assistant camera: a camera
Shane Rowan
second assistant camera: a camera
Robert Ryder
best person
Alba Valles Novella
desk operator

Location Management

Karl Daly
location scout
Hicham El Afghani
location assistant
Peter Freyne
assistant location manager
Cathy Pearson
location manager

Script Department

Angela Senior
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo