X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Jarrad Paul
screenplay
Andrew Mogel
screenplay

Cast

Molly Sims
Stephanie
Brent Briscoe
Homeless Guy
Kai Lennox
Flyer Guy
Cecelia Antoinette
Woman Bank Employee
Jamie Denbo
Marv's Wife
Alfred De Contreras
Orange Seller
Peter Giles
Loan Applicant
Rebecca Corry
Yes Patron
Whit Anderson
Yes Patron
Pride Grinn
Yes Patron
Kerry Hoyt
Yes Patron
Anna Khaja
Faranoush
Roni Meron
Bigfoot Waitress
Graham Shiels
Scary Boyfriend
Emily Chen
Buttercup Girl
Ashley Martinez
Buttercup Girl
Kenny Searle
Flight Instructor
John H. Song
Korean Instructor
Lauren Kim
Korean Class Student
Mike Gomez
Father at Homeless Shelter
Kelly Harris
Munchausen By Proxy Band Member
Becky Kupersmith
Munchausen By Proxy Band Member
Jillian Iva Meador
Munchausen By Proxy Band Member
Jon Baggio
Quidditch Player
Peter Spellos
Security Guard (Hollywood Bowl)
Trent Minx
Guy in Crowd
Lisa Long
Airline Representative
Mary-Pat Green
Tour Guide
Stephanie Hodge
Ticket Lady
Matt Miller
Corporate Exec
Kat Sawyer
Woman in Gallery
Lance Wesley
Tow Truck Driver
Poetri
Security Guard (Hospital)
Don Abernathy
Convention Goer / Airport Traveler
Rio Ahn
Mattress Delivery Man
Regina Daye Allen
Airport Traveler
Moises Amaya
Nude Convention Patron
Vincen Arch
Theatre Patron
Tj Austin
Nude Convention Patron
Derek Baker
Bar Patron
Heather Black
Convention Participant
Andy Brodhag
Nude Yes Man
Will C.
Nudist
Deborah Capstone
Nebraska Football Fan
Raul Cardona
Convention Patron
Jason Castle
Nude Seminar Attendee
Farouk Chakwa
Airport Traveler
Guy Chapman
Loan Applicant
Shaun Chieppo
Co-worker
Tammy Colbert
Yes Convention Nudist
Leah Diamond II
Convention Participant
Matthew Earnest
Nude Conventioner
Stéphanie Edmonds
Beautiful Yes Girl
Robert Ian Evans
Lost Boyfriend / Airport Traveler
David Fernandez Jr.
Nudist Conventioner
Jenn Gotzon
Video Store Girl
Alan Gray
Bigfoot Bar Patron
Nancy Guerriero
Airport Traveler
John Hanlin
Seminar Attendee
David Hill
Conventioner
Britt Hysen
Bigfoot Waitress
Marco Infante
Football Fan #1

Produced By

Bruce Berman
executive producer
Tiffany Daniel
co-producer
Marty P. Ewing
executive producer
Dana Goldberg
executive producer
Linda Fields Hill
associate producer
Danny Wallace
associate producer

Cinematography

Robert D. Yeoman
director of photography

Sound

Petra Bach
adr supervisor / dialogue editor
Ron Bartlett
re-recording mixer
David V. Butler
supervising dialogue editor
Lawrence L. Commans
boom operator: reshoots
Eric Flickinger
digital sound mix technician
Cameron Frankley
sound designer / supervising sound editor
Thomas Giordano
second boom operator
Doug Hemphill
re-recording mixer
Jason W. Jennings
sound designer / sound effects editor
Jesse Kaplan
utility sound: Bank Sequence
William B. Kaplan
production sound mixer
Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer
Ai-Ling Lee
foley editor / sound designer / sound effects editor
Jon Michaels
assistant sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist
Jason Oliver
adr recordist
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Paul Stula
epk sound mixer
Cary Weitz
boom operator
Aaron Zeller
production Pro Tools operator
Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist
Scott Morgan
foley recordist
John Roesch
foley artist

Production Design

Art Direction

Makeup

David Blair
hair stylist
Karen Blynder
key makeup artist
J.D. Bowers
lab technician: W.M. Creations Inc. / sculptor: W.M. Creations Inc.
Bill Corso
makeup artist: Mr. Carrey
John Isaacs
key hair stylist
Anne Morgan
hair stylist: Mr. Carrey
Matthew W. Mungle
prosthetic supply
Candace Neal
hair department head
Rick Sharp
makeup department head
Michael F. Blake
makeup artist

Special Effects

Jason Collins
sfx props
Scott Forbes
special effects coordinator
Elvis Jones
specialty props
J.D. Schwalm
special effects foreman
Richard Schwalm
special effects / special effects
Richard Stutsman
special effects
Bob Turk
special effects: second unit
Michael van Deusen
special effects
Jeffrey A. Wischnack
special effects foreman / special effects
John Wonser
special effects

Visual Effects

Patrick L. Almanza
digital artist
Adam Avitabile
digital compositor
Chad Buehler
digital compositor
Cyntia Büll
digital compositor
Michael Capton
3d supervisor
Christian Cardona
digital compositor
Chris Chappell
compositor
Patrick Clancey
digital opticals
Scott M. Davids
vfx supervisor: level 256 FX
Gus Duron
digital opticals editor
Henrik Fett
visual effects supervisor
Dennis Fitzsimmons
digital artist
Buddy Gheen
digital compositor
Beau Janzen
digital artist
Jalal Jemison
digital compositor / graphics animator
Brad Kalinoski
compositing supervisor: LookFX
Danny S. Kim
visual effects supervisor
Zachary Lo
compositor
Mitch Paulson
second digital colorist: EFILM
Rebecca Ramsey
visual effects executive producer: Look Effects
Michael Ross-Lang
digital compositor
Migs Rustia
visual effects editor
Chad Schott
digital supervisor
Steven J. Scott
supervising digital colorist: EFILM
Andy Simonson
visual effects coordinator
Martha Soehendra
digital compositor
Paul Stemmer
visual effects editor
Doug Witsken
digital compositor
Thomas Mathai
data manager
Chris B. Schnitzer
director of visual effects: Warner Bros.

Assistant Director

Todd Amateau
first assistant director
Audrey Clark
second second assistant director: second unit
Efrain Cortes
additional second assistant director
Johnny Haddad
day player second assistant director
Renee Hill-Sweet
second second assistant director
Gary Hymes
second unit director
Tony Nahar
second assistant director
Janell M. Sammelman
additional second assistant director
David Sardi
first assistant director: second unit
Dominick Scarola
additional second assistant director
Bruce A. Simon
additional second assistant director
Andrew Ward
second assistant director: second unit
Pete Waterman
key second assistant director: second unit

Production Management

Marty P. Ewing
unit production manager
Kelley Smith-Wait
executive in charge of production

Art Department

Adam L. Barker
plaster supervisor
John Bullard
propmaker
Aric Cheng
set designer
Hilary DeWaay
art department assistant
Christopher Elledge
key set dresser
Perry E. Ellis
set dresser
Louie Esparza
painter gangboss
Maureen Farley
property master
Chris Fix
propmaker gangboss
Hank Giardina
paint supervisor
William Gideon
general foreman
Philip Ginolfi
construction foreman
Nathan Haas
set dresser
Bart C. Hubenthal
on-set dresser
Amanda Hunter
graphic designer
Marisol Jiménez
construction auditor
Nancy A. King
art department coordinator
Thomas D. Krausz
set dresser
Kim Larsen-Santini
assistant property master
Tammy S. Lee
set designer
Byron Maes
set dresser
Todd McKibben
propmaker foreman
Jonathan Mikita
paint supervisor
Christopher Morente
on-set greensman
Mark Moretti
storyboard artist
Jennifer Mueller
set decoration administrator
Missy Parker
assistant set decorator
Darren Patnode
day set dresser
David Scott
graphic designer
Josh Sheppard
storyboard artist
Steve Sickle
greens foreman
Chris Snyder
construction coordinator
Dale Snyder
construction foreman
Joe Viau
set dresser
Freddy Waff
lead man
Raymond Waff
set dresser
Clint Wallace
assistant art director
Chris Zimmerman
on-set stand-by painter
Jared Scardina
second unit property master

Stunts

Laura Albert
stunt performer
Hank Amos
utility stunts
Donny Bailey
stunt driver
Pat Banta
stunt performer / stunt double: Jim Carrey
Ted Barba
stunt driver
Kelly Bellini
stunt double: Zooey Deschanel
Monica Braunger
stunt double: Zooey Deschanel
Dan Brown
stunt performer
Richard Burden
stunt driver
Jennifer Caputo
stunt double: Zooey Deschanel
Jacob Chambers
stunt double
Debbie Evans
stunt double
Tom Harper
stunt double
Adam Hart
stunt double
Gary Hymes
stunt coordinator
Kathy Jarvis
stunt driver
Keii Johnston
stunt driver
Ross A. Jordan
stunt driver
Paul Leonard
utility stunts
Mike Majesky
stunt driver
Tom McComas
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Jim Carrey
Rick Miller
stunt driver
Dana Reed
stunt waitress
Guy Richardson
stunt driver
Todd Schneider
utility stunts
Kenny Searle
utility stunts
Sonny Surowiec
stunt driver
Ernie Vigil
stunt double
Lance Wesley
stunt double
Ron Jones
bungee stunt coordinator: Bungee America

Animation

Dan Meehan
animator: main title

Editorial

Susan Bliss
post script services
Jim Carretta
assistant editor
Beth Dewey
digital intermediate producer
Mo Henry
negative cutter
Ray Neapolitan
assistant editor
David Orr
color timer
Colin Patton
first assistant editor
Amy Pawlowski
digital intermediate editor
Robert E. Phillips
digital intermediate assistant producer
Mark Sachen
colorist
Steven J. Scott
digital film colorist

Other

David Becerra
transportation office coordinator
Jeff Eggleston
transportation
J. Armin Garza II
driver: camera car
Jesse Hynes
driver/generator operator
Robert K. Johnson
picture car coordinator
Mel Langford
transportation co-captain
Neil Marshall
transportation captain
Jason Sanders
transportation
Kenny Searle
transportation coordinator

Music Department

Stewart Cararas
music mixer: instrumental tracks / music mixer: songs
Matt Chamberlain
musician: additional drums and percussion
Jessica Huebner
musical instruments
Victor Indrizzo
musician: additional drums and percussion
Jonathan Karp
music editor / music supervisor
Fred Kron
additional music programmer
Brian MacLeod
musician: additional drums and percussion
Kevin Mallon
music producer
Zac Rae
musician: additional keyboards
Sally Stevens
singer/vocal contractor
Lyle Workman
guitar instructor
Gina Zimmitti
music contractor
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Mike Sawitzke
music recording engineer

Casting Department

Bill Dance
extras casting
Eddie Dunlop
casting associate
Christina Mullin
casting assistant

Costume Department

Lynda Foote
costume supervisor
Betsy Glick
costumer
Bob Moore Jr.
set costumer
Christine Orth
key costumer
David Page
costumer: Mr. Carrey
Julie Shack
set costumer
Hayley Stuppel
set costumer
Catherine Wall
cutter/fitter

Camera Department

Matthew E. Alper
assistant camera
Todd Avery
second assistant camera
Carlos Baker
electrician
Scott Barnes
lighting programmer
Mike Barnett
ultimate arm operator
Josh Bleibtreu
director of photography: second unit
John Boccaccio
first assistant camera
Michael Boidy
aerial crew
Alex Bunin
remote head technician
Mark Carlile
lighting technician
Alfred Castillo
best boy grip
Jeffrey A. Cook
lighting technician
James 'Spud' Danicic
ultimate arm technician
Robert DeChellis
electrician: gang boss
Matthew A. Del Ruth
first assistant camera: second unit
Lance Dickinson
lighting technician
Beth Dubber
still photographer: second unit
Buzz Feitshans IV
director of photography: second unit
Christopher Ferguson
rigging electrician
John Fine
lighting technician
Michael Franco
rigging electrician
Chris Funk
rigging electrician
Sheila Greene
rigging electrician
Mark Hochman
computer and video playback operator
Jared Hoy
rigging electrician
Kevin Ivey
first assistant camera: "c" camera
William Kent
rigging grip
Wayne Kosky
rigging grip best boy
Thomas E. Lee
rigging grip
William Lehnhart
electrician
David Leite
grip: second unit
Charlie McIntyre
rigging gaffer
Melissa Moseley
still photographer
Michael Nie
film loader
Jacqueline J. Nivens
second assistant camera: second unit
Les Percy
rigging key grip
George Peters
camera operator
Robert Petrin
Lev head/Ultimate arm technician
Bradford Ralston
videoassist
Brad Rea
dolly grip / dolly grip: "a" camera
Robbie Redner
rigging electric
Rj Erin Reilly
rigging grip
Robert J. Reilly
rigging grip foreman
Peter Rosenfeld
camera operator / steadicam operator
John Savedra
lighting technician
David Scott
rigging electrician
David A. Seekins
assistant camera
Mike Shaheen
video playback operator
Frank R. Sims
rigging grip
Cricket Sloat
rigging assistant chief lighting technician
Charles Smith
rigging grip
Scott Sprague
lighting technician
Dave Thurlow
lighting technician
Neil Toussaint
camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Christopher Webber
rigging electrician
R. Michael Yope
assistant chief lighting technician
Harry Zimmerman
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kevin Haggerty
camera operator

Location Management

Stacey B. Brashear
key assistant location manager
Briana Burke
location manager
Stephenson Crossley
key assistant location manager
Jeanie Farnam
assistant location manager
Neale Fishback
key assistant location manager
Jane E. Graves
key assistant location manager
Emilio Hurmuziou
location assistant
David Israel
location manager: additional photography
Christopher Lee
location manager
Lee David Lee
key assistant location manager: additional photography
Victoria Leskin
key assistant location manager
Marc Meeks
key assistant location manager
Peter J. Novak
location manager
Ed Portillo
location site rep
William Sandidge
key assistant location manager
Jay Traynor
location manager
Scott Vogel
locations representative HLC

Script Department

Trisha Burton
script supervisor: second unit
Sheila Waldron
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo