X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Michael Crichton
original screenplay
Mark L. Smith
screenplay

Cast

Glen Powell
Tyler Owens
Jobie James
Storm Chaser
Jaci Simon
NYC Hipster
James Menzies
Storm Chaser
David Taylor
Rodeo Fan and Farmers Market Patron
Wes Davis
Storm Chaser
John Holmes
Rodeo Patron
David C Tam
Cab Driver
Cody Pennington
Rodeo Vendor
Scott Downs
NYC Coffee Shop Patron and Rodeo Fan
Gordon Butler
NYC Pedestrian and Movie Theatre Patron and Rodeo Crowd
Jennifer Brindley
Storm Chaser
Brian Winslow
KFOR-TV News 4 Storm Tracker
Conner Tune
Storm Chasing Tour Guide
Chelsey Davis
The Wounded Six
Bob Pack
Storm Chaser
James Frederick Spake
NYC Businessman and Pedestrian and Rodeo Vendor
Valerie Jenkins
Market Place Vendor and Runner and Rodeo Fan and The Forgotten Two
Logan Smith
Rodeo Fan and Cowboy
Braydon Clues
Pedestrian
Laurie Frost
National Weather Center Employee
Tony Sellars
Trolley Passenger
Nicholas Smith
StormChaser KOCO News Channel 5
Dwayne Chamberlain
Movie theater Patron
Curtis D. Tucker
Search & Rescue
Danny Frost
National Weather Service Employee
Rusty Collins
Storm Chaser
Bryan Taronn Jones
The Wounded Six
Noah Deere
Storm Chaser
Shantel Zuber
Real Storm Chaser

Produced By

Thomas Hayslip
executive producer
Kathleen Kennedy
executive producer
Ashley Jay Sandberg
executive producer
Steven Spielberg
executive producer
David H. Venghaus Jr.
associate producer

Cinematography

Sound

Devendra Cleary
production sound mixer
Ryan Cota
dialogue/adr editor: Skywalker Sound
Brian Gililland
sound utility
Mark Gullickson
sound mixer: Second Unit
Brad Jennings
boom operator: Second Unit
Patrick Martens
boom operator
Grant Provence
sound mixer: Second Unit
Bjorn Ole Schroeder
supervising sound editor: Skywalker Sound

Production Design

Set Design

Makeup

Crystal Broedel
assistant hair stylist
Miki Caporusso
hair stylist
Chelsey Fiske
key hairstylist: Second Unit
Alexandra Ford
hair stylist
Hannah Gates
makeup artist
Jules Holdren
key hair stylist
Teresa Luz
makeup artist
Gloria Pasqua Casny
hair department head
Dalton Spence
makeup artist

Special Effects

Kai Shelton
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Adam Blank
senior layout artist: ILM
Adam Brewer
visual effects manager: Universal Pictures
Jon Chesson
lead compositor: ILM
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu
senior texture artist: ILM
David Crispino
animation supervisor: ILM
Adam Figielski
generalist supervisor: ILM
Carlos Flores Tavitas
visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Bill Georgiou
associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Cody Ross Gray
visual effects lead data wrangler
Susan Greenhow
senior visual effects producer: ILM
Matthew Hanger
fx supervisor: ILM
Bruce Holcomb
asset supervisor: ILM
Leon Hsieh
senior compositor: ILM
Dalton Jenks
visual effects production assistant
Jeanie King
visual effects executive producer: ILM
Danny Koerber
visual effects assistant production coordinator
Charles Lai
associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Kamryn Lee
visual effects production assistant
Nikki Mahoney
visual effects production coordinator
Cristiane Teles Maia
assistant visual effects editor: ILM
David Meny
look development artist: ILM
Preston Mohr
visual effects coordinator: Universal Pictures
Emily C. Moye
visual effects producer: ILM
Brett Northcutt
visual effects concept artist: ILM
Ben O'Brien
compositing supervisor: ILM
Jonathan Pham
visual effects production assistant
Jason Porter
second unit visual effects supervisor: ILM
Nicholas M. Reynolds
in-house compositor
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz
visual effects production manager
Ben Snow
visual effects supervisor: ILM
Mark G. Soper
visual effects producer
Damian Temporale
visual effects producer: ILM
Eduardo Vazquez
compositor: ILM
Yang Wang
cg supervisor: ILM
Shane Christopher Wicklund
senior compositor: ILM
Katie Williams
rotoscope and paint supervisor: ILM
Adam Williamson
animator: ILM
Florian Witzel
visual effects supervisor: ILM
Hang Yang
fx artist: ILM

Assistant Director

Eric Glasser
first assistant director: Second unit
Mike Gunther
second unit director
Laura Hoyt
additional second assistant director
Matthew Kramer
additional second assistant director
Casey O'Neill
second unit director
Jeff Overfield
second assistant director
Brian Savercool
second second assistant director: Second Unit
David H. Venghaus Jr.
first assistant director

Production Management

Nathan Kelly
unit production manager
James R. McAllister
unit production manager: Second Unit
Adam McCarthy
executive in charge of production: Universal Pictures

Art Department

Jason Bartolone
propmaker foreman
Shane Baxley
concept designer
Andrew J. Beller
art department trainee
Brian Benavides
construction coordinator
Maren Brown
assistant art director
Derek du Bellier
construction foreman
Derek Dubyak
set dresser
Molly Hunter Flick
art department coordinator
Kelsey Garrett
set designer
Kel Genovese
property assistant
Greg Gonzalez
property master
Ethan Goodwin
assistant set decorator
Rusty Grimes II
set dresser
Jennifer Herbel
set decoration buyer
Chuck Herrmann
assistant property master
Emily Hoebing
set dresser
Jordan Kinman
set dresser
K.T. Krug
set dresser
Andrew Layton
set designer
Kendra Long
researcher/digital asset manager
Nikolai Loveikis
assistant art director
Ashli Lung
set decoration buyer
Victor James Martinez
concept designer
Ron Mason
set designer
Daniela Medeiros
assistant art director
Jim Meyer
mill foreman
Rianna Nauni
set decoration coordinator
Andrew Nowling
supervising greens foreman
Caleb Packer
set dresser
Kristina Patterson
art department assistant
Drew Pollock
scenic painter
Salvador Rios Jr.
set decoration painter
Sunnie Robinson
set decoration buyer
Aaron Rodriguez
standby painter
Marco Rubeo
set designer
Victoria Ruskin
set designer
Nicholas Scott
set designer
Adee Serrao
lead graphic designer
Bridget Shaw
storyboard artist
Ashley Stewart
props assistant
Joseph Teagle
on set dresser
Elishia 'Lele' Thomas
construction intern: NBCUniversal
Aubrey Thurman
art department assistant
Sam Tung
storyboard artist
Mark Woodworth II
picturecars charge scenic
Ben Woodworth
paint supervisor

Stunts

Mahsa Ahmadi
stunt double
Tessa Anderson
stunt double
Dean Bailey
stunt driver
Jon Bielich
stunt double/performer
Troy Brown
stunt coordinator
Brooke Coleman
stunt double/performer
KC Coy
stunts
Michael Ferragamo
stunt double/performer
Michael Franck
helicopter pilot
Al Goto
stunts
Francisco Grey
stunt double
Chad Guerrero
stunt double
Ashley Nicole Hudson
stunt double/performer: Second Unit
Tim James
stunt rigger
Brandy Lewis
stunt driver
Cody Mackie
stunt double
T. Ryan Mooney
stunt double
Casey O'Neill
supervising stunt coordinator
James Peyton
stunt driver
Dalton Simons
stunt double
Dena Sodano
stunt double
Ryan Staats
assistant stunt coordinator: Second Unit
Mallory Thompson
stunt double
Karl Van Moorsel
stunt driver

Editorial

John Diesso
finishing editor: Company 3
Jim Eberle
marketing editor: Company 3
Warren Hickman
visual effects editor
Matt Hull
marketing producer: Company 3
Erik Rogers
finishing producer: Company 3
Stefan Sonnenfeld
executive producer/colorist: Company 3
Ian Sullivan
finishing accountant: Company 3
Taravat Yazdan Panah
finishing producer: Company 3

Other

Chris Basso
generator operator
Kevin Caira
transportation coordinator
Rick Collins
picture car coordinator
Steven Crocker
dot administrator
Jonathan De La Torre
honeywagon: Second Unit
Scott Loveless
transportation captain: Second Unit
Kourtney Ryann
cast driver
Sam Taylor
driver: Lee Isaac Chung
Gary Thomas Williams
production driver

Music Department

Lise Richardson
music editor

Casting Department

Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek
casting assistant
Chris Freihofer
local casting by

Costume Department

Jenava Burguiere
key costumer
D.J. Castillo
set costumer: Second Unit
Andra Conger
key background costumer
Jacob Conger
costume coordinator
Daysan Macom
background costumer
Emma Murphy
set costumer
Lindsay Newton
assistant costume designer
Jason Parks
costumer
Jessica Torok
costume buyer
Ricardo Vivas
head ager/dyer

Camera Department

John Alcera
set lighting technician
Joey Aliberto
drone first assistant photographer
Evan Aurelio
lighting technician
Carlos Benavides
lighting technician
Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography
Derek Bowman
rigging electrician subforeman
Aaron Bracetty
lighting technician
Christopher Brooks
film loader: Second Unit
Clay Caldwell
rigging grip
John Carone
edge crane operator
Scott Chase
grip: Second Unit
Eli Chitwood
rigging grip
Mason Cosper
rigging grip
Andrae Crawford
"b" first assistant photographer
Chad B. Daring
drone operator
Will DaRosa
array camera operator: Second Unit
Ernest Dickerson Jr.
"b" second assistant photographer
Gregory Doi
chief lighting technician: Second Unit
Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera technician
Amanda Eckle
balloon light technician
Audrena Engelsen
rigging electrician
Matthew Ewing
film loader: Second Unit
Josh Friz
"b" camera/steadicam operator: Second Unit
Mick Froehlich
"b" camera operator
Kevin Gaspar
digital utility
Melinda Sue Gordon
still photographer
Geoffrey Haley
"a" camera/steadicam operator
Chachie Hood
rigging electrician
Jonathan Huggins
lighting programmer
Jessica Jastrzebski
fixtures technician
Moses Jenkins
additional grip
Ronnie Johnson
lighting technician
Cameron Keidel
"a" second assistant photographer: Second Unit
Greg Lopez
best boy rigging electrician
Ryan Louden
A Dolly Grip: First Unit
Arthur Lung
video assistant
Max Margolin
array team: Second Unit
Terrell Mayes
electrician
Caden McMahon
drone operator
Brian McPherson
technocrane operator
Colleen Mleziva
"b" second assistant photographer: Second Unit
Alana Murphy
array unit loader
Daniel Paugh
rigging electrician
Jason Price
aerial camera technician
Bradford Ralston
video operator
Lawrence Razo
utility video assist
Blake Sams
drone pilot
R. Michael Sasser
rigging grip
Jeffry Schimpf
rigging grip
London Thephachanh
additional lighting technician
John Trapman
aerial director of photography: Second Unit
Aiden Untersee
electrician
Kenneth Venghaus
rigging grip
Jimmy Ward
"a" first assistant photographer: Second Unit
Nathan Ward
rigging grip
Micheal Willbanks
rigging electrician
Satoshi Yamazaki
best boy grip: Second Unit
Jason Young
lighting programmer: Second Unit
Rio Noel Zumwalt
"c" second assistant photographer

Location Management

Sara Alread
location scout
Luke Cypert
location assistant
Eleni Micha Fleming
location scout
Jason Gorman
assistant location manager
Rockee Harjo
assistant location manager
Luke Helms
key assistant location manager
Zac Klink
location scout
Lee David Lee
key assistant location manager
Cait Murray
key assistant location manager
Janice Polley
supervising location manager
Evan B. Pound
location assistant
Rebekka Rea
assistant location manager
Joe Stargensky
location manager: Second Unit

Script Department

Mark Jones
assistant script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo