X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Mark Dennis
written by

Cast

Sabin Smith
Explorer
Rich Skidmore
Rich Pintauro
Grayson-Bell Burton
Hopper's Sister
Jocelyn Kay
Leviathan / Hopper's Mother
Chris Sturgeon
Hopper's Father
Hans Marrero
Fountain Guardian
Zachary Brunk
Young Hopper
Zoe Brunk
Young Hopper's Sister
Sean Cummings
Editor's Favorite Guardian
Gopal Bidari
God of Guardians
Sammy Say
Guardian Warrior
Justin Hall
Guardian Warrior
Benji Jones
Guardian Warrior
Ray Smith
Guardian Warrior
Zachary Brandon
Guardian Warrior
Jason Reyes
Guardian Warrior
Ziko Farajzada
Guardian Warrior
Hector Torres
Guardian Warrior
Gabe Garzia
Guardian Warrior
Jenna Kay
Guardian Warrior
Omar Mosley
Guardian Warrior
Edwin Garcia
Guardian Warrior
Tejana Aguirre
Guardian Warrior
Adrian Audian
Guardian Warrior
Devon Castillo
Guardian Warrior
Leighann Mai
Guardian Warrior
Ming Ting
Guardian Warrior
Kate Siakpere
Guardian Warrior
Stephanie Robalino
Guardian Warrior
P.J. McCormick
Guardian Warrior
Eric Cepeda
Wounded Guardian
Elena Diaz
Wounded Guardian
Estella Perez
Wounded Guardian
Lupe Valdez
Wounded Guardian
Steve Muccini
Conquistador
Devin Bonnée
Conquistador
Kevin Kurz
Conquistador
Troy Dillinger
Conquistador
Alex Draguicevich
Furby Body Double
David Jahn
Newscaster

Produced By

James Costa
co-executive producer
Wayne Dalchau
co-producer
Mark Dennis
producer
Van Scott Folger
co-producer
Ben Foster
producer
Jocelyn Kay
associate producer
Stephen Ricci
executive producer
Geo Robinson
associate producer
Chris Ruez
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Karl Amir
boom operator: Los Angeles
Rich Bussey
foley mixer / sound effects editor
Katrina Fairlee
production sound: additional photography
Ian Henkel
production sound
Kevin Hill
re-recording mixer
Jaime Horrigan
audio post-production coordinator
Michael Huang
sound editor
Michael LaFerla
dialogue editor
David Long
dialogue editor
John Lusitana
production sound: Los Angeles
Jon Lyga
re-recording mixer
Rafael Pachón
re-recording mixer sp
Angelo Raguso
sound effects editor
Scott Tipton
location sound: Death Valley
Maverick Yadao
foley editor / sound effects editor

Casting Director

Makeup

Joanne Adolfo
makeup & hair stylist: Los Angeles
Holly Barrera
hair & makeup designer
Joran Flanigan
effects makeup artist: additional photography
Becky Joyce
effects makeup artist: additional photography
Alex Kresena
special effects makeup assistant
Grant Benjamin Leibowitz
assistant makeup & hair artist: Los Angeles
Ellyn McLain
makeup & hair stylist: Andrew Wilson - additional photography
Jessi Pagel
hair stylist / makeup department head / special effects makeup artist: additional photography
Guity Rafik-Surrey
special effects makeup artist: Los Angeles
Perri Veganes
hair & makeup artist: Death Valley

Visual Effects

Baptiste Andrieux
visual effects producer: Eight VFX
Alexander Bayev
cg artist: Dr. PICTURE Studios
Matthew Bramante
on-set visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles Unit
Jean-Marc Demmer
visual effects supervisor: Eight VFX
David Dewaik
compositing lead: Locktix
Oleg Isakovich
cg artist: Dr. PICTURE Studios
Evan Kantor
visual effects coordinator: Eight VFX
Dmitriy Karasev
cg supervisor: Dr. PICTURE Studios
Aleksei Kenig
visual effects artist
Denis Kharchenko
compositing lead: Dr. PICTURE Studios
Nick Kostomarov
compositing artist: Dr. PICTURE Studios
Eugen Ksionda
compositing artist: Dr. PICTURE Studios
Vladimir Leschinski
visual effects supervisor: Dr. PICTURE Studios
Andrew Lewitin
visual effects artist / visual effects by
Anna Litvinenko
compositing artist: Dr. PICTURE Studios
Gresham Lochner
visual effects executive producer: Locktix
Mickey A. Mancilla
effects technician: Los Angeles Unit
Art Miroshin
visual effects supervisor: Storm Walker Effects
Julianna Pakhniy
compositing artist: Dr. PICTURE Studios
Nicholas Rosselot
senior compositor: Locktix
V.W. Scheich
visual effects producer: Locktix
Michael Shores
visual effects producer: Eight VFX
Ryan Staake
visual effects producer: Pomp & Clout
Oleg Stahursky
visual effects producer: Dr. PICTURE Studios
Aleksey Tarasenko
visual effects producer: Dr. PICTURE Studios
Alexey Vasilyev
cg animator: Storm Walker Effects
Aaron Vinton
compositing lead: Pomp & Clout
Jacinta Willoughby
production coordinator: Locktix
Yu Fujii
visual effects

Assistant Director

Alexander Armero
second assistant director: Los Angeles
Duncan Coe
second second assistant director
Sam Fichtner
second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Palomino Schuerenberg
first assistant director: Death Valley
Kyle Shea
first assistant director
Dax Stringer
first assistant director: additional photography
Elena Weinberg
second assistant director
Palomino
assistant director

Production Management

Van Scott Folger
unit production manager
Kristina Kondrath
unit production manager: Los Angeles
Sonja Mereu
unit production manager: Los Angeles

Art Department

L.G. Adams
set dresser: additional photography
Richard Ashby
scenic painter
Leo Brown
set construction
Skye Chamberlain
prop fabrication: Death Valley
Robert Christian
additional set dresser / assistant set decorator: additional photography
Louis Diaz
property master: Los Angeles
Emre Erdener
set dresser
Karen E. Flagg
animal handler: additional photography
William Lee Flagg
animal handler: additional photography
Warren Foster
construction coordinator
Trevor Fowler
animal wrangler: additional photography
Michael Garcia
set construction
Rusty Grimmer
greens keeper
Chaz Harpman
art department coordinator
Pete Ibarra
lead scenic: Los Angeles
Ben Idom
set construction: Death Valley
Aaron Insley
construction coordinator: Los Angeles
Logan Leistikow
assistant props: Los Angeles
Jaime Lovell
property master
Mickey A. Mancilla
carpenter: Los Angeles
Hillary Matheny
art department coordinator: Los Angeles
Max Minus
art department assistant
Tess Mirley
carpenter: Los Angeles
Jose Sandoval
set construction
Nazanin Shirazi
additional set dresser
Will Short
set construction
Chris Smith
set dresser
Tyler Tipton
property master: additional photography

Stunts

Holly Bronko
aquatic stunts
Dylon Dicuson
aquatic stunts
Dagny Hines
aquatic stunts
Jocelyn Kay
aquatic stunts
Jim Kennedy
rappelling supervisor
Sam Lee
stunts
Jaime Lovell
pyro assistant
Hans Marrero
stunt coordinator / fight choreographer
Anthony Martins
stunt coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Kate Mortar
pyro assistant
Freddie Poole
assistant fight coordinator / stunts
Jeremy Sample
co-stunt coordinator / stunts
Bill Sawyer
rappelling supervisor
Andrew Shebay
pyro assistant
Joe Walker
pyro technician
Sam Ly
stunt performer

Editorial

Brett Houston
set editor: Los Angeles
Kevin Miller
digital colorist: NTROPIC
Nick Sanders
digital colorist
Troy Takaki
editorial consultant

Other

Mike Hellerstein
truck driver: G&E, Los Angeles
Greg Jacobs
honey wagon driver: Los Angeles
Craig Littleton
camera truck driver: Los Angeles
Michael Marr
honey wagon driver: Los Angeles
Craig Mikes
defender picture vehicle
Phillip Sell
range rover picture vehicle: additional photography
Justin Siegel
defender picture vehicle: additional photography
Mark Wood
defender picture vehicle: Los Angeles

Casting Department

Karma Cloud Montagne
extras casting
Lupe Valdez
extras casting
Elena Weinberg
extras casting: additional photographic
Travis Zahodnik
casting associate

Costume Department

Stephen James
costume assistant
Stephen James
costume assistant: Los Angeles
Meredith Johns
design: Explorer suit
Julia Laftsidis
costume assistant: Los Angeles
Valerie McBride
on-set costumer: Explorer Design

Camera Department

Alex Aligo
grip: Los Angeles
Robert Auld-Wright
grip: Los Angeles
Anthony Barrese
best boy grip: Los Angeles
Connor Bodell
grip: Los Angeles
Morgan Bond
best boy electric: additional photography
Makena Buchanan
electrician
Katherine Carpenter
second assistant camera: additional photography
Alan del Rio Ortiz
second assistant camera: Los Angeles
Reynaldo Diaz
grip: additional photography / dolly grip
Ryan Dight
digital imaging technician: additional photography
Ty Eddingston
key grip: Death Valley
Ellie Ann Fenton
key grip: Los Angeles
Will Foster
set still photographer
Kernan Franklin
set videography/stills: Los Angeles
Jedi Gomez
electrician: Los Angeles
Nikolas Grisham
grip: additional photography
Jason Harter
camera operator: "b" camera
Carmen Hilbert
electrician
Daniel Hill
best boy grip
Brett Houston
digital imaging technician: Los Angeles
Drake Howard
grip: additional photography
Patrick Hoy
first assistant camera: additional photography / key grip
Cameron Jones
gaffer: Death Valley
Emmett Kerr-Perkinson
gaffer: additional photography
Salvador Leo
technocrane operator: Los Angeles
Clay Liford
camera operator: "b" camera
Billy MacCartney
dimmer board operator
Noel Maitland
best boy electric: Los Angeles
Thomas McDonald
electrician: Los Angeles
Rob McGreevy
grip: additional photography
Michael Misslin
electrician: Los Angeles
Brian Nelligan
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Riley O'Bryan
digital imaging technician
Walter Orsini
grip: Los Angeles
Nico Paprota
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Charlie Pearce
electrician / grip: additional photography
Lauren Pruitt
first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ian Reese
electrician
Ashley Riggs
key grip: additional photography
Quentin Rodriguez
swing: Los Angeles
Ivan N. Salazar
grip: additional photography
James Sandoval
assistant camera operator: Death Valley
Tristan Savage-Tate
ronin gimbal technician: Los Angeles
Joshua Simpson
gaffer: Los Angeles
Kate Steinhebel
first assistant camera: Los Angeles
Jon Williams
technocrane operator: Los Angeles

Location Management

Geo Robinson
location manager
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo