X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Homeworld 3
Animal Well
V Rising
Crow Country
Hades 2 [Early Access]
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
Gasoline Rainbow
Poolman
The Fall Guy
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Bodkin
Pretty Little Liars: Summer School
Dark Matter
John Mulaney Presents: Everybody's in L.A.
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire
Hacks S3
See All
Music
New Albums
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Les Savy Fav: Oui, LSF
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
The Little Rascals
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Penelope Spheeris
Director
Written By
Penelope Spheeris
story / screenplay
Robert Wolterstorff
story
Mike Scott
story
Paul Guay
story / screenplay
Stephen Mazur
story / screenplay
Cast
Travis Tedford
Spanky
Kevin Jamal Woods
Stymie
Jordan Warkol
Froggy
Zachary Mabry
Porky
Ross Bagley
Buckwheat
Courtland Mead
Uh-Huh
Sam Saletta
Butch
Blake Collins
Woim
Blake Ewing
Waldo
Juliette Brewer
Mary Ann
Heather Karasek
Jane
Brittany Ashton Holmes
Darla
Bug Hall
Alfalfa
Elmer
Self
Petey
Self
Mel Brooks
Mr. Welling
Whoopi Goldberg
Buckwheat's Mom
Daryl Hannah
Miss Crabtree
Reba McEntire
A.J. Ferguson
Ashley Olsen
Twin #1
Mary-Kate Olsen
Twin #2
Raven-Symoné
Stymie's Girlfriend
Lea Thompson
Ms. Roberts
Donald Trump
Waldo's Dad
George Wendt
Lumberyard Clerk
Dan Carton
Alfalfa's Dad
Eric Edwards
Spanky's Dad
John Ashker
Chauffeur / Race Announcer
Charles Noland
Amish Man
John Wesley
Amish Man
Alexandra Monroe King
Darla's Friend
Zoë Oakes
Darla's Friend
Michael Matzdorff
Race Announcer
Gary Johnson
Race Official
Joseph Ashton
Rascal
Vincent Berry
Rascal
Roberto Hernandez
Rascal
David Iden
Rascal
Kris Krause
Rascal
Kyle Lewis
Rascal
Miles Marsico
Rascal
Andy Reassynder
Rascal
Marcello Sanna-Pickett
Rascal
Sean Wargo
Rascal
Kenny Yee
Rascal
Elizabeth Daily
Froggy
Stephen Austin-Skordiles
Parent
Mike Avery
Pontiac driver passenger
Twila Barnett
Mother of Weazer
Laura Dash
Pontiac driver
Christopher Epper
Pod car passenger
Ryal Haakenson
Man on Sidewalk
Chandy Krapes
Young Woman on Sidewalk
Kent W. Luttrell
Pod car driver
Courtney Rains
Stair car driver
USC Trojan Marching Band
Katie Volding
Uh-Huh's Girlfriend
Produced By
Mark Allan
co-producer
Michael King
producer
Roger King
executive producer
Gerald R. Molen
executive producer
Deborah Jelin Newmyer
executive producer
Bill Oakes
producer
Music
William Ross
Composer
Cinematography
Richard Bowen
director of photography
Sound
Richard L. Anderson
supervising sound editor
Petra Bach
supervising adr editor
Bruce Bell
foley mixer
Michael J. Benavente
sound editor
Dean Beville
sound editor
Matthew C. Beville
sound transfer
Brad Biggart
sound recordist
Mike Boudry
adr recordist
Rick Canelli
adr recordist
Mike Chock
sound editor
James Christopher
sound editor
Zack Davis
adr editor
Julia Evershade
sound editor
Shelley Rae Hinton
adr editor
John Hulsman
sound editor
Donlee Jorgensen
foley editor
Doc Kane
adr mixer
Gregg Landaker
re-recording mixer: Universal Sound Facility
Ian MacGregor-Scott
adr editor
Laura Macias
foley artist
Lori Martino
adr editor
Steve Maslow
re-recording mixer: Universal Sound Facility
Peggy Names
cable person
Thomas J. O'Connell
adr mixer
Alexandra Root
assistant adr editor
Joan Rowe
foley artist
Earl Sampson
boom operator
Solange S. Schwalbe
foley editor
Peter Smolian
foley recordist
Kevin Spears
adr editor
Ralph Stuart
assistant sound editor
Donald Sylvester
adr editor
Susumu Tokunow
sound mixer
Robert Ulrich
adr editor
David A. Whittaker
supervising sound editor
Les Wolf
assistant adr editor
Mike DeBonis
audio description narrator
Linda Lew
foley recordist
Rick Mitchell
foley editor
Editing
Ross Albert
Editor
Peter Teschner
Casting Director
Lynda Gordon
Casting Director
Judy Taylor
Casting Director
Production Design
Larry Fulton
Art Direction
Gae S. Buckley
Art Director
Set Design
Linda Spheeris
Costumes
Jami Burrows
Costume Designer
Makeup
Janice Alexander
hair stylist
Evan Brainard
special makeup effects artist: KD Effects
Ken Diaz
special makeup effects artist
James Lee McCoy
makeup artist
Carol A. O'Connell
key hair stylist
Special Effects
R. Michael Bisetti
special effects
Richard L. Hill
special effects
Michael Roundy
special effects
Paul Sabourin
special effects
George Zamora
special effects
Richard Zarro
special effects
Ronald Zarro
special effects
Visual Effects
Mimi Abers
digital compositor
Steve Bowen
digital effects compositor
Carol Brzezinski
visual effects editor
C. Marie Davis
visual effects executive producer: CIS
Mitchell S. Drain
digital effects compositor
Dawn Guinta
digital imaging manager
Dion Hatch
digital effects compositor
Josh Haynie
Scanning Operations: CIS
Peter Koczera
digital imaging
Don Lee
digital compositor
Karey Maltzahn
visual effects editor
Clay Marsh
visual effects editor
Andrew Mumford
wire removal
Olivier Sarda
digital artist
Assistant Director
George Bamber
second second assistant director
Matt Earl Beesley
first assistant director / second unit director
Elizabeth Campbell
dga trainee
Ronald Chong
second assistant director
Production Management
Mark Allan
unit production manager
Martin Cohen
post-production supervisor
Donna Smith
executive in charge of production
Art Department
Daniel W. Blaha
propmaker
Juliette Blasor
props
Ruth Caspary
art department production assistant
Sandi Cook
art department production assistant
Kirk Corwin
property master
R. Scott Doran
lead man
Stephanie J. Gordon
set designer
William C. Jones
construction foreman
Bill Luckey
assistant property master
Dave Margolin
painter
Jan Marino
labor foreman
Chuck McSorley
set dresser
Roger Meryett
construction foreman
Tony Paolone
paint foreman
Lee Runnels
greensman
John H. Samson
construction coordinator
Jesse Siono Jr.
stand-by painter
Jim Stubblefield
property assistant
Richard Toyon
set designer
Doug Crawford
carpenter
Michael Denering
scenic artist
Tom Kaltsas
swing gang
Marc Meisels
swing gang
Michael W. Moore
prop maker
David O'Brien
greensman
Troy Alan Peters
on-set dresser
Anthony Vitagliano
additional greensman
Stunts
Mike Avery
stunts
Gregory J. Barnett
stunts
Doc D. Charbonneau
stunts
Cameron Curtis
stunts / stunt double: Bug Hall
Laura Dash
stunts
Nicholas Dashnaw
stunts
Shane Dixon
stunt coordinator
Christopher Epper
stunts
Johner R. Faulkner
stunts
Colin James Fleming
stunts
Ed Gale
stunts / stunt double: Brittany Holms
Alex Gaona
stunts / stunt double: Blake Collins
Rusty Hanson
stunts / stunt double: Sam Saletta
Patrick Brian Long
stunts
Aaron Lowenstein
stunts
Kent W. Luttrell
stunts
Charles Mahoney
stunts
Eddie Matthews
stunts
John Meier
stunts
Larry Nicholas
stunts / stunt double: Bug Hall
Bobby Porter
stunts
Courtney Rains
stunts
Spiro Razatos
stunts
Pat Romano
stunt rigger
Lori Lynn Ross
stunts
Ryan Patrick Ross
stunts / stunt double: Blake Collins
Deep Roy
stunts / stunt double: Blake Ewing
Michael Runyard
stunts
Carlton Lee Russell
stunts
George A. Sack Jr.
stunts
Birgit K. Schier
stunts
Robin Shelby
stunts
Cris Thomas-Hice
stunts
Cris Thomas-Palomino
stunts
Danny Wynands
stunts / utility stunts
John Ashker
utility stunts
Editorial
Laura Behary
assistant film editor
Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Erica Frauman
post-production associate
Michael Matzdorff
lightworks assistant
Brent Muscat
post-production assistant
Mike Stanwick
color timer
Ann Trulove
assistant editor
Other
Hal Roach
special thanks
Music Department
Chris Boardman
orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor
Greg Dennen
scoring crew
Mark Eshelman
scoring crew
Jim Harrison
music editor
Jo Ann Kane
orchestra copyist
Steve Mccroskey
supervising music editor
Mark McKenzie
additional orchestrator
Susan McLean
scoring crew
John Richards
scoring mixer
William Ross
orchestrator
Steven Scott Smalley
orchestrator
Bill Talbott
scoring crew
Tom Brown
music preparation
Matthew Della Polla
scoring assistant
George Doering
musician
Dennis Dreith
orchestrator: production numbers
Daniel Gold
music prep
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
singer
Norman Ludwin
musician: bass
Maria Newman
musician
Gary Raymond
music playback system
Eric Rigler
musician: highland bagpipes
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
Sally Stevens
singer/vocal contractor
Chris Tergesen
music engineer
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute
Casting Department
Jimmy Jue
extras casting
Amy L. Klein
casting associate
Terry L. Lamfers
casting administrator
Costume Department
Alison Gail Bixby
set costumer
Gail Bixby
set costumer
Wanda Leavey
costumer
John Linsmeier
costume supervisor
Alan Martin
set costumer
Anna Spheeris
costumer
Bryan Birge
additional set costumer
Diane Higgins
costumer
Debbie Travis
additional set costumer
Emily Wyss
additional set costumer
Camera Department
Trent Anderson
second assistant camera
Dustin Blauvelt
camera operator
David R. Christensen
assistant chief lighting technician
Steve Craft
camera loader
R. Michael De Chellis
assistant chief lighting technician
Alan R. Disler
first assistant camera
Christopher Duskin
first assistant camera
Ian Fox
camera operator "a" camera
Chris Haarhoff
steadicam operator
Rob Hahn
camera operator
David Hennings
camera operator
Dean M. King
camera operator
Gerald A. King
best boy
Rick Lamb
assistant camera
Hugh McCallum
grip / grip
Dan Moore
video operator
Glenn E. Moran
electrician
Melissa Moseley
still photographer
Richard Natoli
grip
Andrew M. Nelson
electrician
Charles E. Nippell
assistant chief lighting technician
Brad Rea
dolly grip
Michael G. Riba
additional first assistant camera
Eric Roizman
second assistant camera
Andy Ryan
gaffer
Mike Schwake
dolly grip
Ron Woodside
electrician
Bill Young
key grip
Elizabeth Ziegler
Steadicam operator
Larry Markart
video playback
Location Management
Sara Burton
assistant location manager
Brian Herbert
assistant location manager
Craig Pointes
location manager
Kristan Wagner
location manager
Script Department
Julie Pitkanen
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by