X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Ehren Kruger
written by

Cast

Mark Wahlberg
Cade Yeager
Stanley Tucci
Joshua Joyce
Kelsey Grammer
Harold Attinger
Jack Reynor
Shane Dyson
Titus Welliver
James Savoy
Sophia Myles
Darcy Tirrel
Bingbing Li
Su Yueming
T.J. Miller
Lucas Flannery
James Bachman
Gill Wembley
Thomas Lennon
Chief of Staff
Charles Parnell
CIA Director
Erika Fong
CIA Analyst
Michael Collins
CIA Analyst
Geng Han
Convertible Passenger
Shiming Zou
Elevator Boxer
Richard Riehle
Theater Landlord
Patrick Bristow
Landlord's Grandson
Cleo King
Realtor
Calvin Wimmer
Realtor Client
Glenn Keogh
Arctic Site Foreperson
David Midthunder
Arctic Site Guard
Richard Gallion
Air Force Operator
Nick Horst
Air Force Technician
Kassem Gharaibeh
Wembley's Associate
Ed Welburn
KSI Executive
Yanis Kalnins
KSI Security Chief
Peter A Kelly
KSI Guard
Jessica Gomes
KSI Spokesmodel
Andreas Beckett
KSI Scientist
Alexander Leeb
KSI Scientist
Jamison Haase
KSI Robot Controller
Drew Wicks
KSI Robot Controller
Gene Shieh
KSI Factory Executive
Woei Bee
KSI Factory Executive
Wang Ying
KSI Greeter
William Wang
KSI Worker
Melanie Specht
Joshua's Assistant
Abigail Klein
Joshua's Assistant
Greg Matthew Anderson
Joshua's Assistant
Victoria Summer
Joshua's Assistant
Po-Hung Lin
Attinger's Driver
Kevin Covais
Dorky Driver
B. Adam Baillio
Robot Thief
Mikal Vega
Cemetery Wind Team
Andrew Arrabito
Cemetery Wind Team
Tyrone Smith
Cemetery Wind Team
Kenny Sheard
Cemetery Wind Team
Kevin Kent
Cemetery Wind Team
Michael Wong
Hong Kong Police Chief
King-Man Yip
Hong Kong Man in Suit
Ray Lui
Motorcycle Owner
Candice Zhao
Woman in Elevator
Li Jun Ting
Hong Kong Police Officer
Howard Y. Woo
Hong Kong Police Officer
Jingsheng Yu
Hong Kong Police Officer
Ben Wang
Hong Kong Police Officer
Eddie San Chan
Hong Kong Police Officer
Tianyu Zhang
Pangu Hotel Greeter
Gang Wu
Chinese Minister of Defense
Teresa Daley
Assistant to Minister of Defense
Peter Cullen
Optimus Prime
Frank Welker
Galvatron
John DiMaggio
Crosshairs
Mark Ryan
Lockdown
Michele Sweeney Abrams
Driver in Traffic
Mike Ancrile
Shipyard Worker
Michael Bay
Truck Passenger
Lisa Belcher
Pedestrian
Walbert Beltran
Silver Suit Man
Jacob Block
Scientist
Travis Bryant
Car Passenger
Layla Cushman
International Supermodel
Ricky Dew
Street Pedestrian
Renee Domenz
Lab Technician
Jonathan Emond
Teen Heist Leader
Briana Golden
Pedestrian
Gary W Golden
Pedestrian
Michael Haase
Texas Highway Patrol Officer
Jenny Hale
KSI Scientist
Matt Harmatuk
Cemetery Wind Team
David A. Hubert
KSI Security Guard
Lily Ji
News Reporter
Dayl Johns
Scientist
Shawn Jones
Scientist
Demi Kazanis
Government Official
Logan Kimes
Window Shopper
King
Farmer
Dan Latham
KSI Security Officer

Produced By

Michael Bay
executive producer
Ian Bryce
producer
Chen On Chu
line producer: Hong Kong
Allegra Clegg
co-producer
Matthew Cohan
co-producer
Tom DeSanto
producer
Brian Goldner
executive producer
K.C. Hodenfield
co-producer
Michael Kase
co-producer
Chiu Wah Lee
line producer: China, pre-production
Yi Li
line producer: China
Longfei Liang
co-producer: China
Don Murphy
producer
Regan Riskas
associate producer
Steven Spielberg
executive producer
Mark Vahradian
executive producer
Dany Wolf
co-producer: Wulong
Dan Xu
line producer: China

Music

Cinematography

Amir Mokri
director of photography

Sound

Erik Aadahl
supervising sound editor/sound designer: E2
David Bach
adr supervisor: E2
Lori Castro
sound department: audio engineer
Kevin Cerchiai
boom operator
Scott Curtis
foley mixer: Skywalker Sound
Thadd Day
sound utility
Peter J. Devlin
sound mixer
Nathan Dubin
adr mixer / A.D.R. Mixer
Joel Erickson
first assistant sound editor: E2
John P. Fasal
sound effects recordist: E2
Eric Flickinger
re-recording mix technician: Technicolor At Paramount
Lee Gilmore
conform sound editor: E2
Jeffrey J. Haboush
re-recording mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
Lauren Hadaway
conform sound editor: E2
Shawn Harper
sound playback
Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor: E2
P.K. Hooker
sound effects editor: E2
Jason W. Jennings
sound effects editor: E2
David Jobe
foley mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
Jonathan Klein
supervising foley editor: E2
Matt Klimek
sound pa: E2
Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer: Warner Bros
Dawn Lunsford
foley artist: Technicolor At Paramount
John Marquis
sound designer
Scott Millan
re-recording mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
Michael Miller
adr mixer: POP Sound / original dialogue mixer
Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist: Warner Bros
Ralph Osborn
supervising dialogue editor: E2
Bryan Pennington
consultant: Dolby Atmos
George Pereyra
assistant sound editor: E2
Diego Perez
sound pa: E2
Clayton Perry
sound mixer
Michael Piotrowski
sound mixer: additional photography
Tobias Poppe
sound designer: E2
Eric Potter
sound effects recordist: E2
Chris Quilty
boom operator: additional photography
Alex Riordan
production sound mixer: additional unit
John Roesch
foley artist: Warner Bros
Jesse Rosenman
assistant sound effects editor: E2
Greg P. Russell
re-recording mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
Alicia Stevenson
foley artist: Technicolor At Paramount
Kevin J. Summers
boom operator: 2nd boom operator
Greg ten Bosch
sound effects editor: E2
Roland N. Thai
sound effects editor: E2
Ethan Van der Ryn
supervising sound editor/sound designer: E2
Anthony Vanchure
adr recordist: POP Sound
Csaba Wagner
sound effects editor: E2
Drew Webster
re-recording mix technician: Technicolor At Paramount
Tilo Alpermann
sound re-recordist
Vikram Biswas
sound editor
Emiliano Caballero
technical assistant: Auro 3D mix
Roberto Cappannelli
re-recording mixer: italian version
Cis Cuypers
sound assistant: Auro 3D
Iwan de Kuijper
auro-3d production supervisor
Lee Dragu
adr studio manager
Garret Farrell
adr recordist
Sam François
sound assistant: Auro 3D
Kevin Froines
additional mix technician
Judah Getz
adr mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
David Michael Green
post production infrastructure
Evan J Haley
sound designer: D-Box Technologies
Kyle D. Krajewski
adr recordist
Scott Levine
digital editorial services: foreign language versions
Rhys Maitland-Jones
mix technician
Elena Martín Hidalgo
sound assistant: Auro 3D
Chris Navarro
adr mixer: Technicolor At Paramount
Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer
David Peifer
digital editorial services
Claudio Pelissero
trailer sound designer
Tom Pugh
adr recording engineer
Tristan Rose
adr recording engineer
Mark Sheffield
re-recording mixer: international versions
James Spencer
assistant re-recording mixer: foreign language versions
Kathie Talbot
sound and vocal design
Billy Theriot
adr mixer
Ryan Young
adr recordist: Warner Bros

Casting Director

Ruth Lambert
voice casting director: additional
Robert McGee
voice casting director: additional

Production Design

Costumes

Marie-Sylvie Deveau
Costume Designer

Makeup

Robin Beauchesne
key makeup artist
Heidy Sau-Ha Chun
makeup artist: Hong Kong
Edouard F. Henriques
makeup department head
Jules Holdren
hair stylist
Kathy Jeung
makeup artist: Ms. Li
Carey Jones
supervisor: KNB
Rachel Kong
hair stylist: Hong Kong
Yiotis Panayiotou
hair stylist: Ms. Myles
Nuria Sitja
makeup artist: Mr. Wahlberg
Yolanda Toussieng
department head hair stylist
Johnny Villanueva
hair stylist: Mr. Wahlberg
Tanya Walker
hair stylist
Stephanie Arble
hair stylist
Jacenda Burkett
makeup artist
Kevin J Edwards
additional hair stylist
LaTrice L. Edwards
makeup artist
Christin Hanson
makeup artist
Dugg Kirkpatrick
hair stylist
Robbin Kujus
additional makeup artist
Jayne Laube
makeup artist
Jon Lieckfelt
hair stylist
Jeannette Moriarty
additional hair stylist: Detroit
Zsofia Otvos
makeup artist: Chicago
Lillian Sakamaki
makeup artist
Jessica Williams
makeup artist
Anna Zenner
hair stylist

Special Effects

H. Barclay Aaris
special effects technician
David Amborn
special effects foreman
Ryan Amborn
special effects technician
Sean Amborn
special effects technician
Craig Tex Barnett
special effects technician
John C. Carlucci
special effects technician
Lou Carlucci
special effects foreman
Steve Catherman
special effects technician
Leslie Coogan
special effects accountant
Jeremiah Cooke
special effects technician
Garry Cooper
special effects foreman
Brian Cross
special effects technician
Raymond Cruz
special effects technician
Joe Digaetano
pyrotechnics foreman
Randy Fitzgerald
special effects foreman
Eric Frazier
special effects coordinator: additional photography / special effects
John Frazier
production special effects supervisor
Roland Fullajtar
special effects technician
Mark Hawker
special effects coordinator
Bruce D. Hayes
special effects foreman
Jason Helton
mold maker
Anthony Ray Herrera
special effects foreman
Michele Horn
special effects accountant
Nickolos Howard
special effects crew
Chris Jones
special effects
Valdimar Jóhannsson
special effects assistant
Stephen Klineburger
pyrotechnician
Jeffrey Knott
special effects foreman
Samuel Clemens Long
special effects technician
Damian Lund
special effects technician
Craig Mason
shop laborer
Brian Montgomery
special effects technician
Ben Nichols
special effects technician: 32Ten VFX crew
Mark Noel
special effects foreman
Don Parsons
special effects technician
Divyesh Patel
stereo artist
Ronit Pinto
special effects technician
Michael Rifkin
special effects foreman
Micah Roehr
special effects technician
Rashmi Salvi
special effects coordinator
Mike Sasgen
special effects technician
Arthur G. Schlosser
ash effects technician
Scott Schutzki
propshop tech
Brian Shevela
special effects technician
Dieter Sturm
special effects technician
Yvonne Sturm
special effects technician
Christopher A. Suarez
special effects pyro technician
James G. Thomas
special effects foreman
Andy Thompson
special effects technician
Chase Vickers
special effects technician
DungVan Vu
mold maker
Samantha Watson
special effects production assistant
Andy Weder
general foreman
Jeffrey A. Wischnack
special effects foreman
Ross Young
special effects engineer
Todd D'Amario
special effects assistant: 32Ten Studios
Roland Hathaway
ash effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Marco Abbruzzese
digital paint & roto artist: ILM
Abdul Hafiz
layout artist: ILM
Aileen Acayan
stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Paolo Acri
lead digital artist: ILM
Brian Adler
executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Ritesh Aggarwal
stereo conversion supervisor: Prime Focus World
Ajesh.k.t
digital compositor: Digikore
Matt Akey
executive producer: Legend 3D
Israel Alatorre
stereo artist
Alexey Alekhin
digital painter
Troy Alexiadis
stereoscopic compositor
Michael James Allen
digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tom Allen
fx supervisor: Prime Focus
Jill Ambrosino
pre-visualization producer
Dane Anderson
senior io technician: Legend 3D
Matt Anderson
digital artist: ILM
Florent Andorra
cg sequence supervisor: ILM
Siau Yene Ang
lead digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kosta Anovski
rotoscoping artist: FX3X
Kamran Arian
senior stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
Hector Arriaga Ayala
paint artist: prime focus
Raghuwanshi. Arun Singh
roto artist: @Prime Focus World
Daniel Avery
senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Guray Ayaokur
digital artist: Camera Tracking & Layout
Murat Ayasli
stereoscopic paint artist
Priya Ayengar
lead paint artist: Prime Focus
Kelsey Ayukawa
compositor: Prime Focus
Nor Azman
digital artist: ILM
Mathieu Bacchous
stereo depth artist: Legend 3D
Kevin Baillie
visual effects supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Negin Bairami
senior surfacing artist
Katharine Baird
digital artist
Tony Baldridge
vfx supervisor: Legend 3D
Christopher Balog
lead artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Balog
creature supervisor: ILM
Michael Balzer
digital compositor
Jason Barlow
digital artist: ILM
Debajit Barman
visual effects editor: prime focus
Nicholas Barnes
visual effects artist
H.R. Barnett
visual effects editor: Legend 3D
Sam Bassett
compositing sequence lead: ILM Singapore
Michael Bauer
lighting/shot td: ILM
Mike Beaulieu
Animator: ILM
D.J. Becerral
stereo compositor: Legend3D
Jo Ann Cordero Belen
compositor: Method Studios
Kevin Bell
digital compositor: ILM
Richard A.M. Bell
senior technical director: ILM
Jeannie Ben-Hain
paint artist
Jeffrey Benedict
visual effects artist
Nestor Benito
digital compositor
Jordan Benwick
compositing supervisor
Scott Benza
animation supervisor: ILM
Prabir Bera
lead stereoscopic compositor
Rajendra Berad
matchmove artist
Mathew Berglund
r&d engineer
Suraj Bhagat
stereo compositor / visual effects: stereoscopic compositor
Khandu Bidkar
digital artist / digital artist: Digikore
Jason Bidwell
compositor: method studios
Wayne Billheimer
visual effects executive producer: ILM
Jason Billington
lead digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kunal Biswas
digital compositor: Prime Focus World
Duncan Blackman
location matchmover
Adam Blank
layout artist: ILM
Li Bo
digimatte lead
Joao Bogossian
compositor: Prime Focus
Nicholas Bolden
creature technical director: ILM
Caleb Bomysoad
stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Aron Bonar
digital artist: ILM
Siksit Boonyodom
lead digital artist
Dan Bornstein
fx technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Alan Boucek
digital compositor: ILM
Ryan Bozajian
digital compositor: ILM
Kirstin Bradfield
compositor: ILM
Steve Braggs
lead digital artist: ILM
Timothy Brakensiek
creature supervisor
Michael Breymann
cg environment artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jared Brient
lighting technical director: ILM
Lee Briggs
visual effects producton manager: ILM
Dan Brittain
digital compositor
Andrew Brooks
compositor: Method Studios
Billy Brooks
digital artist
Aaron Brown
digital compositor
Pierce Brown
stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tripp Brown
visual effects artist
Jared Buford
stereo artist: Legend 3D
Darrell Burke
visual effects artist
Benjamin Burr
compositor: Prime Focus World
Gem Ronn Cadiz
creature technical director: ILM
Nicolas Caillier
senior compositor
Daniela Calafatello
creature technical director
Sean Callahan
lead stereo artist: legend 3D
Beverley Joy Camero
production engineer
Warwick Campbell
digital compositor: ILM
Ping Cao
lead compositor
Yongjiang Cao
lighting artist
Marco Capparelli
visual effects artist
Derrick Carlin
animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Curtis Carlson
digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Carpenter
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Assistant Director

Dieter Busch
first assistant director: second unit
Peter Lyons Collister
second unit director
Adam Druxman
first assistant director: additional photography
Joe Fong
third assistant director: Hong Kong Crew
Vincent G. Gonzales
second assistant director: second unit
Mike Gunther
second unit director
K.C. Hodenfield
first assistant director
Lisha Johnson
production assistant
Lemon Liu
second assistant director
Sylvia Liu
first assistant director
Phil Neilson
second unit director
Marc Newland
second assistant director: LA Add'l Photography
Jeff Okabayashi
second assistant director
Patrick Priest
second assistant director: aerial unit
Michael Saunders
second second assistant director
Sophia Shek
second second assistant director
Frances Stafford
additional second second assistant director
Kaelin Stockwell
additional assistant director
Max Sturgeon
second second assistant director
Stanley Chan Wan Sze
second assistant director / second second assistant director
Scott Wang
third assistant director

Production Management

Kirby Adams
executive in charge of production finance
Chen Sha
assistant production manager / local production manager: a.p.o.c.
Connie Cheung
assistant production manager: Hong Kong
Allegra Clegg
unit production manager
Daren Hicks
production supervisor
Debra James
unit production manager: Hong Kong
Finni Johannsson
unit production manager: Iceland Unit
Ivan Lam
unit production manager
Q. Leung
Aerial coordinator
Taylor Li
assistant production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz
production manager: IMAX Version
Bin Shen
unit production manager
Doug Sutton
digital production supervisor
Ean Tang
unit production manager: China
Elona Tsou
production supervisor: China
Junjie Zhao
production manager: China, pre-production - uncredited
Ralph Bertelle
executive in charge of production
May Braido
3d production manager: 3ality

Art Department

Jeff B. Adams Jr.
set designer
Bruce Ahlfeld
carpenter: chicago
Jory Alvarado
set dresser
Dale E. Anderson
set dressing gang boss
Rich Andrade
set dresser
Justin Ayers
propmaker
Frank Willis Balzer
construction coordinator
Bart Barbuscia
set dresser
K.C. Bartos
propmaker
Jason Bedig
lead man
Derek Berk
set dresser
Tony Bohorquez
model maker
David H. Bollman
scenic painter
Claudia Bonfe
set dressing buyer
Boyd Bossler
propmaker
Alex Brandenburg
set dresser
David Brayman
propmaker
Tiffany Brewer
set decoration production assistant
Mark W. Brown
assistant property master
Ryan-William Buchanan
picture vehicle design
Bryan Buckler
welding supervisor
Fritz Buckley
assistant property master
Page Buckner
technical consultant
Sean Richard Budde
carpenter/laborer
John Bugarcic
painter foreman
Vitaly Bulgarov
robot consultant
Wesley Burt
robot consultant
Stephanie Rae Capizzo
art department assistant
Orlando A. Castro
onset dresser
Joel Chang
concept designer
Katie Childs
set decoration buyer
Robert Cox
set designer
Fausto De Martini
senior illustrator
William H. De Silva III
plasterer gang boss
Jeno Delli Colli
lead man: Chicago
Daniel M. Donato
property assistant
Val Drake
sculptor gang boss
Derek Dubyak
set dresser
Richard Ehlert
greens leadmen
Zachary Fannin
graphic designer
Patrick Faulwetter
concept artist
Doug Field
props assistant
Chad Fontaine
hod carrier
Karen Frick
assistant set decorator
Rob Garlow
propmaker foreman
Annette Gianino
set decoration assistant
Nicole Gold
set decoration buyer: additional photography
Veloz Gomez
carpenter: detroit
Lara Graffunder
set decoration buyer
Darren Griffiths
3d stereo artist
Morgan Hall
art production assistant
Mark Hanks
set dresser
Thamer Hannona
vehicle designer
Chris Henderson
painter / props
Dewaldt Hicks
Art department
Joseph Hiura
set designer
Kyle Holden
on set dresser
J. Bryan Holloway
lead sculptor
Kevin Houlihan
art assistant / digital asset manager
Mark Hudson
painter set dressing
Bryan Hurley
assistant set decorator
Judith Ivanyi
paint gangboss
Sarah Ivey
set dresser
Nancy Janosi
set painter
Katy Jensen
set dresser
Robert Andrew Johnson
digital set designer
Deborah Jones
drapery foreman
Steve Jung
concept designer
Andre King
set dresser
Bria Kinter
set designer
Jonas Kirk
construction coordinator
Jenni Knight
set dresser
Alex Kozhanov
concept artist
Mark Kwiatkowski
set dresser
Karen Lau
assistant set decorator: hong kong
Greg Lester
set dresser
David Loitz
set dresser
Larissa Lowthorp
creative director
Harry Lu
property master: Hong Kong, China
Calvin Magnum
construction foreman
Warren Manser
concept artist
Jeff Markwith
set designer
Karl J. Martin
set designer
Joe McCusker
construction texas
Carlos Medina Jr.
greens coordinator

Stunts

Don Abbatiello
stunt driver
Tsuyoshi Abe
stunt performer
Raul Alcocer
stunt rigger
Matt Allmen
stunt rigger / utility stunts
Jennifer Badger
stunt double: Sophia Myles / stunt driver
Dean Bailey
stunt driver
Ele Bardha
stunt performer
Helena Barrett
stunt double: Sophia Myles / stunts
Shawn Bernal
stunt performer
Chick Bernhard
stunt driver
Freddy Bouciegues
stunt performer
Jon Lee Brody
stunt performer / stunts
Tamiko Brownlee
stunt performer
Alex Chansky
stunt performer
Mark Chavarria
stunt performer
Kristina Coker
stunt performer
Tim Connolly
stunt performer
Clay Cullen
stunt driver
Jai Day
action
Martin De Boer
stunt double: Jack Raynor / stunt double: Titus Welliver / stunt rigger
Yan Dron
utility stunts
Joe Dryden
stunt driver
Thomas DuPont
stunt performer
Alice Ford
stunt double: Nicola Peltz
Joey Freitas
utility stunts
John Galindez
stunt driver
Daniel Graham
mocap stunts for transformers
Dean Grimes
utility stunts
Craig Gubert
stunts / utility stunts
Mike Gunther
supervising stunt coordinator
Jody Haselbarth
stunt performer
Brian Ho
stunt performer
Sara Holden
utility stunts
Logan Holladay
stunt driver
Jermaine Holt
stunt driver
Jake Huang
stunt performer
Allen Jo
stunt performer
Michael B. Johnson
stunt driving double for jack reynor
Kevin Kent
stunt player
Richard King
stunt performer
Grant Koo
utility stunts
Cody Bo Kruger
stunt performer
Efka Kvaraciejus
utility stunts
Theo Kypri
stunt double: Stanley Tucci
Josh Lakatos
stunt driver
Dan Latham
stunt driver
Bruce Law
stunt coordinator: Hong Kong
Yee Man Law
stunt driver
Danny Le Boyer
utility stunts
Don Lee
stunt performer / utility stunts
Dan Lemieux
utility stunts
Scott Lewis
safety diver: Autobots & Decepticons
Sli Lewis
stunt driver
Jason Li
stunts
Sam Looc
stunt performer
Kurt D. Lott
utility stunts
Tara Macken
stunt performer
Dave Macomber
stunt double: Mark Wahlberg / stunt rigger
Mike Majesky
utility stunts
Jeremy Marinas
mocap stunts for transformers
Mike Martinez
stunt coordinator: effects
Dan Mast
stunt double: Mark Wahlberg
Sam Medina
stunt performer
Andrew Mew
stunt performer
Danton Mew
stunt performer
Luis Moco
stunt driver
Mike Mukatis
stunt double: Kelsey Grammer
David Ott
stunt driver
Tarah Paige
stunt double: Nicola Peltz

Animation

Erik Baker
senior animator
Mike Beaulieu
character animator: ILM
Gerald Clevy
senior animator
Mickael Coedel
animator: ILM
Mathieu Dimuro
senior animator: ILM
Ronny Gani
animator
Emile Ghorayeb
senior animator
Allen Holbrook
sr. animator
Julie Jaros
animator
Joe Ksander
animator
Marco La Torre
animator: ilm
Dave Logan
animator
Fu Jing Derrick Loh
cg generalist: ILM
Leonardo Martinez
senior animator
Yuhon Ng
animator
Jay Rennie
animator
Gini Cruz Santos
animator: ILM
Ronald Saw
animator
David Shirk
lead animator: ILM
Veara Suon
animator
Roy Tan
animator
Bob Wilson
animator
Edmund Wong
animator
Jeff Vacanti
animation technology

Editorial

Edward Albolote
assistant editor
JT Billings
editorial assistant
David Black
post-production assistant
David Brenner
additional editor
Juan Ignacio Cabrera
lead mistika artist: native stereo optimization
Dhirendra Chhatpar
stereoscopic editor
Alden Delos Santos
dailies assist
Peggy Eghbalian
visual effects editor
Andrew S. Eisen
assistant editor
Tritia Espinoza
international editor
Joe Galdo
first assistant editor
David Gallegos
tv promo editor
Dan Goslee
on-line editor
Darren Griffiths
3d stereo artist
Matthew W. Johnson
digital conform: Company 3
Joe Ken
digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Kenny G. Krauss
second assistant editor
Josh Land
post-production assistant
Ken Lebre
senior dailies producer
Anjelica Lewis
assistant dailies producer
Ryan Loates
view-d editor
Priyal Mahadik
stereoscopic editor
Neelkanth Mapara
on-line editor
Vaibhav Marathe
stereoscopic editor
Dawn Marquette
3D assistant editor
Tom Muldoon
assistant editor
Brian Murkland Jr.
digital intermediate producer
Dan Muscarella
lab color timer
Brian Nelligan
editorial assistant
Kim Ngo
Dailies Editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri
stereoscopic assistant editor
Sachin Patidar
on-line editor
Joe Pestana
dailies assistant
Nick Provenzano
assistant editor
Latham Robertson
3d first assistant editor
Erik Rogers
senior digital intermediate producer
Brett Schlaman
assistant editor
Christian Sharaf
apprentice editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld
digital intermediate producer / senior colorist
Jerry Steele
3d stereo artist
Girish Takle
dailies editor
Craig Tanner
stereoscopic editor
Steven Trapani
assistant editor
Arthur Tremeau
dailies producer
John Tripp
color assist
Smeet Vedant
stereoscopic editor
Calvin Wimmer
additional editor
Daniel André
digital cinema mastering: IMAX
Matt Brooks
3d database and production tracker
Karen Maish
dailies producer
Ian Sullivan
digital intermediate accountant

Other

Rahm Emanuel
the producers wish to thank: Mayor of Chicago
Jon Henderson
special thanks
Charles Massa
special thanks
Aaron Webster
special thanks

Music Department

Mark Adams
musician: french horn
Jon Aschalew
synth programmer
Steve Becknell
musician: french horn
Susie Bench
music preparation
Chris Bleth
soloist: woodwinds
Bill Booth
musician: trombone
Rob Brophy
soloist: viola
Reid Bruton
score vocalist
Lori Castro
audio engineer
Matt Chamberlain
soloist: drums
Chris Chaney
soloist: bass
David Channing
scoring editor
Wade Culbreath
soloist: percussion
George Doering
soloist: guitars
Steve Dress
musician
Greg Ellis
soloist: percussion
Steve Erdody
soloist: cello
John Finklea
music editor
David Fleming
composer: additional music
Bruce Fowler
supervising orchestrator
Walt Fowler
orchestrator
Alex Gibson
music editor
Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist
Gregory T. Goodall
soloist: percussion / soloist: percussion
M.B. Gordy
soloist: percussion
Justin Hageman
musician: french horn
Jennifer Hammond
orchestrator
Karen Han
soloist: erhu
Dylan S. Hart
musician: french horn
Gary Hickman
musician: tuba
Steve Holtman
musician: trombone
Alex Iles
musician: trombone
Imagine Dragons
additional music by
Jon Jablonsky
soloist: drums
Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone
Philip Keen
musician: trombone
Daniel Kelley
musician: french horn
Brian Kilgore
soloist: percussion
Jenny Kim
musician: french horn
Bryan Lawson
lead music editor
Erich Lee
composer trailer music
Greg Loskorn
scoring engineer
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Martin McClellan
music preparation
Ben McKee
soloist: bass
Kevin McKeever
music editor
Aaron Meyer
music preparation
Danielle Ondarza
musician: french horn
Brian Parkhurst
assistant to composer
Daniel Platzman
soloist: drums / soloist: viola
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor
Teag Reaves
musician: french horn
Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone
Dan Reynolds
soloist: vocals
Peter Rotter
orchestra contractor
Carl Rydlund
orchestrator
Wayne Sermon
soloist: guitars
Jacob Shea
composer: additional music
Scott Michael Smith
additional recording
Niké St. Clair
score vocalist
Cameron Stone
soloist: cello
Lukas Storm
musician: tuba
Andrew Synowiec
soloist: guitars
Phillip A. Teele
musician: trombone
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba
Joseph Trapanese
composer: additional music
John Wakefield
soloist: percussion
Dave Wells
music copyist and librarian
Booker White
head of music preparation
Yelena Yegoryan
musician: violin
Michael Yezerski
composer: additional music
Sam Zeines
music editor
Hans Zimmer
composer: additional music
Dan Goldwasser
executive soundtrack producer
Steve Jablonsky
score producer
Frank Macchia
percussion orchestration
T Mills
musician

Casting Department

Maryellen Aviano
casting coordinator
Kelly Galindo
casting consultant
Lacey Gordon
extras casting
Barbara Harris
adr voice casting
Liz Ludwitzke
casting assistant
Johanna McGinley
extras casting assistant: Detroit
Emily Mizer
extras casting associate: Chicago
Ania O'Hare
casting associate
Ben Pollack
casting assistant
Brianna Grace Reagh
extras casting associate: Chicago
Kirstie Renae
extras casting
Kelly Taglialavore
casting assistant
Christi Webb
voice casting assistant

Costume Department

Anthony Almaraz
military costumer
Rachel Apatoff
costume assistant
Brian Bachman
costume assistant
Jeanie Baker
key set costumer
Dawn Brown
costume concept artist
Anita Cabada
assistant costume designer
Chrissy Callan
assistant costume designer
D.J. Castillo
costume assistant: Texas
Kitty Cheuk-wai Chau
additional costumes supervisor
Lorraine Crossman
costumer: Mr. Wahlberg
Adrienne Greshock
key costumer
Alexander Headley
wardrobe assistant
Sarah Holden
ager/dyer
Winsy Leung
costumer
Lisa Lovaas
costume supervisor
Dani Phelps
key costumer
Neil Sacks
costume assistant
Evan Schoenbrun
costume assistant
Trey Shaffer
costume graphic designer
Steven Shupick
costume production assistant
Ivory Stanton
key textile artist / key textile costumer
Jack Tung
wardrobe supervisor: China
Tricia Yoo
set costumer
Tyra Youland
textile costumer

Camera Department

Jim Achtaz
rigging electrician
Jamie Alac
imax camera operator
Wesley Alley
lighting technician: additional photography
Stefan Auer
motion control technician
Russell Ayer
chief lighting technician / gaffer
Patrick Barnes
alpha head technician
Mike Barnett
edge crane operator
Mike Baruzini
rigging electrician
Lucas Bielan
camera operator: "b" camera
Hans Bjerno
edge director of photography: second unit
Matthew R. Blute
stereographer
Rich Bond
rigging grip: Texas
John Bonnin
libra head operator
Jim Buford
rigging electrician
Alex Bunin
delta head operator / technocrane operator
Michael Caparelli
first assistant camera: second unit
Jake Capistron
eclipse technician
Michael Caramagno
rigging electrician
Martin Carroll
camera operator
Trevor Carroll-Coe
additional second assistant camera
Jesse Cecchini
rigging electrician gang boss
John P. Chittick
electric: Detroit 1st unit
Ka Cheung Choi
lighting technician: HK unit
Matt Cohen
computer/video engineer
Nic Collins
assistant camera
Peter Lyons Collister
director of cinematography: second unit
Jeff Comfort
pursuit crane operator
Michael J. Conner
best boy electric: second unit / rigging electrician: fixtures
Andrew Cooper
still photographer
Devin Cragin
camera pa
Chris Dame
Technocrane Operator
David Deever
video assist
Darrin DeLoach
first assistant camera: additional photography
Wes Dixon
additional electrician
Damon Doherty
rigging foreman/canvas room / rigging grip foreman
Ronald Dragosh
electrician
Rick Dungan
display playback operator
Michael Dzialowski
additional first assistant camera
Scott Eagle
rigging electrician
Geoff Ernst
rigging electrician: Detroit
Chad Eshbaugh
1st techno crane asst
Matt Fliehler
electrician
Steve Freebairn
digital imaging technician
Yuriy Fuks
head tech
Seth Gallagher
3d rig technician
Peter Graf
aerial camera system tech eclipse
Joseph Guerino
rigging gaffer
Brooks P. Guyer
dp: second unit
Jim Handley
vfx camera unit: key grip
Charles Hart
grip rigging best boy
Kevin D. Hewitt
camera operator: second unit
Zach Hilton
digital imaging technician
Mitchell K. Hiniker
key rigging grip
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ryan Huffer
electrician
Brad Irvin
rigging electrician
Nic Jones
electrician: additional
Jacques Jouffret
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson
best boy grip: Iceland
John Kairis
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brian Paul Kelly
rigging electrician
Jack Kney
camera operator: behind the scenes
Brad Knopf
electrician
Adam Kogelman
grip: b-unit
Craig Kohtala
best boy: grip
Brandon Kovatch
lighting technician
Ming-Keung Lai
second assistant camera
Jack Lam
camera department translator
Markus Lanxinger
3d engineer
James On-Hong Lee
rigging grip
David Leite
grip: second unit
Cas Lincoln
electrician
Wing Ma
gaffer: Hong Kong & Bejing
Brett Mabry
electrician
John Maculevicz
rigging electrician
Damon Marcellino
lighting technician
Andreas Margreiter
Motion control operator
Marc Marino
rigging gaffer: Hong Kong/China locations / stage rigging gaffer
Gideon Markham
lighting programmer
James Marks
head technician: G3 / hydrascope operator
Jim Marquette
camera operator
Nick Masters
rf technician
John Ingi Matta
grip: Iceland
Casey McClurken
additional electrician

Location Management

Gillian Bashford
assistant location coordinator
Stuart Berberich
assistant location manager
Genona Blue
location assistant
Adam Boor
key assistant location manager: Chicago
Todd F. Campbell
location assistant
Chris Cantu-Salazar
assistant location manager: TX
Peggy Chen
assistant location manager
Kurt Cheung
location manager
Alexander Cirillo
location public assistant
Corbin Clem
location production assistant
Al Cohn
location manager: Chicago
Logan Cooper
key assistant location manager
James Crowley
location manager
John P. Crowley
key assistant location manager
Nicholas Deroo
assistant location manager
Kristin Dombroski
location coordinator
Douglas Dresser
location manager
Edward J. Eberwine III
key assistant location manager
Leann Emmert
key assistant location manager
Brian L. Fairley
key assistant location manager
Alex Fields
assistant location manager
Anthony Foreman
location production assistant
Mark A. Freid
location manager: Washington
Sarah Goller
assistant location manager
Gina Guido
locations production assistant
Aaron Gutentag
location assistant
Jonathan Hook
supervising location manager
Kent Jackson
assistant location manager
Nicholas Jamison
key assistant location manager
Ilt Jones
supervising location manager
Debbie Lam
location manager: Hong Kong
Chor Chun Lau
assistant location manager: Hong Kong
Brian K. Lee
assistant location manager
Anthony Leiser
location assistant
Otto Mak
assistant location manager: Hong Kong
Mike McCutchen
location coordinator
Marc Meeks
key assistant location manager: Chicago
Kenneth Mercier
assistant location manager
Mary Angela Munez
location assistant
Stefan Nikolov
assistant location manager
Manny Padilla
key assistant location manager
Jessica Poessiger
location assistant
Ryan C. Porter
locations production assistant: Chicago
Kayla Porvaznick
assistant location manager
Kathryn Postema
locations production assistant
Marcus 'Q' Quandt
key assistant location manager
Zachary Quemore
assistant location manager
Margaret Richey
location manager
Liz Ritenour
assistant location coordinator
Breck Robinson
location production assistant / location production assistant
David Rumble
location manager: Michigan
Teresa Sabatine
assistant location manager
Vernon Smith
assistant location manager
Sara Sochnuk
location assistant
Justin Steinfeldt
location assistant
Alexander Waldman
location assistant
Aisling Warren
location assistant
Danielle Weber
assistant location manager
Matthew Wersinger
location manager: China
Michael Wesley
key assistant location manager

Script Department

Alicia Accardo
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo