X

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Adam Sandler
written by
Robert Smigel
written by
Judd Apatow
written by

Cast

Charlotte Rae
Mrs. Greenhouse
Dina Doron
Zohan's Mother
Shelley Berman
Zohan's Father
Chris Rock
Taxi Driver
Mariah Carey
Mariah Carey
John McEnroe
John McEnroe
George Takei
George Takei
Bruce Vilanch
Bruce Vilanch
John Paul DeJoria
Paul Mitchell
Ben Wise
Yitzhak
Ido Mor
Hassan
Roni Levy
Ephraim
Barry Livingston
Gray Kleibolt
Daniel Browning Smith
Real Estate Agent
Julia Lea Wolov
Mariah's Assistant
Dana Goodman
Mariah's Assistant
Herzl Tobey
Commander
Ori Pfeffer
Second Commander
Dennis Dugan
Homeless Guy
Gerry Del Sol
Exploded Shop Owner
Helen Siff
Mrs. Skitzer
Betty Murphy
Mrs. Haynes
Cynthia Frost
Mrs. Paulson
Anna Berger
Older Lady in Salon
Susan Grace
Older Lady in Salon
Bunny Levine
Older Lady in Salon
Norma Michaels
Older Lady in Salon
Marjorie Loomis
Older Lady in Salon
Carol Schlanger
Older Lady in Salon
Edith S. Wolfrey
Older Lady in Salon
Phoebe Dorin
Older Lady in Salon
Lina So
Hip Salon Receptionist
Eloise DeJoria
Blonde at Salon
Vanessa Long
Catty Hairdresser
Donielle Artese
African American Salon Owner
Adria Tennor
Kids' Salon Owner
Blake Bertrand
Little Boy
Laurie Meghan Phelps
Plus Size Girl at Disco
Constance Barron
First Woman in Cab
Kristen Lowman
First Woman in Cab
Penelope Windust
Second Woman in Cab
Kathleen Noone
Second Woman in Cab
Christopher Innvar
Angry Tall Driver
Ray Garvey
Truck Driver
Eric Lamonsoff
Hamdi's Passenger
Connor Wiles
Boy Customer
Jennifer De Minco
Arguing Female Customer
Nicole Bennett
Walbridge's Girlfriend
Edmund Lyndeck
Pharmacist
Kristina Haddad
Hamdi's Wife
Larry Marko
Phantom's Trainer
Veerta Motiani
Beach Girl
Marco Khan
Terrorist with Hand
Sam Sagheb
Disco Merchant
Latif Marotti
Disco Merchant
Christian Reeve
Disco Merchant
Michelle Arenal
Girl on Zohan's Shoulders
Jordan Ashbrook
Hot Girl in Club

Produced By

Barry Bernardi
executive producer
Kevin Grady
co-producer
Daryl Kass
associate producer
Gadi Levy
line producer: Israel, Israfilm Motion Picture Productions
Judit Maull
associate producer
Aldric La'auli Porter
associate producer
Robert Smigel
executive producer

Cinematography

Michael Barrett
director of photography

Sound

Gary C. Bourgeois
supervising sound mixer
Anita Cannella
foley artist
Thomas Causey
sound mixer
Russell Farmarco
supervising sound editor
Marc Glassman
sound effects editor
Dan Guachione
boom operator
Matthew P. Hanson
assistant sound editor
Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor
Larry Hopkins
layback sound mixer
Hosam Ibrahim
Middle Eastern instruments
Orada Jusatayanond
sound effects editor
Suhail Kafity
foley supervisor
Amy Kane
foley artist
Richard Kite
utility sound
Howard London
adr mixer
Mike Marino
foley mixer
Greg Orloff
supervising sound mixer
Anthony Ortiz
boom operator
Sam Perry
boom operator: New York
Cameron Steenhagen
dialogue editor
Frank Stettner
sound mixer: New York
Elmo Weber
supervising sound editor
Mark Agostino
pro tools playback operator
Justin Jose
version re-recording mixer
Fred Peck III
sound mix technician
David H. Price
sound effects editor

