Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Robert Hein
-
sound effects editor: Harbor Picture Company
Makeup
-
Tamara Eyre
-
hair artist: New Zealand / makeup artist: New Zealand
-
Stefan Knight
-
hair artist: New Zealand / makeup artist: New Zealand
-
Michael Krehl
-
makeup artist: Beijing / makeup supervisor: action unit
Special Effects
-
Dean Clarke
-
on-set special effects technician: action unit
-
Wei Suo
-
special effects assistant: Beijing
-
Xin Wang
-
special effects assistant: Beijing
-
Min Yang
-
special effects assistant: Beijing
Visual Effects
-
Sean Ames
-
visual effects assistant coordinator
-
Caitriona Curran
-
visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
-
David Fix
-
senior systems administrator: Pixomondo
-
Ryan Kuba
-
visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
-
Pat Lau
-
senior digital matte painter: Pixomondo
-
Sun Lee
-
digital matte painter: Lola VFX
-
Echo Liu
-
animation coordinator: Zoic Studios
Assistant Director
-
Frank Fu
-
on set assistant director: New Zealand
-
Elly Law
-
fourth assistant director: Beijing
-
Nick Spry
-
third assistant director: action unit
Production Management
-
Andrew Beck
-
executive in charge of production: Weinstein Company
-
Stuart Burkin
-
executive in charge of post production: Weinstein Company
-
Adrian Lopez
-
executive in charge of business affairs: Weinstein Company
-
Tom Prince
-
executive in charge of physical production: Weinstein Company
Art Department
-
Da Zhi Bai
-
on set decorator: Beijing / set decorator: Beijing
-
Shu Jun Dou
-
on set decorator: Beijing / standby props assistant: Beijing
-
Dong Hua Du
-
on set decorator: Beijing / set decorator: Beijing
-
Darcy Jaw
-
art department coordinator: Beijing
Stunts
-
Siu-Wah Chan
-
assistant fight choreographer / assistant fight coordinator: Beijing
-
Chen Chau
-
assistant stunt coordinator: Beijing / lead stunt performer
-
Lei Li
-
additional stunt performer
-
Tim Wong
-
assistant stunt coordinator: New Zealand / fight choreographer: Splinter unit / stunt performer
-
Baofei Zhang
-
additional stunt performer / stunt performer: Beijing
Other
-
Yun Qin
-
the producers wish to thank
Casting Department
-
Yoson An
-
extras casting assistant: New Zealand
-
Dan Jiang
-
casting director assistant: Beijing
-
Monica Mu
-
extras casting assistant: New Zealand
Costume Department
-
Sam Brown
-
costume workroom supervisor: New Zealand / workroom supervisor
-
Na Li
-
costume assistant: Beijing
-
Shang Li
-
costume coordinator: New Zealand
-
Ylona McGinty
-
lead costume standby: Beijing / lead costume standby: New Zealand
-
Ben Price
-
managing director: Meniscus Ltd/footwear manufacture
-
Helen Zhang
-
assistant costume designer: Beijing / assistant costume designer: New Zealand
Camera Department
-
Ed Burge
-
technocrane operator: New Zealand
-
Perry Ho
-
camera operator: "c" camera, Beijing
-
Ardy Lam
-
camera operator: "a" camera, Beijing
-
Dana Little
-
camera operator: "b" camera, action unit / additional operator/steadicam
-
Tommy Park
-
dolly grip operator: "b" camera, New Zealand
-
Ulric Raymond
-
camera operator: "a" camera, action unit / steadicam operator: action unit
-
Jacob Slovak
-
second assistant camera: "a" camera, action unit
-
Ashley Thomas
-
data wrangler: action unit / digital imaging technician - second unit
-
Rick Tullis
-
camera operator: "b" camera, Beijing / steadicam: Beijing
Location Management
-
Tie Wu
-
location manager: Beijing
Movie title data and credits provided by