X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Destiny 2: The Final Shape
Killer Klowns from Outer Space: The Game
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
F1 24
MultiVersus
XDefiant
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
Galacticare
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
JUNE MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Bad Boys: Ride or Die
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Ezra
In a Violent Nature
Young Woman and the Sea
The Garfield Movie
Babes
IF
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
JUNE TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Fantasmas
Queenie
The Acolyte
Clipped
Ren Faire
Eric
Geek Girl
We Are Lady Parts S2
See All
Music
New Albums
Charli XCX: Brat
Vince Staples: Dark Times
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Kings of Leon: Can We Please Have Fun
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
See All
News
Register
Register
365 Days
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Barbara Bialowas
Tomasz Mandes
Written By
Tomasz Klimala
screenplay by
Tomasz Mandes
screen story by
Barbara Bialowas
screen story by
Blanka Lipinska
screen story by / based on the novel by
Cast
Anna-Maria Sieklucka
Laura Biel
Michele Morrone
Massimo Torricelli
Bronislaw Wroclawski
Mario
Otar Saralidze
Domenico
Magdalena Lamparska
Olga
Natasza Urbanska
Anna
Grazyna Szapolowska
Klara Biel
Tomasz Stockinger
Tomasz Biel
Gianni Parisi
Massimo's Father
Mateusz Lasowski
Martin
Agnieszka Warchulska
Bank Manager
Przemyslaw Sadowski
Hotel Manager
Michal Mikolajczak
Security Chief
Andrea Batti
Alfredo
Mateusz Grydlik
Bank Manager
Natalia Janoszek
Karolina
Lukasz Choron
Michal
Lukasz Dabrowski
Massimo's Bodyguard
Rafal Iwaniuk
Massimo's Bodyguard
Reda Pawel Haddad
'Stygmatyk'
Sandra Majka
Weronika
Ewelina Plizga
Stewardess
Gabriel Seweryn
Poli
Rafal Grabias
Luigi
Marco de Lorenzo
Thug
Pawel Rucinski
Thug
Artur Kruczek
Director of Floor Service
Marcin Markowski
Bank Manager
Anna Wójcicka
Designer
Grzegorz Szczuka
Hairdresser
Rafal Lenart
Consierge
Lukasz Golus
Lobby Boy in Rome
Adrianna Bartkowska
Girl
Michal Fraczek
Boy with Guitar
Tomasz Tsibre
Lobby Boy in Venice
Maciej Buzala
Groom
Anna Mackiewicz
Bridesmaid
Blazej Buzala
Groomsman
Dawid Baran
Olga's Admirer
Stefano Terrazzino
Dancer
Paulina Biernat
Dancer
Klaudia Guze
Hostess
Katarzyna Motloch
Hostess
Bartek Cierlica
Lovelas
Ewa Lewandowska
Bank Manager
Tomasz Mandes
Massimo's Cousin
Rafal Mandes
Chief Financial
Jacek Mandes
Man of 'Stygmatyk'
Slawomir Mandes
Man of 'Stygmatyk'
Krzysztof Mandes
Man of 'Stygmatyk'
Piotr Mandes
Man of 'Stygmatyk'
Blanka Lipinska
Bride
Adrian Nawara
Marcin Józefowski
Wojciech Gromadzki
Marcin Sitko
Maciej Wróbel
Blazej Swieszkowski
Krystian Minda
Katarzyna Czyzak
Adam Glab
Laura Florianczyk
Michal Piotrowski
Michal Burka
Italian at Mask Party
Kagga Jayson
Prostitute #4
Rebecca Casiraghi
Sexy Girl
Produced By
Maciej Kawulski
producer
Robert Kijak
co-producer
Ewa Lewandowska
producer
Tomasz Mandes
creative producer / producer
Anna Wasniewska-Gill
co-producer
Music
Mateusz Sarapata
Michal Sarapata
Cinematography
Bartek Cierlica
Sound
Michal Baginski
pre-mix
Aleksander Berezhnyi
sync effects: recording
Tomasz Dobrzeniecki
boom operator
Kacper Habisiak
post-production sound / sound director
Marcin Kasinski
post-production sound / sound director
Krzysztof Klimko
boom operator
Filip Krzemien
re-recording mixer
Filip Krzyzykowski
sound effects editor
Rafal Lenart
boom operator / sound on set
Natalia Lubowiecka
sync effects: editing
Marcin Matlak
sound on set
Michal Matlak
boom operator
Filip Stefanowski
sync effects: recording
Adam Szlenda
dialogue editor
Michal Wilczewski
sync effects: editing
Jacek Wisniewski
sync effects: recording
Editing
Marcin Drewnowski
Casting Director
Agata Biedrzycka
Casting Director
Tomasz Mandes
Casting Director
Production Design
Agnieszka Bartold
Set Design
Dagmara Pokromska
Set Decorator
Costumes
Magdalena Sekrecka
Malgorzata Skorupa
Makeup
Martyna Adamiec
associate makeup artist
Patrycja Andrzejewska
associate makeup artist
Zofia Gluzinska
associate makeup artist
Justyna Koczara
assistant makeup artist
Anna Korzeb
second makeup artist
Katarzyna Lewandowska
associate makeup artist
Grzegorz Szczuka
makeup artist
Anna Szybalska
associate makeup artist
Joanna Talar
associate makeup artist
Magdalena Trzmiel
associate makeup artist
Special Effects
Krzysztof Buczek
pyrotechnic effects
Piotr Krzyczmonik
pyrotechnic effects
Piotr Nowacki
pyrotechnic effects
Visual Effects
Filip Kaczorek
credits / visual effects associate
Maciej Mika
end credits
Mariusz Swiader
visual effects supervisor
Assistant Director
Adrianna Bartkowska
assistant director
Anna Kwiatkowska
second director: office
Marek Serdiukow
second director: set / second unit director
Production Management
Alex Bordigoni
production associate
Marianna Cinque
production associate
Kaja D'Erceville
second production manager: locations
Dariusz Kardas
stage hand
Agata Karlicka
production coordinator
Justyna Kluczewska
production coordinator
Sabina Lozinska
production secretary
Filomena Mancinell
production associate: Italy
Dominika Niemczyk
second production manager: locations
Iwona Polak
production manager
Bartlomiej Rucinski
set manager
Pawel Rucinski
set manager
Klaudia Serewis
assistant production manager: locations
Malgorzata Soja
assistant production manager
Maciej Szczygiel
administrator / second production manager
Tomasz Tsibre
stage hand
Anna Wójcicka
production associate
Art Department
Pawel Bankowski
stage hand
Klara Bartold
assistant production designer
Danila Berencew
special props
Maciej Bienkowski
construction foreman
Patryk Burkacki
stage hand
Dariusz Bykowski
construction foreman
Czeslaw Kaluzny
special props
Dariusz Kanclerz
construction foreman
Ryszard Kempa
construction coordinator
Zbigniew Kowalski
props assistant
Katarzyna Kulaga
props: polygraphic prints
Marta Kurek
special props
Miroslaw Lyszkiewicz
props on set
Katarzyna Masztakow
set designer
Rafal Oryga
props
Piotr Palchevych
construction foreman
Pawel Pogoda
construction foreman
Olech Polishuk
construction foreman
Agnieszka Szreder
art works
Maciej Szwarc
construction foreman
Miroslaw Szyler
construction foreman
Wlodzimierz Szyrle
second production designer
Krzysztof Tacyn
construction foreman
Robert Wiewióra
graphic designer / props: polygraphic prints
Joanna Zygmunciak
special props
Karol Zygmunciak
special props
Stunts
Alex De Silva
safety supervisor
Safi El Masri
Stunt Double: Michele Morrone
Marco Stefanelli
stunt coordinator
Camila Ugolili
safety supervisor
Ramon Álvarez
stunt performer
Editorial
Piotr Kolodziejczyk
post-production coordinator
Aleksandra Kraus
color timer
Radoslaw Matulka
dcp mastering / digital intermediate supervisor
Ewa Modzelewska
post-production coordinator
Karolina Nadolna
post-production associate
Damian Skrzypczyk
data manager
Piotr Skórka
conforming
Magdalena Surawska
assistant editor
Other
Daniel Adamski
camper / toilet shaker
Krzysztof Aratyk
trailer
Zbigniew Bialek
caterer
Bartlomiej Bilski
distribution: Next Film
Przemyslaw Blicharski
medical services
Piotr Bonkowski
graphic designer
Adam Borczynski
camper
Marzena Derkowska
caterer
Agnieszka Domanska
medical services
Grzegorz Esz
promotion
Lukasz Golus
caterer
Dariusz Harasim
caterer
Joanna Jakubik
promotion: Next Film / public relations: Next Film
Aleksandra Karbowiak
promotion: Next Film / public relations: Next Film
Eugeniusz Kawulski
making of
Robert Kijak
distribution
Anna Kobylarz
bookkeeping
Cezary Kruszewski
distribution: Next Film
Zuzanna Król
distribution: Next Film
Maciej Kubiak
legal support
Marcin Kurowski
promotion: Next Film / public relations: Next Film
Sasha Latushkin
acting coach
Dawid Lekszycki
graphic designer
Justyna Lewicka
medical services
Jacek Lorencki
toilet shaker
Marcin Majerski
making of: editor / trailer
Karolina Makuch
promotion: Next Film / public relations: Next Film
Pawel Malko
distribution: Next Film
Marta Marczak
promotion: Next Film / public relations: Next Film
Ofelia Mariscu
funding
Milena Matwiejuk
graphic designer
Aleksandra Misiak
promotion: Next Film / public relations: Next Film
Pawel Myrda
legal support
Piotr Nikolajuk
legal support
Darius Obydzynski
toilet shaker
Kamila Ostrowska
distribution: Next Film
Agnieszka Roman
security services
Agnieszka Rossa
insurance
Kinga Rybarczyk
distribution: Next Film
Marlena Rój
bookkeeping
Sahibjot Singh
Marketing Representative
Josh Skjold
translation
Agata Slowinska
public relations: associate
Marek Soszka
caterer
Bernadetta Struminska
caterer
Stefano Terrazzino
choreographer
Marek Urbanczak
bookkeeping
Roman Walesiak
toilet shaker
Anna Wójcicka
translation
Music Department
Roch Poliszczuk
music consultant
Mateusz Sarapata
music supervisor
Michal Sarapata
music supervisor
Casting Department
Agnieszka Bajda
extras coordinator
Deborha Brandonisio
extras casting Italy
Reda Daabal
casting
Iwona Guzik
extras casting
Justyna Komon
extras coordinator
Aleksandra Kucza
extras coordinator
Ewelina Kukuczka
extras coordinator
Malgorzata Kwater
extras coordinator
Pawel Mlak
extras coordinator
Joanna Rekas-Kijewska
extras casting
Iza Szpilka
extras casting
Michal Wiaderek
extras casting
Costume Department
Natalia Jeziorna
costume associate
Józefina Loy
assistant costume designer
Kinga Naszkiewicz
costume associate
Camera Department
Wojciech Bakiewicz
still photographer
Andrzej Bakowski
light master
Artur Bielski
lighting
Artur Buczynski
light master
Artur Chachira
lifts: equipment
Marek Czpak
crane: equipment
Stanislaw de Virion-Zielinski
best boy
Robert Drabek
lighting
Piotr Dreja
lighting
Andrzej Dutkiewicz
grip
Michal Dutkiewicz
crane operator
Michal Fraczek
camera operator assistant
Slawomir Grinka
lighting
Krzysztof Janowski
grip assistant
Filip Jurzyk
aerial shots
Jaromir Kalina
steadicam operator
Bartosz Kloc
video preview
Marcin Kukla
aerial shots
Adam Maczka
generator operator
Waldemar Matyna
crane operator
Sebastian Olszanka
lighting
Piotr Pedziszewski
still photographer
Karol Piechota
focus puller
Grzegorz Pilat
focus puller
Malgorzata Pozarowszczyk
lighting
Marek Rolka
crane: equipment
Jaroslaw Spodar
lighting
Sebastian Stecko
light master
Bartlomiej Waszczuk
lighting
Marcin Wieczorek
crane operator
Karol Zagajewski
lifts: equipment
Location Management
Michal Jedynak
locations: Italy
Script Department
Sabina Lozinska
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by