X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
V Rising
Hades 2 [Early Access]
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Endless Ocean Luminous
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes
Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
The Fall Guy
Star Wars Ep. 1: The Phantom Menace
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Boy Kills World
The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Interview With the Vampire S2
Doctor Who
Dark Matter
John Mulaney Presents: Everybody's in L.A.
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire
Hacks S3
The Tattooist of Auschwitz
The Veil
See All
Music
New Albums
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Justice: Hyperdrama
Pearl Jam: Dark Matter
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Rifkin's Festival
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Woody Allen
Written By
Woody Allen
written by
Cast
Wallace Shawn
Mort Rifkin
Damian Chapa
Festivalgoer
Bobby Slayton
Festivalgoer
Gina Gershon
Sue
Louis Garrel
Philippe
Stephanie Figueira
Reporter at Hotel
Luz Cipriota
Reporter at Hotel
Godeliv Van den Brandt
Reporter at Hotel
Manu Fullola
Reporter at Hotel
Richard Kind
Mort's Father
Nathalie Poza
Mort's Mother
Cameron Hunter
Young Mort
Itziar Castro
Lady in Garden
Isabel García Lorca
Miss Weinstein
Richard Carlow
Rabbi Mintz
Yuri D. Brown
Priest
Carmen Salta
Marcia Cohen
Enrique Arce
Tomás Lopez
Andrea Trepat
Dr. Rojas' Assistant
Elena Anaya
Dr. Jo Rojas
Douglas McGrath
Gil Brenner
Ben Temple
Dr. Kline
Pablo Sevilla
Reporter on Rooftop
Brian Flanagan
Reporter on Rooftop
Elena Sanz
Cocktail Party Guest
Rick Zingale
Cocktail Party Guest
Ken Appledorn
Cocktail Party Guest
Sophie Sörensen
Swedish Voice
Linnea Larsdotter
Swedish Voice
Steve Guttenberg
Mort's Brother
Tammy Blanchard
Doris
Nick Devlin
Lunch Guest
Yan Tual
Paul
Natalia Dicenta
Lunch Guest
Sergi López
Paco
Georgina Amorós
Delores
Karina Kolokolchykova
Dinner Guest
Christoph Waltz
Death
Daniel de Jorge
Man in Restaurant / Man in Party
Iñigo Etxebeste
Festival Host
Michael Garvey
Psychiatrist
Jaume Carrió
Cameo
Laura Gost
Cameo
Sergi Martos
Actor - Voice Talent
John Sehil
Photographer at the San Sebastián Festival
Produced By
Erika Aronson
producer
Letty Aronson
producer
Bernat Elias
line producer
Marisa Fernández Armenteros
co-executive producer: The Mediapro Studio
Lorenzo Gangarossa
executive producer
Eva Garrido
co-executive producer: The Mediapro Studio
Mario Gianani
executive producer
Garikoitz Martinez
assistant producer
Lorenzo Mieli
executive producer
Carles Montiel
co-executive producer: The Mediapro Studio
Javier Méndez
executive producer
Helen Robin
co-producer
Jaume Roures
producer
Adam B. Stern
executive producer
Music
Stephane Wrembel
Cinematography
Vittorio Storaro
Sound
Aitor Berenguer
production sound mixer
Carles Berot
supervisor
Micah Blaichman
foley mixer
Robert Fernandez
re-recording mixer
Daniel González Serrano
boom operator
Matthew Haasch
foley editor
Robert Hein
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Avi Laniado
chief sound engineer
Sylvia Menno
dialogue editor
Juan Montoto Ugarte
key assistant sound
Glenfield Payne
sound effects editor
Jay Peck
foley artist
Kevin Peters
sound editor
Editing
Alisa Lepselter
Casting Director
Patricia DiCerto
Production Design
Alain Bainée
Art Direction
Anna Pujol Tauler
Set Design
Mariona Ferrer
Costumes
Sonia Grande
Makeup
Itziar Costas
make-up trainee
Olga Cruz
hairdresser assistant
Cecilia Escot
makeup crowd
Carmen Fraile
Hair & Makeup Crowd supervisor
Manolo García
hair designer
Danae Gatell
makeup assistant
Ana Lozano
makeup designer
Kizkitza Retegi
crowd make-up artist
Special Effects
Carlos Blanco
special effects technician
Patxi Crespo
special effects technician
Mariano García
special effects
Jon Serrano
special effects
Visual Effects
Glenn Allen
visual effects producer
Nugent Cantileno
visual effects coordinator
Nick Constandy
matte painter supervisor
Eran Dinur
visual effects supervisor
Richard Friedlander
visual effects producer
David Garatachea
compositor
Sue Jang
matte painter
Yunsik Noh
compositing supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Sean Perry
additional VFX
Michael Wharton
cg supervisor: Brainstorm-Digital
Ben Zylberman
matte painter
Assistant Director
Daniela Forn
first assistant director
Ane Intxausti
additional second assistant director
Txesma Lasa
trainee assistant director
Pep Parés Font
third assistant director
Olga Pujalte
second assistant director
Danielle Rigby
first assistant director
Anna Rua
key second assistant director
Production Management
Miriam Becerra
assistant production manager
Magda Gargallo
unit production manager
Helen Robin
unit production manager
Eduardo Rodríguez Cotayna
assistant production manager
Art Department
Gorka Arnoso
standby props
Pablo Azurza
art warehouse
Alba Bravo
assistant set decorator
Luis Doce
set dresser
Amaia Etxeberria
art trainee
Montse Fernández
set dresser
Tony Galindo
set dresser
Joxean Goya
set dresser
Evelin Hernández Quiñones
assistant art director
Javier López Antía
standby props
Joan Martí
concept artist
Eva Mazo
production buyer
Nicolás Mendoza
set dressing trainee
Santiago Mendoza
set dressing trainee
José María Ortega
additional set dresser
Adrià Porta
props buyer assistant
Rut Solé Rivero
set dressing trainee
Iris Santamaría
graphic designer
Editorial
Ariana Bonavia
Lab Operator
Matthew Gonzalez
Tech Assist
Brett Meyers
tech assist
Morgan Neville
assistant editor
Martina Nilgitsalanont
assistant editor
Gary Palmer
dailies workflow supervisor
Anthony Raffaele
supervising colorist
Brian Woos
conform editor/color assist
Other
Txuri Aranburo
special thanks
Vicente Gascón
special thanks
Jaione Otaegui
special thanks
José Luis Rebordinos
special thanks
Music Department
Seda Ozen
musician
Casting Department
Raquel Casado
principal casting assistant: Spain
Andrés Cuenca
principal casting assistant: Spain
Diego Martín
principal casting assistant: Spain
Luis San Narciso
additional casting: Spain
Tonucha Vidal
additional casting: Spain
Costume Department
Bechet Allen
costume trainee
Ione Artola Irizar
seamstress
Patrizia Baiocchi
crowd costume assistant
Javier Bernal Belchí
costumer: daily
Carlos Cabido
set costumer
Patty Cereijo
costume assistant
Juanma Cortés
costume assistant
Lierni Esnaola
seamstress
Iratxe Estandia Carrera
seamstress
Macarena García
costume buyer
Mónica Lamas
costume assistant
Gabriella Loria
assistant costume designer
Luca Menesatti
costume supervisor
Susana Muñoz
costume assistant
Carolina Olcese
crowd costume assistant
Nuria Pascual-Andujar
set costumer: principals
Nieves Morán
refuerzo / set costumer
Camera Department
Fabrizzio Amendola
operator: light console
Igor Andrés
video assist
Diego Barcenilla
grip
Eneko Baroja
operator: zoom / second assistant camera
Simone D'Arcangelo
digital imaging technician
Jon Víctor Lara
assistant video assist
Stefano Lombardo
camera operator
Aitor Sayans
electrician
Alberto Torrecilla
first assistant camera
Adela Villafañez
electrician
Andrea Villafañez
grip
David Villafañez
grip
Amador Villafáñez
electrician
Daniel Villafáñez
key grip
Jesús Villafáñez
gaffer
Jorge Villafáñez
electrician
Quim Vives
still photographer
Location Management
Gorka Askasibar
assistant location manager
Lluís Botella
location manager
Edurne Lagos
location assistant
Germán Valledor
location manager
Script Department
Maralyn Causley
script supervisor
Movie title data and credits provided by