X

Cast & Crew

Written By

Produced By

James Bigwood
co-producer
Timothy J. Lonsdale
associate producer
Randy Ostrow
executive producer
Meryl Poster
executive producer
Bob Weinstein
executive producer
Harvey Weinstein
executive producer
Cary Woods
producer

Cinematography

Adam Holender
director of photography

Sound

Louis Bertini
dialogue editor
Tim J. Carroll
consultant: Dolby Digital
Kay Denmark
adr boom operator
Kenna Doeringer
assistant sound editor
Jeff Formosa
assistant sound editor
Bruce Kitzmeyer
foley editor
Hal Levinsohn
adr editor
David J. Marks
boom operator
Anne Pope
assistant sound editor
Mary Ellen Porto
dialogue editor
Ira Spiegel
supervising sound editor
Reilly Steele
re-recording mixer
Brian Vancho
foley artist
Randell Vandegrift
adr supervisor: Los Angeles

Casting Director

Production Design

Makeup

Shirley Baker
second hair stylist
Diane Heller
additional makeup artist
Joseph P. Hurt
key makeup artist
Janice Kinigopoulos
key hair stylist
Karen Lovell
hair stylist
Donna Moyer
additional makeup artist
Rita Parillo
key hair stylist

Special Effects

Edward Drohan III
special effects
Yvonne Sturm
special effects

Assistant Director

Carla Bowen
assistant director
Solita Hanna
second assistant director
Rick Walls
second assistant director

Production Management

Eddy Collyns
unit production manager: second unit, New York
Scott Currie
unit production manager
Desirée Jellerette
post-production supervisor

Art Department

Meg Hyatt Barker
additional assistant property master
Kate Bartouldus
scenic artist
Liz Bonaventura
charge scenic
Guido DeCurtis
lead man: New York
Rich Devine
set dresser
Douglas Fecht
set dresser
Lara Kelly
art department coordinator
Peggy Khoury
set dresser
Jay Klein
set dresser
Paul Maiello
construction foreman
Brick Mason
storyboard artist
Greg Rocco
property master
John Martin Schmidt
assistant property master
Charles J. Scott
set dresser
Meg Hyatt Snow
stand-by painter
Nell Stifel
scenic artist
Gay Studebaker
set dresser
Joseph M. Urbanik
scenic artist
Paul Williams
construction coordinator

Stunts

Bill Anagnos
stunt coordinator
Kristopher Medina
stunt double

Editorial

Tod Scott Brody
additional post-production
Jennifer Davidoff Cook
first assistant editor
John Scott Cook
assistant editor
David Hamme
colorist
Anne O'Brien
assistant editor

Other

John Morrone III
transportation coordinator

Music Department

David Carbonara
music editor
Michael Farrow
scoring mixer
Sonny Kompanek
orchestrator
John Moses
musician: clarinetist

Casting Department

Jessica Gee-George
adr voice casting: TV/Airline Version
David H. Kramer
adr voice casting
Mike Lemon
casting: Philadelphia

Costume Department

Sue Gandy
assistant costume designer
Maria Vaughan
cutter/fitter

Camera Department

Madhu Ambat
additional photography
Robin Buerki
camera operator
John Cambria
first assistant camera
Michael Cambria
second assistant camera
David Cecil
electrician
Bill Fiedler
electrician
Joseph E. Gallagher
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Thomas Greco
first assistant camera
David Knox
camera operator: "a" camera
Eric Liebowitz
still photographer
Craig Ligget
rigging best boy electric
Steven Litecky
rigging gaffer
Jim Manzione
best boy electric
Phil Oetiker
camera operator: "b" camera
Kyle Rudolph
camera operator
Leon Sanginiti
second assistant camera
I. Nate Scaglione
generator operator
Stephen Treadway
second assistant camera
Franz Yeich
best boy grip

Location Management

Monique LaMontagne
set location assistant
Derrick Loris
location manager
Michael Wakely
location scout

Script Department

Danna Liebert
additional script supervisor
Wendy Lee Roberts
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo