Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Paul Urmson
-
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Makeup
-
Rachel Geary
-
makeup artist: second unit/additional location unit
-
Cidney Lewis
-
hair stylist: second unit/additional location unit
-
Mia Neal
-
hair department head / hair designer / wig designer
Visual Effects
-
Dan Cayer
-
additional visual effects supervisor: Zero VFX
-
Don Libby
-
visual effects supervisor: Zero VFX
-
Eroc Moralls
-
senior lead visual effects artist: Technicolot VFX
-
Mark Paul
-
visual environment lead: Batwin+Robin
-
Steven Spady
-
i/o supervisor: Zero VFX / visual effect editor: Zero VFX
Assistant Director
-
Greg Brittain
-
additional second assistant director / second assistant director: second unit/additional location unit
-
Steve Parys
-
first assistant director: second unit/additional location unit
-
Dany Wolf
-
second unit director: second unit/additional location unit
Production Management
-
Derek Yip
-
production supervisor: pre-production
Art Department
-
Matt Eames
-
on set dresser: second unit/additional location unit
-
Kyle Rawlinson
-
property assistant / propmaster: second unit/additional location unit
Music Department
-
Wendell Brunious
-
musician: Ma Rainey band player / musician: big band member / musician: score session
-
Rob Hunter
-
music mixing engineer / music recording engineer
-
Freddie Lonzo
-
musician: Ma Rainey band player / musician: big band member
-
Sean Mason
-
musician: Ma Rainey band player / musician: big band member / musician: score session
-
Eric Reevis
-
musician: Ma Rainey band player / musician: big band member / musician: score session
-
Herlin Riley
-
musician: Ma Rainey band player / musician: big band member
-
Don Vappie
-
musician: big band member / musician: score session
Costume Department
-
James Eidel
-
costumer: second unit/additional location unit
-
Liz Rishel
-
costumer: second unit/additional location unit
Camera Department
-
Matt Beran
-
best boy grip: second unit/additional location unit
-
Greg Brittain
-
second assistant camera: second unit/additional location unit
-
Ray Edwards
-
dolly grip: second unit/additional location unit
-
P.J. Gaynard
-
best boy electric: second unit/additional location unit / best boy rigging electric
-
Wayne Marshall
-
gaffer: second unit/additional location unit / rigging gaffer
-
Chris Moran
-
video playback operator: second unit/additional location unit
-
Dino Parks
-
camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit/additional location unit
-
Deb Peterson
-
first assistant camera: second unit/additional location unit
-
Dave Taylor
-
second assistant camera: second unit/additional location unit
-
Jon Thurner
-
key grip: second unit/additional location unit
Movie title data and credits provided by