X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Cast

Peter Giles
Mr. Lorenzo
Tony Donno
Wayne / Bus Driver
Dana Wing Lau
Ever's Mom
Emma Fitzpatrick
MS Operative
Traysion Wilburn
Growth Spurt
Lucy Burvant
Candace / Braceface
Tyler Galpin
Karlak / Zits
Angel Lia Spitale
Juniper / Slenderman
Dontez Williams
Drummer / Band Kid

Produced By

Tevin Adelman
supervising producer
Jason Blum
executive producer
Chris Dickie
co-executive producer
Lauren Downey
co-executive producer
Jeremy Gold
executive producer
Jordanna Guarino
co-executive producer
Alexander Kruener
executive producer
Chris McCumber
executive producer
Adan Orozco
co-producer
Paul Uddo
producer

Cinematography

Sound

Tina Babakishvili
foley coordinator
Greg Crawford
adr mixer
Biko Gogaladze
foley artist
Marti D. Humphrey
re-recording mixer
Beso Kacharava
sound designer / sound effects editor
Rob Marshall
re-recording mixer
George Murgulia
sound editor
Donovan Thibodeaux
boom operator
Marc Uddo
sound mixer
Justin W. Walker
dialogue supervisor

Casting Director

John McAlary
Casting Director

Production Design

Owl Martin Dwyer
Production Designer

Art Direction

Set Design

Gus Coto
set decorator

Makeup

Chelsea Barber
key hair stylist
Keshawn Dixon
hair stylist
Darla Edin
Additional Makeup Artist
Natalie Christine Johnson
makeup department head

Special Effects

Michael W. Hoban
special effects technician
Mik Kastner
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Rommel S. Calderon
cg supervisor: VFX Legion
Ruy Delgado
tracking artist: VFX Legion
Eric Ebling
cg artist: VFX Legion
Antonio Gallardo
visual effects producer: VFX Legion
Nick Guth
digital compositor: VFX Legion
James David Hattin
visual effects supervisor: VFX Legion
Kim Hong Kyoung
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Kate T.C. Lin
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Matthias Lowry
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Perry MacDonald
systems administrator: VFX Legion
John R. McConnell
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Lauren Morimoto
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Brad Moylan
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Alanna O'Brien
visual effects coordinator: VFX Legion
Eugen Olsen
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Rafael Perez
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Chris Reilly
compositor
Bryan Shepperd
cg artist: VFX Legion
Shantel Short
cg artist: VFX Legion
Vicki Silva
digital compositor: VFX Legion
Nate Smalley
visual effects producer: VFX Legion
Joseph Soloway
visual effects coordinator: VFX Legion
Sebastian Weber
senior animator: VFX Legion
Dylan Yastremski
chief technology officer: VFX Legion

Assistant Director

Scott August
first assistant director
Marcus Brown
second second assistant director
Josh Dietrich
production assistant
Seth Hansen
second assistant director

Production Management

Paige Pemberton
unit production manager
Paul Uddo
Unit production manager

Art Department

Billy Bamman
property master
Kaley Daniel
assistant property master
Elizabeth Humphrey
set dec buyer
Jordan Lightner
On-Set Dresser
Scot Middleton
construction coordinator

Stunts

Danya Bateman
stunt double: Brianne Tju
Tyler Galpin
stunt performer
Ashleigh Lewis
Stunt Double: Lo Graham
Angel Lia Spitale
Stunt Double: Ali Gallo / Stunt double: Brianne Tju
Devin Stovall
stunt performer
Michael Yahn
stunt coordinator
Ned Yousef
stunt double

Animation

Brandon Mahlberg
motion graphics

Editorial

Matt Blackshear
digital intermediate editor
Mackenzie Fuller
Digital Intermediate Producer
Matthew Hawkins
senior dailies producer
Lynn He
post production supervisor
Rebecca Kannett
post-production coordinator
Max Magbee
dailies operator
André Monaco
assistant editor
Leandra Schatzman
assistant editor

Other

Ryan Bartley
ADR Loop Group
Dontrell Brown
Health And Safety Covid Monitor
Rashada Fortier
production coordinator
Gina Granger
health and safety manager
ThuyVi Nguyen
first assistant accountant
Lisa Niedenthal
Executive In Charge of Production
Jennifer E. Patterson
assistant to Jordanna Guarino
Kristin Peterman
production coordinator
Cory Reidenouer
production secretary
Peter D. Roome III
production assistant
Josh Stephenson
production assistant
Joseph Trebat
Office PA

Music Department

Sylvia Moulthrop
music coordinator
Shie Rozow
music editor
Lindsay Wolfington
music supervisor

Casting Department

Casey Bailey
casting assistant
Justin Coulter
local casting associate
Charlotte Gale
extras casting director
Ryan Glorioso
casting director: New Orleans
Matthew Nelson
casting associate

Costume Department

Farah Aditi
costume assistant
Cathy Grabowski
Truck Supervisor / Truck costume supervisor
Laura Suarez
set costumer

Camera Department

Demi Anais
digital utility
Andres Ballesteros
second assistant camera: b camera
Skip Bolen
still photographer
Christopher Flurry
b: camera/stedicam operator
Darcy Lynne Jamison
lighting programmer
Nick Kramer
Best Boy Electric
Adam Lipscomb
second assistant "a" camera
Bryce Marshall
first assistant camera
Steffan Pitzel
lighting technician
Nick Ramey
aerial camera operator
Wayne Sharp
a dolly grip
Zachary Sieffert
camera operator "a" camera
Daniel Waghorne
drone pilot

Location Management

Noah Bernadas
Key Locations Assistant
Vinay Chand
assistant location manager
Corey Ellow Sr.
location assistant
Ryan Orgeron
assistant location manager
Ted Voorhies
assistant location manager
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo