X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Homeworld 3
Animal Well
V Rising
Crow Country
Hades 2 [Early Access]
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
Gasoline Rainbow
Poolman
The Fall Guy
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Bodkin
Pretty Little Liars: Summer School
Dark Matter
John Mulaney Presents: Everybody's in L.A.
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire
Hacks S3
See All
Music
New Albums
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Les Savy Fav: Oui, LSF
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
The Price We Pay
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Ryûhei Kitamura
Director
Written By
Christopher Jolley
written by / story by
Ryûhei Kitamura
story by
Cast
Emile Hirsch
Alex
Stephen Dorff
Cody
Gigi Zumbado
Grace
Vernon Wells
The Doctor
Tyler Sanders
Danny
Tanner Zagarino
Shane
Erika Ervin
Jodi
Sabina Mach
Carly
Jesse Kinser
John
Heath Hensley
Mr. Fuller
Chelsea Hunter
News Broadcaster
Takaaki Hirakawa
Cashier
Nick Check
Pawn Shop Worker
Christopher Robleto-Harvey
Harvey
Jessica Jimenez
Extra
Andrew Kern
Extra
Carly Jolley
Radio News Reader
Produced By
Mark Andrews
producer
J.D. Beaufils
executive producer
Jessica Bennett
producer
Robert Dean
producer
Stephanie Denton
producer
Stephen Dorff
executive producer
Ameer Fawaz
executive producer
Mickey Guerin
associate producer
Emile Hirsch
executive producer
Bill Kelman
producer
Jesse Kinser
co-producer
Ryûhei Kitamura
producer
Christina Lundbohm
executive producer
Todd Lundbohm
producer
Mari Muscio
executive producer
Al Nguyen
executive producer
Sherri Olson
executive producer
Julie Paquit
associate producer
Gerry Pass
co-executive producer
Andre Relis
producer
Shelley Stolaroff Segal
executive producer
Michael Sharkey
executive producer
Music
Aldo Shllaku
Cinematography
Matthias Schubert
Sound
Brian Berger
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Jazz Gaudet
dialogue editor
Lawrence He
sound designer
Aaron Madrid
boom operator
Alex Monastersky
foley artist
Christopher Robleto-Harvey
sound mixer
Jonathan Sheldon
post audio supervisor
Editing
Shôhei Kitajima
Editor
Production Design
Tiffany Figueroa
Production Designer
Set Design
Ryan Riddle
Costumes
Susie Ouderkirk
Costume Designer
Makeup
Alicia Barela
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Melissa Barela
additional makeup artist / additional special effects makeup artist / hair department head / key hair stylist / makeup artist: GiGi Zumbado / special effects makeup artist: GiGi Zumbado
Lisette Baldonado Bencomo
additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Pepper J. Gallegos
Special Effects Designer Creator Supervisor / hair stylist / key makeup artist / makeup department head / makeup designer
Naomi Gomez
hair stylist: Stephen Dorff / makeup artist: Stephen Dorff
Special Effects
Pepper J. Gallegos
special effects coordinator
Eric Kirker
special effects
Visual Effects
Dimitry Astafiev
compositing artist: Mental Drive Studio
Egeniy Biatov
graphic artist: Mental Drive Studio
Amina Hadzhyieva
visual effects producer: Mental Drive Studio
Mark Ioanno
compositing artist: Mental Drive Studio
Oleksii Kudyma
compositing artist: Mental Drive Studio / visual effects supervisor: Mental Drive Studio
Oleksii Moskalenko
visual effects producer: Mental Drive Studio
Oleksii Mykhalenko
compositing artist: Mental Drive Studio
Ihor Rak
compositing artist: Mental Drive Studio
Dmytro Tkachuk
3D artist: Mental Drive Studio
Maxim Yadryshnikov
compositing artist: Mental Drive Studio
Assistant Director
Dusty Dukatz
first assistant director
Gerard Muñoz
second assistant director
Production Management
Yuliia Chumak
post-production coordinator: Mental Drive Studio
Robert Dean
unit production manager
Art Department
Lauren McFathers
assistant prop master: prep
Ezra Montoya
assistant prop master
Garret Moser
set construction
Sarah Zachary
props master
Stunts
Chris Donaldson
stunt performer
Heath Hensley
stunt coordinator
Lucas Leggio
stunt performer
Editorial
Jessica Bennett
post-production supervisor
Robin Laverow Kelman
post-production accountant
Less Tomoyuki Kitayama
title graphic artist
Oleksii Moskalenko
colorist: Mental Drive Studio
Shaun O'Connell
title graphic artist
Daniil Yaremych
colorist: Mental Drive Studio
Other
Dave Crider
special thanks: Southwest Expeditions
Oliver Fink
special thanks: Tiberius Film GmbH
Ross Foster
special thanks: Corralitos
Susan Lee
special thanks: AV-Jet
Steven Luke
special thanks
Riccardo Magnoni
special thanks: Blue Swan
Jennifer Parades
special thanks
James Relis
special thanks
Sarita Relis
special thanks
Tyler Sanders
in loving memory of
Paul Wobma
special thanks: Three Lines Pictures B.V.
Music Department
Peter Dyer
sound designer / synth programming
Julian Heinzel
mix assistant
Sascha Knorr
score arranger / score programmer
Tom Russbueldt
music mixer / music recordist
Aldo Shllaku
music producer / music writer
Toshinari Yanagi
electric guitarist
Costume Department
Myra Aida
key set costumer
Camera Department
Julian Cavett
first assistant camera: second unit
Adam Chess
best boy grip
Paul Dumond
electrician
Joe Escandell
gaffer
Pablo Herrera
swing
Jay Hunter
first assistant camera
Kyoichi Ichimura
drone operator / epk / on set photographer
Armando Jimenez
assistant camera: second unit / dit
Dan Lamas
electrician
Matt Massie
dit
Joshua F. Padilla
best boy grip
Steven Reed
best boy electric
Angel De Jesus Rubio
electric grip
Carlos Tavio Rubio
gaffer: second unit
Ryan Alexander Smith
first assistant camera: second unit
Fae St. John
electrician
Stephen St. Peter
camera operator: b camera
Neil Valdez
drone operator: second unit
Dan Williams
key grip
Laura Marie Segura
second assistant camera
Movie title data and credits provided by