Casting Director

Sarah Finn
Casting Director
Randi Hiller
Casting Director

Production Design

Set Design

Ronald R. Reiss
Set Decorator

Makeup

Gerardo Perez Arreola
hair stylist: Mexico / hair stylist
Victor DeNicola
hair department head: New York
Kathleen Freeman
key makeup artist
Eduardo Gómez
makeup artist: Mexico
Maynard Matthews
hair stylist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
hair stylist: New York
Louise McCarthy
makeup artist: New York
Ann Pala
makeup department head
Denise Paulson
makeup artist
Thomas Real
department head hair stylist
Nancy Tong
key hair stylist
Toy Van Lierop
makeup department head: New York
Carla White
makeup artist: New York
Gary Archer
dental technician
Stephen Bettles
prosthetic makeup artist
Raqueli Dahan-Gonen
additional makeup artist
Valerie Gladstone-Appel
additional makeup artist: crowd
Connie Grayson Criswell
contact lens technician
Kazu Hiro
special makeup designer
Jamie Kelman
prosthetic makeup artist: Rob Schneider
Thea Samuels
additional makeup artist
Justin Stafford
wig maker: Rob Schneider

Special Effects

Gary D. Bierend
special effects foreman
Franco Goss
specialty props
John C. Hartigan
special effects coordinator
Steven Kirshoff
special effects coordinator: New York
Roger Lifsey
special effects foreman
Carlo Perez
model maker: Gang Boss: construction
Roy Savoy
special effects technician
Chris L. Ward
special effects
Jason Castillo
special effects technician
Peter A. Chevako
animatronic puppeteer
Robert DeVine
creature effects: animatronic piranha, fish
Gregory Diggins
special effects technician
Wayne Eaton
special effects technician
Rick Figalan
special effects technician
Lynn Garrido
special effects technician
Beverley Hartigan
special effects assistant
Roger Kelton
special effects technician
Zak Knight
special effects technician
Thomas Liberto
special effects laborer
Eddie Lozano
special effects technician
Lindsay MacGowan
effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio / puppeteer
Steve Newquist
special effects technician
Anthony Salvaggio
special effects technician
Mike Thompson
special effects technician
Michael Todd
special effects technician
Hans Van Wyk
special effects technician
Lawrence W. Watson Jr.
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Melissa Abad
visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage
Heather Abels
matte painter: The Orphanage
Lucile Abiven
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Nithyan Abraham
digital artist: The Orphanage
Gino Acevedo
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Poorva Adarkar
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Jessica Alcorn
compositor: The Orphanage
Eric Alley
visual effects artist: The Orphanage
Chris Antonini
visual effects plate coordinator: The Orphanage
Ian Bach
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Art Bagdasaryan
visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Ed Baker
visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Traci Balthazor
lighting artist: The Orphanage
Justin Barrett
visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage
Dana Basinger
IO technical assistant: The Orphanage
Rob Bekuhrs
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Siksit Boonyodom
rotoscope artist: The Orphanage
Marcus Boos
visual effects artist: The Orphanage
Guy Botham
visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Alan Boucek
compositor: The Orphanage
Kirstin Bradfield
compositor: The Orphanage
Janine Monique Brauns
visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage
Hernán Bressan
visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Carol Brzezinski
post production supervisor: The Orphanage
Daniela Calafatello
creature rigger: The Orphanage
Owen Calouro
matchmove artist: The Orphanage
Jerry Castro
editorial department supervisor: The Orphanage
Sanjay Chand
lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Fiona Chilton
senior visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Roger Cowland
compositor: The Orphanage
Joe C. D'Amato
resource administration manager: The Orphanage
David Dare
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Chris Davies
digital compositor / digital compositor: Fuel VFX
Yoshi DeHerrera
visual effects artist: 3D scanning
Tim Donlevy
motion control supervisor/operator
Ian Doss
match mover: SPI
Stéphanie Dubé
texture painter: The Orphanage
Nino Ellington
production engineer: The Orphanage
Vicki L. Engel
matchmove manager: The Orphanage / rotoscope manager: The Orphanage
Nathan Fariss
lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Michael Farley
rotoscope artist: The Orphanage
Arin Finger
visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Amanda Finkelberg
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Marcelo G. García
visual effects artist
Diego Garzon
lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Erick Geisler
visual effects producer
Greg Gibson
technical support: The Orphanage
David Gladstein
software programmer: The Orphanage
Lisa Goldberg
visual effects plate producer: The Orphanage
JongSoo Goo
rotoscope artist: The Orphanage
Rich Grande
compositor: The Orphanage
Justin Granger
digital compositor: The Orphanage
Timothy Gross
technical support: The Orphanage
Heather Han
rotoscope artist: The Orphanage
Brian Hanable
digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Edward Heede
digital compositor / digital effects artist: FilmworksFX
Gisela Hermeling
visual effects production manager: The Orphanage
Nicole Herr
visual effects artist: The Orphanage
Kevin Hong
lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Sunghwan Hong
rotoscope supervisor: The Orphanage
Ryan Howell
technical support: The Orphanage
Annemieke Loomis Hutchins
digital matte painter/compositor
Michael Larry Hutchinson
editorial high definition manager: The Orphanage
Brad Isdrab
technical support: The Orphanage
Edwina Jamieson
resource department manager: The Orphanage
Kendra Juul
visual effects assistant editor: The Orphanage
Michelle Kater
rotoscope artist: The Orphanage
Michael Kennen
compositor: The Orphanage
Anne Kim
compositing supervisor: The Orphanage
Jin Yong Kim
matchmove artist: The Orphanage
Raymond King
technical support: The Orphanage / visual effects
Ashley Koons
visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage
Jessica Lai
matchmove artist: The Orphanage
Claudia Lecaros
visual effects I/O coordinator: Fuel
Michael Lester
compositor: The Orphanage
Bradford Lewis
concept artist
Fred Lewis
lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Jimmy Lillard
visual effects editor: The Orphanage
Ron K. Lussier
lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Keith MacGowan
compositor: The Orphanage
Roy Malhi
matchmover
Frank Medina
technical support: The Orphanage
Mike 'Moe' Merell
animator: The Orphanage
Neil Michka
lead animator: The Orphanage
Bryn Morrow
visual effects artist
Nicholas Nakadate
lighting technical director: The Orphanage
Darren Orr
visual effects artist: SPY
Maricela Perdomo
modeler: The Orphanage
Stacey Pothoven
visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage
Alex Prichard
compositing supervisor: The Orphanage
Chris Putnam
technical support: The Orphanage
Tracey Roberts
creature rigger: The Orphanage
Corey Rosen
creature supervisor: The Orphanage
Jesse Russell
compositor: The Orphanage
Marc Sadeghi
visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage
Kent Schoberle
creature rigger: The Orphanage
Sean Schur
CG supervisor: The Orphanage
Charles Schwartz
matchmove artist: The Orphanage
Joseph Slomka
color scientist
Michael Spaw
lighting technical director: The Orphanage

Assistant Director

Adam Druxman
first assistant director: additional photography
Matthew Gordon
additional second assistant director
Jose Jimenez
second assistant director: Mexico
Maggie Murphy
second assistant director: New York
John Nasraway
second second assistant director
Doron Ofer
first assistant director: Israel
Aldric La'auli Porter
first assistant director
Joe Roddey
second assistant director
Ethan Anderson
additional second assistant director
Timothy Grant Engle
assistant director: reshoots / second assistant director
Matthew Mason
additional second assistant director
Andrew T. Wood
DGA trainee: New York

Production Management

Patsy Bouge
post-production supervisor
Adam Brightman
production supervisor: New York
Iram Collantes
unit production manager: Mexico
Daryl Kass
unit production manager
Jason Tamez
production supervisor
Alex Corven
production manager: additional photography, New York City
Ricardo Del Río
unit production supervisor: Mexico
Vincent G. Scotti
post production executive

Art Department

Ruben Abarca
drapery foreman
Luis Amézquita
set designer
Jeff Arndt
greens foreman
Chuck Askerneese
assistant property master
Toni Barton
art director: New York
Mark Bialuski
on-set stand-by carpenter
Robert A. Blackburn
construction coordinator
Daniel Boxer
property master: New York
George Cawood
creative director: main title sequence
Dan Colegrove
propmaker gangboss
Paul Detlefson
set dresser
Warren Drummond
storyboard artist
William Eliscu
graphic designer
Jann K. Engel
set designer
Robert Fechtman
set designer
Bradley Good
Property assistant
Alex Gorodetsky
charge scenic artist: New York
Carlos Gutierrez
set decorator: Mexico
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
stand-by painter
Ryan Jacoby
plaster foreman
Tomás López Julián
property master: Mexico
Danny Metz
art department assistant
Marco Niro
art director: Mexico
John M. Oswald
on-set dresser
James Oxford
concept illustrator / illustrator
Pedram Pezeshkan
greensman gang boss / stand-by greens / stand-by greensman
William H. Phen Jr.
general foreman
Mared Scutti
plaster foreman
Fred Seibly
sign supervisor
David Shauger
propmaker gangboss
Penny Smartt-Juday
art department coordinator
Rodney Sterbenz
on-set dresser: New York
Richard Tenewitz
construction coordinator: New York / construction coordinator
Robert Van Dyke
propmaker gangboss
Mark Weber
propmaker foreman
Dave Weinman
leadman: New York
Timothy S. Wiles
property master
Alyssa Winter
set decorator: New York
Chris Woodworth
paint supervisor
Michael Buha
set dresser: reshoots
Vicki Dittemore
set dresser
Joey Genitempo
set painter
Robert Hale
paint gang boss
Jim Husbands
set dresser
Patrick Janicke
production illustrator
Vincent Lucido
storyboard artist
Linda Luizzi
set decoration buyer
James MacDonald
scenic artist
Todd McKibben
propmaker gangboss
Garry Pastore
assistant property master
Paul Penley
set dresser
Tony Perez
leadman
Jaime Ramirez
art department coordinator
Lee Ross
lead scenic: reshoots
Chris Samp
set painter
Randy Severino
set dresser
Stephen Shapiro
key carpenter: New York / stand-by carpenter: New York
Smokey Stover
set design models
Jana Treadwell
set dresser
Irmak Ucar
art coordinator
Jason Weinman
set dresser

Stunts

Paul Darnell
stunts / stunt double: Adam Sandler
Paul Eliopoulos
stunts / stunt double: Adam Sandler
Daniel Hernandez
stunts / martial arts stunt double: Adam Sandler
Shawn Patrick Lane
stunts / stunt double: John Turturro
Thomas J. Larsen
stunts / stunt double: Adam Sandler
Jake Lombard
stunts / stunt rigger
Chris O'Hara
assistant stunt coordinator
Scott Rogers
stunt coordinator
Daniel Arrias
stunt double
Randy Beckman
stunt rigging coordinator
Jake Brake
utility stunts
Joe Bucaro III
stunt performer
Tim Buchanan
stunt driver
Nick Clapuci
stunt double
Chris Daniels
utility stunts
Arturo Dickey
stunt rigger / utility stunts
Jeremy Fry
stunt driver
Tad Griffith
utility stunts
Gary Guercio
stunt double / stunt double: Rob Schneider
Adam Hart
stunt double
Nick Hermz
stunt performer
Michael Hilow
stunt performer
Mike Justus
utility stunts
David Kilde
stunt performer
Sergei Klimkin
stunt performer
Paul Lacovara
martial arts stunt double: John Turturro
Jennifer Lamb
stunt performer
Tony Lazzara
stunt performer
Mike Majesky
stunt driver
Eddie Matthews
stunt player
Michael McGuire
stunt rigger
Dino Muccio
utility stunts
Aladine Naamou
utility stunts
Scot Nery
stunt contortionist
Mark Norby
stunt performer
Simon Rhee
stunt double
Pat Romano
stunt rigger
Kevin Scott
utility stunts / water safety
Craig Frosty Silva
stunt double: Henry Winkler
Tim Sitarz
stunt performer
Erik Solky
stunt double
Ator Tamras
stunt double: Emmanuelle Chriqui
Aaron Vexler
stunt driver

Animation

Jonathan Winbush
motion graphics

Editorial

Patsy Bouge
post supervisor
Douglas A. Degrazzio
digital intermediate technician
Ken Gales
avid technician
David Gallegos
tv promo editor
Maxine Gervais
digital intermediate colorist
Dale Jones
avid editorial support
Jamie Keeney
assistant editor
Julie Saegert
apprentice editor
Stephen Shapiro
first assistant editor
George Chavez
color timer
Joshua Flowers-Pasquith
editorial production assistant

Other

Ryan Mulroney
special thanks

Music Department

Brooks Arthur
music supervisor
Bryan Bonwell
associate music supervisor
Randy Crenshaw
singer: soloist
Christian Davis
technical score engineer
Michael Dilbeck
music supervisor
Nina Evtuhov
musician: violin
J.J. George
music editor
Rupert Gregson-Williams
electric violin / singer
Stuart Grusin
music editor
Betsy Hammer
associate music supervisor
Hosam Ibrahim
composer and performer
Suzie Katayama
music preparation
Alastair King
orchestrator / conductor
Chris Kollgaard
musician: bass
Peter Mandell
musician: bassoon
Matthew Margeson
additional music by
Darrin McCann
musician: viola
Bobbi Page
vocal contractor/score vocalist
Jasper Randall
vocal contractor
Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin
Greg Vines
score mixing assistant
James Walker
musician: flute
Christopher Willis
additional music
Ryeland Allison
musician: drums
Tony Clarke
musician: guitars
Omar Fadel
musician
Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist
Scottie Haskell
score vocalist
Steven Kofsky
music production services
Katia Lewin Jablonsky
score mixing assistant
Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet
Blake Neely
conductor
Bettie Ross
music copyist
Peter Rotter
music contractor
Jamie Talbot
musician: woodwinds
Nick Wollage
score engineer

Casting Department

Gerardo Acevedo
extras casting assistant: Mexico unit
Bruria Albeck
casting: Israel
Gustavo Amillano
extras casting assistant: Mexico unit
Ronen Gevint
background casting: New York
Mauricio Gonzalez Gonzalez
extras casting assistant: Mexico unit
Omayam Guadarrama
extras casting assistant: Mexico unit
Tamara Hunter
casting associate
Taylor Jenkins
casting assistant
Bob Kale
casting: New York
Adam Rucho
casting assistant
Sara Bachelder
extras casting: Mexico
Ali Merhi
casting associate
Leslie-Ann Reale
casting assistant
Nadia Lubbe Simon
casting associate: New York
Jorge Valdés García
extras casting: Mexico

Costume Department

Monica Araiz
costumer: Mexico
Camille Argus
costume supervisor
Paul Black
costume assistant
Leslie Brown
costumer: Mr. Sandler
Jordanna Fineberg
key costumer
Lori Harris
costumer
Mary B. Iannelli
assistant costume designer
Francine Lecoultre
textile artist
Mariana Mazon
costume assistant
MJ McGrath
wardrobe supervisor: New York
Felipe Sanchez
costume illustrator
Thomas Stokes
wardrobe supervisor: New York
Karina Torrico
costumer: background
Valerie Zielonka
costume supervisor
A.J. Hess
costume production assistant
Nina Johnston
set costumer: New York
Jennifer M. Moore
set costumer: New York
Kathleen Russo
set costumer
Nancy Smytka
set costumer
Niki Spina
costumer

Camera Department

Micael Albrecht
balloon technician
Tyler Anderson
rigging electrician
Gustavo Aranda Juarez
second assistant camera: Mexico
Haim Asias
director of photography: Israel
Michael Bauman
chief lighting technician
Tracy Bennett
still photographer
John Beran
rigging key grip
Kirk Bloom
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike Bonnaud
assistant chief lighting technician
Michael W. Brennan
assistant chief lighting technician: New York
Shane Brott
rigging grip
Kevin Brown
lighting technician
Adam Camacho
rigging grip
Vincent Camuto Jr.
additional video assist playback / video assist assistant
Andrew Casey
camera operator: "b" camera, New York
David Conelli
camera car operator
Jeff DeLucia
2nd unit gaffer
Sean Devine
dolly grip
David E. Diano
camera operator: "b" camera
Brad Edmiston
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Glen Engels
best boy grip: New York
Craig Fikse
camera operator: "a" camera
Christopher B. Green
first assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Richard Guinness Jr.
key grip: New York
Rebecca Heller
additional camera utility
Marc Hillygus
second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York
Joel Holland
video assist operator: New York
Francisco James
second assistant camera: Mexico
Luke Kalteux
lighting technician: second unit
David Katz
video assist operator
Jason Kinney
2nd assistant camera
Byron McCulloch
rigging grip
Nathaniel Miller
digital imaging technician: second unit
Javier Neri
electrician
Marcos Oviedo
gaffer: Mexico
Douglas Pellegrino
camera operator
Simone Perusse
lighting programmer
Michael J. Schwartz
lighting technician
Robert Sciretta
chief lighting technician: New York
John P. Shine
best boy grip
Rami Siman-Tov
b focus puller
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
rigging gaffer
Noam Teich
camera operator: camera operator
Mike Visencio
set lighting fixtures foreman
Tim Wattez
rigging electrician
Michael D. Weldon
first assistant camera: "a" camera
John Young
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Vincent Young
lighting technician
Dominic Bartolone
second assistant camera
Manuel Billeter
additional camera operator: New York
Kelly Britt
rigging electrician
Justin Cheatham
electrician: New York
Ray Collins
camera operator
Justin Corbett
rigging grip
James F. Cornick
electrician: fixtures
Jason Cox
set videographer
René Crout
first assistant camera: "d" camera
Thomas M. Dangcil
lighting technician
Ryan DeGrazzio
digital imaging technician: reshoots
Tulio Duenas
additional second assistant camera
Jon Epstein
electrician
Christopher Ferguson
lighting technician
Matthew W. Flannery
first assistant camera: "c" camera, New York
Patrick Fontana
electrician
Michael Gallart
LRX technician
Paul Gonsoulin
additional camera operator / first assistant camera
Daniel Hernandez
rigging grip
Amy Albano Jachyra
additional second assistant camera
Dan Jones
electrician
Quenell Jones
second assistant camera
Nicholas Kaat
lighting technician
Nicholas Kay
digital imaging technician: second unit
Billy Kerwick
key rigging grip: New York
Matt Kubas
rigging electrician
David Landau
electrician: night sequences
James Madrid
additional camera utility
Jerry L. Mandley
electrician
Ami Mariscal
cable/ utility
Jamie A. Marlowe
assistant camera
Lou Massa
dolly grip
Lance Mayer
libra head technician
Paul C. McKenna
technician: Technocrane
William Moore
rigging best boy electric
Brian S. Osmond
camera operator: "c" camera / steadicam operator
Daniel Pagán
rigging electric
David Richert
camera operator

Location Management

Rob Frank
location manager
Raul Garcia
assistant location manager: Mexico
Sam Hutchins
location manager: New York
Daniel Martinez
location manager: Mexico
Robert Paulsen
assistant location manager
Kate Chase Pitzarella
assistant location manager
Steve Rodarte
assistant location manager
Scott Bigbee
location scout
Mario Gilbert
assistant location manager
Graham Goetz
location assistant
Sam Jaffe
location assistant
Malaika Johnson
location assistant
Tom Lackey
location scout
Tim Stacker
assistant location manager
Shane Williams
assistant location manager

Script Department

Ronit Ravich-Boss
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo