X

Cast & Crew

Cast

Lior Raz
Yitzhak Safdie / Yitzhak
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Zachary Golinger
Young Danny Sullivan / Adam Sullivan
4 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Davis Duffield
Dr. James Whitman / Dr. Whitman
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Rhett Sever
New York Commuter / Rikers Inmate / Student
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Makeup

Rachael Speke
Personal Hair and Makeup to Tom Holland
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Special Effects

Jason Palisi
special effects technician
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Visual Effects

Kristen Branan
executive vice president: Global Productions- Zoic Studios / executive vice president: Zoic Studios
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Geoff DuQuette
compositing supervisor / 2nd on-set vfx supervisor
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Rachel Evans
visual effects associate producer
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Zak Johannesen
camera supervisor: Zoic Studios
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Carter Kusner
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Assembly
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nha Hoan Le
global tracking/matchmoving supervisor
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Daniel Keith Raffel
digital compositor: visual effects
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Philip Rosado
layout supervisor: post visualization supervisor
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Isaac Yost
visual effects coordinator
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Nina Kurti
visual effects: Data Wrangler
9 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jaimie Park
digital compositor: Crafty Apes
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Eliav Mintz
visual effects producer: Pre-Production
7 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alexander Greenberg
Senior Compositor: Crafty Apes VFX
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
James Masino
cg generalist/digital matte painter: Crafty Apes / digital matte painter: Crafty Apes
6 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Zach Hamelton
senior visual effects coordinator
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Emma Stovicek
assistant visual effects editor: Powerhouse VFX
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Caitlyn Tomasik
visual effects head of production: PowerHouse VFX
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Tim Matney
digital matte painter/compositor
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
William Wright Anderson
visual effects executive producer: Lola VFX
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jack Dorst
visual effects producer: Lola VFX
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Min Sug Kim
digital compositor: Crafty Apes
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Michelle Machado
visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Assistant Director

Peter Chen
second second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alex Hirschl
second second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ian Van der Werff
additional second assistant director
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Rick Rosset
additional second assistant director / second second assistant director
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Mike Collins
second second assistant director
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Art Department

Kelly Davis
Assistant Set Decorator / assistant set decorator
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Wes Louie
concept illustrator / vfx illustrator
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Chris Rosen
stage construction electrician
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Dana Soady
art department coordinator
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jasper Pope
additional property assistant
7 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Stunts

Stephen Koepfer
stunt double: Lior Raz / utility stunts: Previs
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Taylor Valentine Lupini
stunt performer / stunt double: Evelyn Giovine
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Sean Ashanti
stunt double: Stephen Barrington
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
David Armstrong
stunt double: levon thurman-hawke
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Jamal Warren
stunt Double: Stephen Barrington / stunt double: Stephen Barrington
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Animation

Courtney Brewer
animation coordinator: crafty apes vfx
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Editorial

Ruby de la Rosa
2nd assistant editor / assistant editor
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Zac Gobetz
Finishing Producer / Finishing Producer: Company 3 New York
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Kevin Krout
senior dailies colorist / supervising dailies colorist
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Krystle Annand
Head of Production: Company 3 New York
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Andrew Geary
Final Colorist: Company 3 New York
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Stacey Lee
Data Manager: Company 3 New York
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Andrew Mirmanesh
Color Assistant: Company 3 New York
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Stefan Sonnenfeld
final colorist: Company 3, New York
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Julia Ward
associate finishing producer: Company 3 New York
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Other

Hope Johnson
assistant to Akiva Goldsman
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Ryan Robertson
main title executive producer
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Piper Shaw
main title production coordinator
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jeffrey D. Stevens
Health and Safety Apple COVID Manager
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Scott Weinstein
assistant production coordinator
9 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jen Kim
assistant health & safety coordinator
5 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Robert John Gallagher
Mover at bed & breakfast Ghost house
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Patricia Luiso
fitting production assistant
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023

Costume Department

Leah Lax
add'l costumer / ager dyer
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Dorothy Masters
background wardrobe supervisor
8 Episodes, 2023 - 2023

Camera Department

Jakob A. Friedman
Digital Imaging Technician: additional
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
John Larson
A camera 1st ac / first assistant camera
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Andre McLane
lighting technician / lamp operator
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Jeff Muhlstock
Steadicam & Gimbal operator / camera Operator "a" camera / Steadicam / camera operator / steadicam operator
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Chris Rosen
key stage shop electrician
10 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Carlos Barbot
second assistant "c" camera
9 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Spencer Muhlstock
"a" camera 2nd assistant/head tech
9 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
William Rexer
Additional cinematographer / additional director of photography
3 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Alan J. Mehlbrech
Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator
2 Episodes, 2023 - 2023
Gene Malkin
lighting technician: rigging electric
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Joel San Juan
camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
1 Episode, 2023 - 2023
Movie title data and credits provided by
IMDb logo