X
Close Ad
Games
Explore Games
2024 GAME PUBLISHER RANKINGS
2023 Game Awards Tracker
Xbox Game Pass
Best Games This Year
Best Games of All Time
Upcoming Releases
New PS5 Games
New Xbox Series X/S Games
New PC Games
New Switch Games
See All
New Games
New & Upcoming Games
Free & Subscription Games
Destiny 2: The Final Shape
Killer Klowns from Outer Space: The Game
Senua's Saga: Hellblade II
F1 24
MultiVersus
XDefiant
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door
Galacticare
See All
Movies
Explore Movies
JUNE MOVIE PREVIEW
Upcoming Movies
DVD/Blu-ray: New & Upcoming
Best Movies This Year
Best Movies of All Time
Best Movies on Netflix
Best Movies on Hulu
Best Movies on Prime Video
Best Movies on Max
Best Movies on Paramount+
See All
New Movies in Theaters
MOVIE RELEASE CALENDAR
Bad Boys: Ride or Die
The Watchers
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Ezra
In a Violent Nature
Young Woman and the Sea
Babes
IF
Kingdom of the Planet of the Apes
See All
TV Shows
Explore TV
Renew/Cancel Scorecard
Best TV Shows This Year
Apple TV+: New & Upcoming
Disney+: New & Upcoming
Hulu: New & Upcoming
Max: New & Upcoming
Netflix: New & Upcoming
Paramount+: New & Upcoming
Peacock: New & Upcoming
Prime Video: New & Upcoming
See All
New TV Shows
JUNE TV PREVIEW
TV PREMIERE CALENDAR
House of the Dragon S2
Fantasmas
Becoming Karl Lagerfeld
Queenie
The Acolyte
Clipped
Ren Faire
Eric
See All
Music
New Albums
Charli XCX: Brat
Tems: Born in the Wild
Bon Jovi: Forever
Vince Staples: Dark Times
Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft
ZAYN - Room Under the Stairs
Beth Gibbons: Lives Outgrown
Dua Lipa: Radical Optimism
Taylor Swift: The Tortured Poets Department
St. Vincent: All Born Screaming
See All
News
Register
Register
The Unbreakable Boy
Cast & Crew
Add My Rating
Critic Reviews
User Reviews
Cast & Crew
Details
Cast & Crew
Directed By
Jon Gunn
Written By
Jon Gunn
Cast
Zachary Levi
Amy Acker
Lori
Patricia Heaton
Meghann Fahy
Peter Facinelli
Preacher Rick
Drew Powell
Kurt Yue
OI Doctor
Gavin Warren
Logan LeRette
Todd Terry
Dick
Jacob Laval
Austin LeRette
Kevin Downes
Lyle
Pilot Bunch
Tyler
Ashtyn Barlow Nguyen
Cheerleader / student / trick or treater
Alexandra Swanbeck
Nurse
Bruce Davis
Autism Doctor
Addison Hambright
Nice Girl
Avalon Rayne
Trick or Treater
Lena Harmon
Doctor
Eleanor T. Threatt
Ilene
Avery Baker
Restaurant Patron
Jim Henry
Mr. Hollingsworth
Courtney Johnson
AA Leader
Michael Gibbons
Campout Dad
Katie Fairbanks
Pep Band Member
Chuck Whetstone
Hospital Visitor
Lisandro Boccacci
AA memeber
Joel Telford
Bully Friend
Lauren Ashton Baker
School Children
Tyrone Betters
Miles
Charles Walker
Country Club Guess / Restaurant Patron
Mary C. Bruce
Country Club Patron / Restaurant Patron
Sarah Dean
Extra
Ty Clifton
Bartender
Rita Scranton
Country Club Patron
Tasha Marie York
Mom / Cafeteria Worker
Brenda Williams
Uninspired Teacher
Bishop Lee III
AA Member
Riley Kahn
Cheerleader & Student
Jay North
Burger Patron
Amanda Pearce
Arcade patron
Michael Anthony Page
Man in Line
Briley Smith
Student
Erin Herring
Waitress
Scott Lancaster
Wedding reception guest
Mattie Ward
AA Member
Katy Hayes
Country Club Dancer
Kellen Martelli
Austin LeRette Age 5
Craig Philson
Middle School Basketball Coach
Emma E. Thornhill
Cheerleader
Melissa Sellers-Durham
Patient
Matthew Apker
Hospital Security Guard
Tristan Hutchison
Waiter
Destiny Pierce
Cheerleader
Elle Adler
2 Month Old Austin
Katie O'Dell
History Teacher
Lorri Bohnert
Country Club Patron
Levi Hawkins
Bartender
Brittney Walker
Church Goer
Aurora Vela
Trick or treater
Josh Eliot
Waiter
John York
Dad / Camper
James Van Alstine
Passing Man
Myles Currin-Moore
Trumpet Player
Frederick McEvoy
Country Club Folk
Michelle Sander
Orderly
James Wirt
Restaurant Patron
Stacey Weddington
Special Education Teacher
Peyton Harris
Student
Justin Russell
AA Member
Stephen Radley III
Teacher
Alex Atkinson
Partygoer
Andrew Hooks
Trick or Treater - Parent
Roy Jackson Miller
Austin LeRette (age 2)
James Cleveland Ash
Referee
John Blake York
Basketball Player / Student / Camper
Jason Daniel
Psych Ward Doctor
Emmalie Maez
Student / Extra
Connor Bock
Church Friend
William Ohl
Elderly Man
Jenna York
Student
Jacey Kelley
Student
William Christopher Drake
Burger Patron
Christopher Ashton Manning
Nurse
Katie Cole
Student
Cierra Jayde
Nurse
Austin Perry
2 Year Old Logan
Barbie Bailey
Teacher
Kenda Henthorn
Restaurant Patron / Arcade Patron
Emily Jewell
Student
Maxton Mussman
Classroom Student / Student / Basketball Student
Max Purget
Trick or Treater
Barbara Sandlin
Burger Joint Patron
April Warren
AA Member
Mark White
Restaurant Patron / Parent
Kevin Yap
Waiter
Produced By
Sean Devereaux
executive producer
Kevin Downes
producer
Andrew Erwin
producer
Jon Erwin
producer
Jerilyn Esquibel
producer
Peter Facinelli
producer
Mona Garcea
executive producer
Brent Ryan Green
co-producer
Jon Gunn
executive producer
Karl Horstmann
line producer: additional photography
Michael Leahy
line producer
Scott LeRette
executive producer
Teresa LeRette
executive producer
Tony Young
executive producer
Music
Pancho Burgos-Goizueta
Cinematography
Kristopher Kimlin
Sound
Greg Crawford
adr mixer
Dick Hansen
production mixer
Andy Koyama
re-recording mixer
Steve Neal
re-recording mix technician
Grant Provence
boom operator
Jamison Rabbe
adr mixer
Danny Reeves
adr recordist
Mathew Waters
Sound Supervisor / re-recording mixer
Justin Scott Wilson
dialogue editor
Editing
Parker Adams
Casting Director
Jill Anthony Thomas
Production Design
Christian Snell
Art Direction
Scott Colquitt
Set Design
David Moline
Kara Paslay
Costumes
Anna Redmon
Makeup
Laura Casey
assistant hair stylist
Michelle Garbin
key makeup artist
Robin Mathews
makeup department head
Renee Ramos
key hair stylist
Natalie Shea Rose
department head hair
Sharon Tabb
hair stylist
Special Effects
Joe Carpenter
special effects coordinator
Visual Effects
Curtis Corona
visual effects coordinator
Lucas De La Torre
marketing
Brandon Kachel
Matte Painter
Michelle Machado
Visual Effects Producer: Black Beetle
Kevin Pierce
compositor
Mike Warner
visual effects supervisor
Assistant Director
Allan Aguilar
key 2nd assistant director
Blake Brewer
first assistant director
Ben Stockton
second second assistant director
Production Management
Rachel H. Allen
unit production manager: additional photography
Paige Lauren Billiot
unit production manager
Van Scott Folger
unit production manager
Art Department
Shane Ballou
leadman
Peter Burton
construction coordinator
Neil D'Monte
storyboard artist
Craig Denham
additional graphics
LaRissa Fisher
art department pa
Jacon Harbour
assistant property master
Alissa Horn
graphic designer
Diane LeCrone
property master
Eric Nauni
on-set dresser
Errol Spat Oktan
property master
Victor Pongonis
set dresser
Cassie Kay Smith
property master
Stunts
Jon Bielich
stunts
Brittania Fader
stunt double: Jacob Laval
Jim Henry
stunts
Richard T. Hoover
precision driver
Scott Hunter
stunt double: Zachary Levi
William Scharpf
stunt coordinator
Editorial
Matt Blackshear
digital intermediate editor
Corinne Bogdanowicz
digital intermediate colorist
Christine Carr
digital intermediate executive producer
Andrew Chandler
assistant editor
Lonny Pelot
dailies supervisor: additional photography
Other
Josh Atkinson
production assistant
Rose Mary Baker
set teacher
Dana Berger
On Set Acting Coach for Jacob Laval
Jon Bielich
animal wrangler
Katelyn Botsch
office pa: additional photography
Jamie Clevenger
Executive in Charge of Production
Tori Danner
Loop Group
Allison Floyd
assistant production coordinator
Ashley Greyson
marketing
Klein Haley
first team production assistant
Nathan Howe
key production assistant
Bekah Hubbell
producers' assistant
Nate Huddleston
office production assistant
Tess Jones
post accounting
Quentin Lesser
behind the scenes
Desiree Littles
office production assistant
Gabriella Ludlow
business & legal affairs
Michelle Marlette
legal delivery
Jada Merritt
production assistant
Ken Montgomery
set medic
Mitchell Neill
Football Set Medic
Taylor Neill
Background and Football Testing Coordinator
Benton O'Banion
Set Medic / Set Medic/Health and Safety Manager
Emily O'Banion
health safety supervisor
Dannie Peters
Set Medic / Set medic
Joel Petersen
production coordinator
Timothy Scott Ralston
screening operations executive
Jordan Roby
set pa
D. Reride Smith
animal wrangler
Marty Smith
stand-in
Crystal Stacey
animal wrangler
Philip J. Strina
business & legal affairs: Lions Gate
Alexandra Swanbeck
production assistant
Barbara Twist
post-production coordinator
Joseph Van De Yacht
loop group actor
Stacey Weddington
autism consultant
Suwannee Wilhelm
executive assistant: Zachary Levi
Oche Wright
locations
Peggy Yen
production accountant
Music Department
Thor Fienberg
score mixer
Ethan Harbour
additional music preparation
Hillary Holmes
music executive
Scott Michael Smith
score mixer
Devaughn Watts
music editor
Casting Department
Chris Freihofer
local casting director
Mary Louise Gemmill
loop group/voice casting
Sydny Gonzales
casting assistant
Anthony J. Kraus
casting associate
Jenn Rader
local casting associate
Bernie Van De Yacht
loop group/voice casting
Costume Department
Rachel Craig
set costumer
Kate Gailes
key costumer
Emma Hembree
key costumer
Jena Moody
costume supervisor
Maggi Oxford
background set costumer
Camera Department
Benjamin M. Bailey
digital imaging technician
Jake Basnett
lighting technician
Matt Bauske
gaffer
Chad Bennett
grip
Keith Brown
dolly grip
Peter Burton
electrician / lighting technician
Elizabeth Drew
best electric
Ian Finneran
first assistant camera: b cam
Chris Freilich
additional photography A camera operator
Ethan Hudson
electrician
Moses Jenkins
grip
Brandon Jones
key grip
Akis Konstantakopoulos
Director of Photography: Additional Photography
Alan Markfield
still photographer
Simon Marthinsen
camera operator: aerial footage
Joffrey Mason
grip
Kelsey Miller
second assistant camera
Diego Montiel
1st a.c. "a" camera
Daniel Paugh
electrician
Corey David Robinson
drone operator
Marissa Shoemaker
second assistant camera
Jon Shryock
best boy grip
Jeremy Smart
electrician
Jonathan Terpstra
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Daniel Waghorne
drone pilot
Location Management
Payton Dunham
location manager
Luke Helms
key assistant location manager / location scout
Denard Hunt
location assistant
Samantha Ludlow
location scout
Stephon Patterson
location assistant
Robert Saba
key assistant location manager
Cole Sloan
location assistant
Movie title data and credits provided by