X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Sea of Thieves (PS5)
Endless Ocean Luminous
Stellar Blade
Manor Lords [Early Access]
Sand Land
Eiyuden Chronicle: Hundred Heroes
TopSpin 2K25
Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
MAY MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
The Fall Guy
Star Wars Ep. 1: The Phantom Menace
Tarot
Evil Does Not Exist
I Saw the TV Glow
Challengers
Boy Kills World
The Feeling That the Time for Doing Something Has Passed
Civil War
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
MAY TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
Interview With the Vampire S2
Dark Matter
Star Wars: Tales of the Empire
Hacks S3
A Man in Full
The Tattooist of Auschwitz
Shardlake
The Veil
See All
Music
New Albums
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
Taylor Swift: TTPD The Anthology
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Sia: Reasonable Woman
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
Iron & Wine: Light Verse
Justice: Hyperdrama
Pearl Jam: Dark Matter
Vampire Weekend: Only God Was Above Us
Beyonce: Cowboy Carter
See All
News
Register
Register
Stigmata
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Rupert Wainwright
Written By
Tom Lazarus
story / screenplay
Rick Ramage
screenplay
Cast
Patricia Arquette
Frankie Paige
Gabriel Byrne
Father Andrew Kiernan
Jonathan Pryce
Cardinal Daniel Houseman
Nia Long
Donna Chadway
Thomas Kopache
Father Durning
Rade Serbedzija
Marion Petrocelli
Enrico Colantoni
Father Dario
Dick Latessa
Father Gianni Delmonico
Portia de Rossi
Jennifer Kelliho
Patrick Muldoon
Steven
Ann Cusack
Dr. Reston
Shaun Toub
Doctor
Tom Hodges
ER Nurse
Lydia Hazan
Attending Nurse
Shaun Duke
Dr. Eckworth
Valarie Trapp
Woman with a Baby
Kessia Embry
Cheryl
Frankie Thorn
Donna's Customer
Mariah Nunn
Sister Angela
Tom Fahn
MTA Man
Marilyn Pitzer
Homeless Woman
Jack Donner
Father Alameida
Richard Conti
Valet Priest
Mary Linda Phillips
Sister Agnes
Liz Cruz
Waitress
Faith Christopher
Waitress
Joe Ruffo
Guard
Federico Scutti
Guard
William Howell
Aerialist
Kristopher Davis
Aerialist
Devin Unruh
Flower Boy
Vera Yell
Jennifer's Customer
Mary Marshall
Nun
Daniel Escalzo
Italian Businessman
Michael P. Dearth
Italian Businessman
Mark Adair-Rios
Deacon
Jeffrey J. Ayers
Flower Boy
Stephanie Carwin
Italian Hooker
Anthony Garibaldi
Vatican Priest
Mário Lara
Vatican Priest
LeJon
Homeless Man
Nicolas Martin
Waiter
Produced By
Frank Mancuso Jr.
producer
Vikki Williams
line producer
Music
Elia Cmiral
Billy Corgan
Cinematography
Jeffrey L. Kimball
director of photography
Sound
Richard L. Anderson
sound effects editor
Bob Beemer
re-recording mixer
Rick Canelli
adr recordist
Mike Chock
sound effects editor
Robert Deschaine
adr mixer
Ezra Dweck
re-recording mixer
Donald Flick
foley editor
Avram D. Gold
adr editor
Hilda Hodges
foley artist
Doc Kane
adr mixer
David Kirschner
production sound recordist
Elliott Koretz
sound editor
Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer
David Lucarelli
adr recordist
Mark A. Mangini
supervising sound editor
Scott Millan
re-recording mixer
Michael Miller
adr recordist
Oscar Mitt
second assistant sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist
Jack M. Nitzsche Jr.
boom operator
Thomas J. O'Connell
adr mixer
Rocco Olivo
foley artist
Sonny Pettijohn
sound effects assistant
Troy Porter
adr mixer
Charleen Richards
adr mixer
John Roesch
foley artist
John Rotondi
sound engineer: Y4
Dennis S. Sands
re-recording mixer
Curt Schulkey
adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
George Simpson
sound effects editor
Greg Steele
adr mixer
Mark Steinbeck
boom operator / cable person
Carolyn Tapp
foley recordist
Matthew W. Tenggren
cable person
Daniel W. Victor Jr.
stereo sound consultant: DTS
Bryan O. Watkins
adr mixer
Editing
Michael J. Duthie
Michael R. Miller
Casting Director
Wendy Kurtzman
Production Design
Waldemar Kalinowski
Art Direction
Anthony Stabley
Set Design
Florence Fellman
Marco Niro
Costumes
Louise Frogley
Makeup
Michelle Bühler
makeup artist: Mr. Byrne
Elvis Jones
special makeup effects artist
Barbara Lorenz
hair stylist: Ms. Arquette
James MacKinnon
key makeup artist
Ve Neill
makeup department head
Brian Penikas
special makeup effects
Michael Reitz
hair stylist
Raúl Sarmiento
makeup artist
Ron Scott
key hair stylist
Perri Sorel
key makeup artist
Debbie Zoller
makeup artist: Ms. Arquette
Special Effects
Connie Angland
cosmetic & fabrication: makeup & monsters
Craig Tex Barnett
special effects foreman
Al Broussard
special effects
Alexander Ceballos
lab technician: Makeup & Monsters
Roy Ceballos
shop foreman: Makeup & Monsters
Al Di Sarro
special effects coordinator
Mark DiSarro
special effects coordinator
Jesus G. Duran
special effects supervisor: Mexico
Christa Eastham
lab technician: Makeup & Monsters
Bob Graham
special effects foreman
Kevin Haney
special life castings: Makeup & Monsters
Mark Hawker
special effects
James Hirahara
mechanic: makeup & monsters
Dominique Jaramillo
lab technician: Makeup & Monsters
Elvis Jones
mechanic: Makeup & Monsters
Mark Killingsworth
painter: makeup & monsters
Laird Macintosh
lab technician: Makeup & Monsters
Richard Maybery
mold department: makeup & monsters
Roger Morrisey
lab technician: Makeup & Monsters
Clare Mulroy
cosmetic & fabrication: makeup & monsters
Steve Newburn
mold department: makeup & monsters
Brian Penikas
key designer: makeup & monsters
David Penikas
mechanic: makeup & monsters
Raymundo Ramirez
lab technician: Makeup & Monsters
Thomas Rasada
special effects technician
Bruce Robles
special effects foreman
Mike Sasgen
special effects foreman
Andy Schoneberg
painter: makeup & monsters
Greg Smith
sculptor: makeup & monsters
Tom Steves
mold maker
Carl Swanson
cosmetic & fabrication: makeup & monsters
Jacobine van der Meer
sculptor: Makeup & Monsters
Kenneth Van Order
special effects
Tim Walkey
special effects technician
Alan Roberts
special effects technician
Visual Effects
Brian Adams
compositor: DQI
Sonja Burchard
previsualization artist
Joan Collins Carey
visual effects producer
David Crawford
compositor
Peter S. Elliot
visual effects editor / visual effects editor
Brian Hanable
digital effects compositor
Rory Hinnen
compositor: DQI
Cynthia Hyland
effects compositor
Blaine Kennison
digital effects supervisor: DQI
David Lauer
compositor: DQI
Kathryn Liotta
digital coordinator: DQI
Rick Lopez
scanning and recording technician
Richard Ivan Mann
main title producer: Click3x
Frank Maurer
compositor: DQI
David McCullough
visual effects producer: DQI
Tim McGovern
visual effects supervisor
George Merkert
visual effects producer
Daniel Miller
compositor: DQI
Mindy Minkow
optical camera operator
Saki Mitchell
lead compositor: Dream Quest
Tony Noel
digital compositor: Dream Quest
Jeff Olm
inferno artist
Janet Quen
digital effects artist
Marc Scott
digital compositor
Doug Sherman
data manager
Mark Spatny
visual effects production manager: POP Film
Todd W. Spencer
motion control programmer
Bob Wiatr
digital effects compositor
Dean Wright
visual effects executive producer
Gloria Geary
digital artist
Assistant Director
David Barrett
second unit director
Efren del Moral
second assistant director: Mexico
Terence J. Edwards
additional first assistant director
Basil Grillo
second second assistant director
Eric Fox Hays
second assistant director
Miguel Lima
first assistant director: Mexico
Mark Oppenheimer
first assistant director: second unit
Kristina M. Peterson
second assistant director
Ozcar Ramírez González
second assistant director
Benjamin Rosenberg
first assistant director
Production Management
Perry Husman
unit production manager
Art Department
Kasia Adamik
paintings
Maria L. Baker
set designer
Michael C. Stone
assistant to production designer
A. Charles Carnaggio
assistant property master
Elizabeth Colomba
paintings
Douglas Cumming
assistant art director
Peter Davidson
set designer
Paul Dowler
set dresser
Rebecca Edwards
contruction estimator
Monica Frommholz
art department coordinator
Collin Grant
storyboard artist
Candi Guterres
on-set dresser
Gregor Habsburg
art department produciton assistant: Fine Art Reproduction
Jeff Hay
set dresser
Barry Kingston
construction coordinator
Helen Kozora
set decoration buyer
Barry Lehrman
set designer
Scott W. Leslie
set dresser
Steven Light-Orr
set dresser
Bill Luckey
prop/set maker
Mark A. Mancinelli
plaster supervisor-foreman
René Marquéz
set dresser
Michelle Millay
lead sculptor
Charles Page
construction foreman
Moises Pineda
production buyer
R.A. Tony Poland
set dresser
David Q. Quick
property master
Hugo A. Reyes
on-set dresser
Brent Rice
lead man
Theodore Sharps
set designer
Jody Weisenfeld
set decoration buyer
Chris Woodworth
paint foreman
Jim Magdaleno
storyboard artist
Christopher Parker
set dresser
Tracy Michele Tabb
graphic artist
Mark Warren
set dresser
Stunts
Joni Avery
stunts
Rick Avery
stunts
David Barrett
stunt coordinator
Charlie Brewer
stunts
Clarke Coleman
stunts
Jared S. Eddo
stunts: high work
Mickey Gilbert
stunts
Tim Gilbert
stunts
James M. Halty
stunts
Steve Holladay
stunts
Cinda-Lin James
stunts
Shawn Kautz
stunts
Kelsee King-Devoreaux
stunt double: Nia Long
Henry Kingi
stunts
Randy McKenney
stunt performer
Cole McLarty
stunts
Bobby Ore
stunts
Manny Perry
stunts
Charlie Picerni
stunts
Steve Picerni
stunts
Michael Rader
stunts
Kira Reed Lorsch
body double: Patricia Arquette
Troy Robinson
stunts
Pat Romano
stunt rigger / stunts
Ronnie Rondell Jr.
stunts
Erik Rondell
stunts
James Ryan
utility stunts
Joanna Shelmidine
precision driver
Christopher J. Tuck
stunts
Editorial
Ray Boniker
assistant editor
Gary Burritt
negative cutter
Dale Caldwell
color timer
Andy Cohen
apprentice editor
Peter S. Elliot
first assistant editor / first assistant editor
Jeff Gullo
first assistant editor
Bill Marmor
pre-visualization editor
Harry Muller
color timer
Mark Perzely
assistant editor: lightworks
Other
Walter Altman
production assistant
Rick Baca
payroll
Barry Barclay
dispatcher
Anne Berger
key set production assistant
Judy Biggs
production secretary
John C. Bush
video/computer graphics
Loreto de la Garza
production assistant
Dyanne C. Deuel
set medic
Linda Videtti Figueiredo
clearance coordinator
Will Fowler
24 frame video coordinator
Jamala Gaither
production assistant
Rebecca Gibson
assistant production office coordinator
Tracy L. Kettler
production office coordinator
Mário Lara
stand-in: Enrico Colantoni
David Linck
unit publicist
J. Christopher Lopez
title designer
Gary A. Martin
production assistant
Randy McKenney
extras coordinator
Lysa Moser
accountant
Juan Pablo Noval
production assistant
Jason Nutile
executive assistant
Leo O'Sullivan
office production assistant
Rocío Ortega
animal wrangler
Michael Rader
water element sequence
Louis E. Rosas
extras coordinator
M. Ross-Michaels
production accountant
Dina Saunders
first assistant accountant
Eddie Siebert
technical advisor
Sumner Soule
office production assistant
Fernando Uriegas
contact: Mexico City
Diane Van Ussel
title designer: main titles
James P. Warren
animal trainer
Jennifer Wellings
extras coordinator
Bryan Yaconelli
assistant accountant
Terrence Beasor
adr
Bobbin Bergstrom
medical technical advisor
Denise Blasor
adr
Ben Boyer
production assistant
Terri Farley-Teruel
production services
Shannon K. Irvin-Sansaricq
Manager: Production Finance Accountant MGM/UA
Kira Reed Lorsch
body double
Ted Shred
fire breather
B.J. Smith
first aid: reshoots
Music Department
Pete Anthony
conductor / orchestrator
Thomas Bartke
assistant music editor
Chris Boardman
composer: additional music
Budd Carr
executive music producer
Genevive Colvin
associate music supervisor
Billy Corgan
music mixer / music programmer
Neil Davidge
Writer: Arranger: Producer: Massive Attack
Sandy DeCrescent
orchestra contractor
Eric Ferguson
assistant music engineer
Mike Flicker
music editor
Mike Garson
composer: additional music
Fred Hahn
assistant music engineer
Bon Harris
music programmer
Kenneth Karman
music editor
Adam Kay
assistant music editor
Jon Kull
additional orchestrator
Jeff Lingle
assistant music editor
Stephen Lotwis
music editor
David Marquette
assistant music engineer
Denise Okimoto
assistant music editor
Bobbi Page
vocal contractor
Scott Rouse
assistant music editor: temp score
Lee Scott
music editor
Christopher Steinmetz
assistant music engineer
William T. Stromberg
additional orchestrator
Bjorn Thorsrud
music engineer / music mixer
John Whynot
music engineer / score mixer
Lane Wintz
assistant music engineer
Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist
Tom Brown
music preparation
George Doering
musician
Kevin Dorsey
vocalist
Daniel Gold
music prep
M.B. Gordy
musician: Percussion
Jim Hoffman
music preparation
Lisa Donovan Lukas
music preparation
Marni Sanders
copyist
Steven L. Smith
music preparation
James Thatcher
musician: French horn
Sebastian Toettcher
musician: cello
Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute
Casting Department
Gary Davies
extras casting
Barbara Harris
voice casting
Rita VanderWaal
casting associate
Costume Department
Roberta Bilé
set costumer
Cathie Filian
costumer
Joyce Kogut
costume supervisor
Claudia Wick
key costumer
Camera Department
Andy Bertelson
grip
Víctor Camacho
video assist playback operator: Mexico
Chris Carroll
rigging electric
Ray D. Chase
second company grip
Masato Chikusa
cinematographer: main title sequence
Edward J. Cox
rigging electrician
David Crone
camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
James 'Spud' Danicic
second assistant additional camera
Stacy De La Motte
assistant camera / film loader: reshoots
Ralph Del Castillo
grip
Dan Delgado
chief lighting technician
Richard Foreman Jr.
still photographer
Michael J. Fowler
24 frame video operator
Thomas Gibson
rigging key grip
Rick Grover
grip
Charles Hart
set grip
Steve Hastings
best boy rigger
Jaime Heintz
rigging best boy grip
David Katz
video assist operator
Scott C. Keys
rigging electrician
Kevin J. Lang
rigging lighting technician
Frank Mathews
assistant lighting technician
Mark Meyers
dolly grip
David H. Neale
electrician
Daniel Nichols
key first assistant camera: second unit
Ken Nishino
first assistant camera: "a" camera
John O'Connor
second assistant camera: "a" camera
Flemming Olsen
director of photography: second unit
John Philpotts
additional photographer
Francesco Pintore
second assistant camera
J. Michael Popovich
key grip
Michael St. Hilaire
camera operator: "a" camera
Wally Sweeterman
first assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Thomas
camera loader
Dale White
second assistant camera: "b" camera
Erin Franklyn
rigging grip
Robert M. Sagaser
second assistant camera
Location Management
Brian Bird
assistant location manager
Scott Allen Logan
location manager
G. Pekas Lozano
location manager
Script Department
Jeanne Byrd
script supervisor
Justin Stanley
script revisor
Movie title data and credits provided by