X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Homeworld 3
Animal Well
V Rising
Crow Country
Hades 2 [Early Access]
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
Gasoline Rainbow
Poolman
The Fall Guy
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Bodkin
Pretty Little Liars: Summer School
Dark Matter
John Mulaney Presents: Everybody's in L.A.
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire
Hacks S3
See All
Music
New Albums
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Les Savy Fav: Oui, LSF
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
See You Soon
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
David Mahmoudieh
Written By
Mike Cestari
story and screenplay
Jenia Tanaeva
Cast
Harvey Keitel
Billy
Jenia Tanaeva
Lana Kalinina
Poppy Drayton
Elise
Liam McIntyre
Ryan Hawkes
Oleg Taktarov
Ruslan
Petr Tereschenko
Danny
Larisa Malevannaya
Grandma Marina
Carla Abruzzo
Amanda
Ionut Achivoaie
Doctor Saint Petersburg
Virgil Aioanei
Club Official
George Anthony Anisimow
Newspaper Boy
Mihai Bisericanu
Coach L.A.S.C.
Alma Boiangiu
Singer
Oana Carmaciu
Elise's friend
Corina Druc
Ms. Romanova
Annalea Fiachi
Reporter
Roman Florentin
Doctor Gupta
Anca Florescu
Nuse LA
Serban Georgevici
Doctor Daniels
Kamara
Sam (the piano player)
Nikoleta Karantai
Island Restaurant Host
George Lako
Giorgio
Jannis Lazaridis
Extra
Alice Cora Mihalache
Elise's friend
Alin Panc
Youth coach
Andreea Popa
Young blonde woman
Carles Puyol
Alin Rosu
Bartender Del Posto
Mircea Stoian
Mr. Zimmer
Doina Teodoru
Sabine
Dan Uliel
Fox Sports Host
Nina Rakova
Lady in a hotel, with Liam McIntyre
Produced By
Elena Belkova
co-producer
Gabi Ilioiu
line producer
Monella Kaplan
Alexander Mikhalskiy
executive producer
Eduard Pichugin
co-producer
Jijo Reed
Post Executive Producer
Jenia Tanaeva
Iuliana Tarnovetchi
co-producer
Music
Mark Isham
Cinematography
Eric Maddison
Sound
Nizar Ati
foley assistant
Joe Barrucco
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Chad Bernatchez
sound assistant
Dominique Bourcier
audio post operations
Tim Crawshaw
dialogue editor
Andrey Fonin
sound recordist
Eliot Genest
foley assistant
Kristopher Laflamme
foley / sound effects editor
Bret Mazur
sound post-producer
Victor Miu
boom operator
Daniel Soare
sound mixer: EPK
Editing
Julie Garcés
Casting Director
Victor Jenkins
Casting Director
Production Design
Oana Marinescu
Art Direction
Dan Toader
Set Design
Alina Pentac
Costumes
Susanna Song
Makeup
Manuela Dumitru
hair stylist
Ramona Geaman
makeup artist
Gabriela Gociu
key makeup artist: prosthetics designer
Sheherezada Kouchaki
makeup artist
Elena Tudor
hair department head
Manuela Tudor
hair stylist
Visual Effects
Sean W. Adair
compositor
Bruce Bolden
visual effects artist
Fefo Desouza
flame artist
Damian Drago
compositing supervisor
Ken Fisk
compositor
Danny Flores
flame artist
Brandon Flyte
compositor
Rachel Keyte
compositor
Valy Lungoccia
compositor
André Monaco
visual effects editor
Jale Parsons
flame artist
Assistant Director
Alexandra Burca
third assistant director
Ana Inceu
third assistant director
Virgil Nicolaescu
first assistant director
Irina Petrescu
second assistant director
Diana Ugryumova
first assistant director: Russia
Production Management
Christopher Rush Harrington
post-production supervisor
Radu Vaida Muntean
production manager
Jijo Reed
executive in charge of post
Aggi Stanek
unit production manager
Iulian Timofte
unit manager
Art Department
Toni Anastasiei
assistant set decorator
Marian Brotac
props
Tudor Stefan Ghiuta
2nd art director
Alexandru Titus Ipate
picture vehicles coordinator
Alexander N
graphic designer
Stunts
Livia Andrei
stunts
Niculae Cristian Bogdan
utility stunts
Ionut Cotruta
utility stunts
Sergey Golovkin
stunt coordinator
Catalin Mancafa
stunt safety
Petre Marin
stunt driver
Cosmin Padureanu
stunt safety
Razvan Puiu
stunt coordinator
Valentin Raileanu
stunt safety
Ilya Semyonov
stunt double
Aleksandr Solovyov
stunt team: St.Petersburg, Russia
Fanel Ursu
stunt safety
Constantin Viscreanu
stunt safety
Editorial
Robert Daluz
epk editor
André Monaco
assistant editor
Yasmine Tanres
post-production assistant
Loren White
supervising colorist
Christelle Zeinoun
assistant editor / on-line editor
Other
Bogdan Badea
set medic
Roxana Chitescu
cast chaperone
Justin Gourlay
payroll coordinator
Alexandru Titus Ipate
picture vehicles fabricator
Tomoroga Cosmin Laurentiu
production assistant
Mirabela Nedelcu
production coordinator
Daniel Rbibo
insurance services
Codrut Slatculescu
travel & accommodation coordinator
Octav Tudor
key set pa
Music Department
Selena Arizanovic
music supervisor
Axel Bauer
composer: additional music
Casting Department
Anis Doroftei
casting coordinator
Seth Mason
casting assistant: UK
Gabi Matei
extras casting
Voula Sideridou
extras casting: GR
Daniela Soare
extras casting
Marius Vartejanu
assistant extras coordinator
Costume Department
Raluca Badea
set costumer
Andreea Dinu
key costumer
Florina Isai
costume supervisor
Raluca Tataru
costume supervisor
Camera Department
Octavian Andreescu
gaffer
Lupsa Armand
best boy
Yoshua Berkowitz
steadicam operator
Radu Bondoc
second assistant camera
Cristian Cosmoiu
grip
Daniel Cosor
electrician
Vlad Cosor
electrician
Razvan Cretan
grip
Dragut Dumitru
key grip
Alexandru Enache
digital imaging technician: Greece and Russia units
Constantin Ene Jr.
additional camera operator: second unit
Catalin Ionita
best boy: Grip
Orfeas Kalafatis
drone operator
Andrei Karastanef
second assistant camera
Ionel ' Bebe' Mandruta
second assistant camera
Laurentiu Marcu
first assistant camera
Sorin Petre
grip
Valerii Petrov
steadicam operator
Liviu Pojoni Jr.
camera operator
Adrian Sandor
first assistant camera
Yuriy Shkrebiy
drone pilot
Bart Sienkiewicz
additional cinematography
Florin Timofte
grip
Costel Tudorache
grip
Theodore Tzartos
drone operator
Location Management
Dimitris Kampas
location fixer
Script Department
Tiffany Tavares
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by