X
Michael Cascio
executive producer: A&E / executive producer / executive producer: A&E Network / A&E executive producer / A & E executive producer / executive producer: A & E / network executive producer
64 Episodes, 1987 - 2001
Peter Jones
executive producer / producer
64 Episodes, 1995 - 2005
CarolAnne Dolan
supervising producer: A&E / executive producer / supervising producer / executive producer: A&E / executive producer: A & E / executive producer: A&E Network / executive producer: ABC / supervising producer: A&E Network
51 Episodes, 1987 - 2002
Cheryl Miller Houser
supervising producer / executive producer
25 Episodes, 2004 - 2012
Kim Egan
supervising producer / co-executive producer / producer / executive producer
23 Episodes, 1994 - 1998
Dierdre O'Hearn
executive producer / executive producer: A&E Network / producer / supervising producer
20 Episodes, 1994 - 2006
Jonathan Towers
executive producer / executive producer: Towers Productions
19 Episodes, 1995 - 2007
Adam Friedman
executive producer / producer
17 Episodes, 1995 - 2006
Barbara Hall
executive producer / producer
16 Episodes, 1994 - 2012
Gregory Hall
producer / executive producer
16 Episodes, 1994 - 2012
Peter Tarshis
executive producer / executive producer: A&E / executive producer: A&E Network / executive producer: History International / executive producer: The Biography Channel / producer
15 Episodes, 1994 - 2012
Robert Small
executive producer / producer: additional material
15 Episodes, 2002 - 2010
Bill Evashwick
executive producer / producer
15 Episodes, 2003 - 2006
Tom Seligson
executive producer / producer
14 Episodes, 1994 - 2005
Susan E. Leventhal
executive producer / executive producer: A&E Network
8 Episodes, 1994 - 2001
Larry Day
executive producer / producer
8 Episodes, 2007 - 2008
Jason Goodman
executive producer / producer / consulting producer: additional material
7 Episodes, 2002 - 2010
Don Cambou
supervising producer / executive producer
6 Episodes, 1999 - 2002

Cast & Crew

Directed By

Written By

Norman Stahl
writer / supervising writer
5 Episodes, 1994 - 2005
Kevin Burns
writer / additional writer
3 Episodes, 1996 - 1996

Cast

Jack Perkins
Self - Host / Self - Narrator / Narrator / Self
125 Episodes, 1993 - 2005
Peter Graves
Self - Host / Narrator / Self / Host / Presenter / Self Host
100 Episodes, 1987 - 2011
Harry Smith
Self - Host / Self - Narrator / Narrator / Self / Self - In Prologue
51 Episodes, 1996 - 2006
Robert J. Thompson
Self / Self - Syracuse Univ Professor / Self - Professor / Self - Professor of Television and Popular Culture, Syracuse University
27 Episodes, 1989 - 2012
Bill Mumy
Self - Narrator / Self / Self - Host / Self - Interviewee
26 Episodes, 1991 - 2009
Roddy McDowall
Self / Self - Actor / Friend
21 Episodes, 1993 - 2003
David Wild
Self / Self - 'Rolling Stone' / Self - Contributing Editor, Rolling Stone / Self - Writer, Rolling Stones
17 Episodes, 1999 - 2008
Matt Roush
Self / Self - TV Guide / Self - Television Critic / Self - TV Critic, TV Guide / Self - TV Critic, TV Guide magazine / Self - TV Critic: TV Guide Magazine
16 Episodes, 1999 - 2010
Ron Howard
Self / Self - Director / Actor
13 Episodes, 1997 - 2006
Robert Wagner
Self / Friend / Self - Actor
12 Episodes, 1994 - 2003
Hugh Hefner
Self / Self - Editor in Chief, Playboy Magazine
9 Episodes, 1995 - 2007
Henry Winkler
Self / Self - Co-star, 'The Waterboy' / Self - Exec Producer, 'So Weird'
9 Episodes, 1997 - 2008
Neil Rosen
Self - Film Critic, NY1 / Self - Entertainment Critic, NY1 / Self - FIlm Critic, NY1 / Self - Film Critic / Self - film critic
9 Episodes, 2004 - 2010
Robert K. Oermann
Self / Self - Country Musics Historian
8 Episodes, 1997 - 2009
Albert Lee
Self / Self - US Weekly / Self - Deputy Editor, US Weekly
7 Episodes, 2005 - 2009
Don Morrow
Narrator / Self - Narrator
7 Episodes, 1995 - 1998
James Robert Parish
Self - Film Historian / Self - Hollywood Author / Self / Self - Biographer / Self - biographer
7 Episodes, 1997 - 2004
A.C. Lyles
Self / Self - Paramount Executive / Self - Producer / Self - Producer and Mamnging Director of Paramount
7 Episodes, 1998 - 2003
Jeanne Wolf
Self / Self - West Coast Editor, Parade Magazine
7 Episodes, 2007 - 2011
Robert Wise
Self / Director / Self - Producer
6 Episodes, 1995 - 2003
Jodie Foster
Self / Self - Actress / Self - Narrator
7 Episodes, 1999 - 2007
Ted Casablanca
Self / Self - Entertainment Reporter
6 Episodes, 1996 - 2007
Bill Kurtis
Self - Narrator / Self / Self - Host / Self - Investigative Journalist
6 Episodes, 1995 - 2006
Ralph Salerno
Self / Self - Former NYPD Investigator / Self - Retired NYPD MOB Investigator
6 Episodes, 1996 - 2005
Carole Fontaine
Self / Self - Professor of Hebrew Studies, Andover Newton Theological School
6 Episodes, 1996 - 1998
Ian Drew
Self / Self - Editor-at-Large, US Weekly magazine
6 Episodes, 2004 - 2009
Robb Weller
Narrator / Self / Self - Host / Self - Narrator
5 Episodes, 1994 - 1997
Red Buttons
Self / Friend / Self - Actor
6 Episodes, 1995 - 1999
Tom Mankiewicz
Self / Self - Director, Delirious
5 Episodes, 1995 - 2010
Leonard Maltin
Self / Self - Film Historian
5 Episodes, 1994 - 1999

Produced By

Andrew Tilles
supervising producer / associate producer
63 Episodes, 1995 - 2005
Steven C. Smith
supervising producer / producer / co-producer
46 Episodes, 1991 - 2005
Kerry Jensen
supervising producer / producer / consulting producer / coordinating producer
33 Episodes, 1995 - 2004
Andy Berg
supervising producer / producer / supervising producer: A&E / supervising producer: The Biography Channel
31 Episodes, 1994 - 2007
John Griffin
producer / associate producer / field producer / consulting producer / producer / supervising producer
27 Episodes, 1994 - 2010
Catherine Dyer
supervising producer / assistant producer
22 Episodes, 1995 - 2005
Sonja Nelson
coordinating producer / associate producer / line producer
19 Episodes, 1997 - 2003
Joe Lawrence
co-producer / producer / associate producer
17 Episodes, 2003 - 2006
Maryellen Cox
supervising producer / supervising producer: A&E / A&E supervising producer / producer / supervising producer: A & E / supervising producer: ABC
16 Episodes, 1996 - 2002
Jeanne Begley
producer / associate producer
16 Episodes, 1998 - 2004
Lydia O'Neil
associate producer / producer
15 Episodes, 1997 - 2000
Selina Lin
producer / associate producer
15 Episodes, 1998 - 2004
Sophie Livsey
coordinating producer / associate producer
14 Episodes, 1995 - 1998
Lawrence Williams
producer / associate producer / co-producer
14 Episodes, 1996 - 2005
Carrie Weprin
producer / associate producer / co-producer / supervising producer
14 Episodes, 2007 - 2010
Melanie Blythe
supervising producer / series producer / producer
12 Episodes, 1995 - 2001
Peter Doyle
producer / senior producer
12 Episodes, 1995 - 2001
Jeff Hasler
supervising producer / supervising producer: A&E / producer / supervising producer: A&E network
11 Episodes, 1995 - 2005
Royd Chung
series producer / supervising producer
11 Episodes, 1996 - 2012
Brian Tessier
associate producer / producer / supervising producer
11 Episodes, 1999 - 2005
Scott Hartford
senior associate producer / associate producer / senior associate producer: Fox Prometheus Entertainment / senior associate producer: Prometheus Entertainment
11 Episodes, 1999 - 2003
Ashir Gruder
associate producer / senior associate producer
10 Episodes, 1996 - 2012
Angie Corcetti
producer / associate producer / co-producer
10 Episodes, 1999 - 2004
Ted Nelson
producer / associate producer
10 Episodes, 1999 - 2003
Stacey Dowdy Travis
associate producer / co-producer
10 Episodes, 2000 - 2004
Matt McDonald
senior producer / co-producer / field producer
9 Episodes, 1998 - 2008
Amy Enns-Ford
producer / associate producer
9 Episodes, 1998 - 2003
Alex Gregor
producer / associate producer
9 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Robert Twilley
coordinating producer / supervising producer
8 Episodes, 1994 - 2008
Patty Lok
associate producer / producer
8 Episodes, 2000 - 2004
Scott Lenz
producer / associate producer
8 Episodes, 2001 - 2004
Brian Mait
producer / coordinating producer
8 Episodes, 2006 - 2007
Patty Ivins Specht
associate producer / producer / co-producer
7 Episodes, 1994 - 1999
Michele Farinola
producer / associate producer / co-producer
7 Episodes, 1995 - 1999
Tracey Benger
segment producer / supervising producer / coordinating producer
7 Episodes, 1996 - 1998
Susan Lutz
segment producer / supervising producer / coordinating producer
7 Episodes, 1996 - 1998
Kim Sheerin
co-executive producer / supervising producer / senior supervising producer
7 Episodes, 2003 - 2005
Michael J. Husain
producer / supervising producer
6 Episodes, 1995 - 2008
Molly Thompson
producer / supervising producer: A&E
6 Episodes, 1995 - 2001
Gidion Phillips
associate producer / producer
6 Episodes, 1996 - 2006
Laura Sobel
producer / associate producer / field producer
6 Episodes, 1996 - 2005
Lisa Van Eyssen
associate producer / co-producer
6 Episodes, 2001 - 2003
John Orfanopoulos
producer / co-producer / supervising producer
6 Episodes, 2003 - 2006

Music

Cinematography

Sound

Joe Kalish
sound editor / assistant sound engineer / assistant engineer / sound assistant engineer
46 Episodes, 2000 - 2005
Michael J. White
re-recording mixer / re-recording engineer / sound re-recording engineer
45 Episodes, 1998 - 2003
Tom Amelotte
re-recording engineer / re-recording mixer
15 Episodes, 1995 - 1999
Lenny Jones
assistant sound engineer / assistant engineer / sound engineer
11 Episodes, 1995 - 1999
Todd Miller
re-recording mixer / sound mixer
10 Episodes, 1994 - 1998
Paul Feenstra
re-recording mixer / sound mixer / post-production audio / sound post-production
9 Episodes, 2004 - 2006
Craig Roberts
assistant sound engineer / assistant engineer / assistant sound re-recording engineer
8 Episodes, 1995 - 1997
Lennie Dietsch
audio mixer / re-recording mixer / sound mixer / sound editor
7 Episodes, 1996 - 2007
Scott Ramsayer
re-recording mixer / audio mixer / sound mixer
7 Episodes, 1996 - 2007
Tom Backus
sound mixer / sound designer
6 Episodes, 1994 - 2007
Pete Serenita
re-recording mixer / re-recording engineer
6 Episodes, 1995 - 2004
Ryan Staples
sound editor / re-recording mixer / audio mixer
6 Episodes, 1996 - 2008
Jason Tait
sound editor / sound engineer / sound mixer
6 Episodes, 2004 - 2008
Kent Gibson
re-recording mixer / audio mixer / sound designer / sound mixer
5 Episodes, 1994 - 1998
Matt Gruber
re-recording engineer / sound mixer / sound editor
5 Episodes, 1995 - 2000
Craig Plachy
post-production audio / post production audio
5 Episodes, 1995 - 1998
Drew Snyder
sound effects editor / sfx
5 Episodes, 2024 - 2024
Mort Zimmerman
sound effects supervisor / audio post-production: Audio Plus Video International
3 Episodes, 1994 - 2005
Paul Roberts
re-recording mixer / dubbing mixer
3 Episodes, 1995 - 2000
Robert Cruz
audio mixer / location sound / location sound/grip
3 Episodes, 2004 - 2006
Michael Balasia
sound / sound editor / sound mixer
3 Episodes, 2007 - 2008
Kevin Seaman
post production sound / sound
3 Episodes, 2010 - 2010
Scott Delaney
audio post production / audio post-production: Audio Plus Video International
2 Episodes, 1994 - 2005
Jamal Banks
audio / audio: Los Angeles
2 Episodes, 1995 - 1996
Ron Miller
post production audio / post-production audio
2 Episodes, 1996 - 1998
Daniel Colman
sound editor / re-recording mixer
2 Episodes, 1996 - 1996
Mike Rodriguez
audio engineer / re-recording mixer
2 Episodes, 1999 - 2001
Mike Forslund
audio mix / re-recording mixer
2 Episodes, 2002 - 2002
James Grabowski
location sound / location sound/grip
2 Episodes, 2004 - 2006
Steve Montet
location sound / location sound/grip
2 Episodes, 2004 - 2006
Kevin Padden
location sound / location sound/grip
2 Episodes, 2004 - 2006
Daniel Peterson
location sound / location sound/grip
2 Episodes, 2004 - 2006
Patrick Robert Wong
location sound / location sound/grip
2 Episodes, 2004 - 2006
Jared Neal
post-production sound mixer
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2006

Editing

Makeup

Thecla Luisi
makeup artist / makeup artist: Mr. Clint Eastwood / makeup artist: Mr. James Garner, Mr. Clint Eastwood
21 Episodes, 1997 - 2004
Karen Scales
makeup artist / hair stylist / hair & make up
10 Episodes, 1995 - 1998
Gail Gulino
makeup artist / hair stylist / hair & make up
10 Episodes, 1996 - 1998
Katrina Chevalier
makeup artist / makeup supervisor
6 Episodes, 1999 - 2001
John Ottavino
hair stylist / makeup artist / hair & make up
4 Episodes, 1996 - 1997
Nikki Carbonetta
additional makeup artist / key makeup artist
2 Episodes, 2004 - 2005
Damon Charles
hair stylist / makeup artist
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2005
Ricci Johnson
hair stylist / makeup artist
1 Episode, 1995 - 1995
Tamara Ogden
hair stylist / makeup artist
1 Episode, 1995 - 1995
Caroline Dolby
hair stylist / makeup artist
1 Episode, 2001 - 2001
Allan A. Apone
makeup artist: Samuel L. Jackson
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Robert L. Stevenson
hair stylist: Samuel L. Jackson
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Camille Henderson
personal makeup artist: Mr. Woods
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Sharon Tabb
makeup artist: harrison ford
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008

Special Effects

Visual Effects

John Orfanopoulos
graphic designer / motion graphics / motion graphics artist / graphic artist / graphics / motion graphics designer
9 Episodes, 2004 - 2006
Lars Bunch
motion control camera / motion control / motion control photographer
8 Episodes, 1996 - 2003
Martin Kauper
motion control camera / motion control / motion control photographer
6 Episodes, 1996 - 2003
Arash Ayrom
assistant visual coordinator
1 Episode, 1996 - 1996
Luke Ellis
assistant visual coordinator
1 Episode, 1996 - 1996
Bill Swift
assistant visual coordinator
1 Episode, 1996 - 1996
Todd Rutt
graphics: additional material
1 Episode, 2002 - 2002

Production Management

Di Barker
production manager / production supervisor
14 Episodes, 1995 - 2005
Darla Marasco
post-production supervisor / post-production director
13 Episodes, 1995 - 2001
Andrew Giacometti
post-production manager / director of post production / post production manager
11 Episodes, 1999 - 2002
Lawrence Williams
production manager / post-production supervisor / production supervisor
9 Episodes, 1995 - 1997
Waydell Walker
production manager / production management
8 Episodes, 1996 - 2007
Mike Schmiedeler
executive in charge of production / production management / production manager
6 Episodes, 1996 - 2006
Rick Van Meter
executive in charge of production
6 Episodes, 2004 - 2009
Diane Ferenczi
post-production supervisor / post-production supervisor: A&E Network
5 Episodes, 1995 - 1999
Steven Lewis
executive in charge of production
5 Episodes, 1995 - 1996
Steven Holtzman
executive in charge of production
5 Episodes, 2008 - 2010
Liz Newstat
post-production supervisor
4 Episodes, 1996 - 1997
Kaki Kirby
executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: Foxstar Productions
4 Episodes, 1999 - 2001
Tony Koch
production manager / post-production manager
3 Episodes, 1997 - 1998
Judy Richard
production supervisor / production manager
3 Episodes, 1998 - 1999
Jonathan Flom
executive in charge of production
3 Episodes, 2000 - 2004
Todd Carney
post-production supervisor
3 Episodes, 2001 - 2005
Donnie Comer
production executive / production manager
2 Episodes, 1998 - 2000
Betsy Rosenfeld
executive in charge of production
2 Episodes, 1998 - 1999
Margery Baker-Riker
executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: CBS EYE too Productions
2 Episodes, 2001 - 2003
Alexandra Yperifanos
executive in charge of production
1 Episode, 1995 - 1995
Anne Adams
post-production supervisor
1 Episode, 1998 - 1998
Rich Darvey
executive in charge of production
1 Episode, 1998 - 1998
Scott Berkson
post-production supervisor
1 Episode, 1999 - 1999
Erin Scotto
post-production supervisor
1 Episode, 1999 - 1999
Brenda Zamzow
executive in charge of production: Foxstar Productions
1 Episode, 1999 - 1999
Mike Parente
post-production supervisor
1 Episode, 2000 - 2000
Jack Seifert
senior production executive
1 Episode, 2000 - 2000
Lisa Howard
director of production management
1 Episode, 2001 - 2001
Hal Lewis
director of production: CBS Eye Too Productions
1 Episode, 2001 - 2001
David M. Ramirez
assistant production manager
1 Episode, 2001 - 2001
Marc Wolloff
executive in charge of production
1 Episode, 2001 - 2001
Lisa Howard
director of production management
1 Episode, 2002 - 2002
Bill Lome
vice president of production
1 Episode, 2002 - 2002
Jim Tomlinson
executive director of production
1 Episode, 2004 - 2004
Jason Kaifesh
post-production supervisor
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Sharon Scott
executive in charge of production
1 Episode, 2005 - 2005
Sarah Nettinga
executive in charge of production
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Al Greenfield
post-production supervisor
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007

Art Department

Richard Kuban
graphic designer / graphics
7 Episodes, 1996 - 2006
Yun Lingner
art researcher / director of art research
4 Episodes, 1996 - 1998

Editorial

Andrew Giacometti
director of post-production / post-production coordinator
53 Episodes, 1991 - 2005
Mark W. Jacobs
on-line editor / online editor
28 Episodes, 1995 - 2003
Kenny Mittleider
assistant editor / junior assistant editor
15 Episodes, 1997 - 2004
John Schlauch
finishing editor / on-line editor / supervising editor
9 Episodes, 1996 - 2006
Mike Costello
finishing editor / associate editor
8 Episodes, 1996 - 2007
Malcolm Cook
on-line editor / composite editor / online editor
6 Episodes, 1996 - 2002
Terence Curren
composite editor / on-line editor / compositor editor
5 Episodes, 1995 - 1998
Rob Senkel
post-production assistant / post production assistant / post-production coordinator
5 Episodes, 1995 - 1996
Michael Fitzgerald
additional editor / post production supervisor
5 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Alex Perrault
senior editor / on-line editor
5 Episodes, 2010 - 2011
Brady Heck
assistant editor / post-production coordinator
4 Episodes, 1996 - 2000
Gary Reid
assistant editor / post-production coordinator
4 Episodes, 1998 - 2002
Rob Burgos
on-line editor: color corrector
4 Episodes, 2004 - 2004
Sean MacGowan
additional editing / additional editor / editor: video tape / on-line editor
4 Episodes, 2005 - 2006
Abby Schwarzwalder
assistant editor / supervising editor
3 Episodes, 1995 - 1998
Tony Koch
post-production coordinator
3 Episodes, 1997 - 1997
Brian Batka
post-production coordinator
3 Episodes, 2008 - 2012
Jon Fordham
on-line editor / post-production editor
2 Episodes, 1992 - 2001
Andrew Corwin
on-line editor / post-production
2 Episodes, 1995 - 1996
Shawn Sanbar
assistant editor / post-production assistant
2 Episodes, 1996 - 1996
David A. Spungen
on-line coordinator / post production editor
2 Episodes, 1998 - 1998
Jason Kaifesh
post-production assistant / post-production coordinator
2 Episodes, 1999 - 2001
Monica Kowalski
edit support / off-line editor
2 Episodes, 2001 - 2002
Howard Leder
assistant editor / associate editor
2 Episodes, 2001 - 2002
Julie Schneider
on-line editor / associate editor
2 Episodes, 2001 - 2002
Darla Marasco
director of post-production
2 Episodes, 2001 - 2001
Jose Valencia
post-production coordinator
2 Episodes, 2003 - 2003
Laura Cardona
additional editor / assistant editor
2 Episodes, 2004 - 2007
Kathryn Rose
additional editor / assistant editor
2 Episodes, 2012 - 2012

