X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
Galacticare
Paper Trail
Lorelei and the Laser Eyes
Read Only Memories: Neurodiver
Paper Trail
Braid Anniversary Edition
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
The Garfield Movie
Hit Man
Babes
Back to Black
IF
The Strangers: Chapter 1
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
The Fall Guy
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
The Big Cigar
Bridgerton S3
Outer Range S2
Ashley Madison: Sex, Lies & Scandal
Spacey Unmasked
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Dark Matter
See All
Music
New Albums
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Childish Gambino: Atavista
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
The Weekend
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Stella Meghie
Written By
Stella Meghie
written by
Cast
Sasheer Zamata
Zadie Barber
Tone Bell
Bradford Collins
DeWanda Wise
Margo Johnson
Kym Whitley
Karen Barber
Y'lan Noel
Aubrey
Josefina Landeros
Diana Davis-Dyer
Produced By
Stephanie Allain
producer
Joshua Bachove
co-producer
James Gibb
producer
Matthew Helderman
co-executive producer
Mel Jones
producer
Sarah Lazow
producer
Stella Meghie
producer
Luke Taylor
co-executive producer
Music
Robi Botos
Cinematography
Kris Belchevski
Sound
Travis Brown
production sound mixer
Lawrence He
m&e re-recording mixer
David Tichauer
mix technician
David Ward
commentary recordist
Lindsey Ellis
m&e foley editor
Evan Franz
m&e foley editor
Editing
Shannon Baker Davis
Production Design
Cindy Chao
Michele Yu
Makeup
La Quanna Chong
key makeup artist
Jordana David
makeup department head
Felicia Leatherwood
hair consultant
Elizabeth Olajide
key hair stylist
Ursula Simpson
hair department head
Assistant Director
David Eric Chapman
first assistant director
Production Management
Liv Roush
unit production manager
Diana Davis Dyer
production supervisor
Art Department
Meaghun Crookston
property master / props
Alicia Teele
graphic designer
Editorial
Taylor Mason
assistant editor
Mitch Paulson
supervising digital colorist
Other
Tom Allison
special thanks
Brianna Brown Wehrle
the director wishes to thank
Casey Dolkas
special thanks
Time Geary
special thanks
Felicia Leatherwood
special thanks
Matt Martin
special thanks
Jay Middleton
special thanks
Stephanie Romanov
special thanks
Nick Wechsler
special thanks
Kyle Williams
special thanks
Music Department
Michael Perlmutter
music supervisor
Costume Department
Sonya Mahgrefteh
set costumer
Keisha Stewart
assistant costume designer
Camera Department
Kyle Allinson
electrician day player
Wes Arnold
drone pilot operator
Rasheed Augustin
grip
Walter Dandy
second assistant camera
Gianfilippo De Rossi
B Cam Operator / epk director of photography
Kalani Edwards
electrician
Mitch Gulbin
key grip
Steve Kagan
gaffer
Sam Law
Steadicam Operater / steadicam
Matteo Leurini
epk producer
Claudio Manni
b roll cinematographer
Arturo Ochoa
b cam 1st assistant camera
James Robinson
unit stills photographer
Darryl Rue
electrician day player
Ryan G Schultz
b cam 1st assistant camera
William Self
assistant chief lighting technician / best boy electrician
Calvin Snead
first assistant camera
Brian Townsend
second assistant camera
Chris Woods
dit/dailies colorist
Location Management
Christina Conway
additional location manager / location manager
David Conway
location manager
Script Department
Elizabeth Seaford
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by