Cast & Crew
Special Effects
-
Troy Rundle
-
key special effects: main unit / special effects key
Visual Effects
-
Clay Dale
-
digital modeler and animator: OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic
-
Kevin Fisher
-
scanning and recording: OCS/Freeze Frame/PixelMagic
-
Tyler Foell
-
digital artist: OCS/Freeze Frame/PixelMagic
-
Mark Freund
-
visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title Digital
-
Derry Frost
-
director of production: Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.
-
Jim Gorman
-
3d motion tracker: OCS/Freeze Frame/PixelMagic
-
David Hare
-
visual effects supervisor: Tigar Hare Studios
-
Bonnie Kanner
-
visual effects executive producer: OCS/Freeze Frame/PixelMagic
-
Kevin Kipper
-
digital modeler and animator: OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic
-
Shana Koenig
-
visual effects color & lighting artist: Tigar Hare Studios
-
Matt Linder
-
lead digital compositor: Pacific Title Digital
-
Reid Paul
-
digital color timer: OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic
-
Greg Rodin
-
visual effects scan/record operator: dailies
-
Ray Scalice
-
visual effects general manager: OCS/Freeze Frame/PixelMagic
-
Dobbie Schiff
-
visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios
Assistant Director
-
Erik Ajduk
-
second assistant director: second unit, Montreal
-
Stéphane Byl
-
third assistant director: second unit, Montreal
-
Thomas Coe
-
second second assistant director: Chicago
-
Matt Miller
-
second second assistant director: second unit, Chicago
-
Ross Mirsky
-
second assistant director: second unit, Toronto
Production Management
-
Daniel Boudreau
-
assistant unit manager: Montréal / on-set unit manager: Montréal
Stunts
-
Andy Gill
-
racing stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit
Other
-
Natalie Fokes
-
assistant accountant / assistant production coordinator
-
Craig Goodwill
-
assistant to writer / production assistant: second unit
-
Judy Hallin
-
production coordinator: Australia second unit
-
Dan Urbain
-
remote head technician: Chicago second unit
Music Department
-
Ashley Waldron
-
music clearances / senior director of music: Franchise Pictures
Camera Department
-
Ben King
-
second assistant camera: Australia
-
Lux
-
lighting technician: second unit
-
David Norris
-
camera operator: Wescam camera, Detroit, Toronto and Montreal
-
Jeff Simon
-
director of photography: second unit, Miami/Homestead
Location Management
-
John Shone
-
location production assistant/security / location production assistant: second unit
Movie title data and credits provided by