Cast & Crew
Sound
-
Frank Gaeta
-
re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
-
Pablo Gaeta
-
sound designer: additional video game sound
-
David Rovin
-
sound designer: additional video game sound
Makeup
-
Lee Gren
-
graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Visual Effects
-
Angela Bowen
-
visual effects executive producer: Afterparty VFX
-
James Cotten
-
visual effects executive producer: Afterparty VFX
-
Nick Crist
-
lead digital compositor: Afterparty VFX
-
Anuj Patil
-
compositing supervisor: Pixel Eye Pictures
Stunts
-
Al Goto
-
stunt coordinator: New Mexico
Editorial
-
Von Thomas
-
colorist: first stage / dailies colorist supervisor
Other
-
Darrin Barry
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: next step archery
-
Robert Beebe
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: olympic game farm
-
Bill Bidwell
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: tim's cascade snacks
-
John Burrows
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: next step archery
-
Kim Chandler
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: washington department of fish and wildlife
-
David Chrisman
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: chrisman's green roof taxidermy
-
Matt Cleland
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: usda wildlife services
-
Jacob Ellis
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: the archery hut
-
David Girle
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: america's best value inn, las cruces
-
Bill Hickey
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: the nock point
-
Jody Hickey
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: the nock point
-
Dee Inman
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: vulcon knife
-
Paul Inman
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: vulcan knife
-
Katie Kass
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: hotel albuquerque
-
Ann Lerner
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: albuquerque film office
-
K.C. Letterman
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: the filmmakers wish to thank: snohomish co. fire district 26 and 28
-
Nick Maniatis
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: new mexico film office
-
Bruce Richards
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: washington department of fish and wildlife
-
Joyce Smith
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: studio concierge
-
Tami
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: dr vinyl
-
Robin Vargas
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: snohomish co. fire district 26 and 28
-
Viktor
-
the filmmakers wish to thank: tree wonders
Music Department
-
Alex Somers
-
score engineer / score mixer / score producer / composer: additional music
Camera Department
-
Paul Elliott
-
additional camera operator: "b" camera, New Mexico
-
Ryan Eustis
-
second assistant camera: "b" camera, New Mexico
-
Kyle Petitjean
-
camera utility / first assistant camera: aerial footage / second assistant camera
-
T.J. Williams Jr.
-
director of photography: second unit / b camera operator/steadicam operator
Location Management
-
Sheri Barlow
-
location scout production assistant: New Mexico
-
Sara Wills
-
location production assistant: New Mexico
Movie title data and credits provided by