Other

Lacey Long
acknowledgment: Preview / acknowledgment / acknowledgment: preview / special thanks / special thanks: Preview
15 Episodes, 1995 - 2002
Elias Savada
acknowledgment / acknowledgment: Director, Motion Picture Information Service / acknowledgment: Motion Picture Information Service / acknowledgment: Motion Picture Information Services
9 Episodes, 1995 - 2001
Brigitte Kueppers
acknowledgment: UCLA Arts Library Special Collections / acknowledgment: UCLA Theater Arts Library
5 Episodes, 1995 - 1997
Patrick Miller
acknowledgment: Twentieth Century Fox Photo Department / acknowledgment / acknowledgment: Twentieth Century Fox Still Department / acknowledgment: Twentieth Television Still Department
5 Episodes, 1995 - 1997
Marty Halperin
acknowledgment / acknowledgment: Pacific Pioneer Broadcasters
5 Episodes, 1996 - 2000
Roger Bell
acknowledgment: Twentieth Century Fox Library Services
4 Episodes, 1995 - 1997
Alan Aimone
special thanks / special thanks: U.S. Military Academy Library, Special Collections Divsion, West Point, NY / the producers wish to thank
3 Episodes, 1994 - 2005
Alan J. Adler
acknowledgment: Twentieth Century Fox Archive / acknowledgment: Twentieh Century Fox Archive
3 Episodes, 1995 - 1997
Frank Barkyoumb
acknowledgment: Twentieth Century Fox Library Services
3 Episodes, 1996 - 1997
Olin K. Otteson
acknowledgment: Wyndham Bel Age Hotel / acknowledgment
3 Episodes, 1996 - 1996
Ned Comstock
acknowledgment / acknowledgment: USC Cinema and Television Library
3 Episodes, 1998 - 2000
John G. Miller
special thanks / special thanks: U.S. Naval Institute
2 Episodes, 1994 - 2005
Hazel Stroda
special thanks: Eisenhower Library / special thanks: eisenhower library
2 Episodes, 1994 - 1995
Stephen L. Bowman
special thanks / special thanks: us army war colllege
2 Episodes, 1995 - 2005
Rod Paschall
special thanks / special thanks: us army war colllege
2 Episodes, 1995 - 2005
Mary Beth Straight
special thanks / special thanks: us naval institute
2 Episodes, 1995 - 2005
Lisa Fredsti
acknowledgment: William Fox Research Library / acknowledgment: William W. Fox Research Library
2 Episodes, 1995 - 1997
Ronald V. Borst
acknowledgment / special thanks: Hollywood Movie Posters
3 Episodes, 1996 - 2003
J. Watson Webb Jr.
acknowledgment / special thanks
2 Episodes, 1996 - 1997
Roy Bishop
acknowledgment / special thanks
2 Episodes, 1996 - 1996
Miles Kreuger
acknowledgment / acknowledgment: Institute of the American Musical
2 Episodes, 1996 - 1996
Jane Fonda
special thanks / very special thanks
2 Episodes, 1997 - 2004
Gene Trindl
acknowledgment: photographs courtesy of
2 Episodes, 1999 - 2003
Maia Newley
acknowledgment: photos / grateful thanks
2 Episodes, 2002 - 2003
Dick Alwan
special thanks: Sunland Park Racetrack
1 Episode, 1994 - 1994
Harry Anderson
acknowledgment: archival material
1 Episode, 1994 - 1994
Kate Arnold-Schuck
special thanks: Missouri Film Office
1 Episode, 1994 - 1994
Jim Chaney
special thanks: Disabled American Veterans
1 Episode, 1994 - 1994
Gaston de Bayona
special thanks: Sunland Park Racetrack
1 Episode, 1994 - 1994
Will Fowler
acknowledgment: archival material
1 Episode, 1994 - 1994
Joe Franklin
acknowledgment: archival material
2 Episodes, 1994 - 1999
Dave Gibbons
special thanks: Disabled American Veterans
1 Episode, 1994 - 1994

Music Department

James Lum
composer: additional music
17 Episodes, 1993 - 2010
Lloyd Hardy
music coordinator / music librarian / music supervisor
17 Episodes, 1999 - 2003
Pete Kneser
composer: additional music / composer: stock music
8 Episodes, 2008 - 2013
Tom Jenkins
music supervisor / music courtesy
5 Episodes, 1995 - 2000
Alan Ett
composer: additional music / musician
5 Episodes, 1998 - 2005
John Doryk
composer: additional music
4 Episodes, 1987 - 2011
Scott Liggett
composer: additional music / musician: trumpet
4 Episodes, 1998 - 2005
Clair Marlo
composer: additional music
3 Episodes, 2007 - 2008
William Ashford
arranger: opening titles music / composer: additional music
2 Episodes, 1999 - 2004
John Nooney
composer: additional music
2 Episodes, 2005 - 2009
John Hunter
composer: additional music
2 Episodes, 2006 - 2007
Adam Small
composer: additional music
2 Episodes, 2008 - 2011
Darrell Raby
composer: additional music
2 Episodes, 2008 - 2009
Dan Woolpert
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 1996 - 1996
Leslie Bricusse
music from "Dr. Dolittle" courtesy of
1 Episode, 1998 - 1998
Alan Jay Lerner
music from "My Fair Lady" courtesy of
1 Episode, 1998 - 1998
Frederick Loewe
music from "My Fair Lady" courtesy of
1 Episode, 1998 - 1998
Shari Rothseid
music rights and clearances
1 Episode, 1998 - 1998
Jack Marshall
composer: theme from "The Munsters"
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
David Shaw
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2003 - 2003
Naren Rauch
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2006 - 2006
Gary Robinson
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2007 - 2007
Emiko
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008
John Forbes
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2008 - 2008
Jason Bringle
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Todd Burns
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
Steve Glotzer
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2009 - 2009
John Massari
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 2010 - 2010
Chuck Daar
composer additional music
1 Episode, 2011 - 2011
Debbie Wiseman
composer: additional music
1 Episode, 0 - 0
Ed Roscetti
composer: additional music/musician: drums, percussion, keyboards, synthesizer
1 Episode, 2001 - 2001

Camera Department

Martin Kauper
motion still camera / camera operator / motion control camera: Arroyo Media / motion still camera: Arroyo Media / motion-control camera / motion control camera / motion stills camera
17 Episodes, 1995 - 2003
Lars Bunch
motion still camera / motion-control camera / camera operator
6 Episodes, 1996 - 2003
Erin Althaus
camera operator / additional camera operator
5 Episodes, 1994 - 2006
Joey Spurlock
camera operator / field camera
3 Episodes, 1995 - 2001
Rusty Colby
motion-control camera / motion control photography
3 Episodes, 1995 - 1999
Enrico Pergolini
camera operator / camera operator: Rome
2 Episodes, 1995 - 2001
Paul Johnson
camera operator / field camera
2 Episodes, 1995 - 1999
Dasal Banks
camera operator / video: Los Angeles
2 Episodes, 1995 - 1996
Mike Gluckman
additional photographer / additional photography
2 Episodes, 1995 - 1995
Ken Morse
rostrum / rostrum camera
2 Episodes, 1995 - 1995
Ted Schilowitz
additional photographer / additional photography
2 Episodes, 1995 - 1995
Barry Weissman
additional photographer / additional photography
2 Episodes, 1995 - 1995
Ted Esko
additional camera / camera operator
2 Episodes, 1999 - 2003
Jeremy Rothman
camera operator / director of photography: additional photography
2 Episodes, 2002 - 2004
Mac Kenny
director of photography: UK
2 Episodes, 2008 - 2008

Location Management

Